Charlotte 10 Miler and 4 Mile Run 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1357# of finishers: 1248last updated: 2/18/2016 4:55 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10 Miler Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st CHRIS CAPPS 54:40.0 146 5:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHAD STIRLING 56:17.6 1223 5:37/mile LAKE PARK NC
3rd PAUL MAINWARING 57:54.3 578 5:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10 Miler Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st ALICE ROGERS 1:01:41.2 1146 6:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEGAN HOVIS 1:04:24.8 453 6:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LISA WATSON 1:04:43.2 987 6:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10 Miler Male Master 1st MIGUEL A PEREZ 1:01:21.2 721 6:08/mile GREENSBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10 Miler Female Master 1st LISA SLUITER 1:09:56.2 859 6:59/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 1-14 1st XAVIER GOMEZ 1:09:11.4 1097 6:55/mile DURHAM NC
2nd DIEGO DUNN 1:09:38.4 1083 6:57/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd TYLER DUNSTON 1:09:48.2 1084 6:58/mile CHAPEL HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 15-19 1st MATTHEW STAEHLE 58:26.0 883 5:50/mile DURHAM NC
2nd SAM TERRY-EDMUNDS 1:01:08.3 1168 6:06/mile DURHAM NC
3rd THOMAS ARMACOST 1:04:09.9 28 6:24/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 15-19 1st CATHERINE HALLEY 1:18:06.9 393 7:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAYLA GLOVA 1:18:06.9 364 7:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALEX NYQUIST 1:21:24.3 679 8:08/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 20-24 1st KEVIN FITZGERALD 58:37.1 1090 5:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRADLEY HANNE 1:05:21.2 401 6:32/mile PITTSBURGH PA
3rd JOHN WALAWENDER 1:10:36.3 964 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 20-24 1st JENNIFER BLACK 1:12:33.0 82 7:15/mile CULLOWHEE NC
2nd MAGGIE MACKENZIE 1:15:00.2 575 7:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SOPHIE KASHURBA 1:16:02.3 1113 7:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 25-29 1st JOEY WOLTJER 1:01:24.5 1033 6:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd THOMAS WENSIL 1:03:53.1 995 6:23/mile CLIFTON TX
3rd BRENDAN MURRAY 1:04:35.1 656 6:27/mile DURHAM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 25-29 1st ALLISON CAMP 1:08:25.2 135 6:50/mile RALEIGH NC
2nd HANNAH PANICCO 1:09:52.6 701 6:59/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd CAROLYN RINGENBERG 1:12:31.9 773 7:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 30-34 1st RYAN MILLS 58:41.9 1208 5:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PATRICK ARMEEN 1:01:38.9 1182 6:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRIS LEWIS 1:04:03.0 1203 6:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 30-34 1st CHRISTINE WAMPACH 1:08:42.4 977 6:52/mile CINCINNSTO OH
2nd KATIE BURGESS 1:09:23.0 127 6:56/mile KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
3rd FLAVIA ASAR 1:10:38.9 32 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 35-39 1st ROB HARBAUGH 1:04:11.5 403 6:25/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JURI PLOTNIKOW 1:05:56.2 1140 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NICHOLAS GOANOS 1:06:35.1 1096 6:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 35-39 1st LAUREN SAWYERS 1:09:31.0 822 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DOREEN MCCORMICK 1:09:34.4 596 6:57/mile STANLEY NC
3rd ANGIE JENNY 1:12:34.1 480 7:15/mile YORK SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 40-44 1st SCOTT KENNEDY 1:03:02.0 506 6:18/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd CHAD CHAMBERS 1:05:23.0 1257 6:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MICHAEL COONEY 1:06:05.9 199 6:36/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 40-44 1st KELLY LOWMAN 1:12:42.3 560 7:16/mile SALISBURY NC
2nd ANGELA DAMPIER 1:13:53.4 225 7:23/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd JODI HENNINGER 1:15:40.4 424 7:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 45-49 1st ERIK JOHNSON 1:04:29.1 1196 6:26/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd ADRIAN STEWART 1:05:49.8 892 6:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ROB BAE 1:05:57.3 44 6:35/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 45-49 1st AMY CERNAVA 1:13:07.5 157 7:18/mile ASHEBORO NC
2nd KELLY MCFADDEN 1:17:42.8 1281 7:46/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd DIANE SCHOENBRUN 1:19:35.9 827 7:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 50-54 1st BILL SHIRES 1:01:35.1 846 6:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ERIC WARD 1:10:05.0 979 7:00/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd JIM KEFFER 1:11:05.9 503 7:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 50-54 1st LINDA FISHER 1:23:55.0 311 8:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DEBBIE SMITH 1:25:21.0 865 8:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BETSY SCHULTZ 1:25:25.1 829 8:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 55-59 1st TOM FISHER 1:13:50.3 312 7:23/mile WEDDINGTON NC
2nd RICK GAGNON 1:19:12.0 1278 7:55/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd DENNIS LUBERT 1:22:43.7 562 8:16/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 55-59 1st MOLLY CYBOWSKI 1:23:45.5 222 8:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SUSAN MONTGOMERY 1:24:02.8 635 8:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BECKY DEMOURA 1:28:33.7 245 8:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 60-64 1st DAWSON HANCOCK 1:18:00.3 400 7:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEPHEN PRICE 1:18:54.1 755 7:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RICHARD HEFNER 1:19:24.3 1277 7:56/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 60-64 1st DIANNE ALLEN 1:23:18.8 11 8:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PAMELA PLOGER 1:40:17.3 744 10:01/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd ANNE CONRADSEN 1:48:22.9 192 10:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 65-69 1st MANUEL LOPEZ 1:26:00.0 558 8:36/mile STALLINGS NC
2nd RANDY WHITT 1:31:21.6 1006 9:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PAUL REED 1:36:51.8 763 9:41/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 65-69 1st SANDRA PAYNE 2:18:55.8 714 13:53/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 70-98 1st ALAN MCGILLIVRAY 1:26:04.6 603 8:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JIM OWENS 1:34:50.1 1138 9:29/mile KINGS MOUNTAIN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
4 Mile Run Overall Male 1st BEN HOVIS 21:15.0 1423 5:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID WILLIS 22:04.3 1020 5:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CAMERON BELK 23:34.0 65 5:53/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
4 Mile Run Overall Female 1st KELLY FILLNOW 24:29.7 1407 6:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd HEATHER PARKS 25:35.6 1384 6:23/mile BRUCETON MILLS WV
3rd TORI IRVINE 27:37.0 1430 6:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
4 Mile Run Male Master 1st CORY SUNDEEN 23:44.9 1394 5:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
4 Mile Run Female Master 1st MARY DORE 30:22.3 1429 7:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 1-14 1st SANTANA ROSARIO 28:29.4 798 7:07/mile CLOVER SC
2nd AIDEN PATTON 32:08.4 711 8:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AVERY SMITH 36:57.5 861 9:14/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 1-14 1st SYDNEY WOOD 28:37.7 985 7:09/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd ISABELLA ROSARIO 36:54.0 795 9:13/mile CLOVER SC
3rd KATIE ZARZOUR 40:53.3 1400 10:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st ALEX GAURA 28:30.1 1369 7:07/mile MONROE NC
2nd VICTOR HERNANDEZ 30:13.1 431 7:33/mile DUNDEE MI
3rd MICHAEL ROSARIO 54:26.1 797 13:36/mile CLOVER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st SAMANTHA HUFFMAN 27:37.7 1371 6:54/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd ZOE SIX 32:39.0 855 8:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DELANEY CALDWELL 43:29.4 131 10:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st VANESSA BOVEINE 28:17.5 1359 7:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KRISTEN CLARK 29:18.1 173 7:19/mile ROCK HILL SC
3rd CAITLIN OXLEY 39:59.6 1418 9:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st ERIC PANICCO 27:23.0 700 6:50/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd OLAKUNLE OLA 31:25.6 685 7:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DANIEL D'UNGER 32:01.2 262 8:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st SARAH CALHOUN 30:43.0 1361 7:40/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd SHAWN BURGER 35:06.5 125 8:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANGELICKA CRAWFORD 36:48.9 213 9:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st KEITH KOTELES 28:40.5 525 7:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TIMOTHY SLAUGHTER 29:03.1 858 7:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DENNIS COEN 34:03.9 182 8:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st JACKIE BODFISH 34:22.0 1402 8:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KARLA ROSE 34:51.6 1389 8:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AMANDA BREGMAN 35:36.6 106 8:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st CHAS WILLIMON 24:18.4 1019 6:04/mile CORNELIUS NC
2nd GEORGE MCLANAHAN 30:03.3 1380 7:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANDREW RECKER 36:53.7 1387 9:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st NICOLE SANDIFORD 34:57.7 1426 8:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEPHANIE KEATING 37:53.5 1378 9:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SUMMER SHIVERS 39:13.7 1391 9:48/mile MOORESVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st SCOTT CORACY 27:17.6 1404 6:49/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JEFF HOLDEN 31:29.6 1433 7:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRIAN MASTEL 34:10.0 1425 8:32/mile GREENFIELD MN
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st SUSANNA STUART 31:36.5 907 7:54/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd WENDY BRUSS 32:14.7 1360 8:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TERESA BERNARD 34:59.2 1401 8:44/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st JONATHAN HALTER 26:18.6 1370 6:34/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd GRAY CLARK 29:10.9 1403 7:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd WAYNE JOHNSON 35:30.8 1377 8:52/mile ERIE PA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st LAURA REED 37:41.3 1412 9:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JENNIFER BAILEY 40:18.1 1428 10:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CRISTINA LANG 42:04.4 541 10:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st WILLIAM STOKES 28:50.6 1392 7:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID WOLLENHAUPT 46:22.1 1031 11:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st KIM VOLLINGER 37:07.7 1397 9:16/mile HICKORY NC
2nd WHITNEY DOIRON 37:44.6 1365 9:26/mile HICKORY NC
3rd KELLY TATE 38:05.3 920 9:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 55-59 1st KEITH RITZEL 28:15.1 780 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRIAN WILSON 30:39.6 1023 7:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RICK PERKINS 39:19.2 722 9:49/mile MATTHEWS NC