Charlotte 10 Miler and 4 Mile Run 2015 Awards

# of participants: 998# of finishers: 860last updated: 2/24/2015 1:33 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10 Miler Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st STEVEN JOHNSON 56:42.7 339 5:40/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC
2nd SEAN BEATY 57:46.2 767 5:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SEBASTIAN BINNEMANN 58:26.9 699 5:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10 Miler Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st MEGAN HOVIS 1:03:17.6 313 6:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JESSICA ALLEY 1:03:43.7 793 6:22/mile KANNAPOLIS NC
3rd SUZANNE HUTCHINS 1:05:31.2 323 6:32/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10 Miler Male Master 1st ADRIAN STEWART 1:05:40.8 819 6:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
10 Miler Female Master 1st JOHANNA REMES 1:10:04.6 529 7:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 1-14 1st DALTON MORGAN 1:14:10.3 447 7:25/mile MOUNT HOLLY NC
2nd BRYAN JORDAN 1:18:16.5 347 7:49/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd NATE STEIN 1:19:52.3 606 7:59/mile MARVIN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 1-14 1st JAN HU 1:26:25.6 717 8:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEGHAN NOON 1:26:26.0 730 8:38/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd EOWYN MUCK 1:46:21.0 457 10:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 15-19 1st RYLAN HINCHER 1:03:20.3 714 6:20/mile NORTH WILKESBORO NC
2nd BECK CLASSEY 1:03:21.3 775 6:20/mile DENVER NC
3rd AUSTIN ST JOHN 1:07:16.0 798 6:43/mile INDIAN LAND SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 15-19 1st GRACE SULLIVAN 1:19:24.7 739 7:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAYLA GLOVA 1:20:08.4 709 8:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SCOTTI COOL 1:20:24.2 131 8:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 20-24 1st ZACK CAPETS 1:01:13.3 795 6:07/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd ANDREW THOMPSON 1:24:32.7 637 8:27/mile CHARLOTTE / NC NC
3rd HENRY MORALES 1:32:41.7 444 9:16/mile FORT BRAGG NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 20-24 1st AMBER SERSEN 1:14:17.5 577 7:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CISSY NITZ 1:20:07.7 476 8:00/mile RALEIGH NC
3rd MEGAN DANN 1:21:11.1 147 8:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 25-29 1st BRENDAN MURRAY 1:07:07.6 464 6:42/mile WILKESBORO NC
2nd TROY LEE 1:09:20.6 379 6:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANDREW CHAMBERLAIN 1:11:50.8 110 7:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 25-29 1st VALERIE MATENA 1:08:18.3 728 6:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CAROLYN MAYE 1:09:05.1 409 6:54/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MOLLY DEDMON 1:09:24.3 159 6:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 30-34 1st JAMES HAYCRAFT 1:01:13.5 712 6:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHAS WILLIMON 1:03:06.6 679 6:18/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd MATTHEW BARNHILL 1:10:19.3 32 7:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 30-34 1st FLAVIA ASAR 1:10:17.4 19 7:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ELIZABETH BENNETT 1:11:37.0 47 7:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MICHELLE HAZELTON 1:12:03.8 713 7:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 35-39 1st WALT GUYER 58:44.1 265 5:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KEITH WEIDMAN 1:02:49.6 669 6:16/mile WEDDINGTON NC
3rd WILLIAM ISENHOUR 1:03:46.0 719 6:22/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 35-39 1st LEAH BRADEN 1:09:32.2 799 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DOREEN MCCORMICK 1:10:27.0 796 7:02/mile STANLEY NC
3rd LAUREN BEYERLE 1:15:52.6 54 7:35/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 40-44 1st MARK ULRICH 1:06:52.4 643 6:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LEX ERWIN 1:07:23.3 768 6:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd THEODEN JANES 1:08:54.9 329 6:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 40-44 1st LAURA GRAY 1:11:04.7 258 7:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TARA HOLBROOK 1:13:01.5 300 7:18/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd KELI FAYARD 1:13:56.2 207 7:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 45-49 1st STEPHEN REDMOND 1:07:59.8 523 6:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LANCE MCALISTER 1:09:51.0 412 6:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JIMMY MOORE 1:10:16.7 441 7:01/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 45-49 1st TAMMY MOORE 1:17:36.0 443 7:45/mile WEDDINGTON NC
2nd ANNA BUTTREY 1:18:26.8 91 7:50/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MONICA PATTERSON 1:18:36.6 493 7:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 50-54 1st CHRIS PAGE 1:08:04.3 732 6:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DICK ROBLES 1:08:58.5 548 6:53/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd BOBBY ASWELL JR 1:11:07.0 20 7:06/mile CORNELIUS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 50-54 1st BETSY SCHULTZ 1:19:53.1 573 7:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BETH DONNELLY 1:27:57.5 176 8:47/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd MARGARET FINKE 1:29:13.1 212 8:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 55-59 1st GEARY MCALISTER 1:11:04.5 411 7:06/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd DAVID ARNO 1:14:08.9 18 7:24/mile WEDDINGTON NC
3rd MARK BROOKS 1:15:35.8 771 7:33/mile DALLAS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 55-59 1st KAY SANBORN 1:14:20.4 560 7:26/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd SUSAN AIRHEART 1:16:02.2 6 7:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BECKY DEMOURA 1:26:29.0 162 8:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 60-64 1st RICHARD HEFNER 1:14:30.8 811 7:27/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd BOB NELSON 1:16:30.3 470 7:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RICK WOOD 1:22:40.7 685 8:16/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 60-64 1st ROBERTA VILLNEFF 1:27:04.2 650 8:42/mile MOORESVILLE NC
2nd EMILY READ 1:31:40.0 520 9:10/mile FLORENCE SC
3rd NANCY PIERCE 1:35:42.3 807 9:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 10 Miler 65-69 1st BUTCH HOLT 1:15:43.3 306 7:34/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd RANDY MENDAT 1:15:51.0 425 7:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RANDY WHITT 1:25:41.1 743 8:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 10 Miler 65-69 1st SANDRA PAYNE 2:20:39.4 496 14:03/mile ROCK HILL SC
2nd PAT ANDREWS 2:29:30.6 15 14:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
4 Mile Run Overall Male 1st CHRIS LAMPERSKI 21:33.6 1144 5:23/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd MICHAEL STARKEY 23:06.7 1118 5:46/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd PATRICK ARMEEN 23:22.2 1169 5:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
4 Mile Run Overall Female 1st KELLY FILLNOW 25:59.3 1038 6:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAITLYN MULLIS 26:20.7 1076 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANNIE HETZEL 27:55.4 1160 6:58/mile WEDDINGTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
4 Mile Run Male Master 1st CHARLES JOSCELYNE 27:04.4 1161 6:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
4 Mile Run Female Master 1st ANDREA HILDERBRAND 31:19.5 1055 7:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 1-14 1st MICHAEL DANSKY 26:51.3 1171 6:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CONNOR CHARRETTE 27:12.1 1139 6:48/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd JOHN HETZEL 27:54.9 1159 6:58/mile WEDDINGTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 1-14 1st SARAH OVERBY 28:32.3 1082 7:08/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd SYDNEY WOOD 31:09.8 1131 7:47/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd ZOE SIX 32:02.7 1185 8:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st GARRETT CLARK 24:49.7 1180 6:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JUSTIN DANSKY 26:52.9 1170 6:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ERIK BALASANYAN 37:42.1 1007 9:25/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st CLAIRE STRICKLER 28:15.6 1153 7:03/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd PATRICIA FAUCHER 28:20.6 1036 7:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JAKOBI FARRAR 34:43.4 1035 8:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st ERIC PANICCO 27:37.4 1084 6:54/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd DANIEL ZALINOV 47:44.8 1134 11:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ALEKSANDR MANUCHAROV 50:49.7 1067 12:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st KERI BRADSHAW 40:19.4 1136 10:04/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MICHELLE BAULIEU 56:49.3 1013 14:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st SAMUEL WHITE 31:47.2 1126 7:56/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd MICHAEL MCPETERS 33:20.7 1148 8:20/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd JOHN HENDRICKSON 36:49.5 1143 9:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st MEGAN REEH 30:58.2 1098 7:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JORDAN YOKELEY 35:35.2 1181 8:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd VANESSA EVANS 36:13.6 1141 9:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st BENJAMIN RITH-NAJARIAN 30:52.8 1182 7:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CLAYTON BARKER 31:58.5 1008 7:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd THOMAS LEE 34:24.5 1188 8:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st ANA SANCHEZ-MORELAND 37:39.3 1106 9:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BROOKE SCHOEN 39:28.6 1110 9:52/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd MICHELLE MATTOS 39:44.4 1068 9:56/mile CONCORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st CHRIS CAAMANO 24:30.1 1138 6:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PRESTON ARMSTRONG 27:45.6 1135 6:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KEVIN YOUNG 29:46.7 1172 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st MELISSA ORR 28:05.1 1150 7:01/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DANIELLE NEWCOME 28:11.1 1077 7:02/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
3rd KRISTA VALENTINE 31:47.0 1122 7:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st MICHAEL PENNOTTI 31:17.1 1091 7:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRYAN SMITH 38:42.3 1115 9:40/mile WEDDINGTON NC
3rd KEVIN GILLEN 47:02.4 1045 11:45/mile MORGANTOWN WV
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st TARA OWENS 32:06.2 1083 8:01/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd AMY CRONIN 34:04.0 1024 8:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TAMMY LAVALLEY 34:07.2 1062 8:31/mile TEGA CAY SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st LIONEL MOSS 29:36.4 1178 7:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SCOTT PERONG 38:48.5 1163 9:42/mile MONROE NC
3rd SARIT CATCHATOORIAN 42:02.7 1021 10:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st SONIA SCARCELLA 35:15.7 1108 8:48/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd ROSE-MARIE STERCAY 36:34.5 1119 9:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CORRINE YARDLEY 36:57.3 1133 9:14/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
M 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st CHRIS PETRIE 39:25.0 1092 9:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City State
F 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st SUSAN QUIGLEY 36:35.7 516 9:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LISA TURBESSI 39:15.7 1156 9:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DANA ROBLES 42:20.2 1103 10:35/mile WAXHAW NC