Charlotte Running Company Cross Country Run 2016 Awards

# of participants: 135# of finishers: 120last updated: 8/31/2016 10:08 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Male 1st MARK KAUFFMAN 18:36.6 208 6:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEPHEN SPADA 18:41.1 197 6:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DEVANTE KINLAW 19:06.4 207 6:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Overall Female 1st KARYN DULANEY 20:47.0 114 6:55/mile COLUMBIA MD
2nd LIZ GRANT 22:31.1 173 7:30/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd MAKENNA TOPP 22:56.7 162 7:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Male Master 1st CORY SUNDEEN 19:11.9 202 6:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Female Master 1st KRISANNE LYNCH 25:05.2 204 8:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14 & Under 1st ERIK SEUSTER 20:09.6 184 6:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHARLES HARRIS 20:53.0 174 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd COLIN SHAVER 21:07.5 156 7:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14 & Under 1st OLIVIA HILL 37:07.8 175 12:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SAVANNAH JEWELL 39:03.9 135 13:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOANNA OHARA 45:38.9 150 15:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st ALEC WILL 20:43.6 186 6:54/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st LAUREL FARR 23:22.4 117 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LAUREN PYROCK 26:29.5 206 8:49/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd BRONWYN FULTON 27:03.4 188 9:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st KEATON HENDRIX 31:18.7 130 10:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st HARRY MARTZ 23:13.7 141 7:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st CLINT WALKER 30:22.4 185 10:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd THOMAS WILLIAMS 34:12.6 164 11:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st MEGAN WISEHART 27:49.4 187 9:16/mile CONCORD NC
2nd MEGAN GOLDRING 34:47.0 127 11:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KAITLYN WOOLARD 34:55.5 166 11:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st ZACHARY MILLER 25:04.1 213 8:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID WOOLARD 27:42.3 165 9:14/mile MAULDIN SC
3rd JARED GOLDRING 34:46.4 126 11:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st MCKENZIE MILLER 27:15.8 215 9:05/mile PORTLAND OR
2nd ALISA MINIKES 27:29.7 144 9:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STEPHANIE HOLLAND 33:09.8 132 11:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st CHRIS ARDIS 19:15.1 168 6:25/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd PETER RYAN 21:02.7 183 7:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd GEORGE TOTONCHY 21:53.3 214 7:17/mile PORTLAND OR
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st MELISSA GUARIN 33:38.8 129 11:12/mile MONROE NC
2nd HEATHER RYAN 36:48.5 182 12:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SHANNON BYERS 38:20.0 170 12:46/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st ZACH GETTINGER 22:21.4 203 7:27/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd CHRIS DAVIS 23:29.0 200 7:49/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd CHARLES HARRIS 23:42.7 190 7:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st SUSAN BILLMIRE 26:42.3 199 8:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ELIZABETH DAVIS 39:03.9 111 13:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HEATHER FINN 54:59.3 121 18:19/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st ANDY HORWITZ 20:37.8 210 6:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd WILL FARR 23:22.3 118 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LELAND MODESITT 24:24.0 195 8:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st CHRISTINE BRENNER 25:22.5 211 8:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SUE CURLEY 27:51.2 110 9:17/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd CANDY ADKINS 31:38.3 167 10:32/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st SCOTT RUSSELL 26:46.6 209 8:55/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd BOBBY OHARA 45:39.1 149 15:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st LAURA GELLMAN 26:46.0 125 8:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MICHELLE NICKLAS 27:09.9 147 9:03/mile WEST HARTFORD CT
3rd TATYANA AGNEW 27:28.5 101 9:09/mile OREGON HOUSE CA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st JONATHAN GELLMAN 19:57.7 124 6:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRENNEMAN THOMPSON 23:53.5 161 7:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEFF LINSON 28:30.4 180 9:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st BECKY DE MOURA 25:35.4 112 8:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AMBER ASHLEY 35:28.2 169 11:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st STEVE STALEY 27:00.1 159 9:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
2 Mile Overall Male 1st NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 15:09.6 148 6:35/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd JACOB BUDZIK 16:09.8 104 7:01/mile STALLINGS NC
3rd RYAN STEIN 16:39.6 259 7:14/mile MARVIN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
2 Mile Overall Female 1st LISA SLUITER 15:47.1 158 6:51/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd ALYSSA PREISANO 18:46.6 151 8:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TAYLOR FENTON 20:08.4 120 8:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
2 Mile Male Masters 1st CHAD COOK 22:24.1 263 9:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
2 Mile Female Masters 1st ELLEN TOBIN 23:20.3 260 10:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC