Charlotte 10 Miler and 4 Mile Run 2019 4 Miler Awards

# of participants: 343# of finishers: 277last updated: 3/6/2019 12:13 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
4 Mile Male Overall (GUN) 1st BRYSON MACE 23:20.29 5690 5:50/mile
2nd PATRICK ARMEEN 24:47.32 8025 6:11/mile
3rd JACOB BAER 26:00.28 5043 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
4 Mile Female Overall (GUN) 1st KELLY FILLNOW 25:13.23 5353 6:18/mile
2nd TORI IRVINE 29:45.83 8037 7:25/mile
3rd HEATHER DIAZ 31:26.86 5283 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
4 Mile Male Masters (GUN) 1st JASON HEDRICK 28:17.01 5485 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
4 Mile Female Masters (GUN) 1st PAMELA MOORE 32:03.30 5779 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 14 & Under 1st MICHAEL AZZATO 33:47.58 5038 8:26/mile
2nd JAMES-DYLAN TRINGONE 37:25.20 6127 9:21/mile
3rd JACOB KISER 44:06.22 5615 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 14 & Under 1st AVA SARKIS 36:13.44 5986 9:03/mile
2nd AVA THOMAS 1:05:53.84 6107 16:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st BRETT ADELMAN 30:44.92 5008 7:41/mile
2nd TIERNAN DONNELLY 32:40.79 5294 8:10/mile
3rd JACK JAGER 34:59.32 5565 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st BRENNAN DOVE 34:54.42 5297 8:43/mile
2nd MADELINE SIMMONS 37:33.86 8053 9:23/mile
3rd EMILY ADAMO 39:07.60 5003 9:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st RAFAEL ROMAN 36:28.08 8050 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st KAELA SWANSON 37:08.91 6096 9:17/mile
2nd JESSA O'CONNOR 43:51.26 5819 10:57/mile
3rd KATLYN BAGLEY 47:05.71 5044 11:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st MATT LIBEL 29:10.19 6148 7:17/mile
2nd JOSH CAMPBELL 36:19.15 5160 9:04/mile
3rd DANIEL COUCHENOUR 38:59.21 5223 9:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st REBEKAH STOCKOWSKI 33:28.03 8016 8:22/mile
2nd CHARMAINE FEIST 35:30.15 5345 8:52/mile
3rd LAUREN CHELKO 38:17.12 5183 9:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st JACOB KOST 30:49.94 8051 7:42/mile
2nd ANDREW OVERSTREET 40:11.23 8048 10:02/mile
3rd KYLE SHELTON 42:24.87 6017 10:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st LINDSAY GONZALEZ 33:10.93 5428 8:17/mile
2nd KALLAH OAKES 35:07.57 5821 8:46/mile
3rd LAUREN ROSCH 37:21.08 5954 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st PAUL SOLAREK 30:23.37 6064 7:35/mile
2nd BRADLEY WIEST 30:39.68 8059 7:39/mile
3rd ADAM THOMPSON 30:41.27 8057 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st PAYTON WOODARD 33:32.59 6203 8:23/mile
2nd JENN BRAUN 33:59.64 5119 8:29/mile
3rd KRISTEN HELMS 35:13.41 5490 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st DAVID CLABAUGH 30:10.48 5187 7:32/mile
2nd SEAN DOHERTY 32:54.18 5290 8:13/mile
3rd CHUCK GUYTON 33:36.27 6169 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st AMY FACH 32:50.44 5338 8:12/mile
2nd ALICIA TORRES 34:35.50 8024 8:38/mile
3rd DANIELLE FRANCIS 35:14.81 5381 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st SCOTT CORACY 29:04.24 8047 7:16/mile
2nd TODD GREENE 30:29.26 5442 7:37/mile
3rd LAWRENCE EVANS 34:36.50 5335 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st BRANTLEE GREEN 35:11.22 5438 8:47/mile
2nd JANICE TUCKER 35:34.77 6130 8:53/mile
3rd MELYSSA FLEMING 36:08.68 5363 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st RYAN KOZIOL 36:56.99 8039 9:14/mile
2nd PETER BRENNER 38:59.81 5122 9:44/mile
3rd DAVID KRAFT 39:09.99 8040 9:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st AMY NORDSTROM 33:22.13 5812 8:20/mile
2nd JULIE MURPHY 36:26.58 5794 9:06/mile
3rd KATHY CROSS 36:54.10 5240 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 55-59 1st ROB PROCUNIER 34:18.34 5890 8:34/mile
2nd DAVID MURPHY 34:29.17 5793 8:37/mile
3rd PAUL HERNDON 35:29.17 5506 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 55-59 1st SUSAN QUIGLEY 37:33.14 5896 9:23/mile
2nd GWEN KLUGMAN 38:07.76 5622 9:31/mile
3rd LYNN RAMSEY 39:06.68 8054 9:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 60-64 1st DAVE KOONTZ 31:01.09 5629 7:45/mile
2nd TOM TORKILDSEN 34:19.98 6122 8:34/mile
3rd MARK NEWELL 41:53.61 5804 10:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 60-64 1st CAROL BALL 36:03.73 5051 9:00/mile
2nd DEBBIE PORTH 49:17.22 5883 12:19/mile
3rd MARGIE BUCHHOLTZ 1:01:28.04 5141 15:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 65-69 1st JUAN ALZATE 37:38.93 5017 9:24/mile
2nd GREG WIELAND 1:02:56.42 6177 15:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 65-69 1st MARYANN MCGARITY 56:16.56 5737 14:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile Run 70 & Over 1st ROBERT LICHSTRAHL 57:01.88 5666 14:15/mile
2nd TIM COMIN 1:13:28.35 5206 18:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile Run 70 & Over 1st KAY HAGER 1:09:50.54 5463 17:27/mile
2nd JULIE RITTERSKAMP 1:19:47.59 5936 19:56/mile