Charlotte Running Company Trail Race 2013 Awards

# of participants: 811# of finishers: 726last updated: 12/18/2014 11:56 am
Result Questions?
M 4 Mile Overall 1st JONATHAN BRUNEY 25:22.89
2nd ALEJANDRO ARREOLA 25:35.24
3rd BRENDEN HOOVER 26:33.21
F 4 Mile Overall 1st SARAH LATOUR 29:46.48
2nd MEGAN LORDI 30:11.05
3rd KIM SNARR 32:14.57
M 4 Mile Masters 1st KIRK WALSH 27:52.32
F 4 Mile Masters 1st ANDREA HILDERBRAND 32:50.15
M 4 Mile Race 0-14 1st JULIUS KLOHR 28:13.83
2nd MAX WALKER 30:01.58
3rd JAKE KELLY 31:54.66
F 4 Mile Race 0-14 1st ANNIE MANGES 33:42.68
2nd SAMANTHA HIRSCH 34:14.07
3rd ALEXANDRIA WALL 35:01.18
M 4 Mile Race 15-19 1st Turner Votijoks 30:23.39
2nd Josh Cable 32:35.66
3rd Nathan Bucci 36:10.67
F 4 Mile Race 15-19 1st MICHELLE PROUTY 32:53.24
2nd RACHEL TERRIO 35:10.47
3rd Tori Thompson 39:29.44
M 4 Mile Race 20-24 1st JORDAN HEIL 29:49.29
2nd MIKE GATTON 30:06.61
3rd JONATHAN ANDERSON 30:48.87
F 4 Mile Race 20-24 1st CAMILLE SWAIN 35:57.48
2nd Lindsey Leach 37:42.12
3rd KARLI HOGSED 38:02.90
M 4 Mile Race 25-29 1st OLIVER CROSS 28:53.49
2nd MARCO NARDI 29:17.48
3rd Donald Ruift 29:59.25
F 4 Mile Race 25-29 1st SAMANTHA FOX 35:07.60
2nd BRODY DISBENNETT 38:45.20
3rd LINDSAY CARUTHERS 39:08.00
M 4 Mile Race 30-34 1st ROB WATSON 28:02.40
2nd CHRIS HILL 29:47.82
3rd Jonathon Patterson 30:54.23
F 4 Mile Race 30-34 1st ALYSON VAUGHAN 32:34.43
2nd ELISA MORENO 34:52.64
3rd AMBER BURRELL 35:10.34
M 4 Mile Race 35-39 1st Kelly Hoce 27:04.47
2nd CESAR SERMENO 28:58.37
3rd CHRISTOPHER HOPKINS 29:14.12
F 4 Mile Race 35-39 1st Felicity Goggin 34:29.10
2nd CAROLINE TURNER 36:19.45
3rd JESSICA ANSON 37:48.54
M 4 Mile Race 40-44 1st MIKE KELLY 32:44.38
2nd JASON KLOHR 34:30.91
3rd ANDREW HILL 35:07.37
F 4 Mile Race 40-44 1st AMY HOLZMAN 32:55.36
2nd STEPHANIE SCHANK 35:30.18
3rd HEATHER RUCKTERSTUHL 37:01.29
M 4 Mile Race 45-49 1st STEVE TRINKLE 28:58.16
2nd CLINT PROUTY 29:31.57
3rd LYNWOOD PADGETT 32:17.50
F 4 Mile Race 45-49 1st TRACEY DEFOREST 36:18.35
2nd REBECCA ROY 36:23.37
3rd TANYA SPIZZO 38:59.80
M 4 Mile Race 50-54 1st Brennaman Thompson 30:57.03
2nd RICHARD AYERS 33:01.71
3rd JEFFREY LINSON 34:45.40
F 4 Mile Race 50-54 1st LYNN RAMSEY 42:04.00
2nd SARAH TERRIO 44:16.53
3rd Natalie Polk 49:02.65
M 4 Mile Race 55-59 1st DONALD CLINE 35:20.86
2nd LEE SCHENCK 37:30.96
3rd Paul Strachan 39:04.49
F 4 Mile Race 55-59 1st CAROL BALL 38:53.30
2nd JEANNE ALLF 44:16.45
3rd LU AIKEN 1:00:18.49
M 4 Mile Race 60-64 1st JOE ELLIOTT 38:21.37
F 4 Mile Race 60-64 1st MARGARET TATE 45:47.13
2nd KATHRYN MOONEY 51:06.68
M 9 Mile Overall 1st WILL GELLING 59:46.02
2nd MIKE MITCHELL 1:00:31.98
3rd Zack Kessell 1:01:56.84
F 9 Mile Overall 1st JENNY LEISER 1:18:18.19
2nd ELIZABETH GANNON 1:19:25.77
3rd JESSICA BILBREY 1:22:13.93
M 9 Mile Masters 1st DANN WALL 1:07:22.09
F 9 Mile Masters 1st KATHRINE WALL 1:34:24.68
M 9 Mile Race 0-14 1st THOMAS NESBITT 1:30:59.64
2nd WILL CACHINE 1:44:39.20
M 9 Mile Race 15-19 1st GRANT WOOD 1:06:47.28
2nd KRIS BOROUGHS 1:23:36.90
F 9 Mile Race 15-19 1st OLGA SHOKUROVA 1:23:34.72
2nd ABBY WATKINS 1:23:34.74
M 9 Mile Race 20-24 1st JOSEPH GLASER-REICH 1:07:08.54
2nd BRIAN MISTER 1:25:09.25
3rd MCLEAN MCGARRY 1:48:40.93
F 9 Mile Race 20-24 1st ERIN SANTERRE 1:37:44.31
2nd JAEL DEJESUS 1:47:17.33
3rd WHITNEY FORD 1:48:40.81
M 9 Mile Race 25-29 1st CHRIS MCFARLANE 1:06:20.47
2nd Bradley Wiest 1:14:34.71
3rd Andrew Charters 1:19:55.01
F 9 Mile Race 25-29 1st DANA DEMPSEY 1:26:07.99
2nd GISELE TLUSTY 1:34:56.40
3rd DIANA SANCHEZ 1:43:14.85
M 9 Mile Race 30-34 1st Franklin Keathley 1:10:43.96
2nd PAUL SOLAREK 1:11:12.94
3rd Whit Hansen 1:17:36.14
F 9 Mile Race 30-34 1st TARA ASHCRAFT 1:41:46.81
2nd ELIZABETH ROBERTS 1:41:47.77
3rd JESSE HALSTEAD 1:43:09.20
M 9 Mile Race 35-39 1st Josh Kollmann 1:14:34.64
2nd GRIFFIN GIDEON 1:15:24.05
3rd LEE NEITZEL 1:16:00.96
F 9 Mile Race 35-39 1st JAMIE ENGEL 1:26:19.71
2nd SHANNON EMERY 1:27:58.30
3rd JAIME KENT 1:39:42.83
M 9 Mile Race 40-44 1st Scott Allen 1:16:48.92
2nd LEIF RAUER 1:19:43.35
3rd JAY REID 1:22:01.30
F 9 Mile Race 40-44 1st CAREY BORKOSKI 1:37:14.51
2nd MELISSA MCDERMOTT 1:39:34.97
3rd LORI TAYLOR 1:43:08.02
M 9 Mile Race 45-49 1st JAMES CRISTINI 1:10:51.79
2nd PAUL GEIST 1:20:45.60
3rd JEFF BOWERS 1:23:04.30
F 9 Mile Race 45-49 1st JILL CASHION 1:37:34.57
2nd MARCIA KISSEL 1:43:07.01
3rd JULIE WEBSTER 1:48:22.14
M 9 Mile Race 50-54 1st JOHN FYFE 1:20:35.65
2nd JOHN COLLINS 1:24:45.63
3rd KENNEY CLAFFEY 1:26:36.79
F 9 Mile Race 50-54 1st ANN JACOB 1:43:17.12
M 9 Mile Race 55-59 1st D ROGERS 1:26:55.09
2nd WALLACE WARREN 1:36:24.18
3rd GENE SMITH 1:42:07.39
F 9 Mile Race 55-59 1st LILLI GERARDI 1:47:30.73
M 9 Mile Race 60-64 1st NORMAN CAMPOS 1:28:51.93
2nd GARY RUBIN 1:37:27.68
3rd MICHAEL GOLDSTEIN 1:40:01.88