Camp Good Grief 5k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 388# of finishers: 287last updated: 10/2/2018 12:47 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st RONALD L SCOTT JR 18:56.43 232 6:05/mile
2nd WILL PUCEK 19:49.88 192 6:22/mile
3rd LOGAN STOLTENBORG 19:50.60 246 6:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st CAMILLE MOFFATT 24:13.04 342 7:47/mile
2nd LAURA MEREDITH 24:17.16 370 7:48/mile
3rd TERESSA LANG 24:34.18 350 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st JOHN MAYER 21:33.40 144 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st LAURA CORDERA 25:32.27 380 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st KEN HERBISON 24:42.02 339 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st PAM EGGLESTON 27:03.66 63 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st IAN KALIN 26:07.65 111 8:24/mile
2nd CASH CAMPBELL 34:33.77 31 11:07/mile
3rd WILLIAM 'AIDEN' ROBERTS 40:06.26 217 12:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st LANEY KAISER 39:49.61 329 12:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st TYLER COLLIER 21:08.38 322 6:48/mile
2nd TY SCHROTBERGER 22:38.77 308 7:17/mile
3rd JAYDEN KALIN 26:27.79 112 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st MEGHANA MADASU 25:54.75 131 8:20/mile
2nd KATIE WRIGHT 29:00.48 276 9:20/mile
3rd ERIKA WRIGHT 30:13.11 275 9:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st AARON HILL 20:06.02 291 6:28/mile
2nd GRANT CALDWELL 24:12.12 29 7:47/mile
3rd ADAM SCHARF 24:14.81 231 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st LEXI SMITH 46:53.45 240 15:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st TAYLOR NAPIER 28:18.37 162 9:06/mile
2nd HALEY COPELAND 31:32.59 43 10:09/mile
3rd LAUREN DACUS 35:44.68 358 11:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st HUNTER GROVES 26:22.14 91 8:29/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER GULLY 28:13.04 289 9:04/mile
3rd D.J. KING 30:15.88 381 9:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st MCKENZIE REED 27:23.64 208 8:49/mile
2nd MAGEN HOUSTON 30:28.43 351 9:48/mile
3rd HILLARY HIGGINBOTHAM 32:36.36 340 10:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CLIFTON R FORD 24:25.14 70 7:51/mile
2nd DAVID DEADERICK 25:12.90 53 8:06/mile
3rd ZACK BERGGREN 25:20.07 18 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st COURTNEY BERGGREN 24:39.25 17 7:56/mile
2nd CHRISTY (OSBORN) COOK 30:53.22 1 9:56/mile
3rd JENNIFER JOHNSON 31:00.18 108 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st PRESTON LINDSEY 23:09.35 299 7:27/mile
2nd BROWN GILL 26:19.26 81 8:28/mile
3rd JOHN DAVIDE CALDWELL 28:27.47 30 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st ERIN ARNOLD 29:47.15 7 9:35/mile
2nd LAUREN FINNELL 30:05.67 67 9:41/mile
3rd KENDALL GILL 30:16.84 82 9:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st DONNY COOK 22:10.27 40 7:08/mile
2nd BRIAN SWANSON 24:06.06 363 7:45/mile
3rd FRAZER GIESELMANN 25:11.23 79 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st CARA RICHARDSON 27:18.16 210 8:47/mile
2nd MELISSA LYONS 27:59.35 130 9:00/mile
3rd JESSICA ROBERTS 33:26.20 214 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st BRIAN TAYLOR 21:35.49 250 6:56/mile
2nd ROBERT RAYDER 27:19.10 319 8:47/mile
3rd SCOTT STADER 28:33.11 356 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JODIE SAUNDERS 27:10.94 229 8:44/mile
2nd JODY HAUN 28:19.30 382 9:06/mile
3rd LISA WEAVER 29:55.99 267 9:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st TONY RUTH 25:18.03 226 8:08/mile
2nd MIKE FERGUSON 27:49.86 357 8:57/mile
3rd MARK HODGES 27:59.73 326 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st EYRA MAYER 29:15.50 143 9:25/mile
2nd LEIGH BUTLER 29:19.96 28 9:26/mile
3rd AMANDA BACHMAN 30:20.97 337 9:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st CLIFTON FORD 28:46.06 69 9:15/mile
2nd TONY TODD 33:25.32 258 10:45/mile
3rd LACEY ANDERSON 36:00.25 4 11:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st MICHELLE YATES 31:37.83 316 10:10/mile
2nd ANNICE WOODS 35:31.98 274 11:26/mile
3rd TINA THOMPSON 35:51.75 256 11:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st RAY VANDEVENTER 25:05.06 348 8:04/mile
2nd CHARLES NEWSOM 25:23.22 336 8:10/mile
3rd ROBERT HUNT 29:12.07 294 9:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st LAURA BEARD 34:13.26 15 11:00/mile
2nd DIANE JONES 35:13.28 110 11:20/mile
3rd LISA STEPHENS 39:37.87 245 12:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-98 1st MIKE RYAN 33:38.99 320 10:49/mile
2nd DALE MORRIS 36:12.60 159 11:39/mile
3rd RICHARD BENZ 44:53.55 16 14:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st PATSY BOREN 42:10.79 376 13:34/mile
2nd SUSAN WEBB 45:43.27 269 14:42/mile
3rd BRENDA ROGERS 46:29.60 218 14:57/mile