Crossroads Cycling Classic 2016 Crossroads Classic Statesville Awards

# of participants: 183# of finishers: 183last updated: 8/1/2017 5:38 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Women 1st Rachel McKinnon 0:01.00 25 37:30.10
2nd Katherine Kirkpatrick 0:02.00 25 37:30.90 0.752
3rd Stephanie Nave 0:03.00 25 37:30.90 0.763
4th teresa O Sullivan 0:04.00 25 37:31.50 1.352
5th Merrill Thierman 0:05.00 25 37:32.10 2.026
6th Kaitlyn Mittan 0:06.00 25 37:32.30 2.23
7th Diana Ramos 0:07.00 25 37:33.00 2.896
8th Holli Socin 0:08.00 25 37:33.10 2.946
9th Danielle Nelson 0:09.00 25 37:33.20 3.067
10th Dana Stryk 0:10.00 25 37:34.40 4.273
11th Elizabeth Harden 0:11.00 25 37:35.40 5.331
12th Alexandra Christofalos 0:12.00 25 37:42.90 12.757
13th Riley Gallagher 0:13.00 24 37:35.60 1 Lap
14th Christine Fuentes 0:14.00 24 38:14.70 1 Lap
15th Keren Bennett 0:15.00 20 32:10.90 5 Laps
16th Hannah Bauer 0:16.00 20 39:04.20 5 Laps
17th Sarah Guilbert 0:17.00 8 11:38.30 17 Laps
18th Amelia Kirby 0:18.00 7 10:41.10 18 Laps
19th Nina Mastandrea 0:19.00 6 9:35.30 19 Laps
20th Topp Dakota 0:20.00 5 32:08.40 20 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Pro-1-2 1st ben renkema 0:01.00 48 0:10.30
2nd Alder Martz 0:02.00 48 0:10.30 0.001
3rd Matt Moosa 0:03.00 48 0:10.40 0.154
4th Parker Kyzer 0:04.00 48 0:10.50 0.28
5th david duquette 0:05.00 48 0:11.00 0.69
6th Justin Meade 0:06.00 48 0:11.10 0.859
7th Thomas Brown 0:07.00 48 0:11.10 0.878
8th Jeffery Hennessee 0:08.00 48 0:11.50 1.235
9th Charkie Huegel 0:09.00 48 0:11.70 1.418
10th Zachary Felpel 0:10.00 48 0:12.20 1.893
11th Dillan Juul 0:11.00 48 0:12.20 1.968
12th Gregory Wittwer 0:12.00 48 0:12.30 2.047
13th Winston David 0:13.00 48 0:12.40 2.095
14th Michael Gearran 0:14.00 48 0:13.70 3.442
15th Brais Dacal 0:15.00 48 0:14.20 3.944
16th Ian Baum 0:16.00 48 0:14.50 4.195
17th Andrew Hodges 0:17.00 48 0:15.50 5.274
18th Patrick Raines 0:18.00 48 0:16.00 5.696
19th alex ryan 0:19.00 48 0:21.80 11.549
20th Justin McQuerry 0:20.00 48 0:24.00 13.712
21st Chad Capobianco 0:21.00 48 0:27.80 17.524
22nd Colin Cavaliere 0:22.00 47 0:22.40 1 Lap
23rd Johnny Mitchell 0:23.00 47 3:10.00 1 Lap
24th Thomas Borner 0:24.00 25 32:03.50 23 Laps
25th Chris Goguen 0:25.00 24 32:03.70 24 Laps
26th Jordan Villella 0:26.00 23 29:41.10 25 Laps
27th Philip Sousa 0:27.00 22 28:04.20 26 Laps
28th Dmitry Ponkratov 0:28.00 22 28:20.10 26 Laps
29th Noah Kinney 0:29.00 22 29:09.30 26 Laps
30th Andrew Prickett 0:30.00 21 27:31.80 27 Laps
31st Paul Mesi 0:31.00 19 24:30.50 29 Laps
32nd Eric Serantoni 0:32.00 18 23:09.40 30 Laps
33rd Lucas Livermon 0:33.00 16 21:10.20 32 Laps
34th Michael Potter 0:34.00 16 21:10.20 32 Laps
35th Umberto Poli 0:35.00 16 21:10.60 32 Laps
36th Franklin Cundiff 0:36.00 16 21:10.90 32 Laps
37th Reid McClure 0:37.00 16 21:11.20 32 Laps
38th Brad Harman 0:38.00 16 21:27.80 32 Laps
39th Nate Berry 0:39.00 16 21:28.00 32 Laps
40th Sam Brand 0:40.00 16 21:28.20 32 Laps
41st Erich Lima 0:41.00 16 21:28.40 32 Laps
42nd Francisco Carratala 0:42.00 16 21:28.50 32 Laps
43rd Dylan Lawson 0:43.00 16 21:28.80 32 Laps
44th Kenny Cox 0:44.00 16 21:28.90 32 Laps
45th Emanuel Mini 0:45.00 16 21:29.10 32 Laps
46th Clark Garrett 0:46.00 16 21:29.50 32 Laps
47th Tom Godfrey 0:47.00 16 21:29.60 32 Laps
48th Spencer Crowe 0:48.00 10 13:50.40 38 Laps
49th Caleb Smith 0:49.00 10 13:59.10 38 Laps
50th Dustin Greer 0:50.00 9 12:46.90 39 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Cat 3 Men 1st Marcus Canady 0:01.00 30 39:30.00
2nd Cliff Mueller 0:02.00 30 39:30.10 0.009
3rd William Sheftall 0:03.00 30 39:30.20 0.117
4th Alex Jerome 0:04.00 30 39:30.50 0.463
5th John fender 0:05.00 30 39:30.60 0.574
6th Alastair Pounder 0:06.00 30 39:30.70 0.704
7th David Stryffeler 0:07.00 30 39:30.80 0.801
8th Charles Ramsbotham 0:08.00 30 39:31.30 1.231
9th Merwin Davis 0:09.00 30 39:31.30 1.27
10th Richard O'Briant 0:10.00 30 39:31.60 1.515
11th michael dishmon 0:11.00 30 39:31.70 1.627
12th Nathan Graham 0:12.00 30 39:31.70 1.661
13th Max Kolisch 0:13.00 30 39:32.20 2.146
14th James Fender 0:14.00 30 39:32.80 2.784
15th William Hardin 0:15.00 30 39:32.90 2.899
16th Emile Therrien 0:16.00 30 39:33.10 3.09
17th Michael Byrd 0:17.00 30 39:37.60 7.562
18th Eric Moore 0:18.00 20 27:27.20 10 Laps
19th Matt Sloyer 0:19.00 12 17:53.30 18 Laps
20th Christopher Guepe 0:20.00 10 14:01.80 20 Laps
21st jimmy awad 0:21.00 10 14:02.00 20 Laps
22nd Ian Broadhead 0:22.00 10 14:02.20 20 Laps
23rd Lamont Wilson 0:23.00 10 14:08.50 20 Laps
24th Hao Sun 0:24.00 10 14:09.00 20 Laps
25th James Gallagher 0:25.00 9 14:14.50 21 Laps
26th k sakai 0:26.00 8 11:36.50 22 Laps
27th Van Morales 0:27.00 8 11:38.40 22 Laps
28th Scott Morris 0:28.00 8 12:04.30 22 Laps
29th THOMAS SAVAGE 0:29.00 5 7:01.30 25 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Cat 4 Men 1st Elijah Shipp 0:01.00 22 30:15.60
2nd DAVID TUCKER 0:02.00 22 30:15.70 0.075
3rd Jeffrey Safrit 0:03.00 22 30:15.90 0.311
4th daniel cox 0:04.00 22 30:16.20 0.557
5th Seth Jones 0:05.00 22 30:16.30 0.669
6th Grayson Wickel 0:06.00 22 30:16.90 1.268
7th Tim Dinger 0:07.00 22 30:17.90 2.25
8th James Lloyd 0:08.00 22 30:26.10 10.441
9th David Twomley 0:09.00 22 30:30.20 14.592
10th Peter Steyaert 0:10.00 22 30:30.90 15.285
11th Gregory Jones 0:11.00 22 30:31.30 15.686
12th Stephon Beaufort 0:12.00 22 30:32.50 16.895
13th Nicholas Able 0:13.00 22 30:33.90 18.277
14th Ian Witsaman 0:14.00 22 30:34.70 19.12
15th Javier Zamarripa 0:15.00 22 30:35.30 19.724
16th Travis Beam 0:16.00 21 30:18.30 1 Lap
17th Jason Sherrill 0:17.00 20 28:05.70 2 Laps
18th Eric Winebarger 0:18.00 19 28:35.50 3 Laps
19th Ross Handy 0:19.00 18 24:36.20 4 Laps
20th Zach Harless 0:20.00 17 23:23.00 5 Laps
21st Keith Koontz 0:21.00 17 23:36.00 5 Laps
22nd Cody Buford 0:22.00 17 23:49.60 5 Laps
23rd jasen taylor 0:23.00 17 24:18.70 5 Laps
24th Alan Sanfilippo 0:24.00 16 23:42.70 6 Laps
25th David Rieder 0:25.00 16 24:32.80 6 Laps
26th David Burstein 0:26.00 14 22:17.80 8 Laps
27th allen duquette 0:27.00 13 18:01.10 9 Laps
28th Evan Kimbro 0:28.00 12 16:14.00 10 Laps
29th jacob pilkerton 0:29.00 10 19:17.50 12 Laps
30th Robert Bonham 0:30.00 9 12:08.50 13 Laps
31st Sean Noonan 0:31.00 6 8:09.70 16 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Cat 5 Men 1st sam chalk jr 0:01.00 22 30:29.60 14.015
2nd Tyler LaBelle 0:02.00 22 30:29.70 14.123
3rd Lawrence Lauderman III 0:03.00 22 30:30.80 15.214
4th Marc Sawicki 0:04.00 22 30:32.40 16.793
5th Benedikt Schiermeyer 0:05.00 22 31:20.00 01:04.3
6th Cary Hitchcock 0:06.00 18 28:37.70 4 Laps
7th Lonnie Clouse 0:07.00 17 23:30.00 5 Laps
8th Joshua Quinn 0:08.00 17 23:38.90 5 Laps
9th AJ Branch 0:09.00 17 24:12.70 5 Laps
10th RONAN CLEARY 0:10.00 17 25:55.40 5 Laps
11th Shane Schantzenbach 0:11.00 17 26:03.50 5 Laps
12th Mark Houlihan 0:12.00 16 23:36.80 6 Laps
13th matthew montoya 0:13.00 13 23:36.70 9 Laps
14th Richard Johns 0:14.00 7 10:46.20 15 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Masters Men 40+ 1st Dan Underwood 0:01.00 29
2nd Charlie Putnal 0:02.00 28 38:36.70 1.091
3rd HANS HALAIXT 0:03.00 28 38:36.90 1.344
4th Bob O'Gorman 0:04.00 28 38:38.30 2.766
5th Rodney Dender 0:05.00 28 38:42.90 7.35
6th David Fuentes 0:06.00 28 38:43.10 7.49
7th Tim Tobbe 0:07.00 28 38:43.50 7.977
8th Jerry Gala 0:08.00 28 38:44.30 8.741
9th Mitchell Hopkins 0:09.00 28 38:44.60 9.067
10th Marcus Jones 0:10.00 28 38:44.80 9.279
11th Jeff Parker 0:11.00 28 38:46.40 10.791
12th Joseph Carpisassi 0:12.00 28 38:50.10 14.539
13th Deane Gauthier 0:13.00 28 38:52.20 16.617
14th Carlos Zamarripa 0:14.00 28 39:34.30 58.753
15th yuans halaixt 0:15.00 16 22:54.30 12 Laps
16th David Keesler 0:16.00 15 21:18.70 13 Laps
17th Christopher Vigna 0:17.00 14 20:06.50 14 Laps
18th Charles Kyle 0:18.00 6 8:57.90 22 Laps
19th Dariusz Tyborowski 0:19.00 6 9:05.20 22 Laps
20th John James 0:20.00 6 9:13.80 22 Laps
21st James Stearns 0:21.00 1 1:48.30 27 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Masters Men 50+ 1st Bill Gros 0:01.00 28 38:35.60
2nd Gene Fowler 0:02.00 28 38:43.10 7.554
3rd Matcus Morgan 0:03.00 28 38:44.10 8.536
4th Curtis Southern 0:04.00 28 38:45.60 10.075
5th Richard Creed 0:05.00 28 38:47.00 11.389
6th randy parker 0:06.00 28 38:48.00 12.459
7th Brian Conroy 0:07.00 28 38:49.20 13.61
8th chris Knetsche 0:08.00 28 38:49.90 14.291
9th Randal Warren 0:09.00 28 38:54.20 18.612
10th DARREN FULLER 0:10.00 12 17:35.00 16 Laps
11th Bob Thomas 0:11.00 12 20:43.40 16 Laps
12th Robert Brnilovich 0:12.00 6 9:14.00 22 Laps
13th Bob Kubinski 0:13.00 5 7:51.10 23 Laps
14th Michael Grigat 0:14.00 5 7:51.90 23 Laps
15th Tim Woolford 0:15.00 4 6:29.60 24 Laps
16th James Berry 0:16.00 4 6:32.50 24 Laps
17th danny mathis 0:17.00 2 4:29.80 26 Laps