CRC Winter Classic 8k & 4k 2016 Awards

# of participants: 576# of finishers: 422last updated: 2/1/2016 4:21 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
8K USATF Open Male 1st MARK DRISCOLL 25:07.9 98 5:03/mile ASHEVILLE NC
2nd RYAN JANK 25:15.9 425 5:04/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd CHRIS CAPPS 25:41.6 57 5:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
4th MIKE MITCHELL 25:56.4 236 5:13/mile MINT HILL NC
5th JAVAN LAPP 26:04.6 191 5:14/mile ASHEVILLE NC
6th JESSE MCENTIRE 26:07.8 220 5:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
7th CALEB MASLAND 26:11.3 212 5:16/mile BOONE NC
8th EVAN GATES 26:28.3 129 5:19/mile DURHAM NC
9th EVAN BIEDER 26:34.7 383 5:20/mile HENRICO NC
10th DANIEL MATENA 26:43.1 213 5:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
8K USATF Open Female 1st VALERIE MATENA 32:34.9 214 6:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LISA SLUITER 34:18.8 319 6:54/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd LAURA STRICKLAND 36:42.0 328 7:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
4th ROPIZAH ERVIN 42:12.7 389 8:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
8K USATF Masters Male 1st TIM MEIGS 27:16.3 226 5:29/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd JEFF LYNCH 30:13.3 205 6:04/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd DAVE GRIFFIN 35:58.3 138 7:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
8K USATF Masters Female 1st LISA SLUITER 34:18.8 319 6:54/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd LAURA STRICKLAND 36:42.0 328 7:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROPIZAH ERVIN 42:12.7 389 8:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
8K Overall Male 1st MARK DRISCOLL 25:07.9 98 5:03/mile ASHEVILLE NC
2nd RYAN JANK 25:15.9 425 5:04/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd BERT RODRIGUEZ 25:25.8 453 5:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
4th CHRIS CAPPS 25:41.6 57 5:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
5th MIKE MITCHELL 25:56.4 236 5:13/mile MINT HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
8K Overall Female 1st MEG SANTANNA 29:49.1 299 5:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SARAH DUFFY 31:49.9 100 6:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd VALERIE MATENA 32:34.9 214 6:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
4th LISA SLUITER 34:18.8 319 6:54/mile WAXHAW NC
5th LAUREN SIZEMORE 34:27.9 317 6:55/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
8K Male Masters 1st AARON LINZ 26:55.9 432 5:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TIM MEIGS 27:16.3 226 5:29/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd JEFF LYNCH 30:13.3 205 6:04/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
8K Female Masters 1st JOHANNA REMES 34:41.5 373 6:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LAURA STRICKLAND 36:42.0 328 7:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALICE FEENEY 37:05.3 113 7:27/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 14 & Under 1st CUTTER LAW 37:09.3 193 7:28/mile DENVER NC
2nd JAKE JOYNER 42:54.6 169 8:37/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd GRAYSON GHEZZAR 44:10.6 133 8:53/mile BRONX NY
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 14 & Under 1st LILY ALTERMAN 52:32.2 9 10:34/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd ALEXA ANQUILO 1:00:10.6 15 12:06/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 15-19 1st CHAD STIRLING 26:44.1 327 5:22/mile LAKE PARK NC
2nd GRAHAM PIMENTEL 27:18.6 412 5:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CAMERON BELK 29:16.7 29 5:53/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 15-19 1st CAITLIN BORN 40:27.7 37 8:08/mile DENVER NC
2nd ASHLEY BURLESON 43:17.9 50 8:42/mile STANFIELD NC
3rd HANNAH HUGHES 47:52.7 440 9:37/mile ELIZABETH CITY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 20-24 1st EVAN GATES 26:28.3 129 5:19/mile DURHAM NC
2nd EVAN BIEDER 26:34.7 383 5:20/mile HENRICO NC
3rd JAMES PEREZ 26:52.4 257 5:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 20-24 1st ALEXANDRA BULL 35:57.8 49 7:14/mile BERWICK PA
2nd MICHELLE PROUTY 38:02.5 450 7:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KATE MORALES 47:51.7 239 9:37/mile TALLAHASSEE FL
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 25-29 1st JAVAN LAPP 26:04.6 191 5:14/mile ASHEVILLE NC
2nd JESSE MCENTIRE 26:07.8 220 5:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHASE ECKARD 27:06.1 105 5:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 25-29 1st COURTNEY MANN 37:13.2 208 7:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SARAH BURNELL 37:58.1 447 7:38/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd BETHANY SALISBURY 38:33.5 297 7:45/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 30-34 1st CALEB MASLAND 26:11.3 212 5:16/mile BOONE NC
2nd PHILIP LATTER 26:13.4 402 5:16/mile HENDERSONVILLE NC
3rd DANIEL MATENA 26:43.1 213 5:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 30-34 1st JENNIFER KLOSKA 37:13.9 181 7:29/mile CHARLESTON SC
2nd AMBER WOOD 39:10.9 445 7:52/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd LEJLA DOTSON 43:13.7 369 8:41/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 35-39 1st BEN HOVIS 27:00.7 161 5:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID WILLIS 27:38.5 431 5:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ADAM MAYES 28:38.3 217 5:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 35-39 1st LINDA SINGLETON 37:14.5 315 7:29/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd KRISTA VALENTINE 37:26.5 339 7:31/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd KRISTY-ANN JOYCE 39:18.3 168 7:54/mile DENVER NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 40-44 1st MICHAEL COONEY 31:10.8 82 6:16/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JASON SPARKS 31:54.2 323 6:25/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd BRIAN MORRIS 33:44.1 405 6:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 40-44 1st RA SHAWN LEE 39:40.7 196 7:58/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd HOPE DUNLAP 40:01.7 102 8:03/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd LANI RALSTON 41:37.9 270 8:22/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 45-49 1st JONATHAN HALTER 33:20.3 145 6:42/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd BAKI OGUZ 34:37.6 247 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STEVE RITCHIE 35:42.4 434 7:10/mile DENVER NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 45-49 1st SUSAN SMITH 40:41.7 321 8:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAREN RITCHIE 42:02.7 435 8:27/mile DENVER NC
3rd CINDY POMEROY 42:50.1 265 8:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 50-54 1st MARK NEWTON 31:37.0 246 6:21/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd BOBBY ASWELL JR 31:57.1 18 6:25/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd ROB DUCSAY 33:10.0 99 6:40/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 50-54 1st MARY ANDUJAR 41:33.3 438 8:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd REBECCA COHEN 41:43.4 75 8:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROPIZAH ERVIN 42:12.7 389 8:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 55-59 1st ERIC HEIN 34:20.0 155 6:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SAM BAUCOM 37:48.7 26 7:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEFF LINSON 43:17.9 202 8:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 55-59 1st PATTY REICH 45:20.6 372 9:07/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd LYNN ACKERMAN 46:18.8 3 9:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TRICIA WILSON 1:01:40.3 356 12:24/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 60-64 1st BOB NELSON 37:10.8 243 7:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEVE STALEY 41:20.0 325 8:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BELVIE JENKINS 42:18.4 426 8:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 60-64 1st JO MILLER 1:04:53.5 232 13:03/mile STATESVILLE NC
2nd SALLY COMBS 1:27:00.4 77 17:30/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 65-69 1st RANDY WHITT 42:34.4 422 8:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ZACK OSBORNE 44:22.3 250 8:55/mile GREENSBORO NC
3rd THOMAS NEAL 46:07.9 406 9:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 8K 65-69 1st SHELLEY BOOMHOWER 1:07:10.7 36 13:30/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 8K 70 & Over 1st ALAN MCGILLIVRAY 41:04.3 371 8:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID WILLIAMS 48:02.1 451 9:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4K Overall Male 1st LUCAS BROWN 14:59.1 511 6:01/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd CRAIG HIPKINS 16:28.3 612 6:37/mile DALLAS NC
3rd HAYDEN LYNCH 16:53.9 562 6:48/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4K Overall Female 1st JINNIE AUSTIN 16:37.9 622 6:41/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd HEATHER SANSBURY 16:55.1 583 6:48/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd KATE MACCONNACHIE 17:21.8 563 6:59/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4K Male Masters 1st CHAD CHAMPION 16:56.4 606 6:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RAY HODGE 17:41.7 548 7:07/mile CLOVER SC
3rd MIKE DUTRA 18:15.1 526 7:20/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4K Female Masters 1st AUDREY ASHKIN 22:49.4 503 9:11/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd KAREN BROWN 23:05.4 610 9:17/mile MONROE NC
3rd LAURA YIH 23:39.1 601 9:31/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4K 14 & Under 1st ETHAN WIEST 25:03.5 623 10:05/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd ASHRAY KALLIKADAVIL 28:20.0 553 11:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KEVIN EASLEY 41:36.3 528 16:44/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4K 14 & Under 1st MACY RAPP 21:22.0 578 8:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEGAN RAPP 21:22.2 579 8:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SAMANTHA LEEHMAN 23:37.8 600 9:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4K 15-19 1st JAY CAPITANO 21:21.9 514 8:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4K 15-19 1st KATE CAPITANO 19:24.8 515 7:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MAEGAN PRETTYMAN 20:27.3 576 8:13/mile MORGANTON NC
3rd JENNIFER RAMSEY 24:48.3 618 9:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4K 20-24 1st SHELDON MOSS 23:06.2 568 9:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MATTHEW LEWIN 23:20.4 560 9:23/mile BELMONT NC
3rd ALEX RAMSEY 28:17.0 617 11:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4K 20-24 1st ANNA CRAWFORD 28:26.7 523 11:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAYLA HUDSON 42:30.4 550 17:06/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4K 25-29 1st KYLE RIGGINS 17:04.8 581 6:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARK PEMBROKE 26:17.4 573 10:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANTHONY BRADFORD 27:07.4 507 10:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4K 25-29 1st CYNTHIA LIN 19:47.1 615 7:57/mile DURHAM NC
2nd MEGHAN MITCHELL 19:54.1 567 8:00/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd ANGELICKA CRAWFORD 23:12.8 522 9:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4K 30-34 1st DUSTIN PIERSON 22:16.0 616 8:57/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd KEITH ASHBY 35:58.5 502 14:28/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4K 30-34 1st NICOLE BAIRD 17:57.4 504 7:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KATIE KINNAMON 22:48.5 614 9:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARISSA THOMAS 24:16.1 592 9:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4K 35-39 1st GEORGE WRIGHT 29:45.1 598 11:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4K 35-39 1st KATHLEEN LUNSFORD 21:49.0 609 8:46/mile WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH NC
2nd JULIE PIEHL 22:58.0 574 9:14/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
3rd MARY ELLEN STILLWELL 23:13.6 590 9:20/mile FIRT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4K 40-44 1st CARL GOMBERG 30:12.9 539 12:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC