Crossroads Classic 2016 Crossroads Classic Salisbury

# of participants: 187# of finishers: 187last updated: 8/7/2016 4:15 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team Gender Age Email
1 44 ben renkema Pro-1-2 30 3:24.40 greenville SC Team Finish Strong Elite
1 138 Rachel McKinnon Women 16 41:50.80 Charleston SC
1 212 James Stearns Masters Men 40+ 22 49:08.50 Arlington VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
1 260 Keren Bennett Cat 4 Women 7 21:09.30 Lenoir NC Evolution JR Devo
1 321 Cliff Mueller Cat 3 Men 23 50:39.80 Cornelius NC Tumult Racing
1 408 Zach Harless Cat 4 Men 19 45:15.10 abingdon VA Piney Flats Racing - #GingerPower
1 505 Zach Gregg Cat 5 Men 15 33:31.20 Roanoke VA
1 719 DARREN FULLER Masters Men 50+ 21 48:27.10 CORNELIUS NC Trappe Door Racing
2 5 Thomas Brown Pro-1-2 30 3:24.70 0.292 0.292 Athens GA Litespeed- BMW
2 136 Tanya Harris Cat 4 Women 7 21:11.30 1.991 1.991 Raleigh NC Cycletherapy / Ride Fast Gear
2 154 Stephanie Nave Women 16 41:50.90 0.131 0.131 Johnson City TN Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 238 Ryan Robinson Masters Men 40+ 22 49:15.70 7.217 7.217 Anderson SC Shalom House
2 311 Alex Jerome Cat 3 Men 23 50:40.20 0.377 0.377 Charlotte NC Cyclus Sports
2 420 Peter Steyaert Cat 4 Men 19 45:47.90 32.727 32.727 Berryville VA PTS Racing
2 509 Henrik Kragerup Cat 5 Men 15 33:37.10 5.978 5.978 Raleigh NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
2 709 Keith Johnson Masters Men 50+ 21 48:35.40 8.343 8.343 Virginia Beach VA Atlantic Velo
3 67 Alder Martz Pro-1-2 30 3:24.70 0.311 0.019 Charlotte NC Attaque Team Gusto
3 137 Katherine Kirkpatrick Women 16 41:51.30 0.482 0.351 Apt 122 Washington
3 149 Riley Gallagher Cat 4 Women 7 21:54.60 45.291 43.3 Huntersville NC Evolution JR Devo
3 235 Ted Hopkins Masters Men 40+ 22 49:19.10 10.63 3.413 spring hope NC spoke cycles2
3 309 William Hardin Cat 3 Men 23 50:40.20 0.427 0.05 Winston-Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3 405 daniel cox Cat 4 Men 19 45:49.30 34.142 1.415 pleasant garden NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
3 518 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 5 Men 15 33:56.80 25.679 19.701 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme
3 712 Curtis Southern Masters Men 50+ 21 49:01.20 34.128 25.785 Frederick MD NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 24 Charlie Hough Pro-1-2 30 3:25.30 0.862 0.551 Travelers Rest SC Holowesko-Citadel
4 141 Danielle Nelson Women 16 41:51.90 1.074 0.592 Charlotte NC Uptown Cycles
4 236 Mike King Masters Men 40+ 22 49:37.70 29.272 18.642 Fort Mill SC Felt | Vee Tire | Turbine p/b Glukos Energy
4 327 William Sheftall Cat 3 Men 23 50:40.20 0.427 Huntersville NC Raising Cane's Racing
4 435 Will Murray Cat 4 Men 19 45:50.20 35.111 0.969 Charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
4 516 Marc Sawicki Cat 5 Men 15 34:53.60 01:22.5 56.772 Charlotte NC
4 710 chris Knetsche Masters Men 50+ 21 49:12.70 45.598 11.47 Concord NC Trappe Door Racing
5 15 John Delong Pro-1-2 30 3:25.50 1.079 0.217 Blacksburg VA Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
5 139 Kaitlyn Mittan Women 16 41:52.30 1.519 0.445 Alexandria VA VeloWorks Spokes Etc
5 219 John James Masters Men 40+ 22 50:07.90 59.443 30.171 Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing
5 324 Alastair Pounder Cat 3 Men 23 50:40.40 0.634 0.207 Cary NC Dornier Racing
5 411 Gregory Jones Cat 4 Men 19 45:50.50 35.351 0.24 Wake Forest NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
5 511 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 5 Men 15 34:53.90 01:22.7 0.265 Williamstown WV Marietta Adventure Company
5 703 Richard Creed Masters Men 50+ 21 49:13.20 46.089 0.491 Raleigh NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
6 35 Matt Moosa Pro-1-2 30 3:25.90 1.51 0.431 charlotte NC Team Finish Strong Elite
6 131 Jacqueline Flynn Women 16 41:52.60 1.796 0.277 Winston salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
6 230 k sakai Masters Men 40+ 22 50:14.40 01:06.0 6.539 margate FL Cycle Depot-Projekt 5
6 313 Max Kolisch Cat 3 Men 23 50:40.50 0.742 0.108 Miami FL
6 419 Elijah Shipp Cat 4 Men 19 45:50.70 35.606 0.255 Norfolk VA Rogue Velo Racing
6 510 Tyler LaBelle Cat 5 Men 15 34:54.80 01:23.7 0.955 Mooresville NC Live it Xtreme
6 720 Gene Fowler Masters Men 50+ 21 49:13.20 46.139 0.05 Boone NC Trappe Door Racing
7 14 Winston David Pro-1-2 30 3:26.10 1.653 0.143 Greenville SC UCI CT Lupus Racing Team
7 145 Teresa O Sullivan Women 16 41:52.70 1.845 0.049 Charlotte NC
7 202 David Fuentes Masters Men 40+ 22 50:14.50 01:06.0 0.012 Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 303 Merwin Davis Cat 3 Men 23 50:40.80 1.013 0.271 Star City WV Cyclus Sports
7 425 Ian Witsaman Cat 4 Men 19 45:51.30 36.141 0.535 Ramseur NC Caraway Velo Club
7 515 Joshua Quinn Cat 5 Men 15 34:58.40 01:27.2 3.558 Rocky Mount VA Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
7 717 Matcus Morgan Masters Men 50+ 21 49:13.30 46.231 0.092 Charlotte NC ROCK&ROLL lube
8 54 Gregory Wittwer Pro-1-2 30 3:26.20 1.731 0.078 Richmond VA
8 134 Sarah Guilbert Women 16 41:53.00 2.201 0.356 Durham NC Uptown Cycles
8 205 Mitchell Hopkins Masters Men 40+ 22 50:15.30 01:06.8 0.844 Winston-Salem NC Cycle Therapy
8 338 michael Dishmon Cat 3 Men 23 50:40.80 1.024 0.011 North Wilkesboro NC High Country Development Team
8 423 Grayson Wickel Cat 4 Men 19 45:51.50 36.364 0.223 Asheville NC upstate junior cycling
8 507 Mark Houlihan Cat 5 Men 15 34:59.40 01:28.2 0.971 Davidson NC
8 707 Bill Gros Masters Men 50+ 21 49:13.40 46.298 0.067 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
9 13 Brais Dacal Pro-1-2 30 3:26.30 1.852 0.121 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
9 142 Diana Ramos Women 16 41:53.60 2.778 0.577 Woodstock GA
9 220 Rodney Dender Masters Men 40+ 22 50:15.70 01:07.3 0.421 Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing
9 310 ryan hayden Cat 3 Men 23 50:41.00 1.158 0.134 wake forest NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling
9 406 Tim Dinger Cat 4 Men 19 45:51.90 36.773 0.409 Charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
9 503 Eric Flowe Cat 5 Men 15 34:59.40 01:28.2 0.001 Charlotte NC Cinelli PBR
9 711 Bob Kubinski Masters Men 50+ 21 49:13.70 46.594 0.296 Mission Viejo CA Team Simple Green/Cannondale
10 56 Charkie Huegel Pro-1-2 30 3:26.40 2.011 0.159 Greensboro NC Nine Lives Carbon Repair
10 147 Amelia Kirby Women 16 41:53.80 3.033 0.255 Richmond VA SweetSpot Cutaway
10 213 Tim Tobbe Masters Men 40+ 22 50:16.10 01:07.7 0.41 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
10 334 Patrick Walford Cat 3 Men 23 50:41.50 1.691 0.533 Charlotte NC KrykiSports
10 414 Sean Noonan Cat 4 Men 19 45:52.00 36.842 0.069 Charlotte NC Southeast Velo Racing
10 513 Frederic Monti Cat 5 Men 14 30:18.80 1 Lap 1 Lap Concord NC PreGel Cycling Team
10 704 Rich Foley Masters Men 50+ 21 49:14.20 47.094 0.5 Travelers Rest SC Cycle Haus Racing
11 34 Johnny Mitchell Pro-1-2 30 3:26.70 2.244 0.233 johnson city TN Team Finish Strong Elite
11 144 Merrill Thierman Women 16 41:54.00 3.141 0.108 Cochran Place NC Dornier Racing
11 214 Dariusz Tyborowski Masters Men 40+ 22 50:16.70 01:08.2 0.529 zebulon NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
11 329 Nathan Sievers Cat 3 Men 23 50:41.80 1.992 0.301 cary NC PA Lightning
11 443 sean mckeever Cat 4 Men 19 45:52.20 37.039 0.197 davidson NC Giordana
11 528 wayne holden Cat 5 Men 13 34:43.70 2 Laps 1 Lap charlotte NC Bikesource/JGRMX
11 724 randy parker Masters Men 50+ 21 49:14.90 47.859 0.765 raleigh NC Herbalife 24
12 50 Nathan Ward Pro-1-2 30 3:26.70 2.246 0.002 clemmons NC High Country Development Team
12 143 Dana Stryk Women 16 41:54.00 3.225 0.084 Alexandria VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 234 Brad Harman Masters Men 40+ 22 50:17.10 01:08.6 0.443 Warrenville SC Shalom House
12 332 David Stryffeler Cat 3 Men 23 50:42.40 2.645 0.653 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
12 426 Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 Men 19 45:54.60 39.427 2.388 Cary NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
12 501 Lonnie Clouse Cat 5 Men 13 34:44.90 2 Laps 1.238 Harrisburg NC
12 736 LEE REAVIS Masters Men 50+ 21 49:15.10 47.972 0.113 WINSTON-SALEM NC Carolina Cycling Team
13 23 Jeffery Hennessee Pro-1-2 30 3:26.80 2.389 0.143 Lincolnton NC
13 130 Alexandra Christofalos Women 16 41:54.90 4.074 0.849 Asheville NC JETCycling
13 237 joe hathcock Masters Men 40+ 22 50:17.50 01:09.1 0.434 matthews NC Carolina Cycling Team
13 302 Marcus Canady Cat 3 Men 23 50:42.70 2.883 0.238 Raleigh NC NCSU Cycling
13 429 allen duquette Cat 4 Men 19 45:55.10 39.955 0.528 gastonia NC
13 529 Richard Johns Cat 5 Men 13 35:19.80 2 Laps 34.897 Cornelius NC
13 737 Christopher Steele Masters Men 50+ 21 49:15.50 48.428 0.456 Charlotte NC Carolina Cycling Team
14 9 Colin Cavaliere Pro-1-2 30 3:26.80 2.413 0.024 Concord NC Cyclus Sports
14 218 Carlos Zamarripa Masters Men 40+ 22 50:17.70 01:09.2 0.168 Cary NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
14 336 John fender Cat 3 Men 23 50:43.90 4.124 1.241 salisbury NC Clemmons Bicycle
14 438 Cody Buford Cat 4 Men 19 45:56.80 41.679 1.724 York SC
14 725 Bob Thomas Masters Men 50+ 21 49:16.10 49.027 0.599 Fort Mill SC Team Rize
14 759 Alex Casper Cat 5 Men 12 34:29.50 3 Laps 1 Lap Fuquay Varina NC Constellation Cycling