Charlotte Summer Mountain Bike Series #2 2016

# of participants: 116# of finishers: 116last updated: 4/19/2016 7:16 am
Result Questions?
Award Rank First Name Last Name Team Bib Category Age Finish Time City ST Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 CHARLIE MULLINS CHARLIE 14 Expert 55:33.4 HICKORY NC 13:39.5 14:05.5 13:53.3 13:55.0
1 BRYAN PERSINGER BRYAN 105 Expert Men 40+ 42:57.9 CORNELIUS NC 14:06.8 14:19.7 14:31.3
1 BRANDON HAAS BRANDON 203 Sport Men 19 - 39 43:38.8 CHESTERFIELD SC 14:30.3 14:39.3 14:29.1
1 DEAN BAKER DEAN 304 Sport Men 40+ 47:26.7 CONCORD NC 15:33.0 15:49.5 16:04.1
1 LUKE SAGUR LUKE 454 Single Speed 47:18.8 HUNTERSVILLE NC 15:21.3 15:51.3 16:06.1
1 PETER LANG PETER 501 Juniors 14 - 18 17:19.5 HUNTERSVILLE NC 17:19.5
1 LAUREL LONG LAUREL 552 Beginner Women 18:49.5 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18:49.5
1 BRETT MOFFITT BRETT 602 Beginner Men 19 - 35 15:28.4 MOORESVILLE NC 15:28.4
1 DARRELL WALLACE DARRELL 722 Beginner Men 36+ 15:01.8 CONCORD NC 15:01.8
1 AUSTIN HAESSLY AUSTIN 802 Juniors 8 - 13 18:20.3 MOORESVILLE NC 18:20.3
1 DWAYNE DEESE DWAYNE 902 Masters Men 15:53.5 CHARLOTTE NC 15:53.5
2 BOBBY BRYSON BOBBY 9 Expert 55:33.9 CHARLOTTE NC 13:38.6 14:05.9 13:53.2 13:56.0
2 MIKE KING MIKE 113 Expert Men 40+ 43:31.7 FORT MILL SC 14:04.2 14:45.0 14:42.4
2 WADE COLLINS WADE 220 Sport Men 19 - 39 43:47.5 CHARLOTTE NC 14:29.9 14:38.8 14:38.7
2 DEREK DAVIS DEREK 318 Sport Men 40+ 48:05.4 CHARLOTTE NC 15:30.8 16:20.8 16:13.7
2 BRUCE STAUFFER BRUCE 452 Single Speed 47:50.9 MOORESVILLE NC 15:44.1 15:57.6 16:09.1
2 JUSTIN LAING JUSTIN 503 Juniors 14 - 18 17:30.8 HARRISBURG NC 17:30.8
2 RACHAEL WINTERLING RACHAEL 551 Beginner Women 18:54.4 DAVIDSON NC 18:54.4
2 MAX SMITH MAX 608 Beginner Men 19 - 35 15:35.4 MOORESVILLE NC 15:35.4
2 JUAN MUNOZ JUAN 718 Beginner Men 36+ 15:21.5 HUNTERSVILLE NC 15:21.5
2 DAVIS BREEDLOVE DAVIS 808 Juniors 8 - 13 18:45.6 MONROE NC 18:45.6
2 J. MARK SMITH J. MARK 915 Masters Men 16:11.4 CHARLOTTE NC 16:11.4
3 ALAN NOLTING ALAN 1 Expert 55:33.9 BELMONT NC 13:52.3 13:52.0 13:53.2 13:56.3
3 JOHN CATES JOHN 102 Expert Men 40+ 44:39.4 CHARLOTTE NC 14:33.5 15:01.9 15:03.8
3 SEAN KERLIN SEAN 211 Sport Men 19 - 39 43:48.1 MOORESVILLE NC 14:29.3 14:39.1 14:39.7
3 JOE LAMONICA JOE 322 Sport Men 40+ 48:07.1 MOORESVILLE NY 15:45.4 16:18.3 16:03.3
3 RITCHIE THOMAS RITCHIE 453 Single Speed 53:24.2 CONCORD NC 17:32.5 17:43.4 18:08.3
3 GRANT GAMBLE GRANT 505 Juniors 14 - 18 19:44.5 DENVER NC 19:44.5
3 LEYLA HERRERA LEYLA 553 Beginner Women 23:31.6 TROUTMAN NC 23:31.6
3 NATE WISEMAN NATE 617 Beginner Men 19 - 35 15:57.8 MOORESVILLE NC 15:57.8
3 STEVE LOWE STEVE 711 Beginner Men 36+ 16:01.9 CORNELIUS NC 16:01.9
3 BENNETT KEMP BENNETT 806 Juniors 8 - 13 18:47.6 FORT MILL SC 18:47.6
3 ALAIN LOW ALAIN 914 Masters Men 16:25.7 DAVIDSON NC 16:25.7
4 BENEDIKT SCHIERMEYER BENEDIKT 4 Expert 56:29.1 HUNTERSVILLE NC 13:55.9 14:09.3 14:17.1 14:06.6
4 BRETT RUMBLE BRETT 114 Expert Men 40+ 45:27.1 CHARLOTTE NC 14:52.2 15:16.9 15:18.0
4 DEVIN JONES DEVIN 216 Sport Men 19 - 39 45:53.9 MOORESVILLE NC 14:30.3 14:40.9 16:42.6
4 PETE BRISETTE PETE 301 Sport Men 40+ 49:07.6 FORT MILL SC 15:41.3 16:19.6 17:06.6
4 TODD AMES TODD 455 Single Speed 38:53.7 CHARLOTTE NC 18:19.2 20:34.4
4 AIDAN POGSON AIDAN 504 Juniors 14 - 18 20:13.8 MOORESVILLE NC 20:13.8
4 BROOKE BUNKER BROOKE 554 Beginner Women 23:52.7 DAVIDSON NC 23:52.7
4 ALEX DARNELL ALEX 606 Beginner Men 19 - 35 16:10.8 CONCORD NC 16:10.8
4 TOM LAZZARO TOM 701 Beginner Men 36+ 16:10.4 BELMONT NC 16:10.4
4 MIKEY MCGOUGH MIKEY 813 Juniors 8 - 13 19:00.7 CONCORD NC 19:00.7
4 ANDREW AMMON ANDREW 913 Masters Men 16:27.1 STATESVILLE NC 16:27.1
5 LEVI PORTER LEVI 11 Expert 56:42.5 HUNTERSVILLE NC 13:52.7 13:53.4 14:22.4 14:33.8
5 CHRIS PRATT CHRIS 101 Expert Men 40+ 45:29.9 CHARLOTTE NC 14:46.3 15:09.3 15:34.2
5 HENRY MILLER HENRY 207 Sport Men 19 - 39 46:09.8 ROCHESTER MN 14:57.2 15:24.1 15:48.4
5 RYAN KELLEY RYAN 310 Sport Men 40+ 49:17.4 CHARLOTTE NC 16:08.2 16:47.8 16:21.4
5 JEFF CARLISLE JEFF 610 Beginner Men 19 - 35 16:18.5 DALLAS NC 16:18.5
5 GREG SHEA GREG 726 Beginner Men 36+ 16:12.1 CONCORD NC 16:12.1
5 LAYTON CLOUSE LAYTON 812 Juniors 8 - 13 19:10.2 HARRISBURG NC 19:10.2
5 JIMMY WHITE JIMMY 904 Masters Men 16:28.0 CHARLOTTE NC 16:28.0
6 TRAVIS BEAM TRAVIS 8 Expert 57:25.9 MOORESVILLE NC 13:50.4 14:22.2 14:30.9 14:42.2
6 ROBERT FISH ROBERT 108 Expert Men 40+ 45:58.8 CHARLOTTE NC 14:51.7 15:38.7 15:28.3
6 CAMERON MCADOO CAMERON 206 Sport Men 19 - 39 46:23.9 SIOUX CITY IA 14:29.7 14:59.6 16:54.5
6 RICKY PRIORY RICKY 319 Sport Men 40+ 49:27.7 WAXHAW NC 15:44.7 16:39.7 17:03.3
6 KYLE MITCHELL KYLE 622 Beginner Men 19 - 35 16:21.1 CHARLOTTE NC 16:21.1
6 JOE SLINGERLAND JOE 720 Beginner Men 36+ 16:26.0 MOORESVILLE NC 16:26.0
6 ETHAN MORGAN ETHAN 809 Juniors 8 - 13 19:36.7 MATTHEWS NC 19:36.7
6 DANIEL KYPER DANIEL 910 Masters Men 16:32.5 CHARLOTTE NC 16:32.5
7 CHRIS ROUISSE CHRIS 2 Expert 58:50.8 FORT MILL SC 13:53.1 14:48.7 14:53.3 15:15.5
7 WAYNE HOLDEN WAYNE 112 Expert Men 40+ 45:59.6 CHARLOTTE NC 14:51.8 15:33.5 15:34.2
7 CLAY TRITT CLAY 219 Sport Men 19 - 39 46:47.6 ROCK HILL SC 15:05.3 15:47.9 15:54.3
7 JAMIE HAESSLY JAMIE 316 Sport Men 40+ 49:38.9 MOORESVILLE NC 15:57.4 16:58.2 16:43.3
7 RYAN MARTIN RYAN 605 Beginner Men 19 - 35 16:54.1 LA CENTER WA 16:54.1
7 NATE KOLOVICH NATE 724 Beginner Men 36+ 17:10.2 HUNTERSVILLE NC 17:10.2
7 GRANT WEBER GRANT 814 Juniors 8 - 13 19:41.2 HUNTERSVILLE NC 19:41.2
7 MIKE GLADDEN MIKE 911 Masters Men 16:57.6 CHARLOTTE NC 16:57.6
8 GREGORY FRAME GREGORY 6 Expert 1:00:18.1 ROCK HILL SC 14:31.7 15:09.9 15:18.0 15:18.5
8 ALAN WAGES ALAN 111 Expert Men 40+ 48:18.2 CHARLOTTE NC 15:50.7 15:58.9 16:28.6
8 BEN HOLLAND BEN 218 Sport Men 19 - 39 47:38.2 CONCORD NC 15:07.8 15:58.4 16:31.9
8 JULIUS ULANDAY JULIUS 303 Sport Men 40+ 49:42.7 CHARLOTTE NC 15:43.5 16:31.6 17:27.5
8 SCOTT CARAGHER SCOTT 623 Beginner Men 19 - 35 17:01.4 CHARLOTTE NC 17:01.4
8 GERALD STEELE GERALD 721 Beginner Men 36+ 17:13.8 CHARLOTTE NC 17:13.8
8 HUDSON LAMONICA HUDSON 810 Juniors 8 - 13 20:03.8 MOORESVILLE NC 20:03.8
8 DON ROSS DON 903 Masters Men 17:17.7 CHAR NC 17:17.7
9 ADAM FANCHER ADAM 13 Expert 1:06:35.2 CHARLOTTE NC 15:35.6 16:35.0 16:52.3 17:32.2
9 KEVIN BROWN KEVIN 110 Expert Men 40+ 30:01.4 KANNAPOLIS NC 14:48.4 15:13.0
9 STEPHEN GONZALEZ STEPHEN 202 Sport Men 19 - 39 48:09.3 TROUTMAN NC 15:21.5 16:10.3 16:37.4
9 MARK DEATON MARK 302 Sport Men 40+ 49:58.3 KANNAPOLIS NC 16:17.7 16:50.4 16:50.1
9 MACKENZIE TRICKER MACKENZIE 624 Beginner Men 19 - 35 17:03.3 TRAVELERS REST SC 17:03.3
9 BRAD YOUNG BRAD 708 Beginner Men 36+ 17:17.4 MONROE NC 17:17.4
9 DANIEL SBARDELLA DANIEL 804 Juniors 8 - 13 22:36.1 HARRISBURG NC 22:36.1
9 BRYAN HIGHT BRYAN 908 Masters Men 17:32.5 CHARLOTTE NC 17:32.5
10 KAILUB RUSSELL KAILUB 12 Expert 14:35.9 BOONVILLE NC 14:35.9
10 MAKSYM ARTEMYEV MAKSYM 214 Sport Men 19 - 39 48:34.2 DALLAS NC 15:47.9 16:25.9 16:20.3
10 KEVIN KYSETH KEVIN 307 Sport Men 40+ 51:52.2 CHARLOTTE NC 16:43.3 17:29.2 17:39.7
10 JASON BOWLES JASON 603 Beginner Men 19 - 35 17:16.8 MOORESSVILLE NC 17:16.8
10 CHRIS GALLOWAY CHRIS 725 Beginner Men 36+ 17:28.0 MOUNT HOLLY NC 17:28.0
10 BRENDAN DIEHL BRENDAN 811 Juniors 8 - 13 22:49.0 DAVIDSON NC 22:49.0
10 CRAIG HOBBS CRAIG 905 Masters Men 19:16.4 GASTONIA NC 19:16.4
11 MICHAEL COOK MICHAEL 215 Sport Men 19 - 39 49:56.8 MOORESVILLE NC 16:04.2 16:56.8 16:55.7
11 GLENN SHULER GLENN 323 Sport Men 40+ 53:10.1 MT. HOLLY NC 16:37.1 17:34.4 18:58.4
11 IAN COUNTS IAN 604 Beginner Men 19 - 35 17:42.6 CHARLOTTE NC 17:42.6
11 BRIAN RICHARDSON BRIAN 723 Beginner Men 36+ 17:55.3 CONCORD NC 17:55.3
11 PARKER DAVIS PARKER 803 Juniors 8 - 13 27:50.1 CHARLOTTE NC 27:50.1
12 MATT CERVEN MATT 233 Sport Men 19 - 39 51:31.8 STATESVILLE NC 16:09.5 17:02.6 18:19.7
12 JAY MORGAN JAY 317 Sport Men 40+ 53:25.8 MATTHEWS NC 17:22.0 18:09.6 17:54.1
12 BRENT DUFFE BRENT 613 Beginner Men 19 - 35 17:50.0 MOSCOW IA 17:50.0
12 STEVEN COOK STEVEN 716 Beginner Men 36+ 17:56.3 MOORESVILLE NC 17:56.3