Charlotte 10 Miler and 4 Mile Run 2013 Awards

# of participants: 456# of finishers: 456last updated: 10/22/2014 9:12 pm
Result Questions?
M 10 Miler Overall 1st BRAD BELFIORE 55:32.11
2nd DANIEL MATENA 55:55.06
3rd SEBASTIAN BINNEMANN 56:52.17
F 10 Miler Overall 1st MEGHAN FILLNOW 1:05:29.26
2nd CLAIRE NAISBY 1:05:54.64
3rd WHITNEY SHAFFER 1:06:11.82
M 10 Miler Masters 1st MICHAEL CREASON 1:00:05.72
F 10 Miler Masters 1st JOHANNA REMES 1:11:09.48
F 10 Miler 0-14 1st DELANEY GRAVES 1:29:10.31
M 10 Miler 15-19 1st ANDREW GARCIA 1:01:13.17
2nd DIEGO FUENTES 1:22:20.31
M 10 Miler 20-24 1st JOE RAO 58:59.17
2nd MICHAEL HOPPE 1:07:54.84
3rd THOMAS HEAVEY 1:26:02.53
F 10 Miler 20-24 1st CARLY SWANSON 1:11:28.66
2nd BRENNA LAKESON 1:15:27.95
3rd HAYLEY LYONS 1:25:37.94
M 10 Miler 25-29 1st CHARLIE KISHMAN 58:22.03
2nd JEREMY WALTON 1:10:40.90
3rd CRAIG KALHAGEN 1:13:30.31
F 10 Miler 25-29 1st VALERIE MATENA 1:06:27.76
2nd JILL KONKOL 1:08:33.45
3rd JENNA HEJLIK 1:09:48.63
M 10 Miler 30-34 1st PATRICK EARLY 1:04:55.07
2nd JAROD RICHARDSON 1:05:12.10
3rd CHARLES ROEBLING 1:12:02.90
F 10 Miler 30-34 1st AMANDA THORNTON 1:16:58.17
2nd KARIN HELMBRECHT 1:17:43.76
3rd ELIZABETH ROBERTS 1:18:33.66
M 10 Miler 35-39 1st MIGUEL PEREZ 1:02:36.02
2nd JASON MEULEMANS 1:02:54.30
3rd ANDREW FLETCHER 1:02:58.72
F 10 Miler 35-39 1st LEAH GRACE 1:18:50.26
2nd WENDY ROGERS 1:19:33.95
3rd SUZANNE DUDA 1:20:58.16
M 10 Miler 40-44 1st RICK WESLOCK 1:01:00.25
2nd CORY SUNDEEN 1:02:52.64
3rd JASON PHILBIN 1:04:00.20
F 10 Miler 40-44 1st TARA OWENS 1:20:43.85
2nd SHELLY LEE 1:22:57.54
3rd JOAN DODSON 1:22:59.01
M 10 Miler 45-49 1st JOHN REYNOLDS 1:02:53.62
2nd HOWARD KRAFT 1:04:52.00
3rd JIMMY MOORE 1:07:21.60
F 10 Miler 45-49 1st SHIRLEY WANG 1:26:43.74
2nd MOLLY AIKEN 1:35:26.70
3rd KIM VOLLINGER 1:37:05.93
M 10 Miler 50-54 1st JEFF ATKINSON 1:11:31.06
2nd PETER VOGT 1:12:44.86
3rd TOM PATCH 1:16:28.96
F 10 Miler 50-54 1st SUSAN AIRHEART 1:16:11.52
2nd SUSAN NESTOR 1:19:11.92
3rd MARCIA ERWIN 1:32:38.80
M 10 Miler 55-59 1st DAVID ARNO 1:15:03.56
2nd GERALD WINTERS 1:15:23.24
3rd STEPHEN PRICE 1:18:27.71
F 10 Miler 55-59 1st BECKY DEMOURA 1:25:31.79
M 10 Miler 60-64 1st WILLIAM WALKER 1:11:10.36
2nd RANDY MENDAT 1:12:22.46
3rd BOB NELSON 1:17:00.67
F 10 Miler 60-64 1st PATRICIA CARRILLO 1:43:35.55
2nd KATHY EARLY 2:02:24.82
M 10 Miler 65-99 1st EARL JACKSON 1:16:00.55
2nd JIM HUFF 1:39:38.05
3rd KARL MAMOLA 1:51:50.59
F 10 Miler 65-99 1st JANE FRAYTET 2:48:06.00
M 4 Mile Run Overall 1st CHASE SMITH 24:38.73
2nd JASON RAY 26:36.88
3rd WILLIAM STOKES 27:41.12
F 4 Mile Run Overall 1st TUNISIA MILNER 27:43.89
2nd MARIAN DAVIDSON 30:56.84
3rd ZONYA AUTMON 31:11.13
M 4 Mile Run Masters 1st AARON JONES 29:43.72
F 4 Mile Run Masters 1st JENNIFER HAMBY 33:47.06
M 4 Mile Run 0-14 1st BLAKE POPE 28:35.24
2nd AVERY KRAFT 30:53.84
3rd NICLAS KERGER 31:34.95
M 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st LAUREN COLE 41:25.96
F 4 Mile Run 20-24 1st ERIN STRONG 36:37.77
2nd CHARLOTTE BLACKLEY 38:11.23
3rd HOLLY PETRUSO 38:54.85
M 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st MATTHEW GARCIA 31:10.55
2nd MARTIN GILLETTE 42:46.05
3rd TYLER WAY 43:05.03
F 4 Mile Run 25-29 1st LINDSAY CARUTHERS 31:46.39
2nd NELLY ANCCASI 34:51.00
3rd MEGAN PHILLIPS 35:34.39
M 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st TROY WITKOWSKI 33:00.14
F 4 Mile Run 30-34 1st JOCELYN HIGHTOWER 31:21.45
2nd NICOLE SANDIFORD 33:46.11
3rd NICOLE MORCH 34:03.09
M 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st ALVARO RIERA 32:28.67
2nd PATRICK GRAY 34:59.04
3rd BRAD MINTZ 36:49.39
F 4 Mile Run 35-39 1st PAIGE KELL 32:13.98
2nd HEIDI AMIRAULT 34:24.14
3rd FARAH HOLLINGSWORTH 40:25.50
M 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st TREVOR ALDRIDGE 32:16.99
2nd RICHARD MARKLAND 39:55.72
3rd MARKUS NELSON 40:28.52
F 4 Mile Run 40-44 1st BRIDGIT KERGER 34:04.97
2nd KELLY SHERIN 37:06.87
3rd SARAH ASBY 38:16.34
M 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st MIKE MAGUIRE 33:43.94
2nd SHAWN FLANNERY 34:04.63
3rd RICH PETTA 43:48.59
F 4 Mile Run 45-49 1st JANE CORNELL 34:17.88
2nd LISA MODZELEWSKI 35:07.44
3rd JODY RICHARDSON 36:34.78
M 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st OLDA GARDON 33:31.09
2nd DEAN BORDNER 35:00.00
3rd ROBERT WHITNEY 52:47.24
F 4 Mile Run 50-54 1st LYNN RAMSEY 38:38.72
2nd MARLENE ENNIS 38:59.32
3rd GERI SWANSON 45:50.85
M 4 Mile Run 55-59 1st WILLIAM LAKESON 30:22.20
2nd TED KRUEGER 36:07.61
3rd STEPHEN GROVES 36:30.39
F 4 Mile Run 55-59 1st JAYNE SCARBOROUGH 41:02.26
2nd DEBORAH HECKAMAN 51:06.60
3rd LU AIKEN 55:34.74
M 4 Mile Run 60-64 1st LARRY HEJLIK 2:12:02.65
F 4 Mile Run 60-64 1st KATHRYN MOONEY 45:09.48
2nd SANDRA PAYNE 49:58.94
M 4 Mile Run 65-99 1st STEVE AUSTIN 34:17.14
2nd FRANK GOLDEN 35:47.51
3rd FRANK ERWIN 54:43.69