Charlotte Summer Mountain Bike Series #6 2017

# of participants: 55# of finishers: 55last updated: 5/31/2017 7:58 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank First Name Last Name Team Bib Category Age Finish Time City ST Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 JUSTIN BRAYTON BikeSource/Specialized/Shimano 10 Expert 33 1:21:52.0 MINT HILL NC 16:22.3 16:16.7 16:25.2 16:25.6 16:21.9
1 SHAWN ULIKOWSKI Bikesource 100 Expert Men 40+ 41 1:07:02.0 CORNELIUS NC 16:25.1 16:32.0 16:56.0 17:08.7
1 AVERY NELSON Live it Extreme sports and fit 227 Sport Men 19 - 39 26 1:07:43.5 CHARLOTTE NC 17:10.2 16:37.2 16:49.7 17:06.2
1 GARTH HULL 322 Sport Men 40+ 44 1:12:28.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18:21.9 17:59.0 18:36.3 17:31.4
1 JULIE HAAS Team Troll 401 Sport Women 38 1:15:41.3 CHARLOTTE NC 24:56.5 24:51.0 25:53.7
1 JAMES PEARL 429 Single Speed 31 1:09:27.8 CORNELIUS NC 17:21.9 17:17.1 17:23.2 17:25.4
1 JUSTIN LAING 501 Juniors 14 - 18 18 38:47.8 HARRISBURG NC 19:14.0 19:33.8
1 CHRIS VENDITTI 613 Beginner Men 19 - 35 18 37:39.6 FORT SC 19:06.4 18:33.2
1 JOSHUA LONEY Mashed Potatoes 705 Beginner Men 36+ 39 37:25.2 CHARLOTTE NC 19:00.6 18:24.6
1 AUSTIN HAESSLY Slippery Sasquatch 802 Juniors 8 - 13 11 20:26.3 MOORESVILLE NC 20:26.3
1 RYAN KELLEY Bikesource 911 Masters Men 45 37:48.6 CHARLOTTE NC 18:59.6 18:48.9
2 SAM CHALK Live it Extreme sports and fit 19 Expert 30 1:21:53.5 CHARLOTTE NC 16:21.6 16:16.5 16:24.9 16:27.3 16:22.9
2 RICK MACGOWAN Powered By Numbers Racing 107 Expert Men 40+ 41 1:12:27.5 HUNTERSVILLE NC 17:23.2 17:27.9 18:29.9 19:06.4
2 COREY WILLIAMS Live it Extreme sports and fit 217 Sport Men 19 - 39 31 1:08:35.0 DAVIDSON NC 17:08.4 17:00.5 17:01.8 17:24.3
2 JASON ROGERS 320 Sport Men 40+ 40 1:13:25.2 DAVIDSON NC 18:09.0 18:12.7 18:39.7 18:23.7
2 CHARLES ROBINSON 432 Single Speed 41 1:11:41.8 CHARLOTTE NC 18:33.5 18:02.8 17:46.9 17:18.5
2 PARKER DAVIS 500 Juniors 14 - 18 13 50:32.9 CHARLOTTE NC 25:09.7 25:23.1
2 BRADLEY JOHNSON Live it Extreme sports and fit 600 Beginner Men 19 - 35 35 38:30.2 SALISBURY NC 19:21.6 19:08.5
2 PETER VIOLA 709 Beginner Men 36+ 48 37:57.9 HUNTERSVILLE NC 19:20.4 18:37.5
2 KRIS CHAMBERS 815 Juniors 8 - 13 12 20:28.2 HUNTERSVILLE NC 20:28.2
2 DWAYNE DEESE Lauf Forks Legion Brewery Bike 902 Masters Men 53 37:50.5 CHARLOTTE NC 18:59.0 18:51.5
3 SILAS MOOREFIELD American Classic CYcleworks Aw 9 Expert 18 1:13:27.3 STATESVILLE NC 16:31.7 17:31.4 18:09.6 21:14.5
3 SETH RARICK 226 Sport Men 19 - 39 25 1:08:37.3 CORNELIUS NC 17:14.8 17:07.4 16:48.3 17:26.7
3 BRADLEY HOWE Velo 16 BSG 321 Sport Men 40+ 54 1:14:06.3 BELMONT NC 18:20.7 18:16.8 18:47.1 18:41.5
3 CLAY TRITT 428 Single Speed 37 1:12:50.4 ROCK HILL SC 18:35.7 18:03.6 18:05.3 18:05.7
3 JOSH FLEMING 504 Juniors 14 - 18 14 50:41.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC 25:27.7 25:14.0
3 STEVE DI JOHN 601 Beginner Men 19 - 35 33 41:45.9 HUNTERSVILLE NC 20:26.6 21:19.3
3 ANDREW BARNES 702 Beginner Men 36+ 45 38:17.4 MIDLAND NC 19:20.1 18:57.3
3 NICK ELSTON Live It Extreme 805 Juniors 8 - 13 12 20:29.4 MOORESVILLE NC 20:29.4
3 ANDREW AMMON Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 913 Masters Men 61 39:33.8 STATESVILLE NC 19:26.0 20:07.7
4 DAN SCHIERMEYER 201 Sport Men 19 - 39 28 1:08:59.5 CHARLOTTE NC 17:22.5 17:17.3 17:02.3 17:17.3
4 DEREK DAVIS 303 Sport Men 40+ 44 1:18:16.4 CHARLOTTE NC 19:04.0 19:15.5 19:25.7 20:31.0
4 MICHAEL SHINE 426 Single Speed 43 1:30:33.5 INDIAN LAND SC 20:02.7 23:48.0 23:13.3 23:29.5
4 JOSEPH BONTEMPO 612 Beginner Men 19 - 35 33 44:01.0 DAVIDSON NC 21:16.5 22:44.4
4 JAMIE HAESSLY Bikin Dads Adventures 701 Beginner Men 36+ 42 40:09.0 MOORESVILLE NC 19:42.7 20:26.2
4 DAVIS BREEDLOVE Slippery Sasquatch 803 Juniors 8 - 13 11 20:33.7 MONROE NC 20:33.7
4 RON BARBAGLI 914 Masters Men 52 41:11.3 DENVER NC 21:02.5 20:08.8
5 CHRIS OSBORNE Live it Extreme sports and fit 214 Sport Men 19 - 39 29 1:12:51.2 INDIAN TRAIL NC 18:26.4 18:07.8 18:48.5 17:28.3
5 PATRICK MCFEELEY TotalCyclist Team JJF 301 Sport Men 40+ 53 21:19.9 CHARLOTTE NC 21:19.9
5 BRIAN CAMPE 604 Beginner Men 19 - 35 35 44:42.7 MORRESVILLE NC 21:41.8 23:00.9
5 BRYAN KINCADE 713 Beginner Men 36+ 42 40:20.1 CHARLOTTE NC 19:58.3 20:21.7
5 ETHAN CHRYST Mashed Potatoes 811 Juniors 8 - 13 7 22:58.3 MATTHEWS NC 22:58.3
5 BRYAN HIGHT Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 905 Masters Men 52 41:49.0 CHARLOTTE NC 20:54.4 20:54.6
6 COOPER WEBB 225 Sport Men 19 - 39 21 1:12:58.2 CORNELIUS NC 18:48.2 18:18.4 18:18.0 17:33.4
6 BRAD YOUNG 703 Beginner Men 36+ 37 41:58.6 MONROE NC 21:01.8 20:56.8
6 RILEY CAMPE 807 Juniors 8 - 13 11 27:07.4 MORRESVILLE NC 27:07.4
6 DANIEL KYPER Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 907 Masters Men 47 42:32.2 CHARLOTTE NC 21:18.8 21:13.4
7 ANGELO CAVALLO 219 Sport Men 19 - 39 19 1:13:36.2 GRANITE FALLS NC 18:21.1 18:07.3 18:50.6 18:17.1
7 JEFF NUSBAUM 715 Beginner Men 36+ 48 48:01.4 ROCK HILL SC 23:05.4 24:55.9
7 LYDIA HERRERA 814 Juniors 8 - 13 8 27:17.9 TROUTMAN NC 27:17.9
7 CRAIG HOBBS 909 Masters Men 51 46:47.3 GASTONIA NC 23:37.7 23:09.5
8 TOM LAZZARO Trek Bike Store of Charlotte/C 204 Sport Men 19 - 39 38 1:13:36.7 BELMONT NC 18:24.8 18:04.4 18:50.6 18:16.8
8 ETHAN HUSSEY Live it Extreme sports and fit 800 Juniors 8 - 13 9 33:25.8 MOORESVILLE NC 33:25.8
9 PHILIP FORD 205 Sport Men 19 - 39 14 1:13:40.7 FORT MILL SC 18:19.7 18:09.0 18:50.4 18:21.4
10 JIMMY SPIKES 207 Sport Men 19 - 39 37 1:14:08.3 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18:26.9 18:06.8 18:55.0 18:39.4