Common Heart Firecracker Run 2018 Awards

# of participants: 289# of finishers: 235last updated: 7/9/2018 3:22 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Male Overall 1st MICHAEL BECKERMAN 18:18.45 18 INDIAN TRAIL NC 5:53/mile
2nd CALEB KIRCHHOFF 19:47.87 100 MATTHEWS NC 6:22/mile
3rd KYLE KIRCHHOFF 19:48.61 101 MATTHEWS NC 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Overall Female 1st LAUREN RATTENBURY 21:25.36 162 KANNAPOLIS NC 6:53/mile
2nd TAYLOR DIXON 23:46.64 44 MONROE NC 7:39/mile
3rd CARMEN ABERNATHY 24:36.18 1 CHARLOTTE NC 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Overall Male 1st CALEB BOYD 37:38.90 219 CHARLOTTE NC 6:03/mile
2nd PAUL HALABURDA 41:34.97 68 INDIAN TRAIL NC 6:41/mile
3rd NATHAN SPEAR 42:11.93 180 WEDDINGTON NC 6:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Overall Female 1st KAYLA BRATCHER 41:12.93 23 MONROE NC 6:37/mile
2nd SIOBHAN HAVLIK 44:57.12 237 INDIAN LAND SC 7:14/mile
3rd SARAH STARR 47:57.49 182 WAXHAW NC 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st NICHOLAS TSCHEGG 26:41.55 205 MATTHEWS NC 8:35/mile
2nd SILAS MAYER 28:16.65 129 WAXHAW NC 9:06/mile
3rd KEANE LOEFFLER 28:22.74 281 CHARLOTTE NC 9:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st JUDITH DENK 44:26.46 267 WAXHAW NC 14:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st IAN ARNETT 30:44.83 14 INDIAN TRAIL NC 9:53/mile
2nd HUGHES LOEFFLER 35:27.29 113 CHARLOTTE NC 11:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st JULIA MAYER 26:17.74 128 WAXHAW NC 8:27/mile
2nd CAMLIN REAZIN 27:28.79 163 MATTHEWS NC 8:50/mile
3rd LILY ALTERMAN 29:48.45 257 INDIAN TRAIL NC 9:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st ZACHARY DUMAINE 20:40.06 49 INDIAN TRAIL NC 6:39/mile
2nd EZRA MELAKU 21:00.98 291 INDIAN TRAIL NC 6:45/mile
3rd NARLIE CFROUTCH IV 21:26.03 294 CHARLOTTE NC 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st OLIVIA GRAY 35:39.02 62 INDIAN TRAIL NC 11:28/mile
2nd BRIANNA CARPENTER 50:04.92 364 INDIAN LAND SC 16:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JACOB HELMS 33:31.21 72 FORTMILL SC 10:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MADELYN LEONARD 27:29.43 107 PEACHLAND NC 8:50/mile
2nd ADDISON ARNETT 28:32.23 13 INDIAN TRAIL NC 9:11/mile
3rd EMORY BARNES 30:18.87 296 CHARLOTTE NC 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st DANI FLASTERSTEIN 22:17.78 288 CHARLOTTE NC 7:10/mile
2nd SAMUEL DOWDY 28:36.15 48 MONROE NC 9:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st ERIN SHANABERGER 27:33.04 176 MATTHEWS NC 8:52/mile
2nd LYNDSAY MOYLES 28:46.75 411 CHARLOTTE NC 9:15/mile
3rd ERYN JOHNSON 36:15.42 89 WAXHAW NC 11:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JEREMY WALTON 20:52.42 209 INDIAN TRAIL NC 6:43/mile
2nd JASPER COLEMAN 33:06.10 370 ROCK HILL SC 10:39/mile
3rd IGOR SAMOCRAINI 34:04.79 295 MINT HILL NC 10:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st COURTNEY EFIRD 27:51.15 273 INDIAN TRAIL NC 8:57/mile
2nd JACKIE CULKIN 32:51.20 36 CHARLOTTE NC 10:34/mile
3rd MAYA GLYNN 36:05.77 379 CHARLOTTE NC 11:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st EZEQUIEL RAMOS 29:07.12 160 MATTHEWS NC 9:22/mile
2nd JASON GRIFFIN 33:03.65 303 MONROE NC 10:38/mile
3rd BRIAN CROSS 39:12.90 304 INDIAN TRAIL NC 12:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st SUMER EDWARDS 24:39.52 272 MONROE NC 7:56/mile
2nd JODI PRICE 25:15.85 156 MATTHEWS NC 8:07/mile
3rd BAILEY MAYER 28:17.81 127 WAXHAW NC 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st EDER FREITAS 21:11.12 287 MATTHEWS NC 6:49/mile
2nd BRYAN RATTENBURY 22:41.69 161 KANNAPOLIS NC 7:18/mile
3rd CHRISTOPH TSCHEGG 26:42.00 204 MATTHEWS NC 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LAURA HAID 25:58.11 276 MINT HILL NC 8:21/mile
2nd KIMBERLY WALTON 26:27.14 210 INDIAN TRAIL NC 8:30/mile
3rd HEATHER EFIRD 32:50.44 274 MONROE NC 10:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st FABIAN SZARKO’S 21:28.59 195 INDIAN TRAIL NC 6:54/mile
2nd GEOFFREY JANES 26:33.52 81 MONROE NC 8:32/mile
3rd MICHAEL SLAIN 29:30.20 426 TEGA CAY SC 9:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st CLAIRE REAZIN 27:50.01 164 MATTHEWS NC 8:57/mile
2nd SHARON VAN POOLE 30:05.77 206 CHARLOTTE NC 9:41/mile
3rd MARY ARNETT 35:03.23 16 INDIAN TRAIL NC 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st RICHARD ELLIS 22:32.51 300 SALISBURY NC 7:15/mile
2nd TIM BOYLE 23:35.15 306 LAKE PARK NC 7:35/mile
3rd MARK HINSON 23:54.56 277 CLOVER SC 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st PAMELA CLARK 31:00.53 30 ROCK HILL SC 9:58/mile
2nd JUDITH BRIGGS 37:37.99 359 FORT MILL SC 12:06/mile
3rd MICHELLE CHASTAIN 37:41.01 367 LAKE WYLIE SC 12:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st ERIC CLARK 22:14.45 29 ROCK HILL SC 7:09/mile
2nd BARNES GREG 25:04.81 297 CHARLOTTE NC 8:04/mile
3rd ELIOT TENNEY 25:29.71 197 CONCORD NC 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st DOROTHY AMADEE 32:45.26 8 INDIAN TRAIL NC 10:32/mile
2nd EMILY FINCK 33:03.93 56 CHARLOTTE NC 10:38/mile
3rd BARBARA MARTENS 36:05.74 405 TEGA CAY SC 11:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st STEVE STALEY 24:14.90 181 CHARLOTTE NC 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st DIANNE ALLEN 25:52.38 6 CHARLOTTE NC 8:19/mile
2nd ANA NELSON 28:51.61 143 ALDIE VA 9:17/mile
3rd MELISSA MEREDITH 30:18.84 298 CHARLOTTE NC 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st JUAN ALZATE 27:39.21 7 MONROE NC 8:54/mile
2nd ARTHUR NELSON 43:09.22 144 CHARLOTTE NC 13:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 70-74 1st FERN MAYS 46:56.90 131 STALLINGS NC 15:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 10-14 1st JOSHUA GRIFFITH 1:24:10.15 383 FORT MILL SC 13:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 10-14 1st EMMA GRIFFITH 1:17:10.04 382 FORT MILL SC 12:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 15-19 1st LUCAS PASCHAL 43:07.51 153 MARSHVILLE NC 6:56/mile
2nd DAVID SAIN 46:43.43 422 FORT MILL SC 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st CORI BURDETTE 52:32.64 220 KANNAPOLIS NC 8:27/mile
2nd AMANDA KIEFFER 56:53.35 99 CAYCE SC 9:09/mile
3rd SARAH GRANT 59:53.29 381 ROCK HILL SC 9:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st ZACK WILLIAMS 52:25.25 439 ROCK HILL SC 8:26/mile
2nd KYLE KENNEDY 1:05:14.10 400 TEGA CAY SC 10:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st TAMARA MARTIN 56:47.14 226 MINT HILL NC 9:08/mile
2nd BETHANY HELMS 1:02:49.79 71 INDIAN TRAIL NC 10:06/mile
3rd HANNAH COUCHENOUR 1:03:12.73 372 FORT MILL SC 10:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st JONATHEN SANDERS 1:13:44.39 423 ROCK HILL SC 11:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st LINDSAY COLLAZO 1:02:56.49 33 WEDDINGTON NC 10:07/mile
2nd JESSIE FRANZONE 1:03:24.93 59 MATTHEWS NC 10:12/mile
3rd NICHOLE BUCHANAN 1:17:19.61 362 ROCK HILL SC 12:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st TATSUO SONE 48:23.95 227 CHARLOTTE NC 7:47/mile
2nd DANNY ROSARIO 48:39.58 171 CHARLOTTE NC 7:49/mile
3rd JEFFREY SMITH 49:12.83 178 WAXHAW NC 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st KATIE MOORE 52:53.15 141 CHARLOTTE NC 8:30/mile
2nd FELICIA AMICK 54:32.59 234 MONROE NC 8:46/mile
3rd KATHRYN VINSON 57:54.10 208 INDIAN TRAIL NC 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st TOMMY RACANO 43:29.78 158 MATTHEWS NC 6:59/mile
2nd ANDREAS DENK 45:28.07 223 WAXHAW NC 7:19/mile
3rd DOUGLAS WOLFE 54:14.88 215 WAXHAW NC 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st LISSA NYPAVER 58:55.61 412 ROCK HILL SC 9:28/mile
2nd LINDSEY CHAMBLISS 1:08:05.70 232 MATTHEWS NC 10:57/mile
3rd NATTY GROSS 1:08:45.78 386 INDIAN LAND SC 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st DAVID PASCHAL 43:07.26 152 MARSHVILLE NC 6:56/mile
2nd RUSSELL GRIFFITH 50:34.28 384 FORT MILL SC 8:08/mile
3rd MORRISON GIFFEN 53:06.28 61 CHARLOTTE NC 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st VANESSA FALBO 50:05.21 54 INDIAN TRAIL NC 8:03/mile
2nd LORIE WALKER 1:05:13.23 437 FORT MILL SC 10:29/mile
3rd MISSY PADGETT 1:07:45.31 414 FORT MILL SC 10:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st SHAUN WALLACE 54:05.08 228 INDIAN TRAIL NC 8:42/mile
2nd CLIF WALKER 56:54.88 436 FORT MILL SC 9:09/mile
3rd GREG STUMP 1:05:42.54 191 MONROE NC 10:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st DAWN LONG 58:12.73 402 FORT MILL SC 9:22/mile
2nd ROBIN CHAMPION 58:21.23 366 TEGA CAY SC 9:23/mile
3rd DIXIE ABERNATHY 1:03:35.72 2 BELMONT NC 10:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st JOSEPH CLARKE 58:55.64 369 ROCK HILL SC 9:28/mile
2nd DAVE DELOACH 1:23:06.17 375 FORT MILL SC 13:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st BARBARA WILSON 1:13:59.74 229 INDIAN TRAIL NC 11:54/mile
2nd LAUREN CHORDAS 1:21:09.93 368 FORT MILL SC 13:03/mile
3rd LIZ DELOACH 1:29:56.83 376 FORT MILL SC 14:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st BENJAMIN ZACHARY 53:06.37 216 TAYLORSVILLE NC 8:32/mile
2nd TOM TORKILDSEN 57:11.76 203 MATTHEWS NC 9:12/mile
3rd GEORGE SPANTGOS 1:09:02.72 179 CHARLOTTE NC 11:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 60-64 1st PAT LYNCH 59:49.95 231 FORT MILL SC 9:37/mile
2nd KAREN GORDON 1:14:02.33 380 FORT MILL SC 11:54/mile
3rd DONNA GUERRA 1:23:23.42 387 FORT MILL SC 13:25/mile