Crossroads Classic 2015 Mocksville Criterium

# of participants: 196# of finishers: 196last updated: 8/4/2016 10:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Finish Bib First Name Last Name Gender Age Division City ST Team
1 852 Sara Tussey F 36 Women Winston-Salem NC Carolina Cycling Team
2 837 Jennifer Caicedo F 31 Women Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
3 853 Erin Wittwer F 33 Women Richmond VA Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels
4 845 Sarah Matchett F 45 Women Davidson NC Race City Cycling
5 847 Caroline Moakley F 27 Women Cary NC Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 841 Stephanie Cucaz F 22 Women Gray TN Finish Strong Cycling Team
7 843 Sarah Guilbert F 26 Women Durham NC Spokeswomen Syndicate
8 835 Katherine Aristizabal F 21 Women Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
9 851 Hannah Swan F 19 Women Alpine CA Finish Strong Cycling Team
10 839 Diana Chang F 30 Women WASHINGTON DC Artemis Racing
11 855 Danielle Clark F 20 Women Davidson NC GHS/GCC
12 854 Michelle Wood F 32 Women Winston-Saem NC
13 857 Sandy Gilreath F 34 Women mocksville NC Pain Pathways
14 849 Dana Stryk F 49 Women Alexandria VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 856 Chris Tommerdahl F 29 Women Chapel Hill NC Happy Tooth Women's Racing
16 752 Nicki Grupka F 41 Women Winston Salem NC Pain Pathways
17 844 Sarah Maloney F 30 Women Boone NC Happy Tooth Women's Racing
18 850 Ann Sumner F 43 Women Lewisville NC Cycle Therapy
1 21 Charlie Hough M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Travelers Rest SC Hincapie Racing
2 6 Miguel Bryon M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Miami FL Hincapie Racing
3 43 Nolan Tankersley M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Erwin TN Finish Strong Cycling Team
4 55 Fletcher Lydick M 19 Pro, 1, 2 Lawrenceville GA United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Project
5 42 Phil Sousa M 27 Pro, 1, 2 Arlington VA PTS Racing
6 27 Parker Kyzer M 23 Pro, 1, 2 Spartanburg SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
7 48 Greg Wittwer M 32 Pro, 1, 2 Richmond WI PTS Racing
8 10 Franklin Deese M 24 Pro, 1, 2 Greensboro NC
9 12 Alan Edwards M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Jacksonville FL Velobrew
10 39 Conor Schunk M 16 Pro, 1, 2 Charlotte NC Hincapie Junior Devo Team
11 36 Pat Raines M Pro, 1, 2 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
12 57 matt moosa M 24 Pro, 1, 2 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
13 24 ryan joyce M 27 Pro, 1, 2 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
14 54 austin ulich M 22 Pro, 1, 2 Athens GA 706 project
15 25 Alex Kellum M 23 Pro, 1, 2 Philadelphia PA J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
16 18 Michael Gearren II M 28 Pro, 1, 2 Charlotte NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
17 22 Forrest Howard M 24 Pro, 1, 2 Boone NC High Country Development Team
18 8 Frank Cundiff M 32 Pro, 1, 2 Richmond VA PTS Racing
19 31 Justin Meade M 29 Pro, 1, 2 Williamston SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
20 56 David Goodman M 22 Pro, 1, 2 Suwanee GA 706 project
21 49 Trey Wofford M Pro, 1, 2 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
22 11 Dylan DeGan M 24 Pro, 1, 2 Marietta GA Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 3 Hank Booth M 21 Pro, 1, 2 Waxhaw NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
24 59 Carter Harris M 21 Pro, 1, 2 Waxhaw NC High Country Development Team
25 38 Anthony Rizzo M 36 Pro, 1, 2 Mooresville NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
26 52 robert marion M 33 Pro, 1, 2 mt airy NC American Classic
27 58 alex Ryan M 27 Pro, 1, 2 lewisville NC Mock Orange Bikes
28 32 Paul Mesi M 31 Pro, 1, 2 raleigh NC Clean Energy Growers/FastFrankieCoaching
29 28 Dimitri Lemus M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Alexandria VA
30 20 Rich Harper M 38 Pro, 1, 2 raleigh NC GHS/GCC
31 44 Robert Veasey M 32 Pro, 1, 2 Durham NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
32 4 Grayson Brookshire M 19 Pro, 1, 2 Hendersonville NC Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Highball Energy
33 30 Matthew McNees M 39 Pro, 1, 2 Greensboro NC
34 47 Andrew Weaver M 18 Pro, 1, 2 fort mill SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
35 14 Zachary Felpel M 25 Pro, 1, 2 Willow Street PA Battley Harley Davidson/Distract Taco PB Spokes Et
36 15 corey Fisher M 42 Pro, 1, 2 Cary NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
37 53 Jonathan Taylor M 25 Pro, 1, 2 Murphy NC High Country Development Team
38 17 Brandon Freyer M 23 Pro, 1, 2 Brewster NY High Country Development Team
39 35 Eran Preble M 26 Pro, 1, 2 Wilmington DE LetsRide.Co Racing Team
40 16 David Flynn M Pro, 1, 2 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
41 45 Casey Vedder M Pro, 1, 2 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
42 60 Mark Hekman M 37 Pro, 1, 2 Winston-Salem NC unattached
43 51 Connor Tankersley M 19 Pro, 1, 2 Erwin TN
44 2 Nate Berry M 27 Pro, 1, 2 Greensboro NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
1 326 Alex Winnicki M 24 Cat 3 Men Greensnoro NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
2 331 jason Williams M 33 Cat 3 Men windsor place NC Benissimo Cycling
3 312 Alex Jerome M 23 Cat 3 Men Boone NC
4 322 David Stryffeler M 30 Cat 3 Men Ashburn VA PTS Racing
5 327 Beatty Wolverton M 16 Cat 3 Men Lithia FL Wizard Racing Devo Team
6 325 David Webster M 39 Cat 3 Men Hope Mills NC Hawley's Bicycle World
7 304 Marcus Canady M 24 Cat 3 Men Raleigh NC Atomic Cycles
8 305 Colin Cavaliere M 36 Cat 3 Men Comcord NC Tumult Racing
9 330 Jimmy Awad M 25 Cat 3 Men kernersville NC Pauls cycling
10 337 Alec Whyte M 18 Cat 3 Men Greensboro NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
11 303 Michael Byrd M 45 Cat 3 Men Mooresville NC Race City Cycling
12 329 Dariusz Tyborowski M 45 Cat 3 Men Zebulon NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
13 310 John Hain M 23 Cat 3 Men Charlotte NC Tumult Racing
14 702 Emile (Jr) Therrien M 16 Cat 3 Men St Johns FL
15 316 Cliff Mueller M 15 Cat 3 Men Cornelius NC Tumult Racing
16 321 Clark Stout M 25 Cat 3 Men Charlotte NC Hendrick Automotive Group
17 306 Sam Connell M 17 Cat 3 Men Lakeland FL Wizard Racing Devo
18 302 Jacob Beck M 31 Cat 3 Men Waxhaw NC MoJo Cycles Racing
19 332 Michael Dishmon M 21 Cat 3 Men North Wilkesboro NC High Country Development Team
20 328 Dallas Handy M 18 Cat 3 Men Wilkesboro NC High Country Development Team
21 311 Zach Hostetler M 22 Cat 3 Men Stokesdale NC Bicycle Toy and Hobby
22 336 James Haycraft M 31 Cat 3 Men charlotte NC ICE Racing
23 320 Tyler Ramer M 21 Cat 3 Men Winston Salem NC UNC Cycling
24 323 Sterling Swaim M 40 Cat 3 Men Winston-Salem NC Benissimo Cycling
25 334 Marcel Gutierrez M 17 Cat 3 Men Clemmons NC hearts racing
26 301 Jeffrey Avans M 27 Cat 3 Men Charleston SC J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
27 315 Adam Long M 38 Cat 3 Men Pittsboro NC Constellation Cycling
28 307 Matthew Cross M 27 Cat 3 Men Mooresville NC Tumult Racing
29 335 seam herring M 25 Cat 3 Men greensboro NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
30 338 mitch hopkins M 42 Cat 3 Men winston-salem NC Cycle Therapy
31 333 Caleb Smith M 18 Cat 3 Men Marion NC AYC Junior Development Race Team
32 309 Chris Guella M 49 Cat 3 Men Charlotte NC SV/Bikesource Racing
33 339 iAN BROADHEAD M 25 Cat 3 Men boone NC
34 319 Aidan Pounder M 17 Cat 3 Men Cary NC AYC Junior Development Race Team
35 340 danny mathis M 55 Cat 3 Men East bend NC hearts racing
1 405 Cameron Bunce M 28 Cat 4 Men Rock Hill SC SBR Rock Hill
2 401 Connor Benson M 14 Cat 4 Men Rock Hill SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
3 412 Ross Handy M 30 Cat 4 Men Charlotte NC ICE Racing