Chick-fil-A 5K 2014 Awards

# of participants: 1442# of finishers: 1303last updated: 9/3/2018 8:24 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male GUN TIME 1st TRENT SCOTT 16:46.23 1126 BARTLETT TN 5:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female GUN TIME 1st KATIE TAYLOR 19:33.73 1373 MEMPHIS TN 6:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male Master 1st PATRICK ALEXANDER 17:58.38 1416 MEMPHIS TN 5:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female Master 1st KATHY WELLS 23:47.85 706 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male Grandmaster 1st ROBERT WILSON 19:51.41 737 MEMPHIS TN 6:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female Grandmaster 1st JEANINE WATTS 25:00.58 699 LAMAR MS 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 1-9 1st TUCKER DAVIS 30:08.26 1322 MEMPHIS TN 9:43/mile
2nd WILSON BAKER 31:54.40 1037 GERMANTOWN TN 10:17/mile
3rd WESLEY GRANTHAM 32:14.29 253 BOLIVAR TN 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 1-9 1st SHYANNE BURTON 36:23.93 1057 BARTLETT TN 11:44/mile
2nd SAVANNAH CHANDLER 41:13.93 1222 MEMPHIS TN 13:18/mile
3rd KATIE WIGGINS 42:53.51 715 GERMANTOWN TN 13:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 10-14 1st JAMIESON NELVIS 22:05.77 1291 MEMPHIS TN 7:07/mile
2nd AZMAN CHAGANI 23:11.37 110 GERMANTOWN TN 7:28/mile
3rd COLTON MUELLER 23:25.85 865 TN 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 10-14 1st JOANNA NELVIS 22:36.03 1292 MEMPHIS TN 7:17/mile
2nd SKYLAR BOOGERD 23:11.88 1143 ATOKA TN 7:28/mile
3rd CARRINGTON DAVIS 24:06.26 1321 MEMPHIS TN 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 15-19 1st JOHN GAYLOR 19:00.12 1294 MEMPHIS TN 6:07/mile
2nd ALEX THOMAS 19:17.66 1295 OXFORD MS 6:13/mile
3rd MATTHEW UELEKE 19:39.40 1260 OXFORD MS 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 15-19 1st SWAYZE ELLIOTT 21:12.58 1276 OXFORD MS 6:50/mile
2nd EMILY HANKINS 22:30.67 1281 OXFORD MS 7:15/mile
3rd OLIVIA RITTER 24:52.18 1182 MEMPHIS TN 8:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 20-24 1st JACOB REEVES 16:45.22 556 CEDAR HILL TN 5:24/mile
2nd GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 17:43.94 206 MEMPHIS TN 5:43/mile
3rd ETHAN EUBANKS 23:18.55 1284 MARION AR 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 20-24 1st ALISHA FITCH 19:51.08 1257 MEMPHIS TN 6:24/mile
2nd EMILY FARNSWORTH 20:37.05 205 MEMPHIS TN 6:39/mile
3rd STEPHANIE CRAWFORD 23:44.41 760 MEMPHIS TN 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 25-29 1st ISAAC STOCK 19:23.64 638 MEMPHIS TN 6:15/mile
2nd ERIK MCCLURE 21:31.78 1256 CORDOVA TN 6:56/mile
3rd MICHAEL MARABLE 24:30.47 1269 MEMPHIS TN 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 25-29 1st ALISON POWERS 20:26.62 1367 MEMPHIS TN 6:35/mile
2nd KATIE LUCAS 21:38.82 417 GERMANTOWN TN 6:58/mile
3rd CHRISTIN PARSONS 24:25.67 509 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 30-34 1st CHRIS WINTER 17:58.43 1230 MEMPHIS TN 5:47/mile
2nd STEVE ANDERSON 19:03.80 1407 MEMPHIS TN 6:08/mile
3rd ANTHONY JONES 20:49.39 354 MEMPHIS TN 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 30-34 1st MICHELINE AKINS 22:37.54 3 CORDOVA TN 7:17/mile
2nd KRISTEN LEONE 22:56.00 399 MEMPHIS TN 7:23/mile
3rd CARLY KNIGHT 25:55.36 386 MEMPHIS TN 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 35-39 1st MARIO HUNT 19:15.30 306 GERMANTOWN TN 6:12/mile
2nd FRANK THURMAN 21:26.81 661 6:55/mile
3rd BEN COLE 23:10.36 126 CORDOVA TN 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 35-39 1st JENNIE VEE SILK 22:56.39 1380 MEMPHIS TN 7:23/mile
2nd TIFFANY MCCONNELL 25:12.30 1104 GERMANTOWN TN 8:07/mile
3rd WENDY FEJFAR 25:14.23 1346 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 40-44 1st RONALD SCOTT JR 19:05.92 597 MEMPHIS TN 6:09/mile
2nd FRANK ALVARADO 21:06.82 1039 ARLINGTON TN 6:48/mile
3rd TODD DAVIS 22:22.22 1067 BARTLETT TN 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 40-44 1st TRACY MCKINNEY 25:07.52 785 MEMPHIS TN 8:06/mile
2nd TONIA HARDING 25:24.36 263 BARTLETT TN 8:11/mile
3rd MIALIKA WATKINS 26:30.20 1226 MEMPHIS TN 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 45-49 1st JOE BRYANT 23:13.49 87 BYHALIA MS 7:29/mile
2nd RANDY PYRDAM 24:46.73 777 MEMPHIS TN 7:59/mile
3rd NICK KELLEY 25:35.72 1366 MUNFORD TN 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 45-49 1st PAIGE LAWS 25:23.33 857 FORREST CITY AR 8:11/mile
2nd ROBIN FLANDERS 26:12.08 1225 MEMPHIS TN 8:27/mile
3rd SHARON BRITTMON 27:39.33 79 CORDOVA TN 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 50-54 1st MIKE PETRIN 20:55.59 1044 MEMPHIS TN 6:45/mile
2nd DON MULHERN 21:24.99 488 MEMPHIS TN 6:54/mile
3rd JAMES KENNEDY 22:02.67 381 GERMANTOWN TN 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 50-54 1st MISSY STOCKSTILL 27:07.21 996 GERMANTOWN TN 8:44/mile
2nd KRISTA WILFORD 28:14.31 892 9:06/mile
3rd BARBARA LOW 29:25.26 415 GERMANTOWN TN 9:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 55-59 1st FRANK BUSCHER 20:27.76 99 MEMPHIS TN 6:36/mile
2nd JIM SAMMONS 23:32.95 1124 MEMPHIS TN 7:35/mile
3rd DAVID SHOEMAKER 24:29.99 914 TN 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 55-59 1st JOSLYN BISHOP 31:36.73 49 10:11/mile
2nd SARAH EDMISTON 32:40.37 192 HORN LAKE MS 10:32/mile
3rd JUDITH GLOVER 33:20.51 772 MEMPHIS TN 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 60-64 1st WAYNE SIMPSON 25:31.91 612 BARTLETT TN 8:14/mile
2nd NORMAN DODSON 27:32.61 1339 8:53/mile
3rd MIKE TAYLOR 28:49.03 651 GERMANTOWN TN 9:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 60-64 1st SHARON CHANDLER 26:15.40 112 GERMANTOWN TN 8:28/mile
2nd LINDA PORTERFIELD 32:53.01 533 MEMPHIS TN 10:36/mile
3rd ASAKO VACTOR 33:12.04 677 MEMPHIS TN 10:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 65-69 1st JAKE JACOBS 28:31.05 1293 MEMPHIS TN 9:11/mile
2nd HOWARD AVERY 32:26.34 950 MEMPHIS TN 10:27/mile
3rd JERE YATES 33:31.52 1286 LAKELAND TN 10:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 65-69 1st SISSIE FERGUSON 35:11.06 208 LAKE CORMORANT MS 11:20/mile
2nd JAN GOSLIN 35:14.00 942 MARION AR 11:21/mile
3rd MARY LEE TRENTHEM 39:41.80 813 MEMPHIS TN 12:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 70-100 1st ERIC GAY 26:09.58 1419 8:26/mile
2nd BOB TEUTSCH 27:50.44 656 GERMANTOWN TN 8:58/mile
3rd PAUL RHODES 34:58.15 877 MEMPHIS TN 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 70-100 1st MARY PERRY 44:35.07 522 HUMBOLDT TN 14:22/mile