Charlotte Running Company Trail Race 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1413# of finishers: 1175last updated: 3/27/2018 4:47 pm
Result Questions?
Male Overall 4 Miler(GUN) 1st STEVE RIVARD 25:01.41
2nd EVAN ZOTTL 26:26.29
3rd MARK KAUFFMAN 26:32.20
Female Overall 4 Miler(GUN) 1st MARISSA BOSLAND 28:50.93
2nd CHARLOTTE BELL 30:07.28
3rd ALYSSA PREISANO 30:19.02
Male Masters Winner 4Miler(GUN) 1st JIM CLABUESCH 29:15.85
Female Masters Winner 4 Miler(Gun) 1st KAREN WOOD 30:55.39
Male Overall 9 Miler(GUN) 1st ANTHONY CORRIVEAU 1:01:24.00
2nd JON HIGGINS 1:03:30.46
3rd ROB LENTZ 1:04:08.38
Female Overall 9 Miler(GUN) 1st ALEX DOLL 1:01:54.46
2nd AMELIA SHEA 1:05:21.10
3rd LISA SLUITER 1:08:12.72
Male Masters Winner 9 Miler(GUN) 1st CORY SUNDEEN 1:04:33.56
Female Masters Winner 9 Miler(GUN) 1st KATHY HURST 1:11:56.92
Overall Male 13 Milers(GUN) 1st SCOTT ROBERTSON 1:33:05.21
2nd JP DELANEY 1:33:29.84
3rd KEITH WEIDMAN 1:36:30.81
Female Overall 13 Milers(GUN) 1st JACKIE SELLE 1:50:20.71
2nd KAREN MONUSZKO 1:55:32.58
3rd KELLY SPENCER 1:55:41.67
Male Masters Winner 13 Miler(GUN) 1st ERIC SMITH 1:39:48.00
Female Masters Winner 13 Miler(GUN) 1st SARAH BRIGGS 1:56:31.10
M 4 Mile 1-14 1st WILLIAM WALSH 27:36.77
2nd GAGE AUSTIN 27:40.82
3rd ROSS BRIDGFORTH 29:00.88
F 4 Mile 1-14 1st CHARLI MONTALVO 30:50.29
2nd JUSTINE PREISANO 32:13.30
3rd KATIE CAPUANO 34:36.75
M 4 Mile 15-19 1st KURT ZOTTL 30:13.98
2nd ALEX HUMINSKY 30:16.95
3rd CAMPBELL TURNER 30:34.61
F 4 Mile 15-19 1st TESS NICHOLAS 32:11.10
2nd TORI BRIDGFORTH 32:23.54
3rd CAITY BORN 34:32.12
M 4 Mile 20-24 1st CARSON SMITH 35:16.57
2nd SEAN VAN GURP 38:32.17
3rd BLAKE MCCLAREN 1:04:00.67
F 4 Mile 20-24 1st MALLORY MAYNARD 46:57.27
2nd SAM ESTRIN 47:52.58
3rd MADELINE HEAVERN 48:15.82
M 4 Mile 25-29 1st JASON ENDRIES 28:30.27
2nd ALEX TAYLOR 30:04.45
3rd PATRICK ADULT SCHALLENKAMP 32:39.56
F 4 Mile 25-29 1st ANNIE WYATT 37:55.39
2nd CHELSEA BENENHALEY 38:42.87
3rd REBECCA STUBBS 38:49.59
M 4 Mile 30-34 1st ROBERT TOLLEY 30:27.06
2nd ERIC SMALLWOOD 31:17.45
3rd DREW WARD 31:26.62
F 4 Mile 30-34 1st KATIE HOWARD 33:01.60
2nd REBECCA CHAIN 33:20.21
3rd MAGGIE GIBBS 35:47.91
M 4 Mile 35-39 1st LEE GREENE 28:28.70
2nd RYAN JOHNSON 29:09.78
3rd LUCAS JOHNSON 29:48.20
F 4 Mile 35-39 1st BROOKE PARK 35:01.04
2nd VANESSA GARCIA 36:02.23
3rd STEPHANIE FREY 37:00.37
M 4 Mile 40-44 1st BRIAN NIEKRAS 29:59.51
2nd JEFFREY STRASSER 33:15.93
3rd KEITH KRAEMER 34:04.66
F 4 Mile 40-44 1st STEPHANIE MISHLER 42:04.17
2nd TRACY MILLER 43:44.57
3rd KATIE BOUCHARD 43:54.81
M 4 Mile 45-49 1st PAUL BROWN 29:54.16
2nd KIRK WALSH 30:37.35
3rd HARRIS BRIDGFORTH 31:54.24
F 4 Mile 45-49 1st LEIGH-ANN MUELLER 32:06.54
2nd KAREN PARKS 34:13.90
3rd KIM MIZELLE 36:06.86
M 4 Mile 50-54 1st MIKE CAPUANO 30:36.86
2nd MICHAEL BAER 33:29.08
3rd STEVE ROHM 38:19.96
F 4 Mile 50-54 1st MARIE QUINN 41:51.67
2nd JEANETTE WEST 43:42.63
3rd INGRID L'HOMMEDIEU 43:45.75
M 4 Mile 55-59 1st JIM EMERY 34:47.52
2nd KENNETH VARNER 35:13.81
3rd KENNEY CLAFFEY 36:54.89
F 4 Mile 55-59 1st JULIE DOLL 38:05.73
2nd JULIA ENGEL 43:02.87
3rd LYNN ACKERMAN 48:10.59
M 4 Mile 60-64 1st RICHARD HAMMETT 45:40.56
2nd JOSEPH CHULICK 53:08.77
F 4 Mile 60-64 1st MARGARET HABERMAN 42:33.80
2nd MARTHA LYTLE SMITH 56:21.61
3rd PATTY REICH 1:00:12.06
M 4 Mile 65-69 1st ROBERT PARATORE 44:15.25
2nd ED SMALL 1:29:52.27
M 9 Mile 1-14 1st JADEN HANSON 1:21:01.50
2nd SETH HODSON 1:32:17.33
F 9 Mile 1-14 1st BAILEY HODSON 2:20:26.11
M 9 Mile 15-19 1st JACOB HIGGINS 1:08:48.69
2nd ANDREW MICHAUD 1:18:57.67
3rd DANIEL GOODING 1:25:40.41
F 9 Mile 15-19 1st HARPER BOND 1:35:18.84
M 9 Mile 20-24 1st KRISTOPHER BOROUGHS 1:29:09.53
2nd DANIEL FEBBRORIELLO 1:45:52.28
F 9 Mile 20-24 1st TAYLOR SPOLTORE 1:54:41.70
2nd BRANDY SADLER 3:32:07.85
M 9 Mile 25-29 1st NATHANIEL BARD 1:04:04.81
2nd RYAN CASS 1:05:45.45
3rd OSKAR JOELSSON 1:16:09.81
F 9 Mile 25-29 1st BRITTANY PIERCY 1:16:52.14
2nd SAMANTHA HUBBARD 1:27:06.70
3rd ERIN MAULDIN 1:27:29.91
M 9 Mile 30-34 1st JACOB WATKINS 1:07:48.77
2nd JESS POWELL 1:14:54.59
3rd BRANT WERTS 1:16:00.44
F 9 Mile 30-34 1st BEKAH ELJOUNDI 1:19:25.15
2nd APRIL COBB 1:27:15.41
3rd ADRIENNE BROWN 1:38:10.11
M 9 Mile 35-39 1st MARK LEO 1:04:38.15
2nd MIKE DARLING 1:10:24.17
3rd KAZ PRIKAZSKY 1:15:34.80
F 9 Mile 35-39 1st KARIN GOULD 1:11:51.31
2nd COURTNEY BECK 1:19:51.13
3rd WENDY GETCHELL 1:20:44.62
M 9 Mile 40-44 1st KIRK ASKINS 1:06:28.73
2nd TODD PATTERSON 1:08:57.91
3rd THEODEN JANES 1:10:00.02
F 9 Mile 40-44 1st LEYLA PORTEOUS 1:17:09.26
2nd MILLIE DRIGGERS 1:17:34.91
3rd AMY MCLAUGHLIN 1:24:55.14
M 9 Mile 45-49 1st RORY LEWELLYN 1:07:15.34
2nd HUNTER FLESHOOD 1:10:27.26
3rd ROBERT ZABEL 1:17:25.80