CRC Winter Classic 8k & 4k 2017 Awards

# of participants: 569# of finishers: 532last updated: 2/9/2017 5:58 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Age City ST
8K USATF Overall Male 1st MATTHEW ELLIOTT 24:55.7 125 5:00/mile 31 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd WIL NORRIS 24:59.3 204 5:01/mile 22 BOONE NC
3rd RYAN JANK 25:01.5 331 5:02/mile 30 MOORESVILLE NC
4th BERT RODRIGUEZ 25:04.6 296 5:02/mile 37 CHARLOTTE NC
5th ALEX GRIGGS 25:11.2 138 5:04/mile 24 STATESVILLE NC
6th MARK DRISCOLL 25:33.8 291 5:08/mile 33 ASHEVILLE NC
7th SEAN BEZDEK 25:36.6 76 5:09/mile 24 CARRBORO NC
8th PEYTON HOYAL 25:48.1 293 5:11/mile 27 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
9th JAMES PEREZ 25:59.0 215 5:13/mile 25 CHARLOTTE NC
10th EVAN GATES 26:00.1 349 5:13/mile 25 DURHAM NC
8K USATF Overall Female 1st KATE SCHWARTZ 28:02.5 240 5:38/mile 31 ASHEVILLE NC
2nd AMANDA LOPICCOLO 28:41.3 318 5:46/mile 34 CARY NC
3rd PAULA PRIDGEN 29:07.4 347 5:51/mile 30 CHARLOTTE NC
4th MATTIE WEBB 29:20.3 264 5:54/mile 23 ASHEVILLE NC
5th MARISA RYAN 29:38.7 355 5:57/mile 31 DURHAM NC
6th NATASHA SHIPMAN 29:46.6 283 5:59/mile 37 SWANNANOA NC
7th MARGARET BRENNAN 29:58.4 81 6:01/mile 39 FAIRVIEW NC
8th KRISTIN WEISSE 30:11.4 268 6:04/mile 25 WINSTON-SALEM NC
9th ELIZA PARKER 30:33.7 210 6:08/mile 25 FLETCHER NC
10th SARAH DUFFY 31:07.3 315 6:15/mile 26 CHARLOTTE NC
8K USATF Masters Male 1st FRANKIE ADKINS 26:23.1 59 5:18/mile 43 ASHEVILLE NC
2nd STU MORAN 26:31.9 200 5:20/mile 40 ARDEN NC
3rd AARON LINZ 26:56.6 183 5:25/mile 43 CHARLOTTE NC
8K USATF Masters Female 1st LISA SLUITER 32:53.5 247 6:37/mile 43 WAXHAW NC
2nd JOHANNA REMES 35:08.5 225 7:04/mile 48 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANA REUTINGER 35:54.7 41 7:13/mile 44 CLEMMONS NC
8K Overall Male 1st MATTHEW ELLIOTT 24:55.7 125 5:00/mile 31 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd WIL NORRIS 24:59.3 204 5:01/mile 22 BOONE NC
3rd RYAN JANK 25:01.5 331 5:02/mile 30 MOORESVILLE NC
4th BERT RODRIGUEZ 25:04.6 296 5:02/mile 37 CHARLOTTE NC
5th ALEX GRIGGS 25:11.2 138 5:04/mile 24 STATESVILLE NC
8K Overall Female 1st KATE SCHWARTZ 28:02.5 240 5:38/mile 31 ASHEVILLE NC
2nd AMANDA LOPICCOLO 28:41.3 318 5:46/mile 34 CARY NC
3rd PAULA PRIDGEN 29:07.4 347 5:51/mile 30 CHARLOTTE NC
4th MATTIE WEBB 29:20.3 264 5:54/mile 23 ASHEVILLE NC
5th MARISA RYAN 29:38.7 355 5:57/mile 31 DURHAM NC
8K Male Masters 1st FRANKIE ADKINS 26:23.1 59 5:18/mile 43 ASHEVILLE NC
2nd STU MORAN 26:31.9 200 5:20/mile 40 ARDEN NC
3rd AARON LINZ 26:56.6 183 5:25/mile 43 CHARLOTTE NC
8K Female Masters 1st LISA SLUITER 32:53.5 247 6:37/mile 43 WAXHAW NC
2nd CARRIE BEHME 35:08.3 327 7:04/mile 44 HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd JOHANNA REMES 35:08.5 225 7:04/mile 48 CHARLOTTE NC
M 8K 14 & Under 1st JULIAN MENDOZA 33:07.1 37 6:39/mile 14 HARRISBURG NC
2nd LANDON ESTILE 37:46.0 127 7:35/mile 11 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AUSTIN OSBORN 47:17.1 306 9:30/mile 11 CHARLOTTE NC
F 8K 14 & Under 1st BAILEY REUTINGER 33:14.4 42 6:41/mile 13 CLEMMONS NC
2nd ALEXIS HOWLE 37:05.1 281 7:27/mile 9 FLORENCE SC
M 8K 15-19 1st CHAD STIRLING 27:19.6 284 5:29/mile 18 LAKE PARK NC
2nd NOAH DOLHARE 27:24.7 329 5:30/mile 17 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CAMERON BELK 29:15.1 328 5:53/mile 16 INDIAN TRAIL NC
F 8K 15-19 1st ERIN CLANCEY 45:12.2 289 9:05/mile 15 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CAITLLYN DEAL 53:02.6 116 10:40/mile 17 CHARLOTTE NC
M 8K 20-24 1st SEAN BEZDEK 25:36.6 76 5:09/mile 24 CARRBORO NC
2nd JOSEPH COTTO 26:58.5 101 5:25/mile 24 FAYETTEVILLE NC
3rd DYLAN COPPOLA 29:01.8 100 5:50/mile 24 CHARLOTTE NC
F 8K 20-24 1st AUBREY WAGGONER 30:56.9 261 6:13/mile 23 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JESSICA ORTEGA 40:27.6 339 8:08/mile 24 SALISBURY NC
3rd NANCY MURPHY 44:10.1 319 8:53/mile 24 CHARLOTTE NC
M 8K 25-29 1st PEYTON HOYAL 25:48.1 293 5:11/mile 27 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
2nd JAMES PEREZ 25:59.0 215 5:13/mile 25 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd EVAN GATES 26:00.1 349 5:13/mile 25 DURHAM NC
F 8K 25-29 1st KRISTIN WEISSE 30:11.4 268 6:04/mile 25 WINSTON-SALEM NC
2nd ELIZA PARKER 30:33.7 210 6:08/mile 25 FLETCHER NC
3rd SARAH DUFFY 31:07.3 315 6:15/mile 26 CHARLOTTE NC
M 8K 30-34 1st MARK DRISCOLL 25:33.8 291 5:08/mile 33 ASHEVILLE NC
2nd EDWIN SCHLICHTER 26:17.3 238 5:17/mile 34 DAVIDSON NC
3rd STEVVEN ANDERSON 26:29.2 288 5:19/mile 31 HIGH POINT NC
F 8K 30-34 1st STACY MERCER 31:35.7 194 6:21/mile 31 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ASHLEY ARNOLD 31:50.0 335 6:24/mile 30 ASHEVILLE NC
3rd MICHELLE HAZELTON 32:16.0 280 6:29/mile 33 CHARLOTTE NC
M 8K 35-39 1st RYAN WOODS 26:11.5 287 5:16/mile 37 BOONE NC
2nd SHILOH MIELKE 26:22.8 295 5:18/mile 36 ASHEVILLE NC
3rd CALEB MASLAND 26:26.0 188 5:19/mile 35 BOONE NC
F 8K 35-39 1st NATASHA SHIPMAN 29:46.6 283 5:59/mile 37 SWANNANOA NC
2nd MARGARET BRENNAN 29:58.4 81 6:01/mile 39 FAIRVIEW NC
3rd GINNA REID 31:50.7 224 6:24/mile 38 ASHEVILLE NC
M 8K 40-44 1st PAUL JONES 27:17.5 164 5:29/mile 41 APEX NC
2nd TRAVIS ROTHMAN 28:29.6 233 5:43/mile 41 MATTHEWS NC
3rd MAX KENNEDY 32:48.3 169 6:35/mile 43 CHARLOTTE NC
F 8K 40-44 1st ANA REUTINGER 35:54.7 41 7:13/mile 44 CLEMMONS NC
2nd TONYA MOSES 41:42.5 202 8:23/mile 44 HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd JENNIFER DIAZ 43:06.8 314 8:40/mile 43 CHARLOTTE NC
M 8K 45-49 1st MIKE SELLE 30:28.8 323 6:07/mile 47 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CORY SUNDEEN 30:41.2 53 6:10/mile 46 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MICHAEL HARANZO 32:25.2 356 6:31/mile 48 ROANOKE VA
F 8K 45-49 1st JILL RAUSO 37:20.5 221 7:30/mile 45 CONCORD NC
2nd DENISE PETTIGREW 41:59.9 216 8:26/mile 45 CONCORD NC
3rd MELINDA LAW 43:28.8 178 8:44/mile 48 CHARLOTTE NC
M 8K 50-54 1st TIM MEIGS 26:58.4 36 5:25/mile 50 RALEIGH NC
2nd CHRIS BARAJAS 31:38.5 68 6:21/mile 53 WAXHAW NC
3rd ROB DUCSAY 33:10.8 123 6:40/mile 51 FORT MILL SC
F 8K 50-54 1st CINDY POMEROY 38:05.2 217 7:39/mile 50 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAREN RITCHIE 39:48.4 320 8:00/mile 50 DENVER NC
3rd DANJA ROBERTS 47:26.5 44 9:32/mile 50 TEGA CAY SC
M 8K 55-59 1st RODOLFO SEQUEYRO 32:23.7 241 6:31/mile 58 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRENNEMAN THOMPSON 36:02.1 360 7:14/mile 58 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALLEN JACOBS 36:12.8 160 7:17/mile 56 MATTHEWS NC
F 8K 55-59 1st PATTY REICH 44:15.9 40 8:54/mile 59 HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd LINDA HASTINGS 52:43.6 146 10:36/mile 55 MATTHEWS NC
3rd DONNA CRAWFORD 52:43.7 108 10:36/mile 59 WAXHAW NC
M 8K 60-64 1st JOE HOWELL 35:41.5 342 7:10/mile 61 HARRISBURG NC
2nd RICHARD HEFNER 37:40.0 21 7:34/mile 64 GASTONIA NC
3rd GERALD WINTERS 37:43.8 300 7:35/mile 61 CHARLOTTE NC
F 8K 60-64 1st BARBARA WILSON 56:16.0 272 11:19/mile 60 INDIAN TRAIL NC
F 8K 65-69 1st SANDRA PAYNE 1:15:01.2 213 15:05/mile 68 ROCK HILL SC
M 8K 70 & Over 1st STEVE AUSTIN 43:59.5 67 8:50/mile 70 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RANDY WHITT 45:19.5 270 9:07/mile 70 CHARLOTTE NC
4K USATF Overall Male 1st ANDREW INMAN 13:10.9 1022 5:18/mile 16 GASTONIA NC
2nd ANDY INMAN 14:39.1 1023 5:53/mile 53 GASTONIA NC
3rd JULIAN MENDOZA 15:09.8 1037 6:06/mile 14 HARRISBURG NC
4th BOBBY ASWELL JR 15:37.5 1196 6:17/mile 54 CORNELIUS NC
5th PAUL BISHOP 15:46.9 1004 6:21/mile 53 GRAHAM NC
4K USATF Overall Female 1st VALERIE MATENA 15:33.3 1032 6:15/mile 30 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ANA REUTINGER 16:22.3 1041 6:35/mile 44 CLEMMONS NC
4K USATF Masters Male 1st ANDY INMAN 14:39.1 1023 5:53/mile 53 GASTONIA NC
2nd BOBBY ASWELL JR 15:37.5 1196 6:17/mile 54 CORNELIUS NC
3rd PAUL BISHOP 15:46.9 1004 6:21/mile 53 GRAHAM NC
4K USATF Masters Female 1st ANA REUTINGER 16:22.3 1041 6:35/mile 44 CLEMMONS NC
4K Overall Male 1st ANDREW INMAN 13:10.9 1022 5:18/mile 16 GASTONIA NC
2nd LUCAS BROWN 13:15.5 1073 5:20/mile 15 MATTHEWS NC
3rd JASON KRELL 13:18.0 1115 5:21/mile 15 MATTHEWS NC
4K Overall Female 1st BAILEY REUTINGER 15:16.7 1042 6:08/mile 13 CLEMMONS NC
2nd BETHANY SALISBURY 15:28.7 1046 6:13/mile 29 MATTHEWS NC
3rd VALERIE MATENA 15:33.3 1032 6:15/mile 30 CHARLOTTE NC
4K Male Masters 1st CORY SUNDEEN 13:58.1 1053 5:37/mile 46 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ANDY INMAN 14:39.1 1023 5:53/mile 53 GASTONIA NC
3rd JONATHAN WISE 15:14.8 1166 6:08/mile 41 CHARLOTTE NC
4K Female Masters 1st ANA REUTINGER 16:22.3 1041 6:35/mile 44 CLEMMONS NC
2nd HEATHER SANSBURY 16:27.2 1139 6:37/mile 47 CORNELIUS NC
3rd CARMEN ABERNATHY 17:55.8 1177 7:12/mile 40 CHARLOTTE NC
M 4K 14 & Under 1st JULIAN MENDOZA 15:09.8 1037 6:06/mile 14 HARRISBURG NC
2nd JACK MCCALL 15:39.2 1120 6:17/mile 14 MOUNT HOLLY NC
3rd JAY MEIGS 18:32.4 1121 7:27/mile 9 RALEIGH NC
F 4K 14 & Under 1st KATIE CAPUANO 16:25.5 1076 6:36/mile 12 WAXHAW NC
2nd SARAH THOMSON 17:17.8 1192 6:57/mile 13 WAXHAW NC
3rd ALLI FLANNERY 19:08.7 1098 7:42/mile 13 INDIAN TRAIL NC
M 4K 15-19 1st ALEX HUMINSKY 15:09.6 1109 6:06/mile 15 MATTHEWS NC
2nd ISAIAH MORRISTON 21:06.0 1127 8:29/mile 15 SALISBURY NC
F 4K 15-19 1st NICOLE ASWELL 17:03.5 1174 6:51/mile 15 CORNELIUS NC
2nd LAUREN PYROCK 21:03.2 1135 8:28/mile 16 INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd MAEGAN PRETTYMAN 21:36.1 1134 8:41/mile 17 MORGANTON NC
M 4K 20-24 1st JOHN SLEDGE 15:34.0 1180 6:15/mile 23 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MATTHEW LEWIN 24:01.8 1030 9:40/mile 24 BELMONT NC
F 4K 20-24 1st JESSICA ORTEGA 17:21.3 1203 6:59/mile 24 SALISBURY NC
2nd EMILIE DOTSON 25:07.4 1093 10:06/mile 22 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALLISON CASE 26:24.8 1175 10:37/mile 23 CHARLOTTE NC
M 4K 25-29 1st EHAN COHEN 13:22.5 1189 5:22/mile 25 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LUKE ALLEN 13:28.0 1179 5:25/mile 26 RALEIGH NC
3rd GREG SHORE 14:14.2 1188 5:43/mile 28 MATTHEWS NC
F 4K 25-29 1st JENNIFER BLACK 16:11.3 1005 6:30/mile 25 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd COURTNEY GOODMAN 21:36.7 1103 8:41/mile 27 CONCORD NC
3rd NICOLE STEPHENS 22:59.8 1051 9:15/mile 29 CHARLOTTE NC
M 4K 30-34 1st RYAN WAKEFIELD 14:26.7 1157 5:48/mile 31 CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JEREMY WALTON 15:52.8 1160 6:23/mile 30 CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ERIC SMALLWOOD 16:34.5 1049 6:40/mile 31 CRAMERTON NC
F 4K 30-34 1st MEGHAN MITCHELL 16:33.0 1124 6:39/mile 32 MINT HILL NC
2nd KRISTEN HELMS 18:38.6 1107 7:30/mile 33 INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd ERIN DEBERARDINIS 20:16.8 1014 8:09/mile 33 MONROE NC