Charlotte Youth FitFest 2014

# of participants: 133# of finishers: 107last updated: 12/7/2014 10:27 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name School Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Time Pace
19 MARSHALL NICHOLSON CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Kindergarten & Under 1 M 1 5 1:57.6 7:50/mile
3 LUKE FORSYTH OLDE PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY Kindergarten & Under 2 M 2 6 2:00.5 8:02/mile
28 URIEL MEDINA RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1st Grade 1 M 1 6 2:04.5 8:18/mile
4 ELLA GORDON PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 1st Grade 2 F 1 7 2:10.2 8:41/mile
2 OLIVIA DESMOND PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 1st Grade 3 F 2 7 2:10.6 8:42/mile
27 ELIJAH BOYTHE CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Kindergarten & Under 3 M 3 6 2:14.9 8:59/mile
21 DIXON WITT CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Kindergarten & Under 4 M 4 6 2:15.1 9:00/mile
26 TUCKER ROZSAK CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Kindergarten & Under 5 M 5 6 2:17.0 9:08/mile
16 CAROLINE GUY MCALPINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1st Grade 4 F 3 6 2:19.8 9:19/mile
20 SPENCE PERRY EASTOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Kindergarten & Under 6 M 6 6 2:27.5 9:50/mile
18 EVAN BENNETT EASTOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Kindergarten & Under 7 M 7 5 2:27.6 9:50/mile
14 SAMANTHA SNYDER PROVIDENCE SPRING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1st Grade 5 F 4 6 2:27.9 9:51/mile
23 ELISE ATKINSON PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 1st Grade 6 F 5 7 2:32.4 10:09/mile
8 NASIR RODRIGUEZ INVEST 1st Grade 7 M 2 6 2:43.3 10:53/mile
13 MATTIE FAILE PROVIDENCE SPRING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1st Grade 8 F 6 6 2:55.4 11:41/mile
17 ISHIKA DHULAB PROVIDENCE SPRING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1st Grade 9 F 7 6 2:55.6 11:42/mile
22 ANNE HEALY PERRY Kindergarten & Under 8 F 1 5 3:04.1 12:16/mile
15 NATALIE GUY Kindergarten & Under 9 F 2 3 3:23.1 13:32/mile
44 MAX FORSYTH OLDE PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY 3rd Grade 1 M 1 8 4:15.4 8:30/mile
54 LUKE TERRELL OLDE PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY 3rd Grade 2 M 2 9 4:18.2 8:36/mile
59 JD URBAN CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3rd Grade 3 M 3 9 4:24.5 8:49/mile
57 REED HICKMAN CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 3rd Grade 4 M 4 9 4:29.2 8:58/mile
58 WADE SORRELLS OLDE PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY 3rd Grade 5 M 5 9 4:39.0 9:18/mile
55 GRANT NICHOLSON CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2nd Grade 1 M 1 8 4:49.9 9:39/mile
67 MITCH BURRUS CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN 2nd Grade 2 M 2 8 5:13.8 10:27/mile
42 REID ADKINS PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 3rd Grade 6 M 6 9 5:19.0 10:38/mile
53 LUKE SISTRUNK PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 3rd Grade 7 M 7 8 5:29.7 10:59/mile
56 SAM ZINGER CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2nd Grade 3 M 3 7 5:43.4 11:26/mile
65 LUCA VACHINO 3rd Grade 8 M 8 9 5:45.9 11:31/mile
50 ELLA COBURN CHARLOTTE LATIN 2nd Grade 4 F 1 7 5:47.2 11:34/mile
61 PIPER ROZSAK CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2nd Grade 5 F 2 8 5:49.3 11:38/mile
62 ANDREW BOYTHE CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2nd Grade 6 M 4 8 5:50.1 11:40/mile
51 SYLVIA TERRELL OLDE PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY 2nd Grade 7 F 3 8 5:53.2 11:46/mile
63 JONATHAN WATKINS SOCRATES ACADEMY 2nd Grade 8 M 5 8 6:02.7 12:05/mile
60 ZACH ZINGER CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3rd Grade 9 M 9 8 6:08.5 12:17/mile
64 HE CARLSON 2nd Grade 9 M 6 8 6:16.8 12:33/mile
43 CAROLINE BANKS TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 2nd Grade 10 F 4 7 6:21.3 12:42/mile
76 GIBBS FORSYTH OLDE PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY 5th Grade 1 M 1 11 6:24.5 6:24/mile
106 RYAN HAYS OLDE PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY 5th Grade 2 M 2 10 6:27.0 6:27/mile
41 ELLA ADKINS PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 2nd Grade 11 F 5 7 6:28.8 12:57/mile
111 PETE PIGNETTI 4th Grade 1 M 1 9 6:33.4 6:33/mile
46 JEREMIAH MAYS POLO RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2nd Grade 12 M 7 8 6:38.6 13:17/mile
113 OWEN DOUGHERTY CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 4th Grade 2 M 2 10 6:38.7 6:38/mile
24 RESTON SHULL SHARON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1st Grade 10 M 3 7 6:44.3 26:57/mile
66 SOPHIA OLIVETO 3rd Grade 10 F 1 9 6:47.5 13:35/mile
52 RICKI HENDRICK CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 3rd Grade 11 F 2 9 6:48.0 13:36/mile
47 MALACHI MAYS POLO RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2nd Grade 13 M 8 7 6:53.0 13:46/mile
98 BRANTLEY TRUITT RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 3 M 3 9 7:05.5 7:05/mile
107 CAMERON HURLEY BEVERLY WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 3 M 3 10 7:07.1 7:07/mile
108 JOHN HURLEY BEVERLY WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 4 M 4 10 7:18.6 7:18/mile
121 GRACE HARRELL COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 7th Grade 1 F 1 12 7:24.4 3:42/mile
91 RYAN HAWKINS RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 4 M 4 10 7:28.2 7:28/mile
117 WORTH THOMPSON CHARLOTTE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 4th Grade 5 M 5 10 7:39.0 7:39/mile
83 SAM YOUNT REA VIEW ELEMENTARY 4th Grade 6 M 6 9 7:50.2 7:50/mile
81 LORCAN WELTON PARK ROAD MONTESSORI SCHOOL 4th Grade 7 M 7 9 7:55.9 7:55/mile
92 HARRISON HIGHSHAW RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 5 M 5 10 8:02.9 8:02/mile
102 CADE NICHOLSON CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 4th Grade 8 M 8 10 8:07.6 8:07/mile
112 SPENCER ALMOND SHARON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 9 M 9 10 8:09.9 8:09/mile
110 AUSTIN O'CONNOR 4th Grade 10 M 10 10 8:24.3 8:24/mile
89 JULIAN ATKINS RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 6 M 6 10 8:41.2 8:41/mile
86 SCARLET GREER PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 5th Grade 7 F 1 10 8:43.3 8:43/mile
71 CORA ADKINS PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 5th Grade 8 F 2 10 8:48.3 8:48/mile
85 MARGARET COBURN CHARLOTTE LATIN 5th Grade 9 F 3 11 8:49.4 8:49/mile
105 CHARLIE ZINGER CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 4th Grade 11 M 11 10 8:59.3 8:59/mile
131 RYAN HICKMAN COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL 7th Grade 2 F 2 12 9:08.5 4:34/mile
97 JARED RODRIGUEZ RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 12 M 12 9 9:10.0 9:10/mile
115 TYLER MCAFFEE OLDE PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY 4th Grade 13 M 13 9 9:21.2 9:21/mile
116 SOPHIA AHMADIVARJI PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 5th Grade 10 F 4 11 9:34.6 9:34/mile
78 KATY OBER PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 5th Grade 11 F 5 10 9:35.1 9:35/mile
93 MARCUS LEMONS RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 14 M 14 9 10:11.4 10:11/mile
90 CASSON BELL RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 12 M 7 11 10:15.0 10:15/mile
94 ANGEL MEDINA RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 13 M 8 10 10:24.0 10:24/mile
99 JONATHAN TUCKER RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 14 M 9 10 10:24.3 10:24/mile
96 STEVE PEREZ RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 15 M 15 8 10:30.1 10:30/mile
95 CHARLIE PADDOCK RAMA ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 15 M 10 10 10:32.0 10:32/mile
72 BRIANNA BAKER MCKEE ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 16 F 6 11 10:32.6 10:32/mile
146 MARK KAUFFMAN Other 1 M 1 25 10:50.6 5:25/mile
114 ALLYSON WADDELL GREENWAY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 16 F 1 9 10:58.3 10:58/mile
148 KA CARLSON 6th Grade 1 F 1 11 11:17.3 5:38/mile
80 CHARLES TREADAWAY SELWYN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 5th Grade 17 M 11 10 11:20.8 11:20/mile
79 MATTHEW SCOTT 5th Grade 18 M 12 10 12:10.9 12:10/mile
118 MARK BETHEA 4th Grade 17 M 16 11 13:35.6 13:35/mile
73 MELANIE BAKER MCKEE ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 18 F 2 9 13:51.2 13:51/mile
109 EME STARK PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 5th Grade 19 F 7 10 14:25.1 14:25/mile
101 PAULA SAMPAIO-LITTLE PROVIDENCE DAY SCHOOL 5th Grade 20 F 8 11 14:37.3 14:37/mile
129 JACOB GUZI CARMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL 6th Grade 2 M 1 12 14:44.3 7:22/mile
147 ELIZABETH ROZSAK Other 2 F 1 34 14:50.4 7:25/mile
139 DAVE URBAN Other 3 M 2 46 15:07.0 7:33/mile
128 KELSEA YOUNT MARVIN RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL 6th Grade 3 F 2 12 15:27.9 7:43/mile
104 MICHAEL WITT 4th Grade 19 M 17 10 16:09.0 16:09/mile
74 CHRISTOPHER CALLAHAN MALLARD CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4th Grade 20 M 18 9 16:23.0 16:23/mile
134 ANNIKA URBAN CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 7th Grade 3 F 3 12 16:27.9 8:13/mile
140 MADISON URBAN Other 4 F 2 14 17:51.2 8:55/mile
132 JANE LOWRY SORRELLS CARMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL 6th Grade 4 F 3 11 18:46.0 9:23/mile
133 LILLY SORRELLS CARMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL 6th Grade 5 F 4 11 18:47.2 9:23/mile
145 NEELY HICKS CHARLOTTE CHRISTIAN 7th Grade 4 F 4 12 19:03.4 9:31/mile
103 GRAINGER SHULL THE FLETCHER SCHOOL 4th Grade 21 M 19 9 19:54.0 19:54/mile
138 HUNTER SHULL Other 5 M 3 40 19:56.1 9:58/mile
150 JULIA OLIVETO 6th Grade 6 F 5 11 20:58.2 10:29/mile
149 SOFIE VACHINO 6th Grade 7 F 6 11 20:58.5 10:29/mile