Crossroads Classic 2015 City Park Criterium

# of participants: 193# of finishers: 193last updated: 7/29/2015 1:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Finish Bib First Name Last Name Gender Age Age Group Rank Age Group Division City ST Team
19 945 jim mead M 55 Masters Men 50+ davidspn NC Giordana
20 941 Daryl Rains M 53 Masters Men 50+ Winston Salem NC Carolina Cycling Team
21 942 Paul Steagall M 60 Masters Men 50+ Florence SC SV/Bikesource Racing
1 458 Jack Felix M 22 Cat 4 Men Hilton Head Island SC Hilton Head Cycling
2 461 Ross Handy M 30 Cat 4 Men Charlotte NC ICE Racing
3 429 Peter Steyaert M 36 Cat 4 Men Berryville VA PTS Racing
4 421 Chase Morris M 33 Cat 4 Men Charlotte NC Tumult Racing
5 405 Cameron Bunce M 28 Cat 4 Men Rock Hill SC SBR Rock Hill
6 435 john fender M 41 Cat 4 Men salisbury NC clemmons racing
7 440 blake bennett M 28 Cat 4 Men maryville TN
8 410 Eric Ernst M 28 Cat 4 Men Candler NC
9 439 Eric Winebarger M 41 Cat 4 Men Taylorsville NC SV/Bikesource Racing
10 434 Jonathan White M 28 Cat 4 Men Charleston SC J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
11 427 Hugo Schreur M 15 Cat 4 Men Chapel Hill NC Liberty Cycle
12 444 Ian Witsaman M 20 Cat 4 Men Ramseur NC Caraway Velo Club
13 446 Spencer Crowe M 20 Cat 4 Men Greer SC cycle haus
14 428 Bruce Stauffer M 47 Cat 4 Men Statesville NC Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop
15 453 Eric Moore M 14 Cat 4 Men Greenville SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
16 422 Alastair Pounder M 14 Cat 4 Men c NC AYC Junior Development Race Team
17 426 Jeffrey Safrit M 41 Cat 4 Men Salisbury NC SV/Bikesource Racing
18 450 John Hergert M 26 Cat 4 Men Fayetteville NC Full Spectrum Racing
19 455 Daniel Cox M 28 Cat 4 Men Pleasant Garden NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
20 460 Ryan Hayden M 44 Cat 4 Men Raleigh NC CatUp Coaching
21 406 Eric Calder M 16 Cat 4 Men Greenville SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
22 416 Denis Kissane M 38 Cat 4 Men Winston Salem NC Benissimo Cycling
23 430 William Sumner M 37 Cat 4 Men Lewisville NC Cycle Therapy
24 403 Lance Borman M 45 Cat 4 Men Raeford NC unattached
25 462 Nick Townes M 16 Cat 4 Men Greer SC upstate junior cycling
26 431 Emile (sr) Therrien M 42 Cat 4 Men St Johns FL Velobrew
27 459 Christopher Burk M 45 Cat 4 Men Rocky Mt NC Quattro Assi Bikes
1 316 Cliff Mueller M 15 Cat 3 Men Cornelius NC Tumult Racing
2 327 Beatty Wolverton M 16 Cat 3 Men Lithia FL Wizard Racing Devo Team
3 305 Colin Cavaliere M 36 Cat 3 Men Comcord NC Tumult Racing
4 304 Marcus Canady M 24 Cat 3 Men Raleigh NC Atomic Cycles
5 326 Alex Winnicki M 24 Cat 3 Men Greensnoro NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
6 302 Jacob Beck M 31 Cat 3 Men Waxhaw NC MoJo Cycles Racing
7 329 Dariusz Tyborowski M 45 Cat 3 Men Zebulon NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
8 331 jason Williams M 33 Cat 3 Men windsor place NC Benissimo Cycling
9 325 David Webster M 39 Cat 3 Men Hope Mills NC Hawley's Bicycle World
10 337 Alec Whyte M 18 Cat 3 Men Greensboro NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
11 311 Zach Hostetler M 22 Cat 3 Men Stokesdale NC Bicycle Toy and Hobby
12 322 David Stryffeler M 30 Cat 3 Men Ashburn VA PTS Racing
13 339 iAN BROADHEAD M 25 Cat 3 Men boone NC
14 314 Clay Lanier M 20 Cat 3 Men High Point NC Team M/S pb Herbalife
15 333 Caleb Smith M 18 Cat 3 Men Marion NC AYC Junior Development Race Team
16 306 Sam Connell M 17 Cat 3 Men Lakeland FL Wizard Racing Devo
17 309 Chris Guella M 49 Cat 3 Men Charlotte NC SV/Bikesource Racing
18 301 Jeffrey Avans M 27 Cat 3 Men Charleston SC J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
19 342 Emile (jr) Therrien M 16 Cat 3 Men St. Johns FL
20 310 John Hain M 23 Cat 3 Men Charlotte NC Tumult Racing
21 307 Matthew Cross M 27 Cat 3 Men Mooresville NC Tumult Racing
22 319 Aidan Pounder M 17 Cat 3 Men Cary NC AYC Junior Development Race Team
23 351 Ives Van Heule M 44 Cat 3 Men Greer SC RTO national lone ranger
24 340 Danny Mathis M 55 Cat 3 Men East Bend NC hearts racing
25 350 David Fowley M 45 Cat 3 Men Matthews NC MoJo Cycles Racing
1 57 matt moosa M 24 Pro, 1, 2 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
2 36 Pat Raines M Pro, 1, 2 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3 56 David Goodman M 22 Pro, 1, 2 Suwanee GA 706 project
4 14 Zachary Felpel M 25 Pro, 1, 2 Willow Street PA Battley Harley Davidson/Distract Taco PB Spokes Et
5 25 Alex Kellum M 23 Pro, 1, 2 Philadelphia PA J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
6 24 ryan joyce M 27 Pro, 1, 2 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
7 70 Christopher Zieman M 43 Pro, 1, 2 Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Stree
8 6 Miguel Bryon M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Miami FL Hincapie Racing
9 21 Charlie Hough M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Travelers Rest SC Hincapie Racing
10 55 Fletcher Lydick M 19 Pro, 1, 2 Lawrenceville GA United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Project
11 43 Nolan Tankersley M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Erwin TN Finish Strong Cycling Team
12 61 Benj Renkema M 28 Pro, 1, 2 Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
13 48 Greg Wittwer M 32 Pro, 1, 2 Richmond WI PTS Racing
14 15 corey Fisher M 42 Pro, 1, 2 Cary NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
15 35 Eran Preble M 26 Pro, 1, 2 Wilmington DE LetsRide.Co Racing Team
16 10 Franklin Deese M 24 Pro, 1, 2 Greensboro NC Cyclus Sports
17 39 Conor Schunk M 16 Pro, 1, 2 Charlotte NC Hincapie Junior Devo Team
18 12 Alan Edwards M 20 Pro, 1, 2 Jacksonville FL Velobrew
19 76 Richard Nance M 43 Pro, 1, 2 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
20 42 Phil Sousa M 27 Pro, 1, 2 Arlington VA PTS Racing
21 18 Michael Gearren II M 28 Pro, 1, 2 Charlotte NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
22 31 Justin Meade M 29 Pro, 1, 2 Williamston SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
23 99 Bob O'Gorman M 46 Pro, 1, 2 Wake Forest NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
24 23 Charkie Huegel M 26 Pro, 1, 2 Greensboro NC unattached
25 11 Dylan DeGan M 24 Pro, 1, 2 Marietta GA Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
26 62 Justin Lowe M 26 Pro, 1, 2 Greenville SC J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
27 63 Michael Potter M 24 Pro, 1, 2 Asheville NC High Country Development Team
28 33 Jacob Miller M 21 Pro, 1, 2 Reston VA Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Stree
29 40 Eric Serrantoni M Pro, 1, 2 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
30 37 Devin Reavis M 18 Pro, 1, 2 Elkin NC High Country Development Team
31 59 Carter Harris M 21 Pro, 1, 2 Waxhaw NC High Country Development Team
32 1 Andrew Bailey F 20 Pro, 1, 2 piney flats TN KBC U23
33 54 austin ulich M 22 Pro, 1, 2 Athens GA 706 project
34 41 Phil Short M Pro, 1, 2 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
35 30 Matthew McNees M 39 Pro, 1, 2 Greensboro NC Cyclus Sports
36 29 timothy mccollum M 33 Pro, 1, 2 CHARLOTTE NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
37 27 Parker Kyzer M 23 Pro, 1, 2 Spartanburg SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
38 7 Joshua Cates M 34 Pro, 1, 2 Greensboro NC Cyclus Sports