Charlotte Running Company Cross Country Run 2017 Awards

# of participants: 93# of finishers: 86last updated: 8/20/2018 6:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Male 1st TIM MCCONNELL 18:18.16 626 5:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ETHAN SMITH 19:02.74 656 6:07/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd COLE KISSAM 19:25.04 683 6:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Female 1st LEAH LANIER 22:39.87 681 7:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LAUREN SIZEMORE 23:49.69 654 7:40/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd KIM COOKE 23:55.99 598 7:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
2 Mile Overall Male 1st CONNOR WHITE 11:55.04 666 5:10/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd DALTON MILES 12:47.12 663 5:33/mile CONCORD NC
3rd JACOB BUDZIK 14:07.82 592 6:08/mile STALLINGS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
2 Mile Overall Female 1st LISA SLUITER 14:13.38 655 6:11/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd ALYSSA PREISANO 15:18.55 636 6:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KEEGAN LISIECKI 17:41.05 664 7:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Male Master 1st CORY SUNDEEN 19:54.89 684 6:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Female Master 1st HEATHER SANSBURY 24:24.08 650 7:51/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14 & Under 1st BRYCE COOKE 25:03.60 596 8:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BROOKS MODESITT 25:44.91 629 8:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AIDAN MALLOY 31:42.58 622 10:12/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14 & Under 1st EMILY SANSBURY 24:23.97 649 7:51/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd LYDIA FARR 30:07.81 604 9:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SAVANNAH JEWELL 36:31.04 615 11:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st MICHAEL MARCSIK 19:35.21 624 6:18/mile TEGA CAY SC
2nd RYAN BAHR 20:35.11 682 6:37/mile CRAMERTON NC
3rd JONPAUL PALMISANO 21:41.63 635 6:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st BAILEIGH SIZEMORE 26:45.46 653 8:36/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd CAITLIN SMITH 30:55.66 685 9:57/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd LAUREN PYROCK 32:50.12 638 10:34/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st JACKSON MORGAN 21:38.28 633 6:57/mile BANNER ELK NC
2nd RYAN FAIRCHILD 28:04.30 602 9:02/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st ANDREA HART 34:54.09 609 11:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st MARSHALL COSTNER 24:32.96 599 7:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st KATIE FOWLER 26:52.36 606 8:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd WESLEY CAMPBELL 27:48.78 593 8:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st JAMES MALLOY 33:51.56 623 10:53/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd SCOTT THAYER 34:14.12 658 11:01/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd MELISSA GUARIN 36:03.76 688 11:36/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st KRISTEN ANGERER 24:03.07 585 7:44/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd STEPHANIE FAIRCHILD 31:03.29 603 9:59/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd MARGARET KISER 34:13.67 617 11:00/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st ORION HOLTEY 24:19.22 610 7:49/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd DAVID OLSON 34:25.66 689 11:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st MAGGIE TAPP 29:59.18 687 9:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GINGER LOCKAMY 31:54.72 619 10:16/mile ROCK HILL SC
3rd STEPHANIE MOORE 33:55.01 632 10:54/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st ANDY HORWITZ 21:32.45 611 6:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ROBERT KEPLER 21:41.35 616 6:58/mile WEDDINGTON NC
3rd COURT COOKE 23:18.80 597 7:30/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st AMY CARROLL 27:28.75 594 8:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PATRICIA BLACKWOOD 35:12.11 590 11:19/mile YORK SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st BILL SHIRES 20:45.27 652 6:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JOHN MAROTTA 22:07.82 625 7:07/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd BOBBY ASWELL JR 22:47.23 587 7:20/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st JEANETTE WEST 28:11.30 661 9:04/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd SHEILA MODESITT 36:10.28 631 11:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ELLYN RITTERSKAMP 1:04:51.55 647 20:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st SAM BAUCOM 25:35.19 589 8:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RUSTY KISSIAH 29:38.45 618 9:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st AMBER ASHLEY 37:26.22 586 12:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st STEVE STALEY 28:31.39 657 9:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CURTIS LUCAS 29:15.18 620 9:24/mile MYRTLE BEACH SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65 & Over 1st JULIE RITTERSKAMP 1:04:51.74 648 20:52/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC