Charlotte Running Company Trail Race 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1190# of finishers: 1190last updated: 1/14/2016 6:48 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4 Mile Overall Male 1st KYLE SMITH 27:30.7 1450 6:52/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd BRIAN HOUCK 27:38.3 1051 6:54/mile SEATTLE WA
3rd BECK CLASSEY 27:59.5 907 6:59/mile DENVER NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4 Mile Overall Female 1st MADELINE HILL 29:24.9 1038 7:21/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd MEG SANTANNA 30:16.5 1485 7:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TORI BRIDGFORTH 31:02.7 854 7:45/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4 Mile Male Masters 1st JONATHAN GELLMAN 30:53.1 987 7:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4 Mile Female Masters 1st ANDREA HILDERBRAND 36:21.4 1034 9:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 14 & Under 1st MICHAEL GARRITY 28:24.1 983 7:06/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd WILLIAM WALSH 29:21.8 1346 7:20/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd EVAN ZOTTL 29:46.1 1396 7:26/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 14 & Under 1st BRYNN HENNESSEY 31:24.0 1420 7:51/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd KELLY POOLE 33:05.3 1197 8:16/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd KATIE CAPUANO 33:32.6 888 8:23/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 15-19 1st WELLS BRIDGFORTH 34:36.2 855 8:39/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd PARIS WORTHAM 34:43.0 1381 8:40/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd ALEX GAURA 34:57.2 1415 8:44/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 15-19 1st SARAH LATOUR 32:53.6 1088 8:13/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd TESS NICHOLAS 33:39.0 1165 8:24/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd ISABEL ZIMMERMANN 35:47.5 1395 8:56/mile PFAFFTOWN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 20-24 1st DANNY TARR 37:34.7 1312 9:23/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd JOE WESSELMAN 39:15.9 1489 9:48/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd DRAKE STRONG 51:02.2 1454 12:45/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 20-24 1st EMILY BUTLER 40:32.1 880 10:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JULIA HELLMAN 43:59.5 1460 10:59/mile JOHNS CREEK GA
3rd NINA MCCARTHY 44:06.3 1114 11:01/mile GREENVILLE SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 25-29 1st AARON BAKER 28:37.0 1493 7:09/mile CONSTANTINE MI
2nd DYLAN DESIMONE 32:42.1 1411 8:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRANT WERTS 36:38.9 1356 9:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 25-29 1st KAITLYN MULLIS 32:27.5 1157 8:06/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd DANIELLE PEOPLES 39:05.9 1185 9:46/mile PFAFFTOWN NC
3rd KIRSTEN OLSON 40:29.6 1480 10:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 30-34 1st SCOTT HOUCK 29:21.3 1052 7:20/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
2nd BRIAN TAJLILI 33:15.7 1310 8:18/mile DURHAM NC
3rd ERIK KOPCO 33:19.2 1077 8:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 30-34 1st RACHEL WREDE 36:10.3 1382 9:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LIZ GRANT 36:35.4 998 9:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd ELISA PEARCE 37:16.3 1439 9:19/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 35-39 1st JOEY CHURCH 29:58.1 904 7:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ROB WATSON 32:40.5 1354 8:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PRESTON ARMSTRONG 33:30.9 815 8:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 35-39 1st KRISTA VALENTINE 34:35.5 1332 8:38/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd MIRANDA CRAWFORD 35:02.4 918 8:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SHANNON WALTON 38:54.5 1350 9:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 40-44 1st DANIEL CEDILLO 31:57.1 1520 7:59/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd JIP KONGRUENGKIT 32:23.4 1076 8:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRIAN MORRIS 32:24.5 1153 8:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 40-44 1st HANNAH SAWYER 39:01.7 1240 9:45/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd STEPHANIE SCHANK 40:00.6 1244 10:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MICHELLE POWERS 40:39.4 1203 10:09/mile LEXINGTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 45-49 1st HARRIS BRIDGFORTH 32:09.7 851 8:02/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd CHRISTOPHER M SALISBURY 33:21.8 1235 8:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PAUL BROWN 33:26.5 860 8:21/mile TROY MI
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 45-49 1st KIMBERLY WILSON 37:52.8 1370 9:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DEBORAH ZIMMERMANN 38:40.2 1394 9:40/mile PFAFFTOWN NC
3rd JOHANE HIRSCHFIELD 41:38.1 1042 10:24/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 50-54 1st JIM CLABUESCH 31:21.3 905 7:50/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
2nd RANDALL PINCKNEY 35:08.3 1504 8:47/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MICHAEL BAER 35:16.8 820 8:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 50-54 1st MARGOT STRICKLER 38:10.9 1486 9:32/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd LISA NEYEN 41:25.4 1164 10:21/mile BELMONT NC
3rd MARIAN DAVIDSON 43:13.8 924 10:48/mile MOUNT HOLLY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 55-59 1st BRENNEMAN THOMPSON 35:57.8 1317 8:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KEITH RITZEL 37:00.8 1224 9:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRIAN WILSON 37:14.5 1369 9:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 55-59 1st LYNN ACKERMAN 47:20.4 805 11:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KATHRYN KOSKI 48:00.4 1079 12:00/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd DEB STUART 50:39.5 1303 12:39/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 60-64 1st HIROKAZU EGAWA 49:42.1 952 12:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MICHAEL KELLY 53:40.9 1069 13:25/mile ROANOKE VA
3rd CHARLES THOMPSON 1:17:24.6 1502 19:21/mile SHELBY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 60-64 1st LILLI GERARDI 48:29.9 991 12:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JO MILLER 1:01:47.2 1138 15:26/mile STATESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 65 & Over 1st BUD CAYWOOD 38:17.6 901 9:34/mile BETHLEHEM NC
2nd HENRY POVINELLI 1:22:32.1 1201 20:38/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
9 Mile Overall Male 1st JAMES HAYCRAFT 59:35.1 681 6:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MICHAEL COLVEN 59:36.2 696 6:37/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd HAYDEN BLALOCK 1:04:53.2 466 7:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
9 Mile Overall Female 1st MARYKATE KAUSEL 1:11:40.1 551 7:57/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd LISA SLUITER 1:12:49.8 627 8:05/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd CASEY CURTIS 1:13:52.3 497 8:12/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
9 Mile Male Masters 1st CARL ANSTROM 1:05:11.3 455 7:14/mile PITTSBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
9 Mile Female Masters 1st KATHY HURST 1:15:29.7 543 8:23/mile MOCKSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 14 & Under 1st EMMALINE DAGGETT 1:28:33.5 499 9:50/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 15-19 1st NICHOLAS KOLSCH 1:10:39.4 557 7:51/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd JACOB HEYERLY 1:18:24.7 717 8:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CARSON PLEDGER 1:20:34.7 686 8:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 15-19 1st BRITTANY TETLOW 2:30:57.2 716 16:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 20-24 1st ROBERT TERRY 1:08:34.3 704 7:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MITCH NODZAK 1:24:36.0 589 9:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NATE BULICH 1:41:22.3 474 11:15/mile GREENVILLE SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 20-24 1st EMILY NADEL 1:29:04.1 587 9:53/mile ASHEVILLE NC
2nd ANNA BICKERS 1:32:01.5 464 10:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SARAH LEICHTER 1:38:18.7 565 10:55/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 25-29 1st JOHANNES ZIEGLER 1:09:11.9 670 7:41/mile REDNITZHEMACH NC
2nd RYAN ACCOMAZZO 1:32:41.6 672 10:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AUSTIN DADIO 1:33:09.7 498 10:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 25-29 1st SARAH O'KEEFE 1:30:35.5 685 10:03/mile MOORESVILLE NC
2nd AZIA ARTALE 1:37:10.2 456 10:47/mile TRAVELERS REST SC
3rd KATELYNNE WALKER 1:37:43.1 651 10:51/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 30-34 1st EVAN CANFIELD 1:09:18.1 480 7:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DOUG WHEELER 1:10:30.7 660 7:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ERIC BAILEY 1:11:19.7 695 7:55/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 30-34 1st BEKAH WHITE 1:22:08.5 661 9:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ELISE BAUTISTA 1:24:06.5 458 9:20/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd JESSE HALSTEAD 1:26:43.0 533 9:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 35-39 1st CHAS WILLIMON 1:07:18.1 666 7:28/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd JUSTIN LAY 1:11:16.6 700 7:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRANDON PUE 1:16:13.8 687 8:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 35-39 1st KARIN GOULD 1:15:50.7 527 8:25/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd WENDY GETCHELL 1:27:33.4 524 9:43/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd VERONIKA DENK 1:28:34.0 503 9:50/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 40-44 1st RONNIE WEED 1:06:39.3 657 7:24/mile DURHAM NC
2nd THEODEN JANES 1:11:03.9 546 7:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd COREY COGGINS 1:18:33.8 489 8:43/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 40-44 1st KAREN WANDEL 1:28:50.2 653 9:52/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd AMANDA ORR 1:30:20.4 593 10:02/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MICHELLE PODBORESKI FINNIN 1:35:06.5 605 10:34/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 45-49 1st PAUL GEIST 1:11:15.2 522 7:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd THOMAS KOTTERER 1:21:28.7 558 9:03/mile TROUTMAN NC
3rd ALLEN BAUM 1:24:24.1 457 9:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 45-49 1st DESIREE LAWLESS 1:17:49.4 564 8:38/mile SPARTANBURG SC
2nd TRACEY DEFOREST 1:20:54.1 502 8:59/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd LISHA MEJAN 1:37:49.4 711 10:52/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 50-54 1st JAMES CRISTINI 1:16:52.0 495 8:32/mile TEGA CAY SC
2nd JEFFREY GAURA 1:17:45.8 680 8:38/mile MONROE NC
3rd JOSEPH MABRY 1:17:54.8 570 8:39/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 50-54 1st JODY SMITH 1:22:44.0 715 9:11/mile ASHEVILLE NC
2nd KAREN WEIL 1:34:40.1 658 10:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ADRIENNE KRAMER 1:50:27.4 560 12:16/mile ASHEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 9 Mile 55-59 1st BRUCE MANN 1:08:45.2 575 7:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID SWARINGEN 1:26:30.6 634 9:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KENNEY CLAFFEY 1:33:55.2 488 10:26/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 9 Mile 55-59 1st KATHY MURRAY 1:39:56.2 586 11:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DEB RA POLES 1:45:19.5 606 11:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd YVONNE DESSOFFY 1:49:47.3 504 12:11/mile TRYON NC