Common Heart Firecracker Run 2016 Awards

# of participants: 267# of finishers: 253last updated: 7/4/2016 12:05 pm
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Male 1st PHILIP ABERNATHY 18:52.2 101 6:04/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd ANDY INMAN 20:10.1 253 6:29/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd EVAN SMITH 20:59.6 316 6:45/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Female 1st DANIELLE NEWCOME 22:00.3 263 7:04/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd JENNIFER MOHLER 22:38.0 150 7:17/mile MIDLAND NC
3rd SHELBY MCMURRAY 23:21.4 218 7:31/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 9 & Under 1st BRANSON DRESCHER 24:11.5 292 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRADFORD CAULEY 35:04.2 204 11:17/mile LAKE PARK NC
3rd MALACHI MAYS 41:20.5 144 13:18/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 9 & Under 1st ELLA NUTTER 32:54.7 313 10:35/mile WEDDINGTON NC
2nd ALEXANDRA CAULEY 33:44.4 203 10:51/mile LAKE PARK NC
3rd KAELA TYSON 39:21.6 285 12:40/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 10-14 1st JUSTIN JENKINS 24:41.3 132 7:56/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd BEN ROSENBLOOM 25:40.9 171 8:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RYAN BERGER 28:28.6 228 9:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 10-14 1st ELLIE DRESCHER 26:08.7 291 8:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DELANEY MURPHY 28:49.9 154 9:16/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd JASMINE PRAKASH 30:19.8 163 9:45/mile CHARLOTTW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st TAYLOR BAUCOM 21:51.4 201 7:02/mile MONROE NC
2nd BENJAMIN KILLION 22:12.2 257 7:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd STRIDER FRANK 22:22.1 236 7:11/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st ROWAN BAKER 29:04.9 282 9:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd EMMA CHRISTIE 32:56.9 283 10:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KARSON EATON 35:19.6 300 11:22/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st MUNYENNEH GRIFFIN 24:12.4 242 7:47/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd JARAMI BOND 35:26.5 322 11:24/mile ATLANTA GA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st KRISTEN CLARK 26:19.5 114 8:28/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd MEGAN BENFIELD 35:40.3 202 11:28/mile CONCORD NC
3rd AUDRA MAZZONE 40:52.8 261 13:09/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st JOSH HAMILTON 22:44.5 247 7:19/mile VALE NC
2nd ANDREW PETRAS 27:35.4 293 8:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NICK GAYDOS 30:00.7 211 9:39/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st ALISHA REBMAN 25:40.5 305 8:15/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd REBECCA COBLE 29:50.6 310 9:36/mile OAKBORO NC
3rd ERYN JOHNSON 32:18.1 134 10:23/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st STEVEN GIBSON 25:16.4 290 8:08/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd RANDY VANSCOTEN 37:05.0 288 11:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANDREW PRESSLEY 55:09.2 165 17:45/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st REGINA FORSYTH 29:46.1 233 9:34/mile WINGATE NC
2nd SUZANNE INGRAM 32:53.7 252 10:35/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd AMY CHANCE 35:20.9 289 11:22/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st DONAVAN MCFALLS 22:21.7 147 7:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRIAN KELLY 26:18.6 297 8:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRISTOPHER PRATT 27:17.0 221 8:46/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st JENNIFER POTTER 34:12.5 161 11:00/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd MELISSA GUARIN 35:34.3 243 11:26/mile MONROE NC
3rd ALLISON CHEEK 36:54.5 112 11:52/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st JASON KRULL 21:55.9 214 7:03/mile INDIAN LAND SC
2nd BRIAN DRAKE 23:03.0 206 7:25/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd BERNIE MICALIZZI 24:07.8 219 7:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st MARI PRAKASH 26:36.7 164 8:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CRYSTAL BELK 26:38.3 226 8:34/mile MONROE NC
3rd CLAIRE REAZIN 28:05.2 280 9:02/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st THAD ROUTH 30:17.3 267 9:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RUSS BROWNING 30:38.3 302 9:51/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd DWAYNE BOND 32:18.6 319 10:23/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st SUSANNE GALLETTO 28:34.0 238 9:11/mile LAKE PARK NC
2nd DEBBIE BULLARD 30:25.6 108 9:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HEATHER MOSES 30:54.8 153 9:56/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st ERIC CLARK 21:02.2 113 6:46/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd DAVID MOHLER 21:26.6 149 6:54/mile MIDLAND NC
3rd ELLIOT TENNEY 25:11.3 223 8:06/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st JENENE NOLL 28:19.4 294 9:06/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd TAMI WEISSERT 29:54.8 195 9:37/mile MONROE NC
3rd TERESA WINGATE 31:37.7 198 10:10/mile INDIAN LAND SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st DEWAYNE COLE 27:09.2 309 8:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GREG HUGHES 32:26.4 126 10:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st MELISSA MEREDITH 27:57.9 275 9:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PAMELA HUGHES 36:41.9 127 11:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SUSAN GRUBB 44:20.6 121 14:16/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st JUAN ALZATE 25:55.5 103 8:20/mile MONROE NC
2nd PAUL STRACHAN 26:36.2 270 8:33/mile MIDLAND NC
3rd FRED ELY 31:38.0 117 10:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st GINGER HOCK 36:02.5 124 11:36/mile ASHEBORO NC
2nd JOHANNA MILLER 56:36.3 304 18:13/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st STEPHEN FRANK 36:49.0 207 11:50/mile NAUGATUCK CT
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st SUSAN LEWIS 39:17.8 138 12:38/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd PAMELA DEMARIA 39:32.2 281 12:43/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd DREAMA NUTTER 41:39.1 314 13:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 70-74 1st LURENE ULRICH 40:23.1 186 12:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 75 & Over 1st TOM SCHUMACHER 28:33.1 175 9:11/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10K Overall Male 1st GREG SHORE 38:31.5 386 6:11/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd MARTIN HARRISON 39:00.6 380 6:16/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd ANDREW INMAN 42:45.1 367 6:52/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10K Overall Female 1st SIOBHAN HAVLIK 46:24.1 385 7:28/mile INDIAN LAND SC
2nd RENEE MURPHY 47:22.5 155 7:37/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd JESSICA SABOURIN 49:36.4 387 7:58/mile LAKE PARK NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 10-14 1st TYLER CARROLL 45:02.6 346 7:14/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 15-19 1st ERIC SCHNEIDER 44:51.1 173 7:13/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd JOHN MCDONALD 51:09.1 368 8:13/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 15-19 1st LYDIA HOLLEY 50:55.1 355 8:11/mile WEDDINGTON NC
2nd ADRIANA WILSON 54:39.5 360 8:47/mile INDIAN LAND SC
3rd CLARISSA HOLLEY 1:04:13.6 353 10:20/mile WEDDINGTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 20-24 1st CORI BURDETTE 51:29.4 110 8:17/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd SYDNEY ANTOLINI 53:38.2 375 8:37/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 25-29 1st SEAN TREADAWAY 54:47.2 369 8:49/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 25-29 1st TAMARA MAYO 53:34.7 141 8:37/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd CHRISTINA VANSCOTEN 59:19.1 187 9:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARY BLANCHARD 1:02:42.9 106 10:05/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 30-34 1st COURTNEY EFIRD 53:43.1 350 8:38/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd RANDI JAMES 55:28.5 129 8:55/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd ASHLEY HILLIARD 1:00:54.1 123 9:48/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 35-39 1st PAUL HALABURDA 43:15.5 351 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JASON PURSER 45:30.0 356 7:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JONATHAN BACHMAN 51:38.0 364 8:18/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 35-39 1st SUMER EDWARDS 52:13.7 349 8:24/mile MONROE NC
2nd APRIL WHIPPLE 55:47.8 371 8:58/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd HEATHER BACHMAN 59:35.2 365 9:35/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 40-44 1st DAVID ANDREWS 54:59.3 344 8:50/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd NOBIE THRASHER 1:02:02.7 183 9:59/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd BRIAN ALTERMAN 1:09:19.9 343 11:09/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 40-44 1st RA SHAWN LEE 50:48.1 389 8:10/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd PAULA BAUCOM 1:13:31.5 345 11:49/mile MONROE NC
3rd GINA DUHIGG 1:13:39.4 348 11:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 45-49 1st PAUL NEUMANN 44:05.7 156 7:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SCOTT SHIELDS 45:13.8 176 7:16/mile MONROE NC
3rd MICHAEL BARILLA 50:13.1 383 8:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 45-49 1st KIM ANTOLINI 57:01.2 377 9:10/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd ANN MARIE WIERTEL 58:39.1 359 9:26/mile MONROE NC
3rd GARNETT JENKINS 1:01:52.1 131 9:57/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 50-54 1st MIKE ADAMS 46:28.5 372 7:28/mile MONROE NC
2nd KEVIN HOLLEY 51:02.3 354 8:12/mile WEDDINGTON NC
3rd GENIOUS MONAGO 54:26.1 152 8:45/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 50-54 1st MARY COUNTRYMAN 1:00:54.0 381 9:48/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd TRACY BURDETTE 1:02:55.7 111 10:07/mile MATTHEWS NY
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 55-59 1st PAUL SCHNEIDER 56:50.1 174 9:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 55-59 1st PATTY REICH 54:45.0 169 8:48/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 60-64 1st TOM TORKILDSEN 55:10.7 185 8:52/mile MATTHEWS NC