Charlotte Running Company Trail Race 2015 Awards

# of participants: 1091# of finishers: 984last updated: 1/17/2015 4:32 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Overall 1st ALEJANDRO ARREOLA 28:34.2 20 7:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARK KAUFFMAN 30:11.5 585 7:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BECK CLASSEY 30:38.9 547 7:39/mile DENVER NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Overall 1st JANET BARRY 33:49.2 35 8:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LISA SLUITER 35:20.6 616 8:50/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd LINDSAY HARRISON 35:56.8 461 8:59/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Masters 1st JIM MCKEON 31:14.3 611 7:48/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Masters 1st ANDREA HILDERBRAND 39:15.1 177 9:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 1-14 1st MAX WALKER 33:53.2 405 8:28/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JACK WALSH 33:56.1 408 8:29/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd EVAN ZOTTL 35:06.3 428 8:46/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 1-14 1st TORI BRIDGFORTH 36:13.4 52 9:03/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd KELLY POOLE 37:16.5 307 9:19/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd NICOLE ASWELL 40:22.4 22 10:05/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 15-19 1st DANIEL FRICKER 33:08.2 551 8:17/mile DENVER NC
2nd MALCOLM MCCLAIN 34:01.6 255 8:30/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd MITCHELL BLASZYK 35:11.9 545 8:48/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 15-19 1st JULIA MCDONALD 41:01.3 258 10:15/mile GREENVILLE SC
2nd EMMA BAER 50:54.2 26 12:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MAEGAN PRETTYMAN 50:55.7 312 12:43/mile MORGANTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 20-24 1st JOHN ANGELESCO 35:49.9 16 8:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd THEO PICHALSKI 39:51.3 306 9:57/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd KYLE SHANO 40:16.6 619 10:04/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 20-24 1st KRISTEN DUKES 46:09.8 449 11:32/mile HIGH POINT NC
2nd JESSICA JAMES 46:43.3 201 11:40/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd AMY RICE 47:39.9 326 11:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 25-29 1st JUSTIN HARDER 30:52.5 162 7:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DILLON WALSH 35:39.8 407 8:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BILLY HAYNES 38:39.5 171 9:39/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 25-29 1st KATIE DEAN 38:54.5 548 9:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEGAN REEH 41:34.9 322 10:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALEXANDRA BYRD 42:10.3 62 10:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 30-34 1st AARON BLAIS 32:08.0 44 8:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ZACHARY HUGHES 33:47.4 466 8:26/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd ROBERT TOLLEY 35:08.9 393 8:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 30-34 1st JULIJA SORYTE 39:29.9 373 9:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RACHEL WREDE 40:31.0 425 10:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LINDA SMITH 41:35.0 539 10:23/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 35-39 1st NATHAN RHODES 34:12.7 325 8:33/mile ASHEVILLE NC
2nd MORGAN STEVENS 35:32.4 580 8:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PRESTON ARMSTRONG 36:15.9 434 9:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 35-39 1st SIOBHAN MULVEY 41:52.3 571 10:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AMANDA ORR 43:57.7 496 10:59/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd ANNA ECHOLS 44:06.0 129 11:01/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 40-44 1st THOMAS LONG 35:02.5 231 8:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KIRK WALSH 35:13.0 409 8:48/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd JEFF GREEN 37:08.7 542 9:17/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 40-44 1st MILLIE DRIGGERS 40:12.4 119 10:03/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd KRISTIN FOLLUM 41:50.1 454 10:27/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd STEPHANIE SCHANK 42:37.8 352 10:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 45-49 1st JIM CLABUESCH 32:13.4 79 8:03/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
2nd DEAN OTTO 37:26.8 294 9:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PAUL NEUMANN 37:52.0 621 9:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 45-49 1st TRACEY DEFOREST 41:14.1 531 10:18/mile MOORESVILLE NC
2nd JOHANE HIRSCHFIELD 45:00.4 183 11:15/mile MOORESVILLE NC
3rd JODY RICHARDSON 46:38.4 329 11:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 50-54 1st BOBBY ASWELL JR 35:36.5 23 8:54/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd JONATHAN GELLMAN 38:21.8 623 9:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRIS EASON 39:00.0 450 9:45/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 50-54 1st JULIE MURPHY 45:59.2 281 11:29/mile MOORESVILLE NC
2nd JEANETTE WEST 46:55.8 417 11:43/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd LYNN ACKERMAN 51:06.4 6 12:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 55-59 1st DAVID ARNO 39:03.8 435 9:45/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JEFF LINSON 42:10.8 568 10:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DONALD CLINE 44:42.6 82 11:10/mile FOUNTAIN INN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 55-59 1st PATTY REICH 54:17.4 323 13:34/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd LISA BARNES 55:57.2 34 13:59/mile GAFFNEY SC
3rd ROBIN HUFFMAN 57:42.5 196 14:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 60-64 1st EUGENE THIEBAUD 41:54.3 387 10:28/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd WILLIAM KOWALSKI 1:03:44.5 478 15:56/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Race 65-98 1st BOYD HAILE 54:42.8 156 13:40/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd ED SMALL 1:17:57.3 369 19:29/mile HARRISBURG NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Race 65-98 1st PAT ANDREWS 1:21:16.2 14 20:19/mile CHAROTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Overall 1st JOSHUA KOLLMANN 1:12:38.8 764 8:04/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd KEVIN NICKODEM 1:13:09.8 798 8:07/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
3rd JASON SEAGLE 1:14:06.3 818 8:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Overall 1st KELLY FILLNOW 1:14:46.1 734 8:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEGHAN FILLNOW 1:15:18.6 735 8:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DEVAN ANDERSEN 1:19:52.3 845 8:52/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Masters 1st BRUCE MANN 1:14:28.7 777 8:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Masters 1st TERRI CAMPBELL 1:23:42.9 714 9:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 1-14 1st SARAH AUSTIN 1:41:59.0 881 11:19/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 15-19 1st ANDRE SEPTIMIO 1:40:49.0 819 11:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 20-24 1st PAUL LILES 1:25:19.8 893 9:28/mile CONCORD NC
2nd WILLIAM ORNE 1:30:39.5 799 10:04/mile CAMDEN ME
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 20-24 1st NICOLE CIESLAK 1:22:24.1 721 9:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd OLIA WALL 1:52:09.3 834 12:27/mile BOSTON MA
3rd MOLLY GRIFFIN 1:55:41.7 873 12:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 25-29 1st BILL JOHNSTON 1:24:13.9 892 9:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALEXANDER LOPEZ 1:30:45.8 774 10:05/mile FORT BRAGG NC
3rd TRINH DESA 1:34:22.0 856 10:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 25-29 1st MOLLY DEDMON 1:24:52.9 729 9:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KATE CHAPPELL 1:31:36.0 853 10:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CAROLYN MAYE 1:32:51.7 875 10:19/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 30-34 1st BRIAN TAJLILI 1:15:13.0 829 8:21/mile DURHAM NC
2nd CASEY CRONIN 1:15:58.9 883 8:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JUSTIN LAY 1:16:08.4 769 8:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 30-34 1st KELLY GEPPI 1:20:01.2 739 8:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DANIELLE HIBBERD 1:28:02.8 750 9:46/mile BELMONT NC
3rd JESSE HALSTEAD 1:31:58.9 744 10:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 35-39 1st TREY SMALL 1:15:12.4 822 8:21/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd ANDREW LERNER 1:17:40.9 772 8:37/mile AWESOMER VT
3rd KEVIN SZULWACH 1:20:22.7 828 8:55/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 35-39 1st BARRIE ROJAHN 1:27:45.4 814 9:45/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd DANIELLE NEWCOME 1:29:13.5 797 9:54/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd RENEE LABOR 1:34:50.2 768 10:32/mile MANITOU SPRINGS CO
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 40-44 1st LEWIS HENDRICKS 1:17:35.4 748 8:37/mile BOONE NC
2nd THEODEN JANES 1:18:12.1 760 8:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOHN KARWATSKY 1:21:46.1 891 9:05/mile TEGA CAY SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 40-44 1st AMY HOLZMAN 1:34:13.8 752 10:28/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd MARA TEPPER 1:48:55.3 830 12:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ERIN DAVIS 1:53:17.1 727 12:35/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 45-49 1st GARRETT NELSON 1:20:37.4 795 8:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JAMES CRISTINI 1:21:15.1 725 9:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RAJ MEHTA 1:25:12.8 785 9:28/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 45-49 1st NADINE RAUER 1:31:04.8 895 10:07/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd ERIN LEOPOLD 1:37:56.3 771 10:52/mile SIMPSONVILLE SC
3rd LORALIE CLARK 1:39:54.5 722 11:06/mile MORGANTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 50-54 1st JEFF HALL 1:19:51.0 743 8:52/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd VICTOR NEILL 1:23:43.0 794 9:18/mile CONCORD NC
3rd WILLIAM ADAMS 1:33:04.4 702 10:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 50-54 1st TERRI FLECK 1:41:04.1 736 11:13/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd ANN JACOB 2:02:51.7 758 13:39/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd AYLIN ALBAYRAK 2:05:34.4 844 13:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 9 Mile Race 55-59 1st TOM TORKILDSEN 1:37:40.3 831 10:51/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd ROB PIPPIN 1:48:45.9 803 12:05/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd GENE SMITH 1:58:21.5 824 13:09/mile SUMMERVILLE SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 55-59 1st DEBBIE MCDANIEL 2:21:33.0 783 15:43/mile KANNAPOLIS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 9 Mile Race 60-64 1st CATHERINE SOLOYNA 2:09:16.4 825 14:21/mile WYNANTSKILL NY