Crossroads Cycling Classic 2016 Crossroads Classic Asheboro Awards

# of participants: 197# of finishers: 197last updated: 8/1/2017 5:38 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Women 1st Rachel McKinnon 0:01.00 24 39:05.40
2nd Katherine Kirkpatrick 0:02.00 24 39:05.70 0.335
3rd Holli Socin 0:03.00 24 39:05.90 0.534
4th Teresa O Sullivan 0:04.00 24 39:06.10 0.727
5th Kaitlyn Mittan 0:05.00 24 39:06.20 0.804
6th Diana Ramos 0:06.00 24 39:06.30 0.971
7th Merrill Thierman 0:07.00 24 39:06.50 1.112
8th Danielle Nelson 0:08.00 24 39:07.00 1.662
9th Sarah Guilbert 0:09.00 24 39:07.40 1.985
10th Amelia Kirby 0:10.00 24 39:07.40 2.004
11th Dana Stryk 0:11.00 24 39:10.30 4.885
12th Christine Fuentes 0:12.00 23 39:38.20 1 Lap
13th Alexandra Christofalos 0:13.00 19 32:30.90 5 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Pro-1-2 1st Winston David 0:01.00 46 0:19.50
2nd ben renkema 0:02.00 46 0:46.60 27.136
3rd Alder Martz 0:03.00 46 0:46.90 27.476
4th Brais Dacal 0:04.00 46 0:47.90 28.45
5th Gregory Wittwer 0:05.00 46 0:50.00 30.509
6th Nathan Ward 0:06.00 46 0:54.10 34.674
7th Franklin Cundiff 0:07.00 46 0:54.20 34.747
8th Matt Moosa 0:08.00 46 0:54.90 35.432
9th david duquette 0:09.00 46 0:55.30 35.819
10th Zachary Felpel 0:10.00 46 0:55.60 36.171
11th Fabio Calabria 0:11.00 46 0:56.00 36.571
12th Thomas Brown 0:12.00 46 0:56.10 36.596
13th Dmitry Ponkratov 0:13.00 46 0:56.10 36.655
14th Dillan Juul 0:14.00 46 0:56.10 36.66
15th Philip Sousa 0:15.00 46 0:56.60 37.082
16th Charkie Huegel 0:16.00 46 0:57.20 37.764
17th Umberto Poli 0:17.00 46 0:57.30 37.877
18th Parker Kyzer 0:18.00 46 0:57.60 38.132
19th Andrew Hodges 0:19.00 46 0:57.80 38.31
20th Michael Gearren 0:20.00 46 0:57.90 38.416
21st Francisco Carratala 0:21.00 46 0:58.00 38.553
22nd Jordan Villella 0:22.00 46 0:58.30 38.833
23rd Ian Baum 0:23.00 46 0:58.60 39.17
24th Patrick Raines 0:24.00 46 0:58.80 39.363
25th Eric Serantoni 0:25.00 46 0:59.10 39.6
26th Tom Godfrey 0:26.00 46 0:59.10 39.644
27th Jeffery Hennessee 0:27.00 46 0:59.30 39.808
28th Michael Potter 0:28.00 46 1:00.00 40.508
29th Devin Reavis 0:29.00 46 1:00.30 40.798
30th Reid McClure 0:30.00 46 1:00.60 41.128
31st Kenny Cox 0:31.00 46 1:00.60 41.164
32nd Noah Kinney 0:32.00 46 1:00.90 41.454
33rd Erich Lima 0:33.00 46 1:01.10 41.585
34th Chad Capobianco 0:34.00 46 1:01.30 41.801
35th Emanuel Mini 0:35.00 46 1:01.70 42.205
36th Chris Goguen 0:36.00 46 1:02.10 42.58
37th Ulugbek Saidov 0:37.00 46 1:02.20 42.707
38th Sam Brand 0:38.00 46 1:02.20 42.737
39th Thomas Borner 0:39.00 46 1:02.40 42.916
40th Dylan Lawson 0:40.00 46 1:03.50 44.062
41st Nate Berry 0:41.00 46 1:04.60 45.098
42nd Andrew Prickett 0:42.00 46 1:05.10 45.597
43rd Alex Winnicki 0:43.00 46 1:11.90 52.454
44th Johnny Mitchell 0:44.00 46 1:22.80 01:03.3
45th Justin Meade 0:45.00 46 1:22.90 01:03.4
46th Lucas Livermon 0:46.00 46 1:50.80 01:31.4
47th Justin McQuerry 0:47.00 45 1:05.70 1 Lap
48th Nicholas Luther 0:48.00 43
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Cat 3 Men 1st Richard O'Briant 0:01.00 36 49:56.30
2nd Charles Ramsbotham 0:02.00 36 49:57.80 1.456
3rd Marcus Canady 0:03.00 36 49:57.80 1.492
4th Alex Jerome 0:04.00 36 49:57.90 1.599
5th michael dishmon 0:05.00 36 49:58.00 1.643
6th ryan hayden 0:06.00 36 49:58.00 1.644
7th Nat Graham 0:07.00 36 49:58.10 1.754
8th William Sheftall 0:08.00 36 49:58.10 1.804
9th Nathan Sievers 0:09.00 36 49:58.20 1.882
10th Christopher Guepe 0:10.00 36 49:58.40 2.094
11th Cliff Mueller 0:11.00 36 49:58.40 2.116
12th Merwin Davis 0:12.00 36 49:58.50 2.153
13th David Stryffeler 0:13.00 36 49:58.60 2.237
14th Michael Byrd 0:14.00 36 49:58.90 2.616
15th John fender 0:15.00 36 49:59.00 2.658
16th Patrick Walford 0:16.00 36 49:59.20 2.908
17th Logan Jones-Wilkins 0:17.00 36 49:59.20 2.918
18th Emile Therrien 0:18.00 36 49:59.40 3.027
19th Clay Lanier 0:19.00 36 49:59.60 3.284
20th Ian Broadhead 0:20.00 36 49:59.60 3.305
21st thomas savage 0:21.00 36 49:59.80 3.514
22nd James Fender 0:22.00 36 50:00.10 3.735
23rd William Hardin 0:23.00 36 50:00.10 3.741
24th Matt Sloyer 0:24.00 36 50:01.60 5.229
25th Jim Payne 0:25.00 36 50:01.60 5.289
26th Alastair Pounder 0:26.00 36 50:02.60 6.245
27th Max Kolisch 0:27.00 36 50:03.80 7.521
28th Van Morales 0:28.00 36 50:04.60 8.325
29th chase morris 0:30.00 36 50:09.00 12.709
30th James Gallagher 0:31.00 7 11:31.70 29 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Cat 4 Men 1st Peter Steyaert 0:01.00 31 44:58.30
2nd David Jones 0:02.00 31 44:58.60 0.27
3rd Ian Witsaman 0:03.00 31 45:00.30 2.035
4th Tim Dinger 0:04.00 31 45:25.20 26.953
5th Seth Jones 0:05.00 31 45:25.30 27.02
6th Ross Handy 0:06.00 31 45:25.70 27.429
7th Elijah Shipp 0:07.00 31 45:25.90 27.634
8th daniel cox 0:08.00 31 45:26.10 27.797
9th Gregory Jones 0:09.00 31 45:26.10 27.798
10th Sean Noonan 0:10.00 31 45:27.20 28.897
11th David Twomley 0:11.00 31 45:27.20 28.925
12th Grayson Wickel 0:12.00 31 45:27.60 29.342
13th Jeffrey Safrit 0:13.00 31 45:28.70 30.421
14th Keith Koontz 0:14.00 31 45:29.10 30.808
15th Michael Roberts 0:15.00 31 45:29.20 30.91
16th Cody Buford 0:16.00 31 45:29.50 31.183
17th allen duquette 0:17.00 31 45:29.80 31.545
18th Nicholas Able 0:18.00 31 45:30.20 31.89
19th Zach Harless 0:19.00 31 45:31.10 32.788
20th James Lloyd 0:20.00 31 45:31.20 32.944
21st Eric Winebarger 0:21.00 31 45:31.60 33.301
22nd Jason Sherrill 0:22.00 31 45:31.70 33.464
23rd Alan Sanfilippo 0:23.00 31 45:33.00 34.707
24th Caleb Huffman 0:24.00 31 45:34.70 36.415
25th Javier Zamarripa 0:25.00 31 45:36.90 38.644
26th John Paul Amalong 0:26.00 31 45:42.60 44.318
27th Evan Kimbro 0:27.00 31 45:48.40 50.129
28th Jason Griffin 0:28.00 31 45:54.50 56.239
29th Jery Muir 0:29.00 29 45:48.90 2 Laps
30th David Burstein 0:30.00 25 42:16.60 6 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Cat 5 Men 1st Lawrence Lauderman III 0:01.00 20 29:42.70
2nd Tyler LaBelle 0:02.00 20 29:43.00 0.373
3rd Marc Sawicki 0:03.00 20 29:43.00 0.375
4th Benedikt Schiermeyer 0:04.00 20 29:44.00 1.282
5th Cary Hitchcock 0:05.00 20 29:45.00 2.347
6th Lonnie Clouse 0:06.00 20 29:45.10 2.389
7th Mark Houlihan 0:07.00 20 29:58.20 15.508
8th Joshua Quinn 0:08.00 19 29:44.70 1 Lap
9th Charles Fields 0:09.00 19 30:20.00 1 Lap
10th tony auten 0:10.00 17 31:28.10 3 Laps
11th DAVE Fowler 0:11.00 16 26:43.10 4 Laps
12th Lawton Ives 0:12.00
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Masters Men 40+ 1st Cameron Holland 0:01.00 36 50:07.70
2nd Parker Mcconville 0:02.00 36 50:08.10 0.375
3rd James Stearns 0:03.00 36 50:13.60 5.891
4th Bob O'Gorman 0:04.00 36 51:05.50 57.745
5th Rodney Dender 0:05.00 36 51:06.10 58.4
6th Dariusz Tyborowski 0:06.00 36 51:06.20 58.46
7th k sakai 0:07.00 36 51:06.40 58.64
8th David Fuentes 0:08.00 36 51:06.40 58.699
9th Tim Tobbe 0:09.00 36 51:07.10 59.367
10th Dan Underwood 0:10.00 36 51:07.60 59.837
11th Mitchell Hopkins 0:11.00 36 51:07.70 59.972
12th Jeff Parker 0:12.00 36 51:07.80 01:00.0
13th Jerry Gala 0:13.00 36 51:08.10 01:00.4
14th Robert George Jr 0:14.00 36 51:08.20 01:00.5
15th Charles Kyle 0:15.00 36 51:09.50 01:01.8
16th Charlie Putnal 0:16.00 36 51:09.80 01:02.1
17th Carlos Zamarripa 0:17.00 36 51:10.70 01:03.0
18th Marcus Jones 0:18.00 36 51:10.90 01:03.1
19th kelly holmes 0:19.00 36 51:11.40 01:03.6
20th ted hopkins 0:20.00 36 51:11.70 01:04.0
21st Joseph Carpisassi 0:21.00 36 51:12.20 01:04.4
22nd John James 0:22.00 36 51:12.40 01:04.7
23rd Deane Gauthier 0:23.00 36 51:13.50 01:05.7
24th Bert Gutierrez 0:24.00 36 51:14.80 01:07.0
25th Hans Halaixt 0:25.00 36 51:19.50 01:11.8
26th yuans halaixt 0:26.00 36 51:37.70 01:29.9
27th Christopher Vigna 0:27.00 33 51:13.00 3 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Masters Men 50+ 1st Keith Johnson 0:01.00 29 41:06.50
2nd chris Knetsche 0:02.00 29 41:24.40 17.972
3rd Bill Gros 0:03.00 29 41:24.70 18.295
4th Gene Fowler 0:04.00 29 41:24.90 18.4
5th Matcus Morgan 0:05.00 29 41:24.90 18.441
6th Darren Fuller 0:06.00 29 41:24.90 18.482
7th Curtis Southern 0:07.00 29 41:25.00 18.557
8th Brian Conroy 0:08.00 29 41:26.00 19.55
9th Bob Kubinski 0:09.00 29 41:26.20 19.723
10th Richard Creed 0:10.00 29 41:26.40 19.922
11th Rich Foley 0:11.00 29 41:26.70 20.291
12th David Parker 0:12.00 29 41:27.00 20.578
13th john baxter 0:13.00 29 41:27.50 21.049
14th Erik Olshall 0:14.00 29 41:27.70 21.297
15th Greg Hilt 0:16.00 29 41:28.30 21.863
16th Bob Thomas 0:17.00 29 41:28.70 22.226
17th Dean Hesterberg 0:18.00 29 41:29.20 22.766
18th Robert Wellmon 0:19.00 29 41:29.20 22.78
19th alan white 0:20.00 29 41:29.50 23.071
20th William Marcheck 0:21.00 29 41:29.80 23.34
21st Dan Potts 0:22.00 29 41:30.00 23.509
22nd mac canon 0:23.00 29 41:30.00 23.568
23rd Ronald Hutchins 0:24.00 29 41:31.00 24.577
24th Robert Brnilovich 0:25.00 29 41:31.40 24.901
25th Tim Woolford 0:26.00 29 41:31.70 25.272
26th randy parker 0:27.00 29 41:31.80 25.352
27th terry lanier 0:28.00 29 41:32.10 25.618
28th James Berry 0:29.00 29 41:32.80 26.343
29th Terry Forrest 0:30.00 29 41:33.20 26.776
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Cat 4 Women 1st Tanya Harris 0:01.00 18 30:34.90
2nd Riley Gallagher 0:02.00 18 30:35.70 0.841
3rd Hannah Bauer 0:03.00 18 30:36.60 1.716
4th megan baxter 0:04.00 16 31:38.10 2 Laps
5th Rachel Gauthier 0:05.00 16 31:58.10 2 Laps
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Juniors 13-14 1st John Paul Amalong 0:01.00 14 23:10.60
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Juniors 15-16 1st Isaiah Holden 0:01.00 14 24:28.70 01:18.1
Award Place Name Time Lap Time Time Dif
Juniors 17-18 1st Alex Casper 0:01.00 13 23:32.00 1 Lap