Charlotte Running Company Cross Country Run 2018 Awards

# of participants: 372# of finishers: 307last updated: 8/22/2018 9:26 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male 1st BEN EBERT 18:28.61 269 5:56/mile
2nd JOE BRYANT 19:37.29 249 6:18/mile
3rd NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 20:07.87 386 6:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female 1st TESSA TAYLOR 23:02.50 335 7:24/mile
2nd MAGGI BROWN 29:54.05 245 9:37/mile
3rd JUDITH OSBORN 30:15.39 385 9:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
2 Mile Overall Male 1st LUKE TERRELL 14:14.24 336 6:46/mile
2nd ROY RICHARDS 18:02.73 366 8:35/mile
3rd RYAN TODD 18:46.33 337 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
2 Mile Overall Female 1st ALYSSA PREISANO 14:26.55 339 6:52/mile
2nd DELANIE MELLON 15:22.38 285 7:19/mile
3rd TAYLOR FENTON 15:36.97 270 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Master 1st ANDY HORWITZ 21:28.06 276 6:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Female Master 1st ELIZABETH KEATING 31:01.31 278 9:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 14 & Under 1st BROOKS MODESITT 23:54.55 391 7:41/mile
2nd GRAHAM AUSTIN 26:44.57 247 8:36/mile
3rd NIKHIL ASHRI 28:08.04 243 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 14 & Under 1st LOUISE TAYLOR 39:13.52 387 12:37/mile
2nd SAVANNAH JEWELL 42:39.13 277 13:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st HENRI SCHMIDLY 34:35.08 290 11:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st CHARLES RATH 22:14.97 288 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JEFFREY STRASSER 23:46.25 333 7:39/mile
2nd BRAD AUSTIN 26:45.27 246 8:36/mile
3rd ANDY MOORE 28:18.27 286 9:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st NICOLE HENDERSON 35:42.84 275 11:29/mile
2nd ELIZABETH DAVIS 42:45.78 255 13:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st DEREK DAVIS 25:16.97 254 8:08/mile
2nd TIM EDWARDS 27:14.34 389 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st JIM WHITAKER 24:22.32 390 7:50/mile
2nd ANDREW COOK 24:48.87 251 7:59/mile
3rd LELAND MODESITT 25:13.85 392 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st MELINDA LADA 32:20.34 282 10:24/mile
2nd SHEILA MODESITT 39:47.31 393 12:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st BOBBY ASWELL JR 22:25.77 244 7:13/mile
2nd RON GRENIER 28:30.70 271 9:10/mile
3rd RUSTY KISSIAH 32:16.09 280 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st AMBER ASHLEY 35:29.34 242 11:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st LOUIS ANDERSON 22:49.54 241 7:20/mile
2nd RICH LYMAN 26:46.36 388 8:37/mile