Crossroads Classic 2016 Crossroads Classic Asheboro

# of participants: 197# of finishers: 197last updated: 8/1/2017 5:38 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team Gender Age Email
1 14 Winston David Pro-1-2 46 0:19.50 Greenville SC UCI CT Lupus Racing Team
1 136 Tanya Harris Cat 4 Women 18 30:34.90 Raleigh NC Cycletherapy / Ride Fast Gear
1 138 Rachel McKinnon Women 24 39:05.40 Charleston SC
1 204 Cameron Holland Masters Men 40+ 36 50:07.70 Newport News VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
1 322 Richard O'Briant Cat 3 Men 36 49:56.30 Raleigh NC NCSU Cycling
1 420 Peter Steyaert Cat 4 Men 31 44:58.30 Berryville VA PTS Racing
1 511 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 5 Men 20 29:42.70 Williamstown WV Marietta Adventure Company
1 709 Keith Johnson Masters Men 50+ 29 41:06.50 Virginia Beach VA Atlantic Velo
1 758 John Paul Amalong Juniors 13-14 14 23:10.60 chapel hill NC Constellation Cycling
1 759 Alex Casper Juniors 17-18 13 23:32.00 1 Lap 1 Lap Fuquay Varina NC Constellation Cycling
1 760 Isaiah Holden Juniors 15-16 14 24:28.70 01:18.1 01:18.1 Asheboro NC
2 44 ben renkema Pro-1-2 46 0:46.60 27.136 27.136 greenville SC Team Finish Strong Elite
2 137 Katherine Kirkpatrick Women 24 39:05.70 0.335 0.335 Apt 122 Washington
2 149 Riley Gallagher Cat 4 Women 18 30:35.70 0.841 0.841 Huntersville NC Evolution JR Devo
2 231 Parker Mcconville Masters Men 40+ 36 50:08.10 0.375 0.375 sanford NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
2 325 Charles Ramsbotham Cat 3 Men 36 49:57.80 1.456 1.456 Boone NC Appalachian State University
2 410 David Jones Cat 4 Men 31 44:58.60 0.27 0.27 Raleigh NC NCSU Cycling
2 510 Tyler LaBelle Cat 5 Men 20 29:43.00 0.373 0.373 Mooresville NC Live it Xtreme
2 710 chris Knetsche Masters Men 50+ 29 41:24.40 17.972 17.972 Concord NC Trappe Door Racing
3 67 Alder Martz Pro-1-2 46 0:46.90 27.476 0.34 Charlotte NC Attaque Team Gusto
3 127 Hannah Bauer Cat 4 Women 18 30:36.60 1.716 0.875 Morganton NC Evolution JR Devo
3 150 Holli Socin Women 24 39:05.90 0.534 0.199 greensboro NC
3 212 James Stearns Masters Men 40+ 36 50:13.60 5.891 5.516 Arlington VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 302 Marcus Canady Cat 3 Men 36 49:57.80 1.492 0.036 Raleigh NC NCSU Cycling
3 425 Ian Witsaman Cat 4 Men 31 45:00.30 2.035 1.765 Ramseur NC Caraway Velo Club
3 516 Marc Sawicki Cat 5 Men 20 29:43.00 0.375 0.002 Charlotte NC
3 707 Bill Gros Masters Men 50+ 29 41:24.70 18.295 0.323 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
4 13 Brais Dacal Pro-1-2 46 0:47.90 28.45 0.974 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
4 145 Teresa O Sullivan Women 24 39:06.10 0.727 0.193 Charlotte NC American Dornier Racing
4 209 Bob O'Gorman Masters Men 40+ 36 51:05.50 57.745 51.854 Wake Forest NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
4 262 megan baxter Cat 4 Women 16 31:38.10 2 Laps 2 Laps raleigh NC Constellation Cycling
4 311 Alex Jerome Cat 3 Men 36 49:57.90 1.599 0.107 Charlotte NC Cyclus Sports
4 406 Tim Dinger Cat 4 Men 31 45:25.20 26.953 24.918 Charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
4 518 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 5 Men 20 29:44.00 1.282 0.907 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme
4 720 Gene Fowler Masters Men 50+ 29 41:24.90 18.4 0.105 Boone NC Trappe Door Racing
5 54 Gregory Wittwer Pro-1-2 46 0:50.00 30.509 2.059 Richmond VA
5 139 Kaitlyn Mittan Women 24 39:06.20 0.804 0.077 Alexandria VA VeloWorks Spokes Etc
5 220 Rodney Dender Masters Men 40+ 36 51:06.10 58.4 0.655 Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing
5 263 Rachel Gauthier Cat 4 Women 16 31:58.10 2 Laps 20 Hendersonville NC Pure Velo
5 338 michael dishmon Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.00 1.643 0.044 N. Wilkesboro NC High Country Development Team
5 430 Seth Jones Cat 4 Men 31 45:25.30 27.02 0.067 Mooresville NC Tumult Racing
5 506 Cary Hitchcock Cat 5 Men 20 29:45.00 2.347 1.065 Asheville NC
5 717 Matcus Morgan Masters Men 50+ 29 41:24.90 18.441 0.041 Charlotte NC ROCK&ROLL lube
6 50 Nathan Ward Pro-1-2 46 0:54.10 34.674 4.165 clemmons NC High Country Development Team
6 142 Diana Ramos Women 24 39:06.30 0.971 0.167 Woodstock GA
6 214 Dariusz Tyborowski Masters Men 40+ 36 51:06.20 58.46 0.06 zebulon NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
6 310 ryan hayden Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.00 1.644 0.001 wake forest NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling
6 433 Ross Handy Cat 4 Men 31 45:25.70 27.429 0.409 Charlotte NC
6 501 Lonnie Clouse Cat 5 Men 20 29:45.10 2.389 0.042 Harrisburg NC
6 719 Darren Fuller Masters Men 50+ 29 41:24.90 18.482 0.041 Charlotte NC Trappe Door
7 12 Franklin Cundiff Pro-1-2 46 0:54.20 34.747 0.073 Arlington VA unattached
7 144 Merrill Thierman Women 24 39:06.50 1.112 0.141 Cochran Place NC Dornier Racing
7 230 k sakai Masters Men 40+ 36 51:06.40 58.64 0.18 margate FL Cycle Depot-Projekt 5
7 306 Nat Graham Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.10 1.754 0.11 Washington DC PTS Racing
7 419 Elijah Shipp Cat 4 Men 31 45:25.90 27.634 0.205 Norfolk VA Rogue Velo Racing
7 507 Mark Houlihan Cat 5 Men 20 29:58.20 15.508 13.119 Davidson NC
7 712 Curtis Southern Masters Men 50+ 29 41:25.00 18.557 0.075 Frederick MD NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 35 Matt Moosa Pro-1-2 46 0:54.90 35.432 0.685 charlotte NC Team Finish Strong Elite
8 141 Danielle Nelson Women 24 39:07.00 1.662 0.55 Charlotte NC Uptown Cycles
8 202 David Fuentes Masters Men 40+ 36 51:06.40 58.699 0.059 Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 327 William Sheftall Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.10 1.804 0.05 Huntersville NC Raising Cane's Racing
8 405 daniel cox Cat 4 Men 31 45:26.10 27.797 0.163 pleasant garden NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
8 515 Joshua Quinn Cat 5 Men 19 29:44.70 1 Lap 1 Lap Rocky Mount VA Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
8 702 Brian Conroy Masters Men 50+ 29 41:26.00 19.55 0.993 Charlotte NC Faster Mustache
9 57 david duquette Pro-1-2 46 0:55.30 35.819 0.387 gastonia NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
9 134 Sarah Guilbert Women 24 39:07.40 1.985 0.323 Durham NC Uptown Cycles
9 213 Tim Tobbe Masters Men 40+ 36 51:07.10 59.367 0.668 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
9 329 Nathan Sievers Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.20 1.882 0.078 cary NC PA Lightning
9 411 Gregory Jones Cat 4 Men 31 45:26.10 27.798 0.001 Wake Forest NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
9 502 Charles Fields Cat 5 Men 19 30:20.00 1 Lap 35.373 Greensboro NC Benissimo Cycling
9 711 Bob Kubinski Masters Men 50+ 29 41:26.20 19.723 0.173 Mission Viejo CA Team Simple Green/Cannondale
10 16 Zachary Felpel Pro-1-2 46 0:55.60 36.171 0.352 Boone NC High Country Development Team
10 147 Amelia Kirby Women 24 39:07.40 2.004 0.019 Richmond VA SweetSpot Cutaway
10 215 Dan Underwood Masters Men 40+ 36 51:07.60 59.837 0.47 Ashburn VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 308 Christopher Guepe Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.40 2.094 0.212 Manassas VA PTS Racing
10 414 Sean Noonan Cat 4 Men 31 45:27.20 28.897 1.099 Charlotte NC Southeast Velo Racing
10 527 tony auten Cat 5 Men 17 31:28.10 3 Laps 2 Laps Concord NC
10 703 Richard Creed Masters Men 50+ 29 41:26.40 19.922 0.199 Raleigh NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
11 6 Fabio Calabria Pro-1-2 46 0:56.00 36.571 0.4 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
11 143 Dana Stryk Women 24 39:10.30 4.885 2.881 Alexandria VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 205 Mitchell Hopkins Masters Men 40+ 36 51:07.70 59.972 0.135 Winston-Salem NC Cycle Therapy
11 321 Cliff Mueller Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.40 2.116 0.022 Cornelius NC Tumult Racing
11 422 David Twomley Cat 4 Men 31 45:27.20 28.925 0.028 Winston Salem NC Team M/S pb Herbalife
11 504 DAVE Fowler Cat 5 Men 16 26:43.10 4 Laps 1 Lap Asheboro NC Caraway Velo Club
11 704 Rich Foley Masters Men 50+ 29 41:26.70 20.291 0.369 Travelers Rest SC Cycle Haus Racing
12 5 Thomas Brown Pro-1-2 46 0:56.10 36.596 0.025 Athens GA Litespeed- BMW
12 132 Christine Fuentes Women 23 39:38.20 1 Lap 1 Lap Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 210 Jeff Parker Masters Men 40+ 36 51:07.80 01:00.0 0.055 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
12 303 Merwin Davis Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.50 2.153 0.037 Star City WV Cyclus Sports
12 423 Grayson Wickel Cat 4 Men 31 45:27.60 29.342 0.417 Asheville NC upstate junior cycling
12 508 Lawton Ives Cat 5 Men Chapel Hill NC TriCyclists BRC
12 733 David Parker Masters Men 50+ 29 41:27.00 20.578 0.287 chapel hill NC Bicycle Heaven
13 39 Dmitry Ponkratov Pro-1-2 46 0:56.10 36.655 0.059 Alpharetta GA Team Novo Nordisk
13 130 Alexandra Christofalos Women 19 32:30.90 5 Laps 4 Laps Asheville NC JETCycling
13 203 Jerry Gala Masters Men 40+ 36 51:08.10 01:00.4 0.381 Apex NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
13 332 David Stryffeler Cat 3 Men 36 49:58.60 2.237 0.084 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
13 416 Jeffrey Safrit Cat 4 Men 31 45:28.70 30.421 1.079 Salisbury NC Southeast Velo Racing
13 728 john baxter Masters Men 50+ 29 41:27.50 21.049 0.471 raleigh NC Constellation Cycling
14 25 Dillan Juul Pro-1-2 46 0:56.10 36.66 0.005 Sterling VA PTS Racing
14 232 Robert George Jr Masters Men 40+ 36 51:08.20 01:00.5 0.075 Raleigh NC CatUp Coaching