Charlotte Running Company Trail Race 2019 Awards

# of participants: 1151# of finishers: 935last updated: 1/9/2020 3:01 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
4 Mile Overall Male 1st BRYSON MACE 24:29.91 1087 6:07/mile
2nd MICHAEL COLVEN 24:56.19 2618 6:14/mile
3rd MARK KAUFFMAN 26:29.22 969 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
4 Mile Overall Female 1st JUSTINE PREISANO 27:06.76 1366 6:46/mile
2nd STELLA KERMES 27:18.43 980 6:49/mile
3rd ALYSSA PREISANO 27:31.27 1365 6:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
4 Mile Masters Male 1st JASON SEAGLE 29:20.23 1799 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
4 Mile Masters Female 1st BROOKE HIGGINS 32:33.42 882 8:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
9 Mile Overall Male 1st MARCUS BARTON 1:03:24.47 2396 7:02/mile
2nd JOHN-PAUL NOSACKA 1:05:11.06 1214 7:13/mile
3rd JON HIGGINS 1:06:37.89 883 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
9 Mile Overall Female 1st AMELIA SHEA 1:07:20.54 2010 7:28/mile
2nd JULIET SALGUEIRO 1:09:57.59 1784 7:46/mile
3rd TESSA TAYLOR 1:12:40.93 2158 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
9 Mile Overall Masters Male 1st ANTHONY CORRIVEAU 1:07:03.42 624 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
9 Mile Overall Masters Female 1st LEYLA PORTEOUS 1:18:57.42 1360 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
13 Mile Overall Male 1st JUAN TISERA 1:38:01.35 2333 7:32/mile
2nd PAUL JONES 1:44:30.65 960 8:02/mile
3rd MARK HOFFMAN 1:45:36.62 896 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
13 Mile Overall Female 1st KAREN MONUSZKO 1:54:09.82 1171 8:46/mile
2nd FLAVIA COPPOLINO 1:55:24.65 623 8:52/mile
3rd LOUISE HINDAL 1:55:31.96 886 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
13 Mile Overall Masters Male 1st DANIEL MCDOWELL 1:46:29.13 1122 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
13 Mile Overall Masters Female 1st AMY CARVER 1:59:26.80 512 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 1-14 1st SEAN O'DEA 26:51.60 2710 6:42/mile
2nd ROSS BRIDGFORTH 27:37.97 279 6:54/mile
3rd JAKE SOSEBEE 30:37.75 2093 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 1-14 1st CHARLOTTE BELL 27:54.90 224 6:58/mile
2nd MORGAN BOONSHAFT 29:43.05 260 7:25/mile
3rd MARISSA BOSLAND 30:12.97 266 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 15-19 1st CARSON TURNER 29:30.00 2200 7:22/mile
2nd COLE EATON 34:50.47 718 8:42/mile
3rd THOMAS ODOMS 34:55.87 1222 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 15-19 1st TORI BRIDGFORTH 31:39.95 280 7:54/mile
2nd DELANEY PATTERSON 31:40.08 1289 7:55/mile
3rd SARAH RANDALL 39:37.43 1378 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 20-24 1st ALEXANDER BURKART 33:59.61 440 8:29/mile
2nd CARSON SMITH 34:19.98 2046 8:34/mile
3rd BRANDON CLEARY 43:39.61 2739 10:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 20-24 1st HANNAH PAYNTER 38:07.82 2604 9:31/mile
2nd KAELA SWANSON 40:11.42 2119 10:02/mile
3rd ELISABETH HIGGINS 42:12.25 2740 10:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 25-29 1st DAVID HANSEN 34:48.22 851 8:42/mile
2nd JUSTIN JENNINGS 35:28.95 947 8:52/mile
3rd WILLIAM EVANS 36:21.49 738 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 25-29 1st REBEKA VADENAIS 35:30.00 2206 8:52/mile
2nd SAVANNAH HAWKINS 37:36.44 866 9:24/mile
3rd LYNDSEY MEECH 37:48.39 1142 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 30-34 1st WILLIAM MADDOX 34:42.25 1090 8:40/mile
2nd MATT GARCIA 36:06.33 797 9:01/mile
3rd STEWART MOPHETT 36:54.15 2621 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 30-34 1st ANAIS COSTELLO 34:14.05 625 8:33/mile
2nd BRIDGET GOODE 37:14.72 2732 9:18/mile
3rd KATIE FOWLER 42:14.67 769 10:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 35-39 1st LEE GREENE 27:03.90 832 6:45/mile
2nd JEREMY GHENT 29:14.08 810 7:18/mile
3rd RORY MCCASLIN 29:23.34 1118 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 35-39 1st CHRISTINE ONTHANK 36:03.40 2614 9:00/mile
2nd STEPHANIE FREY 37:45.95 786 9:26/mile
3rd DENISE DAVIS 38:10.10 2611 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 40-44 1st RYAN JOHNSON 29:36.37 956 7:24/mile
2nd JUSTIN ARNOLD 32:59.35 2619 8:14/mile
3rd GRADY HARDEMAN 33:54.15 858 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 40-44 1st JILL EVANS 38:11.52 736 9:32/mile
2nd CORIE SMITH 38:21.26 2607 9:35/mile
3rd CRYSTAL HEIS 39:03.82 869 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 45-49 1st JEFF GREEN 31:26.19 828 7:51/mile
2nd BOB MULVIHILL 31:51.51 1194 7:57/mile
3rd DOUGLAS HENSEL 32:02.90 877 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 45-49 1st CORNELIA CHAMLEY 33:20.63 520 8:20/mile
2nd AUTUMN BELL 35:31.64 223 8:52/mile
3rd WENDY BRUSS 37:19.60 428 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 50-54 1st JIM CLABUESCH 30:46.88 531 7:41/mile
2nd MICHAEL BAER 33:01.26 208 8:15/mile
3rd CRAIG HIPKINS 33:21.45 890 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 50-54 1st ROBYN HARMSE 40:08.67 860 10:02/mile
2nd MARIE QUINN 42:43.52 1373 10:40/mile
3rd LISA ZAMIEROSKI 43:17.93 2322 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 55-59 1st JIM BERTRAND 31:13.23 237 7:48/mile
2nd PAUL SIMMONS 35:49.25 2036 8:57/mile
3rd BRADLEY PIATEK 39:03.78 1351 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 55-59 1st BEVIN JETT 39:40.42 949 9:55/mile
2nd INGRID L'HOMMEDIEU 41:56.80 1032 10:29/mile
3rd LYNN RAMSEY 47:01.26 1377 11:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 60-64 1st TIM RYAN 39:27.87 1779 9:51/mile
2nd CHARLIE BACKSTROM 42:00.00 2617 10:30/mile
3rd BILL WEIMER 44:19.59 2609 11:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 60-64 1st CAROL BALL 42:48.20 211 10:42/mile
2nd LANDON DUNN 48:54.34 713 12:13/mile
3rd DONNA PETRILLI 49:49.19 1297 12:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 65-69 1st STEVE SHIVE 39:24.37 2029 9:51/mile
2nd ROBERT PARATORE 39:35.14 1242 9:53/mile
3rd DEAN WILLIANS 41:53.71 2304 10:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 65-69 1st MARGARET TATE 53:44.97 2154 13:26/mile
2nd CANDICE JOHNSON 56:52.53 952 14:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 70-98 1st WALTER GEIST 49:43.45 806 12:25/mile
2nd ROBERT SEXTON 57:25.01 2005 14:21/mile
3rd STEVE JOHNSON 1:05:47.42 957 16:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 70-98 1st BRENDA ANDERSON 57:03.59 195 14:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 9 Mile 1-14 1st TJ SPOKAS 1:34:39.42 2099 10:31/mile
2nd ASHER MEARNS 1:37:38.54 1139 10:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 9 Mile 1-14 1st SADIE MAREK 1:36:34.51 1101 10:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 9 Mile 15-19 1st ZACHARY WRIGHT 1:12:17.52 2475 8:01/mile
2nd NATHAN KERN 1:35:49.87 983 10:38/mile
3rd ANDREW MEARNS 1:47:28.74 1138 11:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 9 Mile 20-24 1st BRICE RICHARDSON 1:25:30.07 2388 9:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 9 Mile 20-24 1st MERRITT MILLER 1:36:31.88 1163 10:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 9 Mile 25-29 1st BRANDON CLAY 1:07:17.95 536 7:28/mile
2nd BEN WEAVER 1:14:00.42 2269 8:13/mile
3rd TERRY AVILES 1:15:10.12 204 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 9 Mile 25-29 1st LAUREN MOPHETT 1:23:49.74 1178 9:18/mile
2nd NATALIE POGGEMEYER 1:28:36.87 1356 9:50/mile
3rd SAMANTHA HUBBARD 1:34:59.00 922 10:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 9 Mile 30-34 1st JACOB WATKINS 1:13:23.22 2467 8:09/mile
2nd BRANT WERTS 1:19:52.36 2284 8:52/mile
3rd JOEL SVENSSON 1:25:36.70 2468 9:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 9 Mile 30-34 1st KELLY WERTS 1:18:06.43 2285 8:40/mile
2nd CATHRYN WESTRA 1:19:14.79 2289 8:48/mile
3rd STEPHANIE WIGHTON 1:23:29.41 2298 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 9 Mile 35-39 1st BRIAN WILLIAMS 1:09:41.23 2300 7:44/mile
2nd JONATHAN HODGES 1:12:22.61 2478 8:02/mile
3rd ROBERT TOLLEY 1:12:59.59 2180 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 9 Mile 35-39 1st AMANDA GHENT 1:15:15.97 809 8:21/mile
2nd ASHLEY NEFF 1:17:54.21 1202 8:39/mile
3rd MEGAN MAY 1:23:25.52 1115 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 9 Mile 40-44 1st TREVOR DOWDY 1:12:10.95 2471 8:01/mile
2nd JAMIE FORREST 1:19:12.96 763 8:48/mile
3rd MATTHEW JOHNSON 1:19:54.42 955 8:52/mile