Colon Screening for Life Boxer 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 486# of finishers: 379last updated: 6/18/2018 10:24 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st MICHAEL CARTER 17:37.77 97 5:40/mile
2nd WES CAMP 18:02.07 134 5:48/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd JEFFREY STILWELL 18:18.82 499 5:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st MITZI KILGORE 23:59.93 315 7:42/mile OWENSBORO KY
2nd BOBBIE BERNHARDT 24:19.20 208 7:48/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd NERMINA BAKALOVIC 24:20.92 160 7:48/mile NEWBURGH IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 1-15 1st BRAXTON SCHAEFER 25:00.22 454 8:02/mile TENNYSON IN
2nd GENTRY BAYER 29:35.64 105 9:31/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd ISAIAH HILL 34:57.43 192 11:15/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 1-15 1st ANNIE ALCANTARA 33:44.91 200 10:51/mile POSEYVILLE IN
2nd MADISON BAYER 36:19.09 106 11:41/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd ADRIANA DURAN 38:38.70 135 12:26/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 16-20 1st JACK HOLDEN 19:38.06 145 6:19/mile LAWRENCEVILLE IL
2nd BRANDT HOUT 24:43.24 90 7:57/mile
3rd COLE JARVIS 32:48.67 307 10:33/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 16-20 1st PHOEBE ADLER 29:39.41 197 9:32/mile HAUBSTADT IN
2nd EMILY PATTERSON 33:03.56 496 10:38/mile
3rd KATLYN MARSHALL 34:02.86 333 10:57/mile MOUNT VERNON IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 21-24 1st EBON ELLIS 19:28.66 82 6:16/mile
2nd CODY WEBB 24:54.72 190 8:01/mile MOUNT VERNON IN
3rd NOLAN ADLER 25:01.12 196 8:03/mile HAUBSTADT IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 21-24 1st LAUREN RAPP 26:51.21 502 8:38/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd KAITLYNN BATTS 27:50.60 93 8:57/mile
3rd JESSICA REA 30:05.80 84 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st CRAIG NIEMEIER 24:52.56 115 8:00/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd JACOB TABOR 25:01.26 413 8:03/mile HENDERSON KY
3rd KAM HARRIS 27:25.84 441 8:49/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st TAYLOR HORRALL 27:26.41 298 8:49/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd VANESSA YORK 28:16.82 440 9:06/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd LAUREN TERSTAPPEN 29:38.53 457 9:32/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st KYLE REEL 24:35.52 368 7:54/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd ANDREW NIEMEIER 24:52.18 113 8:00/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd SHANE VOEGERL 25:08.75 422 8:05/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st LAUREN BLESSINGER 28:08.90 209 9:03/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd JENNIFER CHEANEY 28:37.98 227 9:12/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd NATALIE BUELTEL 33:22.64 215 10:44/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st JIM TURPEN 18:47.35 483 6:02/mile
2nd BROCK SCHAEFER 20:45.29 455 6:40/mile TENNYSON IN
3rd DANIEL HOWE 22:18.66 303 7:10/mile PHILPOT KY
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st LEIGN RALEIGH 31:14.57 363 10:03/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd LAURA FREEMAN 31:48.80 262 10:14/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd CHRISTA GILHAM 32:01.40 163 10:18/mile NEWBURGH IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st CHAD GOLDSMITH 18:39.99 270 6:00/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd ANDY HOGAN 20:25.47 291 6:34/mile ROBARDS KY
3rd DANNY MATTHEWS 21:21.21 336 6:52/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st AMY LAU 25:24.67 472 8:10/mile NEWBURGH IN
2nd AMY BAKER 26:59.26 1 8:41/mile NEWBURGH IN
3rd SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER 27:47.03 387 8:56/mile BOONVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st MARK LOWE 20:59.68 95 6:45/mile
2nd KOJI MURATA 23:21.82 353 7:31/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd STEVEN GAINES 26:04.63 264 8:23/mile PETERSBURG IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st AMY HALL 27:45.62 273 8:56/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd HEIDI MUSSER 29:15.34 112 9:24/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd DEBORAH FLAKE 29:48.27 154 9:35/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st CHRIS THOMAS 19:54.18 414 6:24/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd LARRY SCHWARTZ 23:50.96 500 7:40/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd CRAIG VINCEK 24:55.83 420 8:01/mile NEWBURGH IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st ANNE BASDEN 26:53.64 94 8:39/mile
2nd ROBIN WELLER 29:34.74 429 9:31/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd SHERI ROEHR 29:35.38 373 9:31/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st CAO PHAM 25:10.19 360 8:06/mile NEWBURGH IN
2nd RICH NORRIS 27:45.65 356 8:56/mile NEWBURGH IN
3rd CARL CHANTELOIS 31:16.31 224 10:03/mile GILBERTSVILLE KY
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st ANNETTE SOUTHWICK 28:31.45 409 9:10/mile NEWBURGH IN
2nd LAURA ROOP 30:32.74 374 9:49/mile NEWBURGH IN
3rd MICHELLE HERRMANN 32:19.77 286 10:24/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st BOB BARBER 23:48.23 493 7:39/mile
2nd GILBERT VARBLE 32:06.62 184 10:20/mile NEWBURGH IN
3rd TOM SHEPHERD 34:33.24 399 11:07/mile EVANVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st PATTY MITCHELL 32:22.79 100 10:25/mile
2nd SUSAN HOLDER 37:51.53 294 12:11/mile MT. VERNON IN
3rd CAROLYN TORNATTA 39:23.50 16 12:40/mile NEWBURGH IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st PATRICK SHOULDERS 30:45.48 402 9:53/mile EVANSVILLE IN
2nd FREDERICK BULLINGER 40:26.52 217 13:00/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd CHUCK WINGERT 40:45.43 435 13:07/mile EVANSVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st ELOISE MAJOR 55:30.51 62 17:51/mile SLAUGHTERS KY
2nd SHARON LICHLYTER 59:28.33 328 19:08/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd MARILYN CLINE 1:03:50.91 233 20:32/mile OAKLAND CITY IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70-98 1st PHIL TERRY 35:10.07 126 11:19/mile MADISONVILLE KY
2nd JAMES MARCHINO 38:19.66 332 12:20/mile EVANSVILLE IN
3rd PETE ORTH 41:13.92 358 13:16/mile LYNNVILLE IN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 70-98 1st LELANI WITTWER 41:21.21 436 13:18/mile JASPER IN
2nd LORETTA J MCVAY 46:44.23 447 15:02/mile NEWBURGH IN
3rd GLORIA GIBSON 51:52.97 268 16:41/mile EVANSVILLE IN