CRC Winter Classic 8k & 4k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 429# of finishers: 388last updated: 1/24/2019 3:09 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
8K Overall Male 1st MATTHEW WILLIAMS 24:22.10 219 4:54/mile 30 GOLDSBORO NC
2nd RYAN JANK 24:29.69 99 4:55/mile 31 MOORESVILLE NC
3rd NICHOLAS CIOLKOWSKI 24:35.01 30 4:56/mile 21 ELON NC
4th JESSE MCENTIRE 24:41.21 247 4:57/mile 31 CHARLOTTE NC
5th ALEX GRIGGS 24:45.75 73 4:58/mile 25 STATESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
8K Overall Female 1st SARAH RAPP 27:38.89 162 5:33/mile 24 RALEIGH NC
2nd LAURIE KNOWLES 28:08.51 259 5:39/mile 40 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PAULA PRIDGEN 28:26.29 160 5:43/mile 31 CHARLOTTE NC
4th AMANDA LOPICCOLO 29:16.60 121 5:53/mile 35 BOONE NC
5th STACY MERCER 29:38.44 139 5:57/mile 32 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
8K Male Masters 1st FRANKIE ADKINS 26:00.37 2 5:13/mile 44 ASHEVILLE NC
2nd MARK HOBBS 26:10.47 244 5:15/mile 40 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MICHAEL COONEY 29:45.28 41 5:59/mile 45 WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
8K Female Masters 1st MARGARET BRENNAN 29:40.30 20 5:58/mile 40 FAIRVIEW NC
2nd NANCY KAISER 33:19.97 104 6:42/mile 47 DURHAM NC
3rd LAURA STRICKLAND 35:52.46 200 7:13/mile 46 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 14 & Under 1st MARISSA BOSLAND 34:43.30 15 6:59/mile 12 WAXHAW NC
2nd BAILEY REUTINGER 35:40.39 168 7:10/mile 14 CLEMMONS NC
3rd LILY ALTERMAN 45:17.03 5 9:06/mile 11 INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 15-19 1st RICHIE KASPER 26:41.03 105 5:22/mile 19 ELON NC
2nd LUCAS BROWN 26:54.77 21 5:24/mile 16 MATTHEWS NC
3rd JACKSON MCDOWELL 1:05:06.37 134 13:05/mile 16 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 20-24 1st WIL NORRIS 25:23.48 248 5:06/mile 23 BLOWING ROCK NC
2nd CARSON TRUESDELL 25:25.02 206 5:06/mile 22 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALEX BOSEMAN 25:39.81 14 5:09/mile 21 RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 20-24 1st ERIN CLARK 29:55.39 253 6:01/mile 24 RALEIGH NC
2nd AUBREY WAGGONER 31:17.12 208 6:17/mile 24 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MADISON HEIDENBURG 31:27.76 85 6:19/mile 22 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 25-29 1st CHRISTOPHER CAPPS 25:28.96 25 5:07/mile 26 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CRAIG FORYS 25:45.08 60 5:10/mile 28 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SEAN BEZDEK 25:50.21 11 5:11/mile 25 CARRBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 25-29 1st RITA DORRY 30:47.99 252 6:11/mile 28 RALEIGH NC
2nd ELIZA PARKER 30:59.92 153 6:14/mile 26 HENDERSONVILLE NC
3rd NICOLE COHEN 33:09.55 33 6:40/mile 27 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 30-34 1st MARK DRISCOLL 24:59.22 54 5:01/mile 34 ASHEVILLE NC
2nd DANIEL MATENA 26:07.21 131 5:15/mile 34 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MIKE MITCHELL 26:33.14 141 5:20/mile 33 MINT HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 30-34 1st LUCY ROGERS 29:41.83 176 5:58/mile 30 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LISA NUSSBAUMER 30:51.33 150 6:12/mile 31 GASTONIA NC
3rd ASHLEY ARNOLD 31:20.66 258 6:18/mile 31 ASHEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 35-39 1st BERT RODRIGUEZ 24:50.23 174 4:59/mile 38 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PHILIP LATTER 25:57.17 115 5:13/mile 36 HENDERSONVILLE NC
3rd CALEB MASLAND 26:18.35 130 5:17/mile 36 BOONE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 35-39 1st MACY LATTER 30:29.82 114 6:08/mile 37 HENDERSONVILLE NC
2nd ALICE ROGERS 30:36.03 175 6:09/mile 39 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd VANESSA GARCIA 37:53.12 68 7:37/mile 35 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 40-44 1st MATT LOPICCOLO 31:39.68 122 6:22/mile 42 BOONE NC
2nd JAY SEAGO 32:42.58 255 6:34/mile 41 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KEVIN RINSCHLER 33:55.05 172 6:49/mile 40 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 40-44 1st LISA KIKER 43:19.14 246 8:42/mile 44 NORWOOD NC
2nd DONNA NOTTOLI 45:48.39 149 9:12/mile 44 FORT MILL SC
3rd LISA PALMER 47:42.61 151 9:35/mile 44 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 45-49 1st CORY SUNDEEN 32:03.37 249 6:26/mile 47 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRADEN BARLOW 36:04.91 7 7:15/mile 49 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TODD MION 36:58.30 140 7:26/mile 49 GREENVILLE SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 45-49 1st JOHANNA REMES 36:03.13 166 7:15/mile 49 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARIKO ISHIKAWA 36:28.71 96 7:20/mile 46 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANA REUTINGER 38:05.55 167 7:39/mile 45 CLEMMONS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 50-54 1st ROB DUCSAY 33:37.66 55 6:45/mile 52 FORT MILL SC
2nd ALLEN STRICKLAND 36:45.66 199 7:23/mile 51 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANDREW ANGUIANO 45:59.82 6 9:15/mile 53 ROANOKE VA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 50-54 1st CINDY POMEROY 39:53.23 158 8:01/mile 51 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd REBECCA COHEN 43:14.77 35 8:41/mile 52 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TAMMY HORTON 45:06.78 230 9:04/mile 52 CRAMERTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 55-59 1st RICK GAGNON 35:28.93 67 7:08/mile 59 GASTONIA NC
2nd GREGG THORNTON 42:07.67 250 8:28/mile 55 MATTHEWS NC
3rd RHETT HAYES 43:00.18 82 8:39/mile 57 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 55-59 1st MARY RILEY 50:45.56 171 10:12/mile 55 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PATTY JACOBSON 52:12.72 97 10:30/mile 58 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARTHA MENCHINGER 58:36.58 138 11:47/mile 55 TEGA CAY SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 60-64 1st RICH LYMAN 38:42.16 125 7:47/mile 61 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TOM KITRICK 1:02:31.40 109 12:34/mile 61 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 60-64 1st KATHLEEN COLLINS 46:08.59 36 9:16/mile 62 SYRACUSE NY
2nd JOYCE ANN RILEY 1:00:39.87 170 12:12/mile 63 INDIAN LAND SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 65-69 1st BOB NELSON 37:38.73 146 7:34/mile 66 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd WAYNE ECKERT 40:36.28 56 8:10/mile 66 DAVIDSON NC
3rd MICHAEL JONES 51:15.96 102 10:18/mile 66 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 8K 65-69 1st PAM GIBBES 52:33.32 243 10:34/mile 65 TEGA CAY SC
2nd KATHRYN MOONEY 54:08.94 142 10:53/mile 68 TEGA CAY SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 8K 70 & Over 1st RANDY WHITT 44:44.22 217 8:59/mile 71 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JIM OWENS 47:31.24 251 9:33/mile 72 KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
4K Overall Male 1st BROOKS LECOMPTE 13:08.16 1071 5:17/mile 33 BURLINGTON NC
2nd AARON LINZ 13:16.10 1166 5:20/mile 44 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NEAL DUNCAN 13:48.26 1160 5:33/mile 20 CHAL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
4K Overall Female 1st SAMMY GEORGE 14:12.95 1158 5:43/mile 23 RALEIGH NC
2nd VALERIE MATENA 15:40.39 1081 6:18/mile 31 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SHELBY ADAIR 15:45.78 1002 6:20/mile 19 NEWTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
4K Male Masters 1st NILES YANTCHOOK 14:35.32 1142 5:52/mile 42 GASTONIA NC
2nd ANDY INMAN 14:50.89 1148 5:58/mile 54 GASTONIA NC
3rd RODOLFO SEQUEYRO 14:55.98 1121 6:00/mile 59 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
4K Female Masters 1st MARIKO ISHIKAWA 17:08.10 1057 6:53/mile 46 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd HEATHER SANSBURY 17:12.73 1116 6:55/mile 48 CORNELIUS NC
3rd ANA REUTINGER 17:22.00 1109 6:59/mile 45 CLEMMONS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 14 & Under 1st JAY MEIGS 18:48.74 1087 7:34/mile 10 RALEIGH NC
2nd OWEN RITTER 20:01.92 1113 8:03/mile 11 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JUDE SMITH 22:48.85 1124 9:10/mile 12 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 14 & Under 1st BAILEY REUTINGER 15:59.64 1110 6:26/mile 14 CLEMMONS NC
2nd KELBI PIERCE 17:26.86 1098 7:01/mile 12 DENVER NC
3rd CAMLIN REAZIN 20:40.03 1105 8:19/mile 11 MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 15-19 1st ALEX RICE 15:37.10 1111 6:17/mile 16 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd HAYDEN LYNCH 17:15.99 1077 6:56/mile 16 MATTHEWS NC
3rd ADDISON GUILD 17:45.26 1044 7:08/mile 15 LANCASTER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 15-19 1st IZZY LINZ 18:46.60 1165 7:33/mile 15 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MAEGAN PRETTYMAN 21:22.23 1103 8:35/mile 18 MORGANTON NC
3rd HANNAH TUCKMAN 28:57.09 1132 11:39/mile 17 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 20-24 1st DANIELE AGUILERA 23:41.50 1152 9:32/mile 22 ASHEVILLE NC
2nd LINDSEY MOON 23:41.56 1157 9:32/mile 23 ASHEVILLE NC
3rd EMILIE DOTSON 25:44.56 1027 10:21/mile 23 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 25-29 1st MATTHEW PEELER 16:14.56 1095 6:32/mile 26 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JEREMIAH LUITHLE 16:56.00 1076 6:48/mile 28 CLOVER SC
3rd ADAM LAWSON 17:19.79 1070 6:58/mile 28 BELMONT NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 25-29 1st HAYLEY LYONS 18:22.92 1078 7:23/mile 27 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALYSSA HUGHES 18:57.48 1055 7:37/mile 28 INDIAN LAND SC
3rd COURTNEY GOODMAN-CAPPS 21:30.35 1041 8:39/mile 28 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 30-34 1st GURMIT SINGH ARORA 17:40.81 1168 7:06/mile 32 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DUSTIN PIERSON 21:26.19 1099 8:37/mile 34 RALEIGH NC
3rd JOSH DUGGINS 24:19.29 1030 9:47/mile 34 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 30-34 1st BETHANY SALISBURY 16:09.68 1115 6:30/mile 30 MATTHEWS NC
2nd CYNTHIA LIN 19:07.23 1072 7:41/mile 31 DURHAM NC
3rd AMANDA KIRBY 22:16.08 1064 8:57/mile 31 CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 35-39 1st CHAS WILLIMON 14:28.13 1139 5:49/mile 37 CORNELIUS NC
2nd MICHAEL FERREIRA 16:24.56 1034 6:36/mile 37 LANCASTER SC
3rd TRAVIS DRAKE 17:47.78 1028 7:09/mile 38 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 35-39 1st AMBER WIRTH 18:06.77 1162 7:17/mile 35 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MELISSA ORR 18:08.56 1093 7:18/mile 39 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JAIME POLLARD-SMITH 20:26.60 1100 8:13/mile 38 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 40-44 1st EDER FREITAS 15:14.70 1167 6:08/mile 40 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JAY SEAGO 15:15.40 1163 6:08/mile 41 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEFF GODWIN 18:57.60 1040 7:37/mile 40 HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 40-44 1st CLAUDETTE DAHLBERG 20:25.12 1024 8:13/mile 43 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SUSAN SEARS 24:16.88 1118 9:46/mile 42 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JAMIE PORTER 24:54.87 1146 10:01/mile 42 INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 45-49 1st CHAD CHAMPION 17:03.82 1021 6:52/mile 46 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RANDY WHALEY 17:34.72 1137 7:04/mile 49 SHELBY NC
3rd GERALD GERGOUIL 20:18.04 1039 8:10/mile 48 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 45-49 1st MORGAN DETHMAN 19:22.10 1161 7:47/mile 48 CORNELIUS NC
2nd DEBORAH RITTER 19:33.89 1112 7:52/mile 45 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CLAIRE REAZIN 20:54.67 1106 8:24/mile 45 MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 50-54 1st KURT SCHIEDING 21:29.38 1117 8:38/mile 52 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RUSSELL BUTLER 28:58.14 1019 11:39/mile 52 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROBERT LAWING 42:41.15 1156 17:10/mile 50 CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 50-54 1st CINDY POMEROY 18:52.36 1101 7:35/mile 51 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AUDREY ASHKIN 21:03.28 1004 8:28/mile 51 MATTHEWS NC
3rd JOCELYN PICCONE 21:53.43 1097 8:48/mile 53 PINEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
M 4K 55-59 1st BRENNEMAN THOMPSON 19:42.52 1127 7:55/mile 59 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JEFF LINSON 21:13.22 1075 8:32/mile 58 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOE HORD 23:38.27 1053 9:30/mile 58 KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
F 4K 55-59 1st LYNN ACKERMAN 24:06.77 1001 9:42/mile 57 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MAE NELSON 30:16.17 1091 12:10/mile 59 PINEVILLE NC
3rd MARIE MCFADDEN 35:06.11 1085 14:07/mile 58 CLOVER SC