Chick-fil-A 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1529# of finishers: 1404last updated: 9/4/2018 3:51 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st JACOB REEVES 16:47.41 621 5:24/mile
2nd ANDREW CHUMNEY 16:56.88 1119 5:28/mile
3rd KYLER WILKINS 17:23.42 1415 5:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st EMMA LOVE 19:48.31 446 6:22/mile
2nd JAIME NEWMAN 20:17.64 998 6:32/mile
3rd SARAH MCSHANE 20:23.31 1370 6:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st MARK TEMME 18:21.01 1241 5:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st RACHEL RANDALL 21:10.36 610 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st TONYDEE DAVIS 18:27.97 1319 5:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st JENNIFER TURNER 22:02.80 1408 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st TRACE THORNHILL 23:09.87 769 7:28/mile
2nd LEVI JOHNSON 26:54.21 372 8:40/mile
3rd DAVID OLIVER 27:09.31 562 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st AIRLIE DANIELS 32:31.82 1129 10:29/mile
2nd ALLISON MILLIGAN 34:15.74 1484 11:03/mile
3rd AARYN HUDSON 41:36.43 5013 13:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st JAY SMITH 19:56.67 1230 6:26/mile
2nd ANDREW DEGROOT 21:25.96 1083 6:54/mile
3rd LUCAS BLACK 22:20.17 55 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st RILEY SCROGGS 23:27.65 683 7:34/mile
2nd SARAH CATHERINE DONOVAN 24:03.57 1322 7:45/mile
3rd SAVANNAH CHANDLER 24:41.73 1276 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st ANTONIO IZAGUIRRE 19:08.87 1436 6:10/mile
2nd HUNTER MCCRAW 19:09.15 982 6:10/mile
3rd TITUS NELSON 20:38.95 548 6:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st ALANA STRAUSS 22:51.52 1402 7:22/mile
2nd RACHEL AMBURGEY 25:22.17 886 8:11/mile
3rd NATALIE AULT 26:29.90 1295 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st DANIEL PETERS 20:19.67 1383 6:33/mile
2nd KAI OWENS 20:47.58 568 6:42/mile
3rd JOSEPH KORTH 21:58.77 1175 7:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st PHOEBE BAUER 21:11.16 1098 6:50/mile
2nd HALEY RATH 22:07.96 613 7:08/mile
3rd MEGHAN ROELOFS 22:24.29 1220 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st WILLIAM NOGGLE 18:45.18 1196 6:02/mile
2nd BRIAN BAULEKE 19:55.50 1299 6:25/mile
3rd MICHAEL RIPLEY 20:01.49 635 6:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st HALIE KITZMAN 22:31.09 402 7:15/mile
2nd RACHEL HARMON 23:46.75 946 7:40/mile
3rd KATHRYN COX 25:10.86 148 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JUSTIN HAMM 20:07.69 288 6:29/mile
2nd SANDEEP KUMAR PATIMEEDI 20:35.36 1285 6:38/mile
3rd SHANE KITZMAN 20:50.63 403 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st KRISTEN LEONE 22:31.10 977 7:15/mile
2nd LAWRENCE ELLIOTT 22:36.55 200 7:17/mile
3rd MARTHA CARTER 22:50.94 1308 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st TRAPPER PRESSLER 18:05.01 1015 5:50/mile
2nd FELIX DUKES 19:43.16 190 6:21/mile
3rd CHRISTOPHER WATTS 20:06.59 1463 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st JANA STADER 22:53.59 726 7:23/mile
2nd JULIA JAROMIRSKI 23:07.63 967 7:27/mile
3rd KELLY COLLINS 23:54.63 1125 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st LADELL GEORGE 19:14.17 249 6:12/mile
2nd ADAM CARR 19:55.39 1115 6:25/mile
3rd TIM YEOWARD 20:41.97 871 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st KELLY JO GRAVES 21:17.72 1267 6:52/mile
2nd LEAH WHITE 25:51.51 823 8:20/mile
3rd AMANDA TACKER 26:28.90 1429 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st RONALD L SCOTT JR 19:11.79 679 6:11/mile
2nd JIM SLABA 19:18.98 1036 6:13/mile
3rd NATANAEL LUNA 21:25.21 452 6:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st ALISON HAMMERSLA 23:42.02 945 7:38/mile
2nd VERONICA SWANNIGAN 24:43.88 754 7:58/mile
3rd RACHEL CAMPBELL 25:38.53 109 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st SHAYNE FAWCETT 18:36.67 1443 6:00/mile
2nd MICHAEL CAMPANARO 22:13.81 104 7:10/mile
3rd JOE BRYANT 22:51.02 91 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st JULIE CAMPANARO 22:09.16 103 7:08/mile
2nd CHERYL MCKENZIE 22:48.38 499 7:21/mile
3rd PAIGE LAWS 23:58.90 1355 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 19:14.30 500 6:12/mile
2nd DAVID BLASKE 22:38.16 62 7:18/mile
3rd GENE CARTER 23:07.08 117 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st JEANINE WATTS 23:59.83 812 7:44/mile
2nd CINDY GRICE 28:21.36 272 9:08/mile
3rd FELICIA WEBB 28:38.64 1411 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st JOSEPH GILLARDI 23:28.23 254 7:34/mile
2nd RUSSELL ARTZ 24:19.86 19 7:50/mile
3rd WESLEY KITCHENS 25:22.62 401 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st MARY CAY OYLER 28:51.12 1198 9:18/mile
2nd MINNIE LUELLEN 29:36.92 450 9:33/mile
3rd CAROL CORDON 29:57.92 143 9:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st WILLARD WHITAKER 25:48.21 820 8:19/mile
2nd LARRY GARNER 27:30.92 240 8:52/mile
3rd JOHN FULLER 28:28.06 228 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st SHARON CHANDLER 27:53.68 124 8:59/mile
2nd LIBBY SHELTON 29:28.94 692 9:30/mile
3rd DOTTIE SPIKNER 32:12.83 721 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st JAKE JACOBS 26:49.10 347 8:39/mile
2nd DAVID NICHOLSON 32:04.21 554 10:20/mile
3rd NEIL HALL 32:26.63 1335 10:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st SHARON BURROWS 36:30.96 96 11:46/mile
2nd JAYN LANDO 39:01.38 976 12:35/mile
3rd BOBBIE JONES 40:35.97 1343 13:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Last Finisher 1st RUSSELL JR. WISEMAN 1:20:36.85 854 26:00/mile