Bunny Hop 5K Run/Walk 2017 Awards

# of participants: 330# of finishers: 295last updated: 4/18/2017 10:41 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male 1st MIKE SCHRUM 16:52.54 211 5:26/mile
2nd ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 17:02.75 234 5:29/mile
3rd EDIBERTO CRISANTO 17:13.51 318 5:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female 1st SHAWANNA WHITE 18:05.27 255 5:50/mile
2nd ELIZABETH COSTA 20:54.49 50 6:44/mile
3rd IVANKA TOLAN 21:04.82 243 6:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Masters Male 1st ERIC ALLERS 17:58.38 4 5:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Masters Female 1st SARAH ALLERS 21:26.57 5 6:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-10 1st CHASE POUND 55:19.72 194 17:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-10 1st IZABELLA HARDEE 28:32.46 100 9:12/mile
2nd KERRIGAN BUFF 30:17.02 25 9:46/mile
3rd MARLEY HARDEE 35:39.73 101 11:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 11-14 1st ZANDER JEFFCOAT 17:28.64 308 5:38/mile
2nd CHRIS CONRICK 18:43.81 47 6:02/mile
3rd WYATT WILSON 22:58.95 261 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 11-14 1st JUDITH SHAVER 24:09.52 218 7:47/mile
2nd PHOEBE FISCHER 30:54.39 66 9:58/mile
3rd ABBIGAIL BUFF 31:54.49 23 10:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st HUNTER WHETSTONE 17:28.67 302 5:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st BRENDA NININGER 28:34.39 180 9:13/mile
2nd LUCY FISCHER 32:53.32 65 10:36/mile
3rd EMMA MCINNES 34:43.48 159 11:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st MAXON MCLAUGHLIN 21:48.28 164 7:02/mile
2nd GRAYSON LOWMAN 26:46.21 144 8:38/mile
3rd BROOKS LANE 29:23.87 137 9:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st JESSICA WEAVER 27:25.62 249 8:50/mile
2nd SMITH BRITTANY 31:36.24 16 10:11/mile
3rd SARAH LANEY 41:52.82 138 13:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st SEAN MARDEN 18:11.88 148 5:52/mile
2nd MCCRAY WEEKS 19:16.41 252 6:13/mile
3rd GARY MANSELL 25:59.74 147 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st DHARA PATEL 27:53.02 187 8:59/mile
2nd CHESSON MERRITT 30:28.10 169 9:49/mile
3rd JENNIFER NGUYEN 31:59.08 179 10:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st THOMAS MANN 20:51.91 324 6:43/mile
2nd KEVIN GEOFFROY 21:04.31 87 6:47/mile
3rd TIMBO KUNARD 22:13.93 134 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st JENNIFER CARDINAL 26:10.83 37 8:26/mile
2nd KRISTEN JEROME 28:33.18 123 9:12/mile
3rd MARY BETH CARLISLE 28:38.54 38 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st RYAN MCDERMOTT 17:15.71 306 5:34/mile
2nd JUSTIN BISHOP 18:11.90 269 5:52/mile
3rd DREW WILLIAMS 18:59.72 258 6:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st SARA BONNER 21:47.45 14 7:01/mile
2nd LAURA BROUSSARD 23:39.85 17 7:38/mile
3rd ALISON HUCKABY 24:00.32 114 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st DARRELL BROWN 19:25.77 20 6:16/mile
2nd DAVID TAYLOR 19:28.37 283 6:16/mile
3rd BUNNY RABBIT 20:21.69 296 6:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st HOLLY FREDERICK 26:00.11 77 8:23/mile
2nd STACY FRITZ 28:54.49 79 9:19/mile
3rd STEPHANIE DUKES 32:04.41 57 10:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st ANTON BODOUROV 18:00.54 13 5:48/mile
2nd ANDREW ORTAGLIA 19:43.56 182 6:21/mile
3rd RANDALL HRECHKO 19:54.72 113 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JENNIFER CONRICK 22:16.04 48 7:10/mile
2nd SHELLEY HINSON 24:54.81 274 8:02/mile
3rd STEPHANIE FISCHER 25:09.21 68 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st MARIO ALVAREZ 20:43.04 6 6:40/mile
2nd ROY SHELLEY 23:21.23 219 7:32/mile
3rd ELIERE TOLAN 23:48.80 244 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st RENEE MCCORMICK 26:07.41 155 8:25/mile
2nd KIM LA 28:44.78 135 9:16/mile
3rd CHERYL MCCARY 32:30.45 150 10:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st RICK GIBBONS 22:56.38 90 7:23/mile
2nd BOBBY ROSEBROCK 24:47.90 204 7:59/mile
3rd JOHN GASQUE 27:58.38 86 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st ALSENA EDWARDS 24:44.67 272 7:58/mile
2nd LISA SMARR 27:43.72 225 8:56/mile
3rd SANDY SMITH 28:03.35 231 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st ROBBIE MCLENDON 21:36.00 315 6:58/mile
2nd BRYAN MCKENZIE 27:27.30 162 8:51/mile
3rd TOMMY OUTLAW 29:23.71 185 9:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SISSY ROSEBROCK 28:23.92 205 9:09/mile
2nd PHYLLIS STOKER 33:13.33 319 10:43/mile
3rd CHERYL OUTLAW 33:33.71 184 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st ALEX PONOMAREV 27:22.61 193 8:49/mile
2nd LEEDS BARROLL 29:49.13 267 9:37/mile
3rd JOHN HOUSER 33:03.59 112 10:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st LYNN GRIMES 27:41.28 99 8:55/mile
2nd PATTI LOWDEN 32:20.46 143 10:25/mile
3rd BRIGITTE SMITH 34:03.47 226 10:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st ARNOLD FLOYD 25:23.21 317 8:11/mile
2nd ROCKY SODERBERG 32:45.09 282 10:33/mile
3rd RICH WEAVER 37:26.40 250 12:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Miler - Male Overall Grades 1-2 1st BROCK DILLENSNYDER 9:28.02 313 9:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Miler - Female Overall Grades 1-2 1st CLAIRE TAYLOR 8:56.65 366 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Miler - Male Overall Grades 3-5 1st BAILEN MCDERMOTT 6:39.40 307 6:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Miler - Female Overall Grades 3-5 1st ELLA BROWN 9:13.00 21 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Miler - Male Overall Grades 6-8 1st ETHAN TAYLOR 6:38.60 367 6:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Miler - Open Male Overall 1st MARKEITH FISHER 9:07.32 314 9:07/mile
2nd ORIN STRIGGLES 9:32.62 301 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Miler - Open Female Overall 1st NADIA COCCARO 10:38.44 43 10:38/mile
2nd NATIA PRIESTER 10:39.01 369 10:39/mile
3rd GRACE PAFFUMI 12:03.30 364 12:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
1 Miler - Open Female Novice 1st LEXI PAFFUMI 15:53.00 365 15:53/mile