Crossroads Cycling Classic 2016 Crossroads Classic Mocksville

# of participants: 202# of finishers: 202last updated: 8/1/2017 5:38 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team
1 44 ben renkema Pro-1-2 56 greenville SC Team Finish Strong Elite
1 138 Rachel McKinnon Women 10 Charleston Lowcountry Racing
1 202 David Fuentes Masters Men 40+ 35 Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
1 302 Marcus Canady Cat 3 Men 36 Raleigh NC NCSU Cycling
1 418 Jason Sherrill Cat 4 Men 25 Matthews NC Fly Racing
1 511 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 5 Men 25 2.84 1.477 Williamstown WV Marietta Adventure Company
1 720 Gene Fowler Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.127 Boone NC Trappe Door Racing
2 63 Alder Martz Pro-1-2 56 0.922 0.922 Charlotte NC Attaque Team Gusto
2 140 Stephanie Nave Women 10 0.538 0.538 Gray Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 220 Rodney Dender Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 1 Lap Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing
2 321 Cliff Mueller Cat 3 Men 36 6.732 6.732 Cornelius NC Tumult Racing
2 430 Seth Jones Cat 4 Men 25 0.226 0.226 Mooresville NC Tumult Racing
2 520 sam chalk jr Cat 5 Men 25 2.917 0.077 Florida FL live it extreme
2 710 chris Knetsche Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.074 Concord NC Trappe Door Racing
3 14 Winston David Pro-1-2 56 1.426 0.504 Greenville SC UCI CT Lupus Racing Team
3 137 Katherine Kirkpatrick Women 10 1.071 0.533 Apt 122
3 209 Bob O'Gorman Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.128 Wake Forest NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
3 332 David Stryffeler Cat 3 Men 36 7.033 0.301 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
3 406 Tim Dinger Cat 4 Men 25 0.252 0.026 Charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
3 518 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 5 Men 25 4.754 0.444 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme
3 712 Curtis Southern Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.052 Frederick MD NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 32 Justin Meade Pro-1-2 56 5.21 3.784 greenville SC Team Finish Strong Elite
4 142 Diana Ramos Women 10 1.899 0.828 Woodstock
4 215 Dan Underwood Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.036 Ashburn VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 327 William Sheftall Cat 3 Men 36 7.173 0.14 Huntersville NC Raising Cane's Racing
4 419 Elijah Shipp Cat 4 Men 25 0.898 0.646 Norfolk VA Rogue Velo Racing
4 501 Lonnie Clouse Cat 5 Men 25 5.058 0.304 Harrisburg NC
4 707 Bill Gros Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.015 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
5 5 Thomas Brown Pro-1-2 56 7.678 2.468 Athens GA Litespeed- BMW
5 139 Kaitlyn Mittan Women 10 2.065 0.166 Alexandria VeloWorks Spokes Etc
5 200 Charles Biro Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.394 Washington DC Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 311 Alex Jerome Cat 3 Men 36 7.342 0.169 Charlotte NC Cyclus Sports
5 414 Sean Noonan Cat 4 Men 25 1.316 0.418 Charlotte NC Southeast Velo Racing
5 509 Henrik Kragerup Cat 5 Men 25 6.65 0.486 Raleigh NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
5 719 Darren Fuller Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.075 Cornelius NC Trappe Door Racing
6 25 Dillan Juul Pro-1-2 56 7.712 0.034 Sterling VA PTS Racing
6 145 teresa O Sullivan Women 10 2.124 0.059 Charlotte American Dornier Racing
6 214 Dariusz Tyborowski Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.087 zebulon NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
6 338 michael dishmon Cat 3 Men 36 7.344 0.002 North wilkesboro NC High Country Development Team
6 422 David Twomley Cat 4 Men 25 1.363 0.047 Winston Salem NC Team M/S pb Herbalife
6 510 Tyler LaBelle Cat 5 Men 25 6.874 0.224 Mooresville NC Live it Xtreme
6 717 Matcus Morgan Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.31 Charlotte NC ROCK&ROLL lube
7 35 Matt Moosa Pro-1-2 56 8.014 0.302 charlotte NC Team Finish Strong Elite
7 131 Jacqueline Flynn Women 10 2.241 0.117 Winston salem Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
7 205 Mitchell Hopkins Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.208 Winston-Salem NC Cycle Therapy
7 329 Nathan Sievers Cat 3 Men 36 7.468 0.124 cary NC PA Lightning
7 436 travis beam Cat 4 Men 25 3.549 0.632 mooresville NC Live it Xtreme
7 515 Joshua Quinn Cat 5 Men 25 7.05 0.176 Rocky Mount VA Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
7 724 randy parker Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.127 raleigh NC Herbalife 24
8 24 Charlie Hough Pro-1-2 56 8.188 0.174 Travelers Rest SC Holowesko-Citadel
8 141 Danielle Nelson Women 10 2.629 0.388 Charlotte Uptown Cycles
8 226 richard Nance Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.161 Winston Salem NC hearts racing
8 313 Max Kolisch Cat 3 Men 36 7.595 0.127 Miami FL
8 435 will murray Cat 4 Men 25 3.605 0.056 charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
8 516 Marc Sawicki Cat 5 Men 25 7.082 0.032 Charlotte NC
8 709 Keith Johnson Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.015 Virginia Beach VA Atlantic Velo
9 57 david duquette Pro-1-2 56 8.672 0.484 gastonia NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
9 143 Dana Stryk Women 10 4.073 1.444 Alexandria Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 213 Tim Tobbe Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.134 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
9 324 Alastair Pounder Cat 3 Men 36 7.625 0.03 Cary NC Dornier Racing
9 416 Jeffrey Safrit Cat 4 Men 25 4.016 0.411 Salisbury NC Southeast Velo Racing
9 507 Mark Houlihan Cat 5 Men 20 5 Laps 58.172 Davidson NC
9 703 Richard Creed Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.343 Raleigh NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
10 54 Gregory Wittwer Pro-1-2 56 8.698 0.026 Richmond VA
10 130 Alexandra Christofalos Women 10 4.294 0.221 Asheville JETCycling
10 225 yuans halaixt Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.931 simpsonville SC
10 340 connor Benson Cat 3 Men 36 7.71 0.085 Rock Hill SC Dornier Racing
10 433 Ross Handy Cat 4 Men 25 4.31 0.294 Charlotte NC
10 521 Scott Caragher Cat 5 Men 11 14 Laps 2 Laps Mooresville NC Live it Xtreme
10 702 Brian Conroy Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.086 Charlotte NC Faster Mustache
11 61 alex ryan Pro-1-2 56 8.865 0.167 Lewisville NC mock orange pro cx
11 144 Merrill Thierman Women 10 4.323 0.029 Cochran Place Dornier Racing
11 204 Cameron Holland Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.218 Newport News VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 336 John fender Cat 3 Men 36 7.802 0.092 salisbury NC Clemmons Bicycle
11 402 Robert Bonham Cat 4 Men 25 5.342 0.284 RALEIGH NC
11 522 Van Hubbard Cat 5 Men 7 18 Laps 16.458 Boone
11 716 Barry Woosley Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.862 Clemmons NC Clemmons Bicycle
12 6 Fabio Calabria Pro-1-2 56 9.253 0.388 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
12 136 Tanya Harris Women 10 5.459 1.136 Raleigh Cycletherapy / Ride Fast Gear
12 203 Jerry Gala Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.178 Apex NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
12 318 Eric Moore Cat 3 Men 36 7.885 0.083 Greenville SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
12 411 Gregory Jones Cat 4 Men 25 5.393 0.051 Wake Forest NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
12 519 kory williams Cat 5 Men 3 22 Laps 4 Laps charlotte NC
12 711 Bob Kubinski Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.451 Mission Viejo CA Team Simple Green/Cannondale
13 16 Zachary Felpel Pro-1-2 56 9.512 0.259 Boone NC High Country Development Team
13 127 Hannah Bauer Women 9 1 Lap 1 Lap Morganton Evolution JR Devo
13 211 Charlie Putnal Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.21 Flat Rock NC Crosstown Velo
13 303 Merwin Davis Cat 3 Men 36 7.978 0.093 Star City WV Cyclus Sports
13 437 DAVID TUCKER Cat 4 Men 25 5.851 0.458 MOORESVILLE NC Team Rize
13 508 Lawton Ives Cat 5 Men Chapel Hill NC TriCyclists BRC
13 718 kelly holmes Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.56 clemmons NC Carolina Cycling Team
14 13 Brais Dacal Pro-1-2 56 10.149 0.637 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
14 133 Riley Gallagher Women 8 2 Laps 1 Lap Huntersville Evolution JR Devo
14 212 James Stearns Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.778 Arlington VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 325 Charles Ramsbotham Cat 3 Men 36 8.068 0.09 Boone NC Appalachian State University
14 420 Peter Steyaert Cat 4 Men 25 6.053 0.202 Berryville VA PTS Racing
14 708 Ronald Hutchins Masters Men 50+ 34 1 Lap 0.194 Clemmons NC Cycle Therapy
15 27 Parker Kyzer Pro-1-2 56 10.552 0.403 spartanburg SC Team Finish Strong Elite
15 132 Christine Fuentes Women 8 2 Laps 15.033 Herndon Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 219 John James Masters Men 40+ 34 1 Lap 0.029 Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing