Charlotte 10 Miler and 4 Mile Run 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1635# of finishers: 1450last updated: 2/21/2017 9:49 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10 Miler Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st PETER KOSKEY 52:29.5 1635 5:14/mile FAYTTEVILLE NC
2nd CHRISTOPHER CAPPS 53:28.6 299 5:20/mile CONCORD NC
3rd WALT GUYER 55:36.6 631 5:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10 Miler Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st MEGAN HOVIS 1:02:51.4 1585 6:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SARAH DUFFY 1:03:03.8 472 6:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRISTINE WITTE 1:04:49.2 1651 6:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10 Miler Male Master 1st TIM MEIGS 56:04.4 970 5:36/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
10 Miler Female Master 1st LISA SLUITER 1:08:28.3 1276 6:50/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 14 & Under 1st ROBBY HODEL 1:27:38.7 700 8:45/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 14 & Under 1st LAUREN SIZEMORE 1:20:06.9 1272 8:00/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd MACKENZIE TEPER 1:20:36.6 1351 8:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 15-19 1st MATTHEW STAEHLE 58:14.9 1308 5:49/mile DURHAM NC
2nd CAMERON BELK 59:25.9 189 5:56/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd NOAH DOLHARE 59:50.2 1625 5:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 15-19 1st ASHTYN SMITH 1:11:22.6 1281 7:08/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd SYDNEY HARTMAN 1:24:53.4 670 8:29/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
3rd LINDSAY ZUGELDER 1:27:39.9 1508 8:45/mile SPARTA NJ
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 20-24 1st SHEA DONNELLY 1:12:23.3 459 7:14/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd EVANNE RIOS 1:22:39.7 1600 8:15/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd MIGUEL SANCHEZ 1:24:41.3 1640 8:28/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 20-24 1st ANNIE FRASIER 1:07:55.1 554 6:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BROOKE SCHROEDER 1:15:29.7 1237 7:32/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd BRIAR BUCHANAN 1:27:43.2 265 8:46/mile ASHEVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 25-29 1st JOEY WOLTJER 57:17.2 1479 5:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CAMERON COOK 1:02:42.5 376 6:16/mile KNOXVILLE TN
3rd BRENDAN MURRAY 1:03:39.8 1033 6:21/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 25-29 1st LIZ JOYCE 1:05:08.3 789 6:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAYLA BRATCHER 1:06:07.3 249 6:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALLISON CAMP 1:06:55.5 292 6:41/mile RALEIGH NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 30-34 1st RYAN MILLS 59:11.6 1592 5:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CALEB BOYD 59:34.6 242 5:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRIS LEWIS 1:03:29.8 866 6:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 30-34 1st STACY MERCER 1:05:05.0 974 6:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd FLAVIA COPPOLINO 1:09:57.1 1517 6:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PAMELA KRASEN 1:12:36.4 833 7:15/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 35-39 1st CHAS WILLIMON 1:02:17.8 1461 6:13/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd JOHN WALMSLEY 1:03:23.3 1628 6:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PATRICK EARLY 1:03:26.7 482 6:20/mile DUMFRIES VA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 35-39 1st ANNA DONLAN 1:07:45.2 1620 6:46/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd MARYKATE KAUSEL 1:08:48.9 1587 6:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ASHLEY WITT 1:09:31.3 1472 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 40-44 1st AARON LINZ 56:49.0 1533 5:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TRAVIS ROTHMAN 59:11.0 1202 5:55/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd MIGUEL A PEREZ 59:48.1 1101 5:58/mile GREENSBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 40-44 1st BARRIE ROJAHN 1:09:01.8 1197 6:54/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd KELLY LOWMAN 1:10:32.4 887 7:03/mile SALISBURY NC
3rd MILLIE BARRITT 1:12:36.6 168 7:15/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 45-49 1st CORY SUNDEEN 1:01:26.7 1644 6:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JASON PHILBIN 1:02:40.8 1114 6:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MIKE SELLE 1:03:52.9 1551 6:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 45-49 1st JOHANNA REMES 1:10:56.6 1160 7:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AMY CERNAVA 1:14:11.3 321 7:25/mile ASHEBORO NC
3rd MARIKO ISHIKAWA 1:14:27.0 748 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 50-54 1st DON BAILEY 1:05:49.2 152 6:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ROBERT BOYER 1:08:56.5 1575 6:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEFFREY GAURA 1:09:57.2 584 6:59/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 50-54 1st KIMBERLY WILSON 1:12:13.3 1462 7:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAWN MCCARTHY 1:14:34.3 939 7:27/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd LISA WALSH 1:17:53.8 1408 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 55-59 1st BRUCE MANN 1:07:20.1 1615 6:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd FREDERIC LEVY 1:11:34.9 1532 7:09/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd LLEW WILLIAMS 1:11:48.9 1458 7:10/mile SINKING SPRING PA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 55-59 1st KAY SANBORN 1:17:00.3 1219 7:42/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd MOLLY CYBOWSKI 1:23:24.8 419 8:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PATTY REICH 1:28:32.1 1159 8:51/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 60-64 1st RICHARD HEFNER 1:17:39.9 680 7:45/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd BENJAMIN ZACHARY 1:18:09.9 1495 7:48/mile TAYLORSVILLE NC
3rd GERALD WINTERS 1:19:00.8 1610 7:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 60-64 1st DIANNE ALLEN 1:19:32.3 116 7:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TERRI WILSON 1:30:58.3 1466 9:05/mile MONROE NC
3rd PAT LYNCH 1:37:42.7 899 9:46/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 65-69 1st RANDY LONG 1:18:34.5 878 7:51/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd MANUEL LOPEZ 1:26:28.1 881 8:38/mile STALLINGS NC
3rd TERRY FARMER 1:27:34.9 520 8:45/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 65-69 1st ANNE CONRADSEN 1:43:07.4 373 10:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KATHY EARLY 2:01:32.6 481 12:09/mile VA. BEACH VA
3rd SANDRA PAYNE 2:24:33.9 1095 14:27/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 10 Miler 70 & Over 1st JIM OWENS 1:34:22.1 1541 9:26/mile KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
2nd HERB BROWN 2:08:05.2 257 12:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TOM THORNBURG 2:27:46.9 1365 14:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 10 Miler 70 & Over 1st BRENDA BISHOP 2:06:21.3 213 12:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4 Mile Run Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st JASON KRELL 25:04.7 1787 6:16/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd BOBBY ASWELL JR 27:03.8 1843 6:45/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd JOHN CROWLEY 27:10.7 414 6:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4 Mile Run Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st ALYSSA PREISANO 28:45.4 1851 7:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TARA HOLBROOK 28:57.8 705 7:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SARA CAHILL 29:08.8 1777 7:17/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4 Mile Run Male Master 1st JONATHAN HALTER 27:12.6 1785 6:48/mile HARRISBURG NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
4 Mile Run Female Master 1st LORI BADGLEY 32:42.7 151 8:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile 14 & Under 1st CONNOR O'FLYNN 28:26.6 1061 7:06/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd KELLEN PACE 28:35.1 1083 7:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd ZACHARY STRASSER 31:34.0 1326 7:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile 14 & Under 1st SYDNEY WOOD 29:27.9 1483 7:21/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd KATIE CAPUANO 33:08.4 300 8:17/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd KALEA PACE 35:46.8 1082 8:56/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st TRUMAN MEYER 28:38.5 1789 7:09/mile DURHAM NC
2nd CONNOR WHITE 29:06.3 1439 7:16/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd BRAYDEN MUCK 30:11.4 1026 7:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st AISLINN DONNELLY 36:23.0 456 9:05/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd MEGAN KEOUGH 39:08.5 811 9:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KALEY DONNELLY 43:01.3 458 10:45/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st DILLON SENG 31:59.8 1242 7:59/mile WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ
2nd DANIEL COUCHENOUR 38:48.2 390 9:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TREVOR DAVIDSON 42:41.3 428 10:40/mile GREAT FALLS VA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st BETHANY TIMMONS 38:31.5 1859 9:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd RACHEL DUNCAN 39:52.4 1855 9:58/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd GRACE WATT 40:56.0 1423 10:14/mile CLAYTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st JOSEPH COPPOLINO 27:44.9 1778 6:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ROBERT BOGIA 32:13.9 1830 8:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ADAM SCHLAUDECKER 33:01.0 1234 8:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st MARCIA VOIGT 31:48.2 1401 7:57/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd GRACE TKACHUK 32:13.1 1373 8:03/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd CAROLYN RINGENBERG 32:17.1 1174 8:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st SKIPJACK VALENTINE 32:09.9 1842 8:02/mile CHARLOTTEL NC
2nd DAVE COWAN 32:29.9 396 8:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRETT FEW 34:45.4 527 8:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st PAYTON WOODARD 31:59.6 1841 7:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALEXA MOOR 33:17.0 1850 8:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LINDSAY COLLAZO 34:23.2 363 8:35/mile WEDDINGTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st JUSTIN MOHL 29:15.0 999 7:18/mile CAHRLOTTE NC
2nd JEFFREY STRASSER 31:39.8 1325 7:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHARLES ELLIOTT 33:15.6 500 8:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st MEGAN MAY 29:32.1 1849 7:23/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd ALEXIS LOWE 32:30.8 886 8:07/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd GLORISHA JONES 34:43.3 777 8:40/mile HARRISBURG NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st SEAN DOHERTY 32:24.0 1813 8:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MIKE PENNOTTI 32:28.2 1100 8:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BILLY GRIGGS 34:31.4 624 8:37/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st APRIL PAWLOWSKI 33:09.8 1844 8:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd NADJA TAPKAS 34:59.4 1824 8:44/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MELYSSA FLEMING 35:49.5 539 8:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st JEFF ROGERS 32:42.3 1196 8:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SHAWN GOMEZ 34:17.5 1839 8:34/mile DURHAM NC
3rd JOHN GRIMES 34:47.7 1784 8:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st JONICA HARTMAN 36:16.2 668 9:04/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
2nd BETH WALLACE 38:56.3 1799 9:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CARRIE CROSSEN 38:59.2 411 9:44/mile NASHVILLE NC