Charlotte 10 Miler and 4 Mile Run 2014 Awards

# of participants: 421# of finishers: 421last updated: 10/22/2014 9:12 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10 Miler Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st PHILIP CICCARELLO 58:21.01 474 CHARLOTTE NC 5:50/mile
2nd CALEB BOYD 59:34.31 559 CHARLOTTE NC 5:57/mile
3rd BEN GORDON 1:00:46.52 539 CHARLOTTE NC 6:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10 Miler Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st MICHELLE HAZELTON 1:04:17.82 485 CHARLOTTE NC 6:25/mile
2nd ALICE ROGERS PURSER 1:04:17.86 584 CHARLOTTE NC 6:25/mile
3rd MEGAN HOVIS 1:04:29.18 146 CHARLOTTE NC 6:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10 Miler Male Master 1st MARK "TOMATO MAN" CARBONE 1:01:23.09 565 6:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10 Miler Female Master 1st TARA OWENS 1:16:01.73 270 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 1-14 1st LUKE ROBERTS 1:45:26.04 304 TROUTMAN NC 10:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 20-24 1st TIFFANY MCCALL 1:22:17.22 213 WADESBORO NC 8:13/mile
2nd SARAH VANKIRK 1:36:19.97 557 CHARLOTTE NC 9:37/mile
3rd EMILY TURNER 1:39:08.55 464 CHARLOTTE NC 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 25-29 1st AUSTIN FOWLER 1:02:32.48 573 6:15/mile
2nd BRAD BELFIORE 1:06:39.33 401 CHARLOTTE NC 6:39/mile
3rd TIAGO JABUR 1:21:46.89 544 MOORESVILLE NC 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 25-29 1st LISA MULVEY 1:06:53.73 247 CHARLOTTE NC 6:41/mile
2nd LAUREN TIERNEY 1:14:30.60 514 DURHAM NC 7:27/mile
3rd JENNY DUPRIEST 1:17:13.95 560 CHARLOTTE NC 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 30-34 1st ESAU BETANCOURT 1:07:07.04 16 CHARLOTTE NC 6:42/mile
2nd STEVEN LUCENTE 1:10:40.39 199 CHARLOTTE NC 7:04/mile
3rd AARON OAKLAND 1:15:19.46 263 CHARLOTTE NC 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 30-34 1st JESSICA WAGNER 1:14:56.93 466 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7:29/mile
2nd LAURA EDWARDS 1:17:49.76 83 CHARLOTTE NC 7:46/mile
3rd JESSICA CHALMERS 1:23:00.49 41 CHARLOTTE NC 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 35-39 1st BRIAN MOROZ 1:04:48.16 240 CHARLOTTE NC 6:28/mile
2nd JASON RAY 1:07:16.15 450 CHARLOTTE NC 6:43/mile
3rd TREY SMALL 1:08:34.47 586 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 35-39 1st CHRISTIE MARTIN 1:12:40.82 583 CHARLOTTE NC 7:16/mile
2nd KATIE HARBOLD 1:14:01.26 579 7:24/mile
3rd AMY FACH 1:14:53.59 88 CHARLOTTE NC 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 40-44 1st CORY SUNDEEN 1:02:08.38 588 6:12/mile
2nd JAMES BANNER 1:03:20.15 399 WINSTON-SALEM NC 6:20/mile
3rd JASON PHILBIN 1:04:19.57 282 CHARLOTTE NC 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 40-44 1st ALICE FEENEY 1:17:25.31 561 MATTHEWS NC 7:44/mile
2nd JOAN DODSON 1:20:58.84 537 CONCORD NC 8:05/mile
3rd JODI NEWMAN 1:22:20.94 256 MONROE NC 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 45-49 1st FRANK FAWCETT 1:02:42.12 543 CHARLOTTE NC 6:16/mile
2nd STEPHEN REDMOND 1:06:47.77 292 CHARLOTTE NC 6:40/mile
3rd PAUL NEUMANN 1:08:53.82 253 CHARLOTTE NC 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 45-49 1st TRACEY DEFOREST 1:20:45.07 477 MOUNT ULLA NC 8:04/mile
2nd MARIA GLAZENER 1:26:01.63 105 PFAFFTOWN NC 8:36/mile
3rd MICHELLE DODGE 1:27:21.73 71 CHARLOTTW NC 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 50-54 1st ERIC WARD 1:09:40.16 368 MATTHEWS NC 6:58/mile
2nd MICHAEL MILLER 1:15:58.72 233 MINT HILL NC 7:35/mile
3rd THOMAS FISHER 1:16:58.82 480 WEDDINGTON NC 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 50-54 1st SUSAN NESTOR 1:18:28.85 252 WAX HAW NC 7:50/mile
2nd YVONNE DESSOFFY 1:29:46.21 66 TRYON NC 8:58/mile
3rd MARCIA ERWIN 1:30:37.01 86 CHARLOTTE NC 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 55-59 1st STEVE JACKSON 1:21:48.47 552 PAGELAND SC 8:10/mile
2nd KENT TIPPIN 1:22:45.93 351 YORK SC 8:16/mile
3rd CHRIS JOAKIM 1:23:27.42 157 DAVIDSON NC 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 55-59 1st SUSAN AIRHEART 1:16:14.91 563 CHARLOTTE NC 7:37/mile
2nd ELLYSSIA MASSEY 1:26:01.18 209 CHARLOTTE NC 8:36/mile
3rd PAMELA SAINE 1:33:07.65 311 NEWTON NC 9:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 60-64 1st BOB NELSON 1:17:27.71 250 CHARLOTTE NC 7:44/mile
2nd GARY RAUTENSTRAUCH 1:24:01.10 449 CHARLOTTE NC 8:24/mile
3rd GLENN NICKERSON 1:36:07.91 259 CHARLOTTE NC 9:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10 Miler 60-64 1st APRIL BRAGG 1:58:28.01 28 ROCK HILL SC 11:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 65-69 1st BUTCH HOLT 1:11:22.00 143 MATTHEWS NC 7:08/mile
2nd KEN PARTEL 1:22:32.59 275 TROUTMAN NC 8:15/mile
3rd THOMAS DANIELS 1:41:03.62 60 MONROE NC 10:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10 Miler 70-98 1st TOM SCHUMACHER 1:33:03.51 319 MATTHEWS NC 9:18/mile
2nd JIM GILES 1:42:43.93 102 MINT HILL NC 10:16/mile
3rd HERB BROWN 1:49:32.25 32 CHARLOTTE NC 10:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
4 Mile Run Overall Male 1st CHRIS CAPPS 21:30.48 1094 WILLOW SPRING NC 5:22/mile
2nd WILL WICK 23:17.98 1087 CHARLOTTE NC 5:49/mile
3rd TRISTAN WICK 25:14.52 1086 CHARLOTTE NC 6:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
4 Mile Run Overall Female 1st ANDREA HILDERBRAND 30:11.42 1168 CHARLOTTE NC 7:32/mile
2nd STACY HENLSEY 31:42.38 1102 HUNTERSVILLE NC 7:55/mile
3rd KELLY PETERSON 32:20.11 1068 WAXHAW NC 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
4 Mile Run Male Master 1st JOHN BALANDA 26:31.51 1164 CHARLOTTE NC 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
4 Mile Run Female Master 1st LISA MCLAUGHLIN 38:07.38 1056 HARRISBURG NC 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 1-14 1st MALCOLM MCCLAIN 25:22.06 1140 FORT MILL SC 6:20/mile
2nd MARSHALL GALLAGHER 30:00.45 1135 CHARLOTTE NC 7:30/mile
3rd MICHAEL SANTORO 59:47.15 1153 DAVIDSON NC 14:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 1-14 1st KYLIE HALL 42:18.80 1186 10:34/mile
2nd OLIVIA SANTORO 59:47.81 1154 DAVIDSON NC 14:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st HUNTER MCCLAIN 32:50.17 1139 FORT MILL SC 8:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 15-19 1st JAKOBI FARRAR 33:32.55 1187 CHARLOTTE NC 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st TYLER PENNYPACKER 27:53.55 1066 FORT MILL SC 6:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st LEAH PUENING 34:06.69 1170 UNIT 3B NC 8:31/mile
2nd SAMANTHA DORSEY 36:35.22 1169 CHARLOTTE NC 9:08/mile
3rd HOLLY PETRUSO 37:24.03 1070 CHARLOTTE NC 9:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st MATTHEW HUDAK 31:15.87 1194 7:48/mile
2nd MATT SIMON 35:48.22 325 INDIAN LAND SC 8:57/mile
3rd JESSE BOTT 41:15.15 1184 10:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st BRITTANY MANNING 33:16.17 1047 FORT MILL SC 8:19/mile
2nd KRISTINA ELSHOFF 33:27.38 1183 CHARLOTTE NC 8:21/mile
3rd LIZ KOWALSKI 38:57.27 1175 CHARLOTTE NC 9:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st ANDREW CHEMISTRUCK 34:02.54 1014 CHARLOTTE NC 8:30/mile
2nd BRIAN DINEEN 41:06.25 1178 CHARLOTTE NC 10:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st AUDREY SULLIVAN 38:12.31 1080 LAKE WYLIE SC 9:33/mile
2nd EMILY MULDOON 40:47.53 1059 CHARLOTTE NC 10:11/mile
3rd LINDSEY D'ALESSANDRO 41:40.27 1017 INDIAN LAND SC 10:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st RON KMIECIK 30:47.17 1109 FORT MILL SC 7:41/mile
2nd JOHN TERZIDIS 42:39.63 1082 CHARLOTTE NC 10:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st DEB NEWLAND 33:11.17 1061 TEGA CAY SC 8:17/mile
2nd ASHLEY WIDIS 38:48.60 1196 CHARLOTTE NC 9:42/mile
3rd JENN ELLIOTT 40:33.52 1195 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st STEVEN DIVITTORIO 31:51.17 1097 CHARLOTTE NC 7:57/mile
2nd THOMAS SHERIDAN 39:00.43 1078 CHARLOTTE NC 9:45/mile
3rd MICHAEL HUFFSTICKLER 45:21.89 1192 CHARLOTTE NC 11:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st ANITA DALY 38:20.66 1018 WAXHAW NC 9:35/mile
2nd KELLY GLANTZ 42:10.95 1151 CHARLOTTE NC 10:32/mile
3rd ELIZABETH DAVIS 42:38.51 1019 CEADR BLUFF VA 10:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st LIONEL MOSS 29:41.21 1193 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st KELLY TATE 40:47.49 1081 CHARLOTTE NC 10:11/mile
2nd ELLEN BABB 44:34.56 1006 CHARLOTTE NC 11:08/mile
3rd SHARON MALESKI 52:54.55 1180 WAXHAW NC 13:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st JACK HADDOCK 37:17.22 1099 DAVIDSON NC 9:19/mile
2nd MARCITO MATSUZAWA 37:42.99 1172 CHARLOTTE NC 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st MARTY ANDERSON 41:17.50 1002 KINGS MOUNTAIN NC 10:19/mile
2nd CATHLEEN HOLLOWELL 41:22.86 1105 CHARLOTTE NC 10:20/mile
3rd PAMELA HUGHES 43:00.00 1033 CHARLOTTE NC 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 55-59 1st AMBER ASHLEY 43:02.70 1133 CHARLOTTE NC 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 60-64 1st RICHARD HEFNER 28:11.60 1191 7:02/mile
2nd RALPH SHORE 35:45.97 1181 CHARLOTTE NC 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 4 Mile Run 60-64 1st LINDA HEFNER 44:38.32 1190 11:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 4 Mile Run 65-69 1st FRANK GOLDEN 33:54.92 1026 WAXHAW NC 8:28/mile
2nd STEVE AUSTIN 34:50.39 1005 CHARLOTTE NC 8:42/mile