Cinco De Moe's 2019 Awards

# of participants: 385# of finishers: 338last updated: 5/7/2019 8:51 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st MICHAEL HUTCHINSON 18:46.11 130 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:03/mile
2nd JASON HARLEY 19:24.05 327 PORTLAND OR 6:15/mile
3rd LADELL GEORGE 19:46.92 350 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st BRITTANY HUMPHREYS 20:00.99 129 MEMPHIS TN 6:27/mile
2nd PATRICIA CLAYTON 22:08.09 54 MEMPHIS TN 7:07/mile
3rd BRITTANY SANDERS 22:12.07 227 TUPELO MS 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Master 1st JAY HORNE 19:55.60 123 BYHALIA MS 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Master 1st JULIA JAROMIRSKI 22:13.71 140 CORDOVA TN 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Grand Master 1st JASON EVERS 21:11.31 365 CORDOVA TN 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Grand Master 1st EMILY SMITH 28:57.09 252 ARLINGTON TN 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st KNOX KENYON 31:44.88 150 DRUMMONDS TN 10:14/mile
2nd JACOB ROGERS 43:30.87 378 MEMPHIS TN 14:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st LANEY KAISER 31:53.12 146 SOUTHAVEN MS 10:17/mile
2nd TRINITY GREEN 39:41.54 358 ATOKA TN 12:48/mile
3rd LYDIA ROSS 40:50.84 224 ARLINGTON TN 13:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st WYATT KIDWELL 35:54.37 357 ATOKA TN 11:34/mile
2nd STEPHANIE LOWERY 40:34.30 161 COLLIERVILLE TN 13:05/mile
3rd LOGAN WASHBURN 47:09.90 291 BARTLETT TN 15:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st ALEXA LEMUS 34:25.09 155 MEMPHIS TN 11:06/mile
2nd VERONICA BACH 38:15.27 11 ARLINGTON TN 12:20/mile
3rd RACHEL ROSS 40:50.86 226 ARLINGTON TN 13:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st NEVHEAN SLUDER 24:29.99 247 BYHALIA MS 7:54/mile
2nd WILLIE WILLIAMS, III 47:27.04 310 SOUTHAVEN MS 15:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st HELENA JAROMIRSKI 36:56.87 138 CORDOVA TN 11:55/mile
2nd ALYSSA FEFJAR 55:03.09 80 MEMPHIS TN 17:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JOSEPH REYNA 23:11.98 337 ARLINGTON TN 7:29/mile
2nd JIMMIE SANDERS 23:43.39 229 MEMPHIS TN 7:39/mile
3rd JAMAL KNOWLES 24:41.67 383 OLIVE BRANCH MS 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MADISON KING 30:50.53 354 ATOKA TN 9:56/mile
2nd TREVEKA TERRY 33:41.18 265 SOUTHAVEN MS 10:51/mile
3rd ABBY HOCHING 33:42.55 118 SENATOBIA MS 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st CHRIS MCDANIEL 23:36.00 373 7:36/mile
2nd JOSE DIAZ 23:47.52 351 7:40/mile
3rd JORDAN UTHE 26:35.12 276 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st DYER BOWERS 22:08.30 28 WHEATON IL 7:08/mile
2nd ALEXANDRA DEMARTINI 25:49.07 73 MEMPHIS TN 8:19/mile
3rd AMY BALTENSPERGER 26:53.50 14 MILLINGTON TN 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st WILLIAM BALLINGER 21:58.12 13 OAKLAND TN 7:05/mile
2nd ANTHONY CURTIS JR 24:36.13 323 CORDOVA TN 7:56/mile
3rd CHRISTOPHER WALKER 25:34.81 286 MEMPHIS TN 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st JESSICA JOHNSTON 28:22.40 141 MEMPHIS TN 9:09/mile
2nd MICHELLE ABC 28:42.79 367 9:15/mile
3rd MAGGIE MITCHELL 29:10.54 183 GERMANTOWN TN 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st ADAM MORRIS 20:10.77 185 TUPELO MS 6:30/mile
2nd MICHAEL BENSON 23:56.10 21 MILLINGTON TN 7:43/mile
3rd BRIAN MITCHELL 24:30.04 182 MEMPHIS TN 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st JENNIFER GODLOVE 26:28.06 97 MEMPHIS TN 8:32/mile
2nd CARMEN WEAVER 26:31.94 295 GERMANTOWN TN 8:33/mile
3rd JENNIFER VONDENBERGER 30:26.11 283 ARLINGTON TN 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st CHAD MACKIEWICZ 21:18.96 163 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:52/mile
2nd DAVID PRITCHETT 21:54.39 368 GERMANTOWN TN 7:03/mile
3rd JONATHAN CARROLL 23:32.57 45 MEMPHIS TN 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st SHANNON WILEY 28:10.02 300 MEMPHIS TN 9:05/mile
2nd MALISA PRICE 30:23.63 212 FREEPORT FL 9:48/mile
3rd BETHANY HARMAN 31:37.89 107 MEMPHIS TN 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st JARED MONTEGUT 23:24.19 375 MEMPHIS TN 7:32/mile
2nd MATT DAVIS 24:47.51 324 ATLANTA GA 7:59/mile
3rd PAUL GOEBEL 25:53.27 352 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st ALISON JONES 28:40.91 143 COLLIERVILLE TN 9:15/mile
2nd JILL THELEN 28:47.25 268 COLLIERVILLE TN 9:17/mile
3rd HEATHER VOLNER 30:33.32 281 CORDOVA TN 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st KEN KLOKER 23:00.58 355 7:25/mile
2nd BILL BERNSKOETTER 23:57.50 22 WEBSTER GROVES MO 7:43/mile
3rd DARRIN MILLER 26:30.43 179 ARLINGTON TN 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st SUSAN ANDERSON 33:03.09 3 CORDOVA TN 10:39/mile
2nd BOO SESSIONS 33:41.75 341 LAKELAND TN 10:52/mile
3rd CAROL HAYES 36:38.83 112 OLIVE BRANCH MS 11:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st TONY TODD 32:15.72 272 MEMPHIS TN 10:24/mile
2nd SCOTT MCKIM 32:29.87 175 OLIVE BRANCH MS 10:28/mile
3rd LEIGH GENTRY 34:07.42 94 CORDOVA TN 11:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st POPPY SEELBINDER 31:19.13 339 MEMPHIS TN 10:06/mile
2nd DONNA GENTRY 31:36.00 91 CORDOVA TN 10:11/mile
3rd KIM RIDDLE 36:54.05 220 ARLINGTON TN 11:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st JEFF PITMAN 31:20.98 203 MEMPHIS TN 10:06/mile
2nd MICKEY PITTS 33:58.05 205 CORDOVA TN 10:57/mile
3rd RICHARD NESSLY 33:59.42 191 COVINGTON TN 10:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st CHARLOTTE FLETCHER 35:29.60 81 MEMPHIS TN 11:26/mile
2nd CARRIE DEAN 36:01.06 68 MUNFORD TN 11:37/mile
3rd DIANNA BORGMIER 39:16.84 26 ARLINGTON TN 12:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st DAVID SIMS 36:03.16 243 COLLIERVILLE TN 11:37/mile
2nd NEAL CLACK 44:38.59 51 MILLINGTON TN 14:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st CONNIE POWELL 41:49.49 207 MEMPHIS TN 13:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st BILLY SMITH 29:47.88 250 ARLINGTON TN 9:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st JAYN LANDO 39:07.85 362 CORDOVA TN 12:37/mile
2nd LINDA LIPINSKI 39:53.48 380 12:52/mile
3rd ANITA BUZBEE 55:22.91 39 BARTLETT TN 17:51/mile