Common Heart Firecracker Run 2017 Awards

# of participants: 266# of finishers: 254last updated: 7/5/2017 4:41 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Male 1st CHAD STIRLING 17:34.29 801 5:39/mile LAKE PARK NC
2nd PHILIP ABERNATHY 18:17.56 500 5:53/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd KEVIN SABO 19:09.65 640 6:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Female 1st KATIE RINGLEY 19:32.97 798 6:17/mile SHELBY NC
2nd REBECCA BILLMAN 20:19.77 811 6:32/mile TUSCALOOSA AL
3rd RENEE MURPHY 22:11.52 629 7:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 9 & Under 1st NICHOLAS TSCHEGG 28:43.72 661 9:14/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd NATE CLARK 34:44.40 770 11:10/mile YORK SC
3rd BRICE DAWSON 38:16.26 776 12:19/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 9 & Under 1st TORI RACANO 42:15.17 796 13:35/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 10-14 1st JACOB BUDZIK 22:16.46 518 7:10/mile STALLINGS NC
2nd EZRA MELAKU 22:38.07 832 7:17/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd BRAYDEN ADAMS 25:35.55 763 8:14/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 10-14 1st TAYLOR DIXON 24:44.21 779 7:57/mile MONROE NC
2nd SYDNEY BILLMAN 25:28.86 808 8:12/mile ROCK HILL SC
3rd DELANEY MURPHY 33:44.00 628 10:51/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st DANIEL SIMITLON 19:25.62 644 6:15/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd CALEB KIRCHHOFF 20:17.49 592 6:31/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd CLARK JONES 21:22.11 784 6:52/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st PATRICIA FAUCHER 22:12.31 548 7:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TAYLOR HOUSTON 22:12.48 807 7:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd ADRIENNE ELLISON 23:56.62 830 7:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st BRANDON DALLA ROSA 21:27.34 775 6:54/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd TAYLOR BAUCOM 22:02.17 510 7:05/mile MONROE NC
3rd AARON CAMPBELL 23:52.66 524 7:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st KRISTIN DECHENE 25:53.42 777 8:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CLARISSA HOLLEY 34:36.48 575 11:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd HANNAH CUNNINGHAM 37:29.14 535 12:03/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st JACK MERWIN 20:52.64 819 6:43/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st JESSICA BARFIELD 31:49.30 505 10:14/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd ERYN JOHNSON 34:56.47 588 11:14/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MARISSA NICHOLS 49:45.20 631 16:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st MICHAEL KENT 23:52.59 829 7:41/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd RYAN ILER 24:39.89 824 7:56/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd JONATHAN MAYS 35:02.86 825 11:16/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st COURTNEY EFIRD 29:41.72 541 9:33/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd COLLEEN FANCETT 32:37.22 818 10:29/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd REGINA FORSYTH 34:35.94 552 11:08/mile WINGATE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st NIKE PENNELL 22:34.91 806 7:16/mile TAYLORSVILLE NC
2nd DARREN ADAMS 23:02.60 764 7:24/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd JACK FORREST 24:37.95 780 7:55/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st BETHANY ELY 30:24.30 544 9:47/mile KöNIGSWINTER NR
2nd MELISSA GUARIN 33:50.18 833 10:53/mile MONROE NC
3rd COLLEEN STATON 34:29.16 650 11:05/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st ALAN CAULDER 21:54.45 527 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHRISTOPH TSCHEGG 28:44.19 660 9:14/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd PATRICK KERTZ 31:31.83 816 10:08/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st CARMEN ABERNATHY 24:28.99 762 7:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CRYSTAL BELK 25:59.62 765 8:21/mile MONROE NC
3rd CLAIRE REAZIN 27:02.22 797 8:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st BERNHARD HEULMANNS 20:00.21 813 6:26/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
2nd KYLE KIRCHHOFF 20:17.80 593 6:31/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd RUSS BROWNING 21:57.02 766 7:03/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st AMY CRONIN 23:05.45 774 7:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PAMELA CLARK 29:37.20 771 9:31/mile ROCK HILL SC
3rd PAULA BAUCOM 30:25.73 509 9:47/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st PAUL NEUMANN 20:03.03 630 6:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RICHARD ELLIS 21:31.71 817 6:55/mile SALISBURY NC
3rd KEVIN HOLLEY 24:41.54 576 7:56/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st ROBIN CHAMPION 31:56.83 528 10:16/mile TEGA CAY SC
2nd LISA SHENTON 32:52.31 800 10:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DOROTHY AMADEE 33:09.29 503 10:40/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st ERIC CLARK 21:25.33 768 6:53/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd ELIOT TENNEY 24:53.50 658 8:00/mile CONCORD NC
3rd PAUL O'BOYLE 28:31.30 633 9:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st KAREN BROWN 26:09.91 517 8:25/mile MONROE NC
2nd EMILY FINCK 33:04.18 550 10:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARLENE ENNIS 37:29.21 547 12:03/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st FRED ELY 31:39.75 545 10:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TOM TARANTINO 33:45.72 657 10:51/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd MIKE GRIFFIN 42:33.58 564 13:41/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st JUAN ALZATE 25:17.38 502 8:08/mile MONROE NC
2nd CHUCK LUPSOR 36:22.11 789 11:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st SUSAN LEWIS 39:48.14 604 12:48/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd LINDA GRIFFIN 41:37.15 563 13:23/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd FERN MAYS 45:37.54 612 14:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70-74 1st ROWLAND STALLINGS 54:21.46 648 17:29/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 70-74 1st LURENE ULRICH 42:45.35 662 13:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAY HAGER 52:52.75 567 17:01/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 75 & Over 1st TOM SCHUMACHER 29:37.18 799 9:31/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd SHERMAN HAGER 36:40.20 568 11:48/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10K Overall Male 1st CALEB BOYD 37:29.21 684 6:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PAUL HALABURDA 41:17.70 569 6:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JASON PURSER 43:45.36 674 7:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10K Overall Female 1st CHRISTINE WITTE 38:19.35 693 6:10/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd KAYLA BRATCHER 41:07.36 514 6:37/mile MONROE NC
3rd BETHANY SALISBURY 42:05.72 641 6:46/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 10-14 1st LILY ALTERMAN 1:27:12.16 670 14:01/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 15-19 1st ERIC SCHNEIDER 46:50.46 643 7:32/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd JACK CONNELLY 52:08.22 532 8:23/mile MARVIN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 20-24 1st GLENDEN CALLENDER 53:31.62 523 8:36/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 20-24 1st CORI BURDETTE 59:37.52 520 9:35/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 25-29 1st KYLE KENNEDY 55:23.25 591 8:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 25-29 1st NICOLE MAYO 56:16.36 611 9:03/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd KATIE EGGLESTON 1:00:54.84 543 9:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HANNAH FISHER 1:02:27.20 551 10:03/mile KANNAPOLIS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 30-34 1st JONATHAN VAN DORN 55:47.59 685 8:58/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 30-34 1st RANDI JAMES 59:18.34 587 9:32/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd LIZ SCHAEFER 1:05:41.64 642 10:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SUZANNE INGRAM 1:09:11.99 580 11:08/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 35-39 1st BEN CHRISTENSON 44:24.42 687 7:08/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd ANTHONY SALAS 56:20.46 691 9:04/mile MONROE NC
3rd JACK JAMES 1:01:39.07 585 9:55/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 35-39 1st JENNIFER STANGER 47:57.57 649 7:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KATHRYN VINSON 56:02.52 663 9:01/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd APRIL WHIPPLE 56:02.55 679 9:01/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 40-44 1st JEFFREY STRASSER 47:37.49 652 7:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEVE HENRY 50:25.06 689 8:06/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd DALE PENNELL 56:06.02 681 9:01/mile TAYLORSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 40-44 1st RASHAWN LEE 55:34.53 672 8:56/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd JULIANA STURGEON 59:12.03 653 9:31/mile MARVIN NC
3rd JULIE CONLEY 1:08:19.01 531 10:59/mile NAVARRE FL
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 45-49 1st MORRISON GIFFEN 55:11.78 557 8:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BOB CALLENDER 59:58.61 522 9:39/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 45-49 1st KATIE GILMORE 1:11:34.84 560 11:31/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd DIANA MONAGO 1:12:46.70 623 11:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd JULIE GRIFFIN 1:13:44.85 562 11:52/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 50-54 1st MITCH JAMES 50:05.16 586 8:03/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd WILLIAM CONNELLY 52:08.06 533 8:23/mile MARVIN NC
3rd JOSEPH CLARKE 57:35.11 529 9:16/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 50-54 1st BIRGITT ZIRDEN-HEULMANNS 51:38.83 668 8:18/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
2nd AMANDA DUNN 57:39.90 539 9:16/mile INDIAN LAND SC
3rd TRACY BURDETTE 1:06:26.67 521 10:41/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 55-59 1st JOSEPH REDDY 44:21.55 675 7:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd DARRELL HETZLER 1:09:47.61 573 11:13/mile SUN PRAIRIE WI
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 55-59 1st PATTY REICH 55:49.89 638 8:59/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd BARBARA WILSON 1:15:04.98 680 12:04/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC