City of Oaks Marathon 2018 Awards

# of participants: 4327# of finishers: 3395last updated: 11/12/2018 9:33 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
City of Oaks Marathon Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st CARTER BENGE 2:38:50.44 8034 6:03/mile FAYETTEVILLE NC
2nd IVAYLO BENOV 2:43:33.66 8036 6:14/mile CARY NC
3rd GAVIN SPELL 2:54:28.37 8441 6:39/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
City of Oaks Marathon Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st EMMA ASTRIKE-DAVIS 2:55:29.02 8017 6:41/mile DURHAM NC
2nd HEATHER BAKER 3:06:51.74 8024 7:07/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd HANNAH PILE 3:25:32.77 8374 7:50/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
City of Oaks Half Marathon Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st WADE MILLER 1:13:29.32 6757 5:36/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd JOSHUA DWIGHT 1:18:11.27 6600 5:58/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd PAUL TANNER 1:20:15.04 6667 6:07/mile MORRISVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
City of Oaks Half Marathon Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st CAROLINE VELTRI 1:20:07.63 6464 6:06/mile BOULDER CO
2nd KATIE SANDERSON 1:24:53.32 6233 6:28/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd SHARI EBERHARD 1:27:57.71 5389 6:27/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Marathon Relay Overall 1st LIAM MACK/ALEXANDER TEMPLE/JACOB TEMPLE/NOAH WOLLERSHEIM 2:53:55.42 847 6:38/mile APEX NC
2nd GARY FRANKS/SAMUEL CAMPBELL/MOLLY LOHRY/SARA SCHULTZ 2:55:54.21 828 6:42/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd SEAN GLEASON/AUSTIN ROLAND/RICK SLATER/DAVE TOMS 3:08:40.98 832 7:12/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Old Reliable 10K Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st FRED SEGERA 32:01.74 1890 5:09/mile KNIGHTDALE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Old Reliable 10K Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st MICHELLE BREWINGTON 39:42.31 2243 6:24/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Acorn 5K Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st GEORGE ELLIS 19:06.15 188 6:08/mile GARNER NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Acorn 5K Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st CAROLINE ARMSTRONG 22:08.49 110 7:07/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 15-19 1st AUSTIN RENKE 3:10:11.94 8393 7:15/mile CARY NC
2nd AMANDO ROBLES 4:07:17.47 8549 9:26/mile WILSON NC
3rd ALEX LOCKLEAR 4:25:39.92 8544 10:08/mile SANFORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 20-24 1st ROB MCCARTHY 3:01:23.68 8317 6:55/mile GREENVILLE NC
2nd JALEN SMITH 3:16:16.90 8433 7:29/mile CLAYTON NC
3rd MASON ASPLUND 3:26:36.42 8535 7:53/mile FAYETTEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 20-24 1st MAURA MCDONNELL 3:28:02.43 8321 7:56/mile CARY NC
2nd MARIA MACAULAY 3:33:28.77 8303 8:08/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd HANNAH OWEN 3:44:50.06 8358 8:34/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 25-29 1st JAMES HAMBLIN 3:01:37.53 8199 6:55/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd MILES KIMBROUGH 3:06:10.95 8259 7:06/mile DURHAM NC
3rd MARIUS RUTKEVICIUS 3:08:16.21 8402 7:11/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 25-29 1st MEREDITH HENSLEY 3:33:18.08 8211 8:08/mile MURPHY NC
2nd AMELIA HOLT 3:41:58.04 8220 8:28/mile PILOT MOUNTAIN NC
3rd SONYA KOWALCZYK 3:47:47.93 8265 8:41/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 30-34 1st JUSTIN SCOTT 3:02:02.66 8410 6:56/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd PETER LOSO 3:26:14.79 8296 7:52/mile LILLINGTON NC
3rd JUSTIN ALLEN 3:27:54.84 8006 7:56/mile WILMINGTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 30-34 1st HANNAH CALHOUN 3:39:15.44 8074 8:22/mile WEST ONEONTA NY
2nd VANNAH FORRESTER 3:43:58.23 8169 8:32/mile CLAYTON NC
3rd HANNAH CONWAY 3:55:35.30 8104 8:59/mile CHICAGO IL
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 35-39 1st STEPHEN HOUSE 3:17:20.45 8222 7:31/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd BENJAMIN CAMPBELL 3:22:09.88 8078 7:42/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd MATT BADER 3:22:18.87 8021 7:43/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 30-34 1st LINDSEY HIKES 3:30:33.81 8215 8:02/mile CARY NC
2nd KIM CHRISCADEN 3:44:31.04 8090 8:34/mile GLEN RIDGE CO
3rd DAWN DAUGHERTY 3:46:26.61 8118 8:38/mile LENEXA KS
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 40-44 1st NICOLAS MEDEVIELLE 3:12:42.78 8328 7:21/mile GREENVILLE NC
2nd PETER ALEXANDER 3:14:21.83 8004 7:25/mile DURHAM NC
3rd TOMASZ KOCHANOWICZ 3:15:26.11 8263 7:27/mile FAYETTEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 40-44 1st CAROLINE WARD 3:48:45.99 8556 8:43/mile ATHENS GA
2nd JENNIFER BURDETTE 3:52:35.30 8069 8:52/mile WILMINGTON NC
3rd NANCY KINNER 3:58:17.64 8260 9:05/mile ALBA PA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 45-49 1st COLEMAN COWAN 3:17:11.12 8107 7:31/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd NATHANIEL STEINWACHS 3:42:58.81 8449 8:30/mile HOBART NY
3rd PAUL VEZZETTI 3:43:57.00 8487 8:32/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 45-49 1st SHAWNA JONES 3:30:33.64 8246 8:02/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd NANCY DALY 4:06:56.02 8581 9:25/mile CARY NC
3rd MARIA PEREDA 4:09:42.06 8566 9:31/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 50-54 1st HOWARD ENDE 3:19:25.11 8153 7:36/mile JOHNSON CITY TN
2nd HUNTER SPOTTS 3:28:13.32 8559 7:56/mile CARY NC
3rd RUSTY FENNELL 3:30:32.51 8163 8:02/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 50-54 1st PATRICIA GARCIA 3:44:19.92 8178 8:33/mile CARACAS
2nd QUE SHOWERS 3:47:16.08 8423 8:40/mile PALM HARBOR FL
3rd JENNIFER BELL 4:17:07.17 8537 9:48/mile DALTON MA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 55-59 1st JOSEPH WAHL 3:43:31.18 8491 8:31/mile WHISPERING PINE NC
2nd LEE BROUSSARD 3:54:49.91 8061 8:57/mile SEVERNA PARK MD
3rd JIM MALONE 3:57:38.24 8304 9:04/mile EFLAND NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 55-59 1st SHARRON THORNTON 5:08:12.77 8463 11:45/mile DECATUR IL
2nd BETTIELOU SMALL 5:41:05.95 8427 13:01/mile HARRISBURG NC
3rd ZINA GUNTER 5:53:47.51 8193 13:30/mile FAYETTEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 60-64 1st RUSTY ANDERSON 3:47:20.82 8011 8:40/mile CLAYTON NC
2nd DAVE TOLEN 4:23:27.66 8467 10:03/mile DE BEQUE CO
3rd DAN POWELL 4:24:08.20 8380 10:04/mile APEX NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F City of Oaks Marathon 60-64 1st DIANE STANUS 4:20:17.89 8446 9:56/mile SCHNECKSVILLE PA
2nd FUJIKO ASATO 4:36:31.30 8016 10:33/mile GREENSBORO NC
3rd DAWN SMITH 5:20:57.99 8431 12:15/mile FARMINGTON HILLS MI
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 65-69 1st KIRK PREISS 4:39:22.84 8582 10:39/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd CHARLES BROWNLIE 4:55:47.56 8065 11:17/mile LAUREL MD
3rd CARY CONE 5:29:20.09 8103 12:34/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M City of Oaks Marathon 70-98 1st FABER WHITE 4:50:03.33 8504 11:04/mile ROLAND AR
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 1-14 1st KYLE MURPHY 1:45:17.48 6645 8:02/mile CARY NC
2nd FRANCIS FLEMING 1:55:11.82 5441 8:47/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd SMARAN SIVA 1:56:32.83 6298 8:53/mile MORRISVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 1-14 1st ELENA BROSNAN 2:14:19.19 5174 10:15/mile DURHAM NC
2nd DARIEN RAY 3:09:47.97 6155 14:29/mile SOUTH STRAFFORD VT
3rd LILLIAN CARTER 3:45:53.09 5229 17:14/mile LEWISBURG TN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 15-19 1st KENNETH EHEMAN 1:23:19.03 6601 6:21/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd LUKE JOHNSON 1:23:24.19 5680 6:21/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd JACOB SEROZI 1:24:43.80 6268 6:28/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 15-19 1st LUCILLE KETTERER 1:34:52.78 5730 7:14/mile LOUISBURG NC
2nd LARAMIE SCANLON 1:37:18.48 6245 7:25/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd LAUREN JOHNSTON 1:38:09.89 5685 7:29/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 20-24 1st ALEXANDER JEFFS 1:20:57.80 5672 6:10/mile CARY NC
2nd STEPHEN HACK 1:22:16.27 6611 6:16/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd BENNETT GOULD 1:26:45.47 5516 6:37/mile CLEMMONS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 20-24 1st ALLISON JAMES 1:33:40.55 5665 7:09/mile TUCSON AZ
2nd KIRSTEN RENZ 1:36:29.07 6183 7:21/mile APEX NC
3rd JOELLE ZEINER 1:38:42.27 6575 7:32/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 25-29 1st DEREK GIBSON 1:20:43.61 6690 6:09/mile SOLDOTNA AK
2nd BRADY ADCOCK 1:25:11.38 5006 6:30/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd DYLAN HAUPT 1:25:29.28 5573 6:31/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 25-29 1st CHRISTINE BRUGH 1:33:27.22 5189 7:08/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd BRIANNA CASTROGIVANNI 1:36:01.35 5235 7:19/mile ROLESVILLE NC
3rd LAURA PHILLIPS 1:37:25.09 6101 7:26/mile FUQUAY VARINA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 30-34 1st DANIEL SCHULTE 1:24:45.67 6660 6:28/mile DURHAM NC
2nd TIMOTHY PILE 1:25:45.06 6112 6:32/mile CARY NC
3rd JOSH DUEWER 1:31:50.14 5377 7:00/mile APEX NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 30-34 1st JACQUELINE PARSONS 1:32:05.29 6072 7:01/mile CRUMPLER NC
2nd RHEA DEROIAN 1:33:11.88 5348 7:06/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd SARAH JACOBSON 1:42:13.00 5661 7:48/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 35-39 1st AARON CZIRAKY 1:20:41.51 6598 6:09/mile CARY NC
2nd JONATHAN ROHL 1:25:18.85 6211 6:30/mile CHICAGO IL
3rd AARON QUIRK 1:30:44.51 6138 6:55/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 35-39 1st LISA MISCHLEY 1:42:22.15 5955 7:48/mile RALEIGH VA
2nd LINDSAY SKINNER 1:42:36.53 6719 7:49/mile TACOMA WA
3rd ERICA SORKIN 1:46:58.87 6321 8:09/mile CHARLESTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 40-44 1st VAN FLETCHER 1:25:49.71 6605 6:33/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd STEVEN SHEMKOVITZ 1:31:54.02 6284 7:00/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd MARC GUSTAFSON 1:34:27.99 6746 7:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 40-44 1st AMY HUERTA 1:30:48.95 5640 6:55/mile FREDERICKSBURG VA
2nd JENNIFER KENNEY 1:30:52.08 6619 6:56/mile CARY NC
3rd AMY ADAMS 1:43:59.85 5003 7:56/mile ANGIER NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 45-49 1st DANIEL HUERTA 1:30:49.00 5641 6:55/mile FREDERICKSBURG VA
2nd ARVIND BALARAMAN 1:37:55.02 5066 7:28/mile CARY NC
3rd GEOFF BANKS 1:39:45.34 5071 7:36/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 45-49 1st LAURIE MEARES 1:42:49.56 5930 7:50/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd HEATHER DAVIS 1:44:21.85 5328 7:58/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd AMY FRANKLIN 1:51:32.90 5454 8:30/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 50-54 1st ANTONIO QUINONES 1:38:23.44 6137 7:30/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd DIETER PISOT 1:40:09.90 6113 7:38/mile CARY NC
3rd MIKE HARRIS 1:41:51.36 6612 7:46/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 50-54 1st KRISTINE DOLWICK 1:42:31.67 5366 7:49/mile APEX NC
2nd SALLY WILGING 1:46:19.63 6517 8:06/mile CARY NC
3rd MICHELLE QUINN 1:46:21.96 6135 8:07/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 55-59 1st MICHAEL GARDELLA 1:26:32.31 6734 6:36/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd JOHN DONATO 1:37:34.36 6599 7:26/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd SAM BIGELOW 1:39:39.20 5109 7:36/mile CARY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F UNC REX Healthcare Half Marathon 55-59 1st CLARE POPE 2:01:42.43 6119 9:17/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd MARI STEINBACH 2:03:57.12 6351 9:27/mile GREENVILLE SC
3rd WRENNIE EDWARDS 2:05:42.62 5393 9:35/mile RALEIGH NC