Common Heart Firecracker Run 2015 Awards

# of participants: 212# of finishers: 194last updated: 7/4/2016 12:05 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 5K 1st Chad Stirling 18:08.0 113 5:50/mile Lake Park NC
2nd Philip Abernathy 19:16.6 3 6:12/mile Waxhaw NC
3rd David Rice 20:49.5 98 6:42/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 5K 1st Rebecca Billman 21:42.4 20 6:59/mile Rock Hill SC
2nd Kristen Clark 22:13.7 29 7:09/mile Rock Hill SC
3rd Katherine Drabiak 22:44.3 39 7:19/mile IndianTrail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 1-13 1st Chase Barajas 21:12.0 9 6:49/mile Waxhaw NC
2nd Haden Miller 25:22.7 73 8:10/mile Matthews NC
3rd Stephen Billman 26:19.0 21 8:28/mile Rock Hill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 1-13 1st Kylie Yoder 22:58.4 126 7:23/mile Matthews NC
2nd Sydney Billman 24:18.1 22 7:49/mile Rock Hill SC
3rd Makenna Tyson 38:00.4 121 12:13/mile Monroe NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14-19 1st Tyler Yoder 21:20.3 127 6:52/mile Matthews NC
2nd Tyler Burgher 22:25.2 26 7:12/mile Indian Trail NC
3rd Narlie Croutch 23:44.5 150 7:38/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14-19 1st Shelby McMurray 23:52.0 70 7:40/mile Monroe NC
2nd Cori Burdette 24:31.4 23 7:53/mile Stallings NC
3rd Francine Okraski 27:48.7 84 8:57/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st Tina DiMola 32:28.2 37 10:27/mile Monroe NC
2nd Molly Coppadge 32:51.1 34 10:34/mile Wichita KS
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st Robert Wearnor 34:10.2 131 10:59/mile Lake Park NC
2nd Jonah Surita 35:07.8 117 11:18/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st Nicole Mayo 24:30.1 66 7:53/mile Monroe NC
2nd Victoria Mueller 43:10.7 80 13:53/mile Rock HIll SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st Matt Isaacs 22:35.8 139 7:16/mile Matthews NC
2nd Adam Supruch 34:35.4 366 11:07/mile Huntersville NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st Jessica Santana 29:31.9 101 9:30/mile Indian Trail NC
2nd Felicia McTernan 35:04.6 142 11:17/mile Indian Trail NC
3rd ERICA moore 36:46.9 79 11:50/mile Indian trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st Charles Harris 21:18.3 55 6:51/mile Charlotte NC
2nd Nathan Stowe 21:24.6 115 6:53/mile Charlotte NC
3rd Misi Simms 23:02.8 108 7:25/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st Carmen Abernathy 24:47.3 1 7:58/mile Charlotte NC
2nd Erin Stowe 27:00.8 114 8:41/mile Charlotte NC
3rd Kate Simon 29:25.8 145 9:28/mile Monroe NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st Mike McNerney 22:59.3 71 7:23/mile Charlotte NC
2nd David Burr 25:04.1 146 8:04/mile Peachland NC
3rd Greg Billman 25:13.2 19 8:07/mile Rock Hill SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st Michele Sakovitch 25:41.5 100 8:16/mile Charlotte NC
2nd shannon fowler 27:23.8 44 8:49/mile charlotte NC
3rd Abby Sobie 28:28.5 111 9:09/mile harrisburg NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st David Brown 23:04.4 149 7:25/mile Indian Trail NC
2nd Jamie Jones 23:42.6 59 7:37/mile Rock Hill SC
3rd Joe Scarcella 25:30.7 102 8:12/mile Mint Hill NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st Sonia Scarcella 27:43.6 103 8:55/mile Mint Hill NC
2nd Pamela Clark 28:52.6 30 9:17/mile Rock Hill SC
3rd Tracy Burdette 30:20.4 25 9:45/mile Stallings NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st Christopher Barajas 21:34.7 10 6:56/mile Waxhaw NC
2nd Eric Clark 22:56.9 28 7:23/mile Rock Hill SC
3rd Greg Barnes 23:24.1 11 7:31/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st Carol Barajas 23:45.6 8 7:38/mile Waxhaw NC
2nd Shirlene Gray 35:12.7 50 11:19/mile Indian Trail NC
3rd Margaret Proctor 35:31.9 95 11:26/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st Tom Torkildsen 23:33.5 120 7:34/mile Matthews NC
2nd Mark Reames 27:32.2 97 8:51/mile Charlotte NC
3rd Chuck MacArthur 36:01.1 129 11:35/mile Lake Park NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st Melissa Meredith 27:27.9 72 8:50/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st Juan Alzate 26:26.7 6 8:30/mile Monroe NC
2nd Bob Thomas 27:13.2 119 8:45/mile Matthews NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-98 1st Steve Plucker 31:17.0 143 10:04/mile Monroe NC
2nd Bob Taiplett 39:24.5 148 12:41/mile Indian Trail NC
3rd Rowland Stallings 54:47.6 112 17:38/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-98 1st Dreama Nutter 29:04.4 144 9:21/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 10K 1st Caleb Boyd 36:52.6 360 5:56/mile Charlotte NC
2nd Christopher Barajas 40:45.4 302 6:33/mile Waxhaw NC
3rd Ben Christenson 41:10.7 309 6:37/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 10K 1st Siobhan Havlik 45:20.0 361 7:17/mile Indain Land SC
2nd Sloan Ducey 47:03.4 314 7:34/mile Indian Trail NC
3rd Jessica Sabourin 48:36.1 339 7:49/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 14-19 1st Adrienne Ellison 54:20.1 315 8:44/mile Matthews NC
2nd Felicia Ford 1:18:40.9 365 12:39/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 20-24 1st Alyson Smith 1:36:49.1 343 15:34/mile Mint Hill NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 25-29 1st Mary Walker 1:01:48.7 353 9:56/mile Mint Hill NC
2nd Emilie Smith 1:36:50.0 345 15:34/mile Mint Hill NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 30-34 1st John Peters 44:09.1 333 7:06/mile waxhaw NC
2nd Grant Dautel 46:30.5 359 7:29/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 30-34 1st Sarah Starr 49:10.9 347 7:54/mile Waxhaw NC
2nd Randi James 1:01:31.3 325 9:54/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 35-39 1st Mike Hill 44:51.4 363 7:13/mile Worthington OH
2nd Micah Tyson 47:39.5 351 7:40/mile Monroe NC
3rd Gabe Hufford 51:36.2 362 8:18/mile Harrisburg NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 35-39 1st veronika denk 54:26.2 312 8:45/mile charlotte NC
2nd April Whipple 55:48.8 355 8:58/mile Indian Trail NC
3rd Kathy Vinson 55:54.1 352 8:59/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 40-44 1st Raul Belmont 41:31.4 304 6:40/mile Monroe NC
2nd cory sundeen 42:35.4 349 6:51/mile Charlotte NC
3rd Chad Champion 45:48.4 308 7:22/mile charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 40-44 1st Vanessa Falbo 50:09.4 317 8:04/mile Indian Trail NC
2nd Marie Groves 56:35.9 321 9:06/mile Monroe NC
3rd allison price 1:13:16.2 334 11:47/mile monroe NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 45-49 1st Paul Neumann 42:20.7 331 6:48/mile Charlotte NC
2nd Mark Ford 1:18:40.7 364 12:39/mile Charlotte NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 45-49 1st Dru Meier 1:05:15.4 327 10:30/mile Charlotte NC
2nd sunnie zenger 1:08:06.0 358 10:57/mile indian trail NC
3rd Leah Belk 1:12:12.7 303 11:37/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 50-54 1st Kevin Holley 49:46.0 322 8:00/mile Weddington NC
2nd Steve Schmerber 52:26.5 340 8:26/mile Denver NC
3rd Eliot Tenney 53:14.9 350 8:34/mile Concord NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 50-54 1st Tammie Mennitt 1:15:15.3 329 12:06/mile Monroe NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 55-59 1st Billy Burch 44:21.5 305 7:08/mile Charlotte NC
2nd Bill weimer 50:01.3 354 8:02/mile Fort Mill SC
3rd Steve Jackson 51:24.5 323 8:16/mile Pageland SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 55-59 1st Lisa Roberts 54:20.5 335 8:44/mile Weddington NC
2nd Cary Smith 1:36:50.2 344 15:35/mile Mint Hill NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 60-64 1st Terry Carey 53:25.0 307 8:35/mile Indian Trail NC
2nd Irene Furr 1:13:21.8 319 11:48/mile Mint Hill NC
3rd Linda Griffin 1:15:28.2 320 12:08/mile Indian Trail NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10K 65-98 1st Randy Whitt 54:18.7 357 8:44/mile Charlotte NC
2nd ron stewart 56:18.8 348 9:03/mile charlotte NC
3rd thomas neal 56:40.9 330 9:07/mile noras path NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10K 65-98 1st Lucy McDow 1:08:43.2 326 11:03/mile Rock Hill SC