Charlotte Heptathlon 2019 Team Results

# of participants: 77# of finishers: 0last updated: 5/20/2019 5:44 pm
Result Questions?
Award Category Category Rank Relay Members Team Name Combined Age Combined Ranks Fundraising Total
Male Team 1 GARRETT BIRNBAUM / AARON BIRNBAUM HSC2 50 228 997.5
Male Team 2 NICK TRULL / LUKE BIVENS SoftCookies 55 285 285
Male Team 3 BRANDON ROTHFUSS / JOSH KNICKERBOCKER Not Last Place. 54 381 166.25
Male Team 4 MATE BANHEGYI / JEFFREY BROWN DCF #1 60 384 1806.25
Male Team 5 RYAN LEAK / RYAN BASSETT Raging Ryans 59 391 190
Male Team 6 GREG VALENTINE / JOHN VALENTINE Double Dragon 78 429 670
Male Team 7 JOHN STEGEMERTEN / JOSEPH RINALDI Hans & Franz 69 501 292.5
Male Team 8 CASEY MCINTYRE / DANIEL CALABRETTA Breaking the Yield Curve 58 502 1337.5
Male Team 9 CHRISTOPHER TRACY / SETH HARWARD Low Hurdle Rate 75 513 1725
Male Team 10 MIKE FINNERAN / IAN MORRIS Powerhouse 63 529 916
Male Team 11 MICHAEL TEMPLE / DEVIN KEANE Sendonte Cruisers 49 534 47.5
Male Team 12 DUSTIN WILES / BRIAN COLLINS HSC1 50 577 1381.25
Male Team 13 MARC NIELSEN / DAN STACEY Do you even Heptathlon, bro? 60 604 195
Male Team 14 TYLER DISNEY / MATT DISNEY Super Stache Brothers 73 621 1745
Male Team 15 BRENDAN SMITH / MASON MCVERRY Luck of the Irish 60 644 1593.75
Male Team 16 TIM BECHTOLD / DAVE PANDULLO Tarheel Hustle 64 651 2463.75
Male Team 17 LUCAS FISHER / KENT PADGETT The Home Team 53 664
Male Team 18 ADAM ELMORE / JAMES THOMPSON CCP Rumble Stallions 67 673 725
Male Team 19 DAVID BUCKO / MATT NYE Dunder Mifflin B-Team 50 699 95
Male Team 20 BRIAN DORAN / ANDREW CEKUTA DK and Wario 60 703 166.25
Male Team 21 JOSHUA BLAIR / RYAN O'HARA HSC3 50 749 823.75
Male Team 22 SEAN WILLIAMS / BRYAN SANDERS TFX3 68 782 1330
Male Team 23 BRENDAN MOORE / JAMES KEATOR FP1 58 814 1382.5
Male Team 24 DANIEL LINDBERG / JEREMY COLLINS Soul Krushers 80 814 95
Male Team 25 TOM POLAK / DANIEL PILTZER Moist Towelettes 53 820 166.25
Male Team 26 JEFF KNICK / JONATHON HUNTLEY Slick Donkeys 56 852 95
Male Team 27 CAMERON WELLS / JEREMY SELAN Dad Bods No Kids 59 863 2730
Male Team 28 JEFFREY GRAY / LAWRENCE BOWERS HSC4 50 935 97.5
Male Team 29 BENJAMIN CASSILLO / KARL EDINGER RV4A 48 942 166.25
Male Team 30 JUSTIN HARNETT / CHAD MASON Scarlet Knights 49 962 863.75
Male Team 31 JORDAN PURDHAM / JEREMY FERNANDES Game of Throws 48 975 166.25
Male Team 32 RON MERRITT / BRAD LEITCH Original Yodlers 82 980 1615
Male Team 33 JACK LINKER / DAVIS ARNALL Realized Gains 49 983 2522.5
Male Team 34 MARK MILLARD / SAM TEDEN Long Con 58 995 630
Male Team 35 GRAHAM MARTIN / JOHN CHEEK FP2 73 1009
Male Team 36 DANIEL JOHNSON / BRANDON SHELTON TFX1 79 1020 1272.75
Male Team 37 GARY FREY / TRU NGUYEN RV4B 88 1039
Male Team 38 DEMIBAN DAIZ TORRES / CARLOS JIMENEZ Morohiedra, PR 56 1055 166.25
Male Team 39 STEVE JUSTICE / MITCHELL D. HUME HUME Hume Dentistry 83 1065 2137.5
Male Team 40 SYLAR HOLMES / THAD WALTON Fifth Floor Plebs 61 1069 807.5
Male Team 41 CONNOR CROVELLO / JAKE LIU Forex & Chill 58 1088 1025.75
Male Team 42 SCOTT FISH / JAMES BARKER Dad Bods 6 Kids 71 1092 1116.25
Male Team 43 JONATHAN GROOMS / TOM CROFT Warcroft 86 1126 6232.5
Male Team 44 SONNI DYER / TREY TUNE Old But Slow 100 1132 2070
Male Team 45 TYLER KOLBENSCHLAG / STEVE LINDGREN Mad Squad 63 1178 97.5
Male Team 46 AJ SELLERS / STEVE SELLERS Chip and the Old Block 83 1185 1580
Male Team 47 BLAKE BOURNE / ERIK WRIGHT TFX2 73 1191 920
Male Team 48 KENT JONES / MURPHY CLARK Milk Fed 98 1290 2911.25
Male Team 49 CHARLES DURHAM / JOHN MCAULEY Team Herndon 82 1315 665
Male Team 50 DEVON PAPA / SID SHENOY Rolling the Quads 78 1319
Male Team 51 ROSS TATKA / BRANDON BARR Don't Forget To bring a Towel 59 1380 2083.25
Male Team 52 WILL DUBE / ROBERTO MUNOZ Goal = Just Finish! 68 1380 1852.5
Male Team 53 RYAN RATCLIFFE / WILLLIAM BARBER Vamanos Brothers 66 1508 1816.25
Male Team 54 NICK KOLBENSCHLAG / MICHAEL ZEINEMANN Tito's and Water 63 1714 1630
Male Team 55 COREY COWARD / JOSEPH SALERNO Middle Age Aggiees 75 2002 95
Male Team 56 ADAM HABER / WILLIAM SHOEMAKER Salty Pretzels 48 2002