Chick-fil-A 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1405# of finishers: 1289last updated: 9/3/2018 8:24 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st JACOB REEVES 16:57.18 877 5:28/mile
2nd KYLER WILKINS 17:19.29 1391 5:34/mile
3rd SHAYNE FAWCETT 17:53.56 1291 5:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st LAURA MATHEWS 20:05.23 1246 6:28/mile
2nd ROXANNE WEGMAN 20:39.54 1227 6:39/mile
3rd KRISTEN LEONE 21:34.76 1022 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st LADELL GEORGE 20:06.66 724 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st NICOLE ROY 22:52.88 514 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st ROBERT WILSON 20:29.85 1071 6:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st JULIE CAMPANARO 23:34.79 104 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st TY CONNER 23:20.32 971 7:31/mile
2nd ANDREW DE GROOT 24:57.37 944 8:03/mile
3rd WILLIAM DE GROOT 25:25.36 945 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st HAYLEY PATRICK 26:52.28 443 8:40/mile
2nd JULEANN ROBERTS 27:13.29 1332 8:46/mile
3rd SAVANNAH CHANDLER 27:53.01 1371 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st CAPTAIN AMERICA MOORE 23:46.82 409 7:40/mile
2nd LUKE SHOEMAKER 24:06.69 1303 7:46/mile
3rd DIEGO ROBLEDO 24:22.03 500 7:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st ALLISON WELLS 24:11.99 908 7:48/mile
2nd LEAH JOHNSON 26:45.39 300 8:37/mile
3rd NATALIE AULT 27:08.98 958 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st CHRISTIAN BRACKEEN 19:38.81 1139 6:20/mile
2nd JACK WAFLER 20:04.18 1209 6:28/mile
3rd CLAY JOHNSON 21:32.00 294 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st EMILY GRAHAM 22:52.95 223 7:22/mile
2nd HANNAH SUBER 24:14.33 1316 7:49/mile
3rd ABIGAIL PENFIELD 24:43.39 449 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st BRANDON WILLIAMS 19:38.73 649 6:20/mile
2nd JAMAL CAMARILLO-REED 20:18.02 695 6:32/mile
3rd KLYNE FAWCETT 20:48.66 829 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st ANDREA HARRISON 21:50.64 250 7:02/mile
2nd EMMA LOVE 22:21.17 1175 7:12/mile
3rd BRITTNY FAWCETT 26:11.31 828 8:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st TROY LEDLOW 20:00.39 342 6:27/mile
2nd DAVID HAYES 20:49.16 1001 6:42/mile
3rd SCOTT GRESHAM 23:28.82 996 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st CRYSTAL GERONIMO 22:22.07 835 7:12/mile
2nd LAUREN ODINO 23:53.14 1219 7:42/mile
3rd CRYSTAL WALKER 26:01.83 796 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st ADAM KALUZNY 19:01.79 805 6:08/mile
2nd ANTHONY JONES 21:23.63 311 6:54/mile
3rd MUSTAFA ALADARBI 24:05.67 1381 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st CARRY HANSEN 24:22.35 1327 7:51/mile
2nd RAMLA OSMAN 25:52.38 436 8:20/mile
3rd KATIE PIERCE 26:01.20 455 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JEFF FEJFAR 18:24.49 984 5:56/mile
2nd CONOR HAYDEN 20:16.84 253 6:32/mile
3rd FELIX DUKES 20:46.66 1355 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st JAIME NEWMAN 22:21.30 868 7:12/mile
2nd SHAUNA BATEMAN 25:05.22 52 8:05/mile
3rd JANA STADER 27:22.18 563 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JASON WEBB 20:35.03 1267 6:38/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN WADE 21:52.71 1271 7:03/mile
3rd AJ PARRON 21:56.27 1039 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st CRYSTAL BARTON 23:22.30 44 7:32/mile
2nd LUEELLA WEBSTER 26:02.99 636 8:24/mile
3rd LYLE DAVIS 26:33.85 711 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st NATANAEL LUNA 21:13.11 1176 6:50/mile
2nd JEREMY TINCHER 21:17.14 1265 6:51/mile
3rd JOE BRYANT 21:50.57 937 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st KATHY WELLS 24:40.27 910 7:57/mile
2nd JENNIFER PRESTON 24:49.45 1188 8:00/mile
3rd JACKIE HARDY 26:41.13 246 8:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st JAMES KENNEDY 22:38.03 324 7:18/mile
2nd CRAIG EDWARDS 22:44.82 173 7:20/mile
3rd DAVID BLASKE 22:58.24 686 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st PAIGE LAWS 24:32.58 1312 7:55/mile
2nd VAL TINGLEY 27:15.74 930 8:47/mile
3rd KRISTA WILFORD 27:16.73 646 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JOHN PHILLIPS 21:59.17 453 7:05/mile
2nd STANLEY REIVES 25:00.05 493 8:03/mile
3rd PHILLIP WRAY 25:35.72 1357 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st LISA EVANS 25:45.07 183 8:18/mile
2nd CINDY MCLARTY 28:59.60 1091 9:21/mile
3rd TERRI STANFORD 30:15.70 1231 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st DAVID SHOEMAKER 23:08.42 1305 7:27/mile
2nd WESLEY KITCHENS 23:55.62 332 7:43/mile
3rd JOHN MCCRARY 24:40.59 1220 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st DEE BAKER 27:09.67 959 8:45/mile
2nd SHARON CHANDLER 27:46.04 116 8:57/mile
3rd JUDY THOMAS 28:23.08 1129 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st EL GATO VIEJO 26:27.98 1061 8:32/mile
2nd LARRY GARNER 26:46.87 1119 8:38/mile
3rd NICK VRETTOS 27:01.92 902 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st DOTTIE SPIKNER 33:32.66 1053 10:49/mile
2nd JAN GOSLIN 35:39.83 836 11:30/mile
3rd EMILY SMITH 35:46.12 1196 11:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st BILLY SMITH 30:30.67 1194 9:50/mile
2nd PAUL RHODES 37:58.08 497 12:14/mile
3rd JOE RUCKER 46:20.93 515 14:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st MARY LEE TRENTHEM 38:01.92 607 12:16/mile
2nd BARBARA COLTON 40:00.12 816 12:54/mile
3rd PHYL SIMMONS 49:28.45 544 15:57/mile