Chick-fil-A 5K 2013 Awards

# of participants: 2236# of finishers: 1959last updated: 7/5/2014 3:01 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male 1st GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 16:46.59 386 MEMPHIS TN 5:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female 1st EMILY FARNSWORTH 20:48.72 385 MEMPHIS TN 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male Master 1st TONYDEE DAVIS 18:43.19 1863 THREE WAY TN 6:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female Master 1st GINGER CALCOTE 22:22.45 196 LAKELAND TN 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male Grandmaster 1st ROBERT WILSON 19:16.23 1380 MEMPHIS TN 6:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female Grandmaster 1st JEANINE WATTS 23:30.44 1311 LAMAR MS 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st ROBERT RANDALL 25:19.61 1797 CORDOVA TN 8:10/mile
2nd COLTON BRAINARD 28:04.72 1702 COLLIERVILLE TN 9:03/mile
3rd ANTONIO FLEEK-QUIROS 29:13.00 402 BARTLETT TN 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st CARRINGTON DAVIS 26:19.71 2191 MS 8:29/mile
2nd KYRA MANGUM 39:25.02 1909 TUNICA MS 12:42/mile
3rd TERIONA WILLIAMS 43:03.65 1362 BARTLETT TN 13:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st DORIAN JR. BRANCH 22:45.93 1580 BARTLETT TN 7:20/mile
2nd JOSIAH RICHTER 24:41.12 1023 DRUMMONDS TN 7:57/mile
3rd EZRA SOMER 24:43.37 2170 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st CAROLINA ORDONEZ 27:38.38 1539 CORDOVA TN 8:54/mile
2nd ALLISON WELLS 27:45.13 1321 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:57/mile
3rd MASON DAVIS 27:45.99 2187 MS 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st JOHN GAYLOR 19:58.11 2098 6:26/mile
2nd TYLER MAXWELL 21:21.39 778 BARTLETT TN 6:53/mile
3rd WILL DEARMAN 21:25.66 317 CORDOVA TN 6:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st CAITLYN MILLER 24:46.08 1956 7:59/mile
2nd SARAH JENKINS 28:13.41 606 OLIVE BRANCH MS 9:06/mile
3rd KATHERINE HUNT 28:15.08 1893 BARTLETT TN 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st CHRIS VAUGHN 18:06.75 1286 MILLINGTON TN 5:50/mile
2nd BRAD REASONOVER 21:40.84 2112 6:59/mile
3rd JACOB CHAPMAN 21:43.15 226 MEMPHIS TN 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MEGHAN FILLINGER 26:22.60 1870 MEMPHIS TN 8:30/mile
2nd KIRSTEN KIRKPATRICK 27:16.03 1901 MEMPHIS TN 8:47/mile
3rd EMILY BRAGG 28:28.18 1701 NESBIT MS 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st DANIEL SIMPKINS 17:25.08 1937 NASHVILLE TN 5:37/mile
2nd MICHAEL BRUNO 20:49.52 181 MEMPHIS TN 6:43/mile
3rd LUCAS ISLEY 21:42.97 1751 MEMPHIS TN 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st STEPHANIE SPURGAT 22:26.01 2210 MEMPHIS TN 7:14/mile
2nd CHRISTIN PARSONS 25:01.56 1459 MEMPHIS TN 8:04/mile
3rd HEATHER SMITH 27:49.98 2152 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JOHN HULLENDER 18:16.29 584 MEMPHIS TN 5:53/mile
2nd JOSH FAWLEY 19:02.69 2225 6:08/mile
3rd MATTHEW SUDAK 19:44.32 1209 MARS PA 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st LIBBY WEAVER 23:36.68 2045 MEMPHIS TN 7:36/mile
2nd MEREDITH COUPE 26:23.17 1585 MEMPHIS TN 8:30/mile
3rd GINA SIMMONS 26:23.76 1128 ARLINGTON TN 8:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st BRIAN REESE 18:28.45 1928 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:57/mile
2nd JEFF FEJFAR 19:21.86 1869 OLIVE BRANCH MS 6:14/mile
3rd JAMES CARPENTER 21:20.51 204 SENATOBIA MS 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st LANDIS MELICKS 29:03.42 823 CORDOVA TN 9:22/mile
2nd GLADYS SOZA 29:13.79 1173 MEMPHIS TN 9:25/mile
3rd KEEYSA SANDERS 29:19.05 2008 CORDOVA TN 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st RONNIE SCOTT JR 19:36.53 1091 MEMPHIS TN 6:19/mile
2nd SCOTT PEATROSS 20:30.24 1461 MEMPHIS TN 6:36/mile
3rd RICK DUNNING 21:08.82 1423 OLIVE BRANCH MS 6:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st TAMMY HOLLAND 26:18.03 565 MEMPHIS TN 8:29/mile
2nd MISTY BLASKEY 27:19.20 124 SOUTHAVEN MS 8:48/mile
3rd LESLEY BRAINARD 28:09.30 1704 COLLIERVILLE TN 9:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st JOHN MAYER 21:54.29 781 SOUTHAVEN MS 7:03/mile
2nd DENNIS PREWITT 23:15.58 2059 CORDOVA TN 7:30/mile
3rd GARY ADAMS 24:16.24 3 CORDOVA TN 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st PAIGE LAWS 25:11.12 1769 FORREST CITY AR 8:07/mile
2nd ROBIN FLANDERS 25:43.34 2088 MEMPHIS TN 8:17/mile
3rd TINA BARROW 27:04.53 85 MARION AR 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st PHILIP BREWER 20:18.27 1412 CORDOVA TN 6:32/mile
2nd BOB BRUNNER 22:03.18 180 LAKELAND TN 7:06/mile
3rd JAMES KENNEDY 22:20.86 655 CORDOVA TN 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st DENISE TAIT 26:18.46 2146 AL 8:29/mile
2nd DEBI WHERRY 27:05.51 1327 LAKELAND TN 8:44/mile
3rd BARBARA TATGE 27:26.14 1823 LAKELAND TN 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JIM SAMMONS 23:14.53 1075 MEMPHIS TN 7:29/mile
2nd DAVID SHOEMAKER 24:05.49 1122 GERMANTOWN TN 7:46/mile
3rd WESLEY KITCHENS 25:08.00 666 WEST MEMPHIS AR 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st RUTH JOHNSON 28:44.36 621 CORDOVA TN 9:16/mile
2nd MINDY WEAVER 30:59.00 1315 PORTLAND IN 9:59/mile
3rd JUDITH GLOVER 33:04.90 453 ARLINGTON TN 10:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st JIMMY ARNOLD 23:07.84 46 BARTLETT TN 7:27/mile
2nd JOHNNY BEARD 26:19.07 1488 MEMPHIS TN 8:29/mile
3rd NATHAN LEMMON 26:30.55 705 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SHARON CHANDLER 27:12.18 225 GERMANTOWN TN 8:46/mile
2nd LOLA THOMPSON 32:04.20 2179 MS 10:20/mile
3rd DIANN KELLEY 33:25.71 650 MEMPHIS TN 10:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st JESSE REDDEN 28:34.38 2128 9:13/mile
2nd BILLY SMITH 29:31.43 1149 ARLINGTON TN 9:31/mile
3rd BOB TEUTSCH 29:52.64 1245 MEMPHIS TN 9:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st SISSIE FERGUSON 38:13.63 394 LAKE CORMORANT MS 12:19/mile
2nd BARBARA LEMMON 50:06.76 704 COLLIERVILLE TN 16:09/mile
3rd PHYL SIMMONS 50:56.07 1130 GERMANTOWN TN 16:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 70-100 1st JOHN RAWLINGS 27:03.10 1003 MEMPHIS TN 8:43/mile
2nd JERRY MCBRIDE 28:47.06 783 CORDOVA TN 9:17/mile
3rd ROBERT SIMPSON 31:27.38 1810 CORDOVA TN 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 70-100 1st JEAN JACOB 37:23.76 1445 CORDOVA TN 12:03/mile
2nd HELEN SATER 47:47.63 1079 EADS TN 15:25/mile
3rd MARYANNE HALL 50:32.22 499 BARTLETT TN 16:18/mile