Crossroads Cycling Classic 2016 Crossroads Classic Statesville

# of participants: 183# of finishers: 183last updated: 8/1/2017 5:38 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team Gender Age Email
1 44 ben renkema Pro-1-2 48 0:10.30 greenville SC Team Finish Strong Elite
1 138 Rachel McKinnon Women 25 37:30.10 Charleston SC
1 215 Dan Underwood Masters Men 40+ 29 Ashburn VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
1 302 Marcus Canady Cat 3 Men 30 39:30.00 Raleigh NC NCSU Cycling
1 419 Elijah Shipp Cat 4 Men 22 30:15.60 Norfolk VA Rogue Velo Racing
1 520 sam chalk jr Cat 5 Men 22 30:29.60 14.015 3.574 Florida FL live it extreme
1 707 Bill Gros Masters Men 50+ 28 38:35.60 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
2 63 Alder Martz Pro-1-2 48 0:10.30 0.001 0.001 Charlotte NC Attaque Team Gusto
2 137 Katherine Kirkpatrick Women 25 37:30.90 0.752 0.752 Apt 122 Washington
2 211 Charlie Putnal Masters Men 40+ 28 38:36.70 1.091 1.091 Flat Rock NC Crosstown Velo
2 321 Cliff Mueller Cat 3 Men 30 39:30.10 0.009 0.009 Cornelius NC Tumult Racing
2 437 DAVID TUCKER Cat 4 Men 22 30:15.70 0.075 0.075 MOORESVILLE NC Team Rize
2 510 Tyler LaBelle Cat 5 Men 22 30:29.70 14.123 0.108 Mooresville NC Live it Xtreme
2 720 Gene Fowler Masters Men 50+ 28 38:43.10 7.554 0.064 Boone NC Trappe Door Racing
3 35 Matt Moosa Pro-1-2 48 0:10.40 0.154 0.153 charlotte NC Team Finish Strong Elite
3 140 Stephanie Nave Women 25 37:30.90 0.763 0.011 Gray TN Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 229 HANS HALAIXT Masters Men 40+ 28 38:36.90 1.344 0.253 TAYLORS SC
3 327 William Sheftall Cat 3 Men 30 39:30.20 0.117 0.108 Huntersville NC Raising Cane's Racing
3 416 Jeffrey Safrit Cat 4 Men 22 30:15.90 0.311 0.236 Salisbury NC Southeast Velo Racing
3 511 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 5 Men 22 30:30.80 15.214 0.622 Williamstown WV Marietta Adventure Company
3 717 Matcus Morgan Masters Men 50+ 28 38:44.10 8.536 0.559 Charlotte NC ROCK&ROLL lube
4 27 Parker Kyzer Pro-1-2 48 0:10.50 0.28 0.126 spartanburg SC Team Finish Strong Elite
4 145 teresa O Sullivan Women 25 37:31.50 1.352 0.589 Charlotte NC American Dornier Racing
4 209 Bob O'Gorman Masters Men 40+ 28 38:38.30 2.766 1.422 Wake Forest NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
4 311 Alex Jerome Cat 3 Men 30 39:30.50 0.463 0.346 Charlotte NC Cyclus Sports
4 405 daniel cox Cat 4 Men 22 30:16.20 0.557 0.246 pleasant garden NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
4 516 Marc Sawicki Cat 5 Men 22 30:32.40 16.793 1.107 Charlotte NC
4 712 Curtis Southern Masters Men 50+ 28 38:45.60 10.075 0.796 Frederick MD NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 57 david duquette Pro-1-2 48 0:11.00 0.69 0.41 gastonia NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
5 144 Merrill Thierman Women 25 37:32.10 2.026 0.674 Cochran Place NC Dornier Racing
5 220 Rodney Dender Masters Men 40+ 28 38:42.90 7.35 4.584 Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing
5 336 John fender Cat 3 Men 30 39:30.60 0.574 0.111 salisbury NC Clemmons Bicycle
5 430 Seth Jones Cat 4 Men 22 30:16.30 0.669 0.112 Mooresville NC Tumult Racing
5 518 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 5 Men 22 31:20.00 01:04.3 44.623 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme
5 703 Richard Creed Masters Men 50+ 28 38:47.00 11.389 0.598 Raleigh NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
6 32 Justin Meade Pro-1-2 48 0:11.10 0.859 0.169 greenville SC Team Finish Strong Elite
6 139 Kaitlyn Mittan Women 25 37:32.30 2.23 0.204 Alexandria VA VeloWorks Spokes Etc
6 202 David Fuentes Masters Men 40+ 28 38:43.10 7.49 0.14 Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 324 Alastair Pounder Cat 3 Men 30 39:30.70 0.704 0.13 Cary NC Dornier Racing
6 423 Grayson Wickel Cat 4 Men 22 30:16.90 1.268 0.599 Asheville NC upstate junior cycling
6 506 Cary Hitchcock Cat 5 Men 18 28:37.70 4 Laps 04:01.5 Asheville NC
6 724 randy parker Masters Men 50+ 28 38:48.00 12.459 1.07 raleigh NC Herbalife 24
7 5 Thomas Brown Pro-1-2 48 0:11.10 0.878 0.019 Athens GA Litespeed- BMW
7 142 Diana Ramos Women 25 37:33.00 2.896 0.666 Woodstock GA
7 213 Tim Tobbe Masters Men 40+ 28 38:43.50 7.977 0.423 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
7 332 David Stryffeler Cat 3 Men 30 39:30.80 0.801 0.097 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
7 406 Tim Dinger Cat 4 Men 22 30:17.90 2.25 0.982 Charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
7 501 Lonnie Clouse Cat 5 Men 17 23:30.00 5 Laps 6.995 Harrisburg NC
7 702 Brian Conroy Masters Men 50+ 28 38:49.20 13.61 1.151 Charlotte NC Faster Mustache
8 23 Jeffery Hennessee Pro-1-2 48 0:11.50 1.235 0.357 Lincolnton NC
8 150 Holli Socin Women 25 37:33.10 2.946 0.05 Greensboro NC
8 203 Jerry Gala Masters Men 40+ 28 38:44.30 8.741 0.205 Apex NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
8 325 Charles Ramsbotham Cat 3 Men 30 39:31.30 1.231 0.43 Boone NC Appalachian State University
8 413 James Lloyd Cat 4 Men 22 30:26.10 10.441 8.191 Chesapeake VA Rogue Velo Racing
8 515 Joshua Quinn Cat 5 Men 17 23:38.90 5 Laps 2.898 Rocky Mount VA Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
8 710 chris Knetsche Masters Men 50+ 28 38:49.90 14.291 0.681 Concord NC Trappe Door Racing
9 56 Charkie Huegel Pro-1-2 48 0:11.70 1.418 0.183 Greensboro NC Nine Lives Carbon Repair
9 141 Danielle Nelson Women 25 37:33.20 3.067 0.121 Charlotte NC Uptown Cycles
9 205 Mitchell Hopkins Masters Men 40+ 28 38:44.60 9.067 0.326 Winston-Salem NC Cycle Therapy
9 303 Merwin Davis Cat 3 Men 30 39:31.30 1.27 0.039 Star City WV Cyclus Sports
9 422 David Twomley Cat 4 Men 22 30:30.20 14.592 0.469 Winston Salem NC Team M/S pb Herbalife
9 525 AJ Branch Cat 5 Men 17 24:12.70 5 Laps 23.07 Mooresville NC
9 727 Randal Warren Masters Men 50+ 28 38:54.20 18.612 1.995 ASHEVILLE NC Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
10 16 Zachary Felpel Pro-1-2 48 0:12.20 1.893 0.475 Boone NC High Country Development Team
10 143 Dana Stryk Women 25 37:34.40 4.273 1.206 Alexandria VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 207 Marcus Jones Masters Men 40+ 28 38:44.80 9.279 0.212 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
10 322 Richard O'Briant Cat 3 Men 30 39:31.60 1.515 0.245 Raleigh NC NCSU Cycling
10 420 Peter Steyaert Cat 4 Men 22 30:30.90 15.285 0.071 Berryville VA PTS Racing
10 526 RONAN CLEARY Cat 5 Men 17 25:55.40 5 Laps 01:36.7 CHARLOTTE NC
10 719 DARREN FULLER Masters Men 50+ 12 17:35.00 16 Laps 2 Laps CORNELIUS NC Trappe Door Racing
11 25 Dillan Juul Pro-1-2 48 0:12.20 1.968 0.075 Sterling VA PTS Racing
11 135 Elizabeth Harden Women 25 37:35.40 5.331 1.058 Greenville SC upstate junior cycling
11 210 Jeff Parker Masters Men 40+ 28 38:46.40 10.791 0.716 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
11 338 michael dishmon Cat 3 Men 30 39:31.70 1.627 0.112 N. Wilkesboro NC High Country Development Team
11 411 Gregory Jones Cat 4 Men 22 30:31.30 15.686 0.401 Wake Forest NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
11 517 Shane Schantzenbach Cat 5 Men 17 26:03.50 5 Laps 8.077 Statesville NC
11 725 Bob Thomas Masters Men 50+ 12 20:43.40 16 Laps 03:08.4 Fort Mill SC Team Rize
12 54 Gregory Wittwer Pro-1-2 48 0:12.30 2.047 0.079 Richmond VA
12 130 Alexandra Christofalos Women 25 37:42.90 12.757 7.426 Asheville NC JETCycling
12 201 Joseph Carpisassi Masters Men 40+ 28 38:50.10 14.539 0.248 Winston Salem NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
12 306 Nathan Graham Cat 3 Men 30 39:31.70 1.661 0.034 Washington DC PTS Racing
12 401 Stephon Beaufort Cat 4 Men 22 30:32.50 16.895 0.102 Charlotte NC NCSU Cycling
12 507 Mark Houlihan Cat 5 Men 16 23:36.80 6 Laps 1 Lap Davidson NC
12 701 Robert Brnilovich Masters Men 50+ 6 9:14.00 22 Laps 0.192 Akron OH
13 14 Winston David Pro-1-2 48 0:12.40 2.095 0.048 Greenville SC UCI CT Lupus Racing Team
13 149 Riley Gallagher Women 24 37:35.60 1 Lap 1 Lap Huntersville NC Evolution JR Devo
13 227 Deane Gauthier Masters Men 40+ 28 38:52.20 16.617 2.078 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
13 313 Max Kolisch Cat 3 Men 30 39:32.20 2.146 0.485 Miami FL
13 400 Nicholas Able Cat 4 Men 22 30:33.90 18.277 1.382 Huntersville NC Race City Cycling
13 523 matthew montoya Cat 5 Men 13 23:36.70 9 Laps 05:35.6 mualdin SC JUNIOR UPSTATE
13 711 Bob Kubinski Masters Men 50+ 5 7:51.10 23 Laps 1 Lap Mission Viejo CA Team Simple Green/Cannondale
14 18 Michael Gearran Pro-1-2 48 0:13.70 3.442 1.347 Greensboro NC Cyclus Sports
14 132 Christine Fuentes Women 24 38:14.70 1 Lap 39.125 Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 218 Carlos Zamarripa Masters Men 40+ 28 39:34.30 58.753 40.141 Cary NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
14 304 James Fender Cat 3 Men 30 39:32.80 2.784 0.638 Thomasville NC Clemmons Bicycle
14 425 Ian Witsaman Cat 4 Men 22 30:34.70 19.12 0.843 Ramseur NC Caraway Velo Club
14 524 Richard Johns Cat 5 Men 7 10:46.20 15 Laps 2 Laps Cornelius NC
14 722 Michael Grigat Masters Men 50+ 5 7:51.90 23 Laps 0.876 Fort Mill SC Team Rize
15 13 Brais Dacal Pro-1-2 48 0:14.20 3.944 0.502 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
15 128 Keren Bennett Women 20 32:10.90 5 Laps 4 Laps Lenoir NC Evolution JR Devo