Charlotte Summer Mountain Bike Series #3 2017

# of participants: 83# of finishers: 83last updated: 5/3/2017 7:44 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank First Name Last Name Team Bib Category Age Finish Time City ST Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 RODDY BURGESS 3 Expert 39 1:13:45.7 CHARLOTTE NC 15:31.0 14:23.2 14:27.8 14:43.4 14:40.1
1 BRYAN PERSINGER 105 Expert Men 40+ 46 1:00:50.5 CORNELIUS NC 15:39.5 15:18.1 14:52.0 15:00.7
1 COREY WILLIAMS 217 Sport Men 19 - 39 31 1:01:46.6 DAVIDSON NC 15:56.5 15:17.3 15:18.3 15:14.4
1 RICK MACGOWAN 317 Sport Men 40+ 41 1:03:44.0 HUNTERSVILLE NC 16:22.2 15:39.6 16:02.8 15:39.3
1 RICHARD TSUI 403 Single Speed 40 1:01:06.7 CORNELIUS NC 15:14.0 15:13.5 15:10.6 15:28.4
1 RILEY GALLAGHER 404 Sport Women 16 59:45.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC 19:42.3 20:12.2 19:51.1
1 JUSTIN LAING 501 Juniors 14 - 18 18 35:16.7 HARRISBURG NC 17:37.3 17:39.3
1 ALEXAH BARKER 560 Beginner Women 25 40:43.8 HUNTERSVILLE NC 19:53.9 20:49.9
1 TIMMY NAPPI 607 Beginner Men 19 - 35 19 33:28.9 CHESTERFIELD, SC SC 17:14.5 16:14.4
1 JOSHUA LONEY 705 Beginner Men 36+ 39 33:45.2 CHARLOTTE NC 17:17.6 16:27.5
1 AUSTIN HAESSLY 802 Juniors 8 - 13 11 18:59.2 MOORESVILLE NC 18:59.2
1 DWAYNE DEESE 902 Masters Men 53 32:58.9 CHARLOTTE NC 16:35.0 16:23.9
2 LEVI PORTER 4 Expert 30 1:15:45.0 HUNTERSVILLE NC 15:30.7 14:23.2 15:01.0 15:08.4 15:41.5
2 MIKE KING 104 Expert Men 40+ 47 1:01:20.8 FORT MILL SC 15:38.7 15:17.7 15:06.1 15:18.0
2 BRANDON HAAS 210 Sport Men 19 - 39 30 1:02:14.3 CHESTERFIELD SC 15:35.7 16:09.4 15:06.7 15:22.3
2 JON MARSHALL 312 Sport Men 40+ 44 1:03:44.6 HUNTERSVILLE NC 16:23.2 15:39.2 16:03.0 15:39.1
2 CHARLES ROBINSON 432 Single Speed 41 1:04:48.3 CHARLOTTE NC 16:16.0 16:01.5 16:27.1 16:03.6
2 PETER LANG 505 Juniors 14 - 18 15 37:30.4 HUNTERSVILE NC 18:04.7 19:25.7
2 TAYLOR MURRAY 559 Beginner Women 18 46:48.5 HUNTERSVILLE NC 22:34.9 24:13.6
2 BRADLEY JOHNSON 600 Beginner Men 19 - 35 35 35:38.1 SALISBURY NC 17:17.8 18:20.3
2 ANDREW BARNES 702 Beginner Men 36+ 45 34:22.2 MIDLAND NC 17:17.1 17:05.0
2 DAVIS BREEDLOVE 803 Juniors 8 - 13 11 19:05.5 MONROE NC 19:05.5
2 BRAD HOWE 903 Masters Men 54 33:02.8 BELMONT NC 16:35.5 16:27.2
3 ROMAN BROWN 5 Expert 21 1:16:17.3 CHESTERFIELD SC 15:32.2 15:09.6 15:12.6 15:17.4 15:05.3
3 JOHN CATES 101 Expert Men 40+ 48 1:01:51.2 CHARLOTTE NC 15:39.3 15:17.7 15:15.8 15:38.2
3 GARY PETTUS 202 Sport Men 19 - 39 33 1:05:10.4 FORT MILL SC 16:36.4 16:24.3 16:09.8 15:59.7
3 MIKE BYRD 313 Sport Men 40+ 46 1:03:46.9 MOORESVILLE NC 16:22.8 15:38.7 16:03.5 15:41.8
3 BRUCE STAUFFER 430 Single Speed 49 1:04:51.0 MOORESVILLE NC 16:33.0 16:12.3 16:09.6 15:55.9
3 BROGAN TROTT 503 Juniors 14 - 18 14 37:57.2 WAXHAW NC 18:49.9 19:07.3
3 MYLES DUNLAP 605 Beginner Men 19 - 35 31 35:45.6 CHARLOTTE NC 17:46.2 17:59.4
3 NATE KOLOVICH 708 Beginner Men 36+ 42 34:53.0 HUNTERSVILLE NC 17:16.6 17:36.4
3 NICK ELSTON 805 Juniors 8 - 13 12 19:10.2 MOORESVILLE NC 19:10.2
3 RYAN KELLEY 906 Masters Men 45 33:49.4 CHARLOTTE NC 17:08.7 16:40.7
4 ALAN WAGES 102 Expert Men 40+ 45 1:03:36.4 CHARLOTTE NC 15:40.2 15:38.3 16:21.5 15:56.2
4 DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 201 Sport Men 19 - 39 28 1:05:27.8 CHARLOTTE, NC 16:37.9 16:24.3 16:02.5 16:23.0
4 PATRICK MCFEELEY 301 Sport Men 40+ 52 1:05:44.2 CHARLOTTE NC 16:26.4 16:09.4 16:37.2 16:31.1
4 CLAY TRITT 428 Single Speed 37 1:07:47.1 ROCK HILL SC 16:47.7 16:53.6 16:54.4 17:11.3
4 JOSH FLEMING 504 Juniors 14 - 18 14 44:22.3 HUNTERSVILLE NC 21:40.7 22:41.6
4 STEVE DI JOHN 601 Beginner Men 19 - 35 33 37:55.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18:23.2 19:32.5
4 COLBY BURKE 812 Juniors 8 - 13 12 19:11.6 MATTHEWS NC 19:11.6
4 JIMMY WHITE 900 Masters Men 54 34:51.8 CHARLOTTE NC 17:40.1 17:11.6
4 PETER VIOLA 985 Beginner Men 36+ 48 34:58.3 HUNTERSVILLE NC 17:30.3 17:28.0
5 SEAN KERLIN 111 Expert Men 40+ 39 1:05:18.3 MOORESVILLE NC 15:40.6 16:10.2 16:25.2 17:02.1
5 TOM LAZZARO 204 Sport Men 19 - 39 38 1:06:03.4 BELMONT NC 16:39.6 16:18.7 16:15.6 16:49.3
5 DEREK DAVIS 303 Sport Men 40+ 44 1:06:41.5 CHARLOTTE NC 16:22.0 16:22.3 16:55.4 17:01.6
5 ROBERT PUGH 402 Single Speed 58 1:09:22.4 CHARLOTTE NC 16:58.7 16:59.0 17:51.5 17:33.0
5 PARKER DAVIS 500 Juniors 14 - 18 13 48:19.2 CHARLOTTE NC 23:58.9 24:20.3
5 BRIAN CAMPE 604 Beginner Men 19 - 35 35 38:58.0 MORRESVILLE NC 19:24.0 19:34.0
5 JAMIE HAESSLY 701 Beginner Men 36+ 42 35:53.6 MOORESVILLE NC 17:20.2 18:33.4
5 ETHAN CHRYST 811 Juniors 8 - 13 7 22:08.5 MATTHEWS NC 22:08.5
5 PETER BRISETTE 904 Masters Men 48 35:06.3 FORT MILL SC 17:40.5 17:25.8
6 ROB WARREN 213 Sport Men 19 - 39 31 1:06:25.2 CHARLOTTE NC 16:35.0 16:23.2 16:53.1 16:33.9
6 JEFF NUNNALEY 318 Sport Men 40+ 47 1:06:50.2 MOORESVILLE NC 16:27.5 16:45.9 16:57.1 16:39.6
6 MICHAEL SHINE 426 Single Speed 43 1:21:05.2 INDIAN LAND SC 20:55.6 19:38.7 20:07.0 20:23.7
6 TREVOR DUNLAP 606 Beginner Men 19 - 35 22 18:41.2 CHARLOTTE NC 18:41.2
6 BRAD YOUNG 703 Beginner Men 36+ 37 36:04.2 MONROE NC 18:03.5 18:00.7
6 LOGAN HOEPPNER 810 Juniors 8 - 13 12 22:10.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC 22:10.7
6 BRYAN HIGHT 905 Masters Men 52 36:15.1 CHARLOTTE NC 18:12.2 18:02.8
7 PHILIP FORD 205 Sport Men 19 - 39 13 1:06:46.2 FORT MILL SC 16:39.7 16:38.6 17:09.9 16:17.9
7 KEVIN KYSETH 306 Sport Men 40+ 47 1:07:27.0 CHARLOTTE NC 16:24.0 16:53.0 16:57.8 17:12.0
7 MEMPHIS COOK 502 Juniors 8 - 13 8 22:31.0 MOUNT HOLLY NC 22:31.0
7 CARL FOULKS 804 Beginner Men 36+ 45 36:09.9 MOORESVILLE NC 18:13.7 17:56.1
7 CRAIG HOBBS 909 Masters Men 51 38:42.3 GASTONIA NC 19:21.9 19:20.4
8 JEFF CARLISLE 216 Sport Men 19 - 39 28 1:06:47.9 GASTONIA NC 16:58.5 16:31.5 17:04.4 16:13.4
8 MARK BORN 307 Sport Men 40+ 43 1:08:11.5 DENVER NC 16:22.7 16:54.3 17:22.7 17:31.7
8 BRYAN SUTHERLAND 706 Beginner Men 36+ 36 37:14.5 SALISBURY NC 18:09.7 19:04.8
8 MARIO QUIVERA 801 Juniors 8 - 13 50 24:17.3 HICKORY NC 24:17.3
8 SCOTT WOOD 908 Masters Men 55 39:41.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC 19:15.5 20:26.1
9 CHRIS OSBORNE 214 Sport Men 19 - 39 29 1:06:52.9 INDIAN TRAIL NC 16:48.4 16:48.1 16:44.8 16:31.4
9 SEAN HANRAHAN 314 Sport Men 40+ 46 1:08:29.9 TROUTMAN NC 16:54.8 16:48.2 17:20.4 17:26.3
9 BRYAN KINCADE 713 Beginner Men 36+ 42 38:31.1 CHARLOTTE NC 18:47.5 19:43.6
9 RILEY CAMPE 807 Juniors 8 - 13 11 25:24.2 MORRESVILLE NC 25:24.2
10 MIKE COOK 215 Sport Men 19 - 39 32 1:07:53.6 MOORESVILLE NC 16:42.2 16:46.8 17:06.8 17:17.6
10 ELMER HOEPPNER 311 Sport Men 40+ 44 1:09:56.4 HUNTERSVILLE NC 17:05.8 17:20.8 17:20.1 18:09.6
10 KEVIN GREEN 700 Beginner Men 36+ 45 57:08.7 CHARLOTTE NC 20:42.4 36:26.3
10 GAVIN HOEPPNER 809 Juniors 8 - 13 10 25:24.2 HUNTERSVILLE NC 25:24.2
11 NICHOLAS HAYES 211 Sport Men 19 - 39 32 1:12:11.5 CHARLOTTE NC 18:03.8 17:53.3 18:10.7 18:03.6
11 THOMAS TROTT 316 Sport Men 40+ 51 1:13:11.7 WAXHAW NC 17:43.3 18:21.7 18:34.1 18:32.5
11 ETHAN HUSSEY 800 Juniors 8 - 13 9 26:02.8 MOORESVILLE NC 26:02.8
12 PATRICK BARKER 218 Sport Men 19 - 39 31 1:14:00.1 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18:36.5 18:56.5 18:32.2 17:54.8
12 TJ WOOD 309 Sport Men 40+ 45 1:14:33.2 KANNAOPLIS NC 18:08.5 18:30.4 17:30.4 20:23.8
12 MASON YOUNG 808 Juniors 8 - 13 11 30:40.0 MONROE NC 30:40.0
13 CRAIG REYNOLDS 315 Sport Men 40+ 45 58:06.0 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18:29.3 19:29.2 20:07.5