Cinco De Moe's 2018 Awards

# of participants: 482# of finishers: 434last updated: 5/8/2018 9:15 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st ADAM KALUZNY 18:39.11 463 6:01/mile
2nd JOSH YATES 18:43.15 384 6:02/mile
3rd JAMAL CAMARILLO-REED 19:14.84 469 6:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st BEKAH YATES- POUNDERS 21:33.56 385 6:57/mile
2nd JANA STADER 22:37.76 458 7:17/mile
3rd JULIA JAROMIRSKI 23:02.63 171 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st TIMOTHY COADY 21:15.91 466 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st AMANDA ALDRIDGE 24:08.81 2 7:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st JAMES KENNEDY 22:16.23 189 7:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st STACY DIETZLER 27:52.84 401 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st DAVID OLIVER 25:22.52 240 8:11/mile
2nd CONALLAN HEATH 41:08.20 150 13:16/mile
3rd IZAYAH RUBIO 56:55.62 478 18:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st AIRLIE DANIELS 32:04.62 73 10:20/mile
2nd KIAN DANIELS 34:17.41 74 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st LUCAS BLACK 22:28.94 27 7:15/mile
2nd ELIAS BUDKE 25:22.85 397 8:11/mile
3rd BRAEDON EDWARDS 1:05:11.78 104 21:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st RYAN STERLING 25:37.06 459 8:15/mile
2nd AINSLEY GRANT 28:40.90 133 9:15/mile
3rd KYLIE GRANT 36:30.68 134 11:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st RYAN PAYNE 23:08.52 420 7:27/mile
2nd CHANDLER HOWARD 33:57.97 159 10:57/mile
3rd CARLOS RIVERA 1:04:25.17 461 20:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st LUCY DUFF 29:13.35 99 9:25/mile
2nd MILLER JORDAN 34:54.34 181 11:15/mile
3rd KENDRA SANTOS 41:50.58 303 13:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st NATHAN TUBBS 38:09.69 345 12:18/mile
2nd BJ BRADLEY 1:05:11.38 36 21:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MADISON KING 27:54.48 192 9:00/mile
2nd LAUREN ZVOLANEK 33:03.67 390 10:39/mile
3rd JULIA MATHEWS 33:19.91 214 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ULYSSES SAVAGE 22:41.60 306 7:19/mile
2nd TRAVIS BAYSINGAR 25:12.68 19 8:07/mile
3rd CARLISLE JASPER 26:44.27 173 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st LINDSAY KAISER 24:28.99 184 7:53/mile
2nd LINDSEY GRANT 25:57.42 135 8:22/mile
3rd MARYSTUART HULSEY 27:25.16 448 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st PHILLIP YOUNG 20:45.74 462 6:41/mile
2nd SHAHIN SAMIEI 22:53.79 302 7:23/mile
3rd MADISON PARKS 23:32.39 250 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st REBECCA WADE 23:47.46 356 7:40/mile
2nd AMANDA YATES 24:51.91 383 8:01/mile
3rd CAROLYN JABLONOWSKI 25:34.30 166 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st PATRICK THORNHILL 23:32.64 426 7:35/mile
2nd DARIN DAY 24:54.41 81 8:02/mile
3rd MICHAEL BENSON 25:09.63 439 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st LAUREN OTT 25:58.67 418 8:22/mile
2nd CAROLINE OKOTH MALONE 26:00.27 417 8:23/mile
3rd MIRIAM DILLARD STROUD 27:10.77 438 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st AJ PARRON 21:46.79 419 7:01/mile
2nd HAYWARD ANDERSON 26:09.79 391 8:26/mile
3rd CHUCK BENNETT 27:04.50 22 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st HOLLY HENSARLING 25:35.63 441 8:15/mile
2nd BETH BUSH 26:05.39 47 8:24/mile
3rd BRANDY BLACK 28:16.48 26 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st MILES FORTAS 21:20.72 483 6:53/mile
2nd WILLIAM OUSLEY 25:13.79 246 8:08/mile
3rd CARLOS BAERGA 25:16.22 470 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st LISA WILLIAMS 25:50.90 374 8:20/mile
2nd MAE UMAR 25:58.59 348 8:22/mile
3rd MARCIA STEINER 27:03.77 451 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st DAVID CHILDE 22:16.40 400 7:11/mile
2nd MATTHEW ZUFALL 31:14.18 389 10:04/mile
3rd LARRY GEATER 31:21.61 444 10:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st MELISSA LUNSFORD 29:06.13 211 9:23/mile
2nd AMANDA BACHMAN 29:12.65 17 9:25/mile
3rd CATHERINE POTTS 29:52.24 272 9:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st DREW BUCHNER 22:44.92 44 7:20/mile
2nd SHAWN JEWELL 24:05.33 453 7:46/mile
3rd TERRY DIETZLER 24:32.93 402 7:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st CARMEN OLIVERA 28:55.60 241 9:19/mile
2nd DONNA GENTRY 30:15.17 124 9:45/mile
3rd CHARLOTTE FLETCHER 34:00.45 114 10:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st ART WEEKLEY 27:07.67 360 8:45/mile
2nd KURT BUDKE 29:50.98 398 9:37/mile
3rd FRAN WELSH 58:29.31 364 18:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st WANDA SHAPPLEY 39:13.18 310 12:39/mile
2nd JOSIE DAVIS 40:13.94 77 12:58/mile
3rd CRISS WEEKLEY 41:55.48 361 13:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st TOM ENGBERG 37:34.58 107 12:07/mile
2nd PHILLIP MAHNKEN 51:49.02 411 16:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st EMILY SMITH 32:30.74 321 10:29/mile
2nd MARY CROM 35:26.33 430 11:25/mile
3rd BARBARA JENNINGS 36:20.74 174 11:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st BILLY SMITH 28:52.53 319 9:18/mile
2nd JOHN JOYNER 39:59.72 182 12:54/mile
3rd MARTIN LIPINSKI 51:16.06 205 16:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st LINDA LIPINSKI 39:47.65 204 12:50/mile
2nd JAYN LANDO 39:52.58 199 12:51/mile