CRC Winter Classic 8k & 4k 2019 8K Awards

# of participants: 177# of finishers: 155last updated: 1/26/2019 3:53 pm
Result Questions?
Overall 8K Male 1st BRANDON HUDGINS 24:48.77
2nd RYAN JANK 24:53.60
3rd MARK DRISCOLL 25:03.75
4th ERIC ARNOLD 25:04.10
5th CARSON TRUESDELL 25:09.17
Overall 8K Female 1st PAULA PRIDGEN 29:10.45
2nd MARGARET BRENNAN 29:35.57
3rd ELIZA PARKER 29:44.76
4th SARAH HAMON 29:51.88
5th SAVANNA PLOMBON 30:07.73
Masters Male 8K 1st MATT LOPICCOLO 28:50.26
2nd CHRISTOPHER MURREY 29:54.99
3rd STUART LUNDSTEN 30:16.49
Masters Female 8K 1st JENNIFER LACLAIR 38:27.52
2nd KAY SANBORN 39:40.36
3rd LISA MORGAN 41:55.81
M 8K 1-14 1st MARSHALL LOVE 33:45.88
2nd ROSS BRIDGFORTH 35:12.47
3rd ZACHARY GILPIN 40:00.25
M 8K 15-19 1st LUCAS BROWN 26:31.38
2nd DAVID HOOD 28:06.36
3rd ALEX RICE 33:32.11
M 8K 20-24 1st MICHAEL HOLLAND 26:44.27
M 8K 25-29 1st ALEX GRIGGS 25:36.55
2nd ANDREA GARGAMELLI 25:49.49
3rd REED PAYNE 25:52.50
F 8K 25-29 1st CAMILLE DOOM 30:47.26
2nd LIA WEINER 32:27.18
3rd MELANIE BRENDER 32:41.63
M 8K 30-34 1st STEVVEN ANDERSON 25:44.42
2nd MIKE MCMILLEN 26:47.01
3rd JOEY WOLTJER 26:49.62
F 8K 30-34 1st CAITLIN BOYLE 44:57.13
2nd KELLY RYAN 46:14.42
3rd ASHTON ROGERS 46:30.60
M 8K 35-39 1st RYAN WOODS 25:32.20
2nd CHAD CROCKFORD 26:24.20
3rd PHILIP LATTER 26:35.79
F 8K 35-39 1st AMANDA LOPICCOLO 30:23.31
2nd EMILY POTTER 32:21.48
3rd MEAGHAN VASLOW 32:37.94
M 8K 40-44 1st BEN SKELTON 32:52.97
2nd ANDY MOORE 40:50.54
3rd BRETT KEETER 52:41.34
F 8K 40-44 1st MARTINA LENZ 45:34.09
2nd ERIN WILLIAMS 46:14.36
3rd CLAUDETTE DAHLBERG 50:18.77
M 8K 45-49 1st MAX KENNEDY 34:08.44
2nd JOSEPH PIERI 34:19.09
3rd JONATHAN ALLEN 37:49.10
F 8K 45-49 1st TRACY LUNDSTEN 48:05.44
2nd PATRICIA BLOXSON 51:20.74
3rd LEAH WOLFE 52:08.19
M 8K 50-54 1st ROB MARCUS 40:24.53
2nd DAVID HUSS 41:13.11
3rd THOMAS TRANSUE 41:37.01
F 8K 50-54 1st LISA GILPIN 49:27.96
2nd LORI MOORE 51:42.11
3rd REBECCA WEISENTHAL 54:41.16
M 8K 55-59 1st ANDY INMAN 33:07.20
2nd JAY MOORE 41:51.90
3rd JOE HARTEN 43:30.29
M 8K 60-64 1st JOHN DOUGLAS 34:11.85
2nd GERALD WINTERS 36:37.13
3rd RICHARD LYMAN 40:41.15
F 8K 60-64 1st PATTY REICH 48:14.09
M 8K 65-69 1st BOB NELSON 40:28.27
2nd JIM FAHY 42:57.26
3rd JUAN ALZATE 46:49.20
M 8K 70-98 1st RANDY WHITT 46:33.97
2nd JIM OWENS 48:49.72