Brookhaven Family 5K Run for Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy 2017

# of participants: 355# of finishers: 287last updated: 11/8/2017 10:41 am
Result Questions?
Award Finish Video Bib First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
219 SUSAN PASKO 33:15.72 10:43/mile 5K Run/Walk 161 F 68 45 45-49 8 Positively Pasko WAXAHAW NC
217 MADISON PASKO 34:44.43 11:12/mile 5K Run/Walk 174 F 76 15 15-19 4 Positively Pasko WAXAHAW NC
216 ELLA PASKO 5K Run/Walk F 12 1-14 Positively Pasko WAXAHAW NC
170 SIENNA LEAKE 14:24.13 14:24/mile 1 Mile Run 26 F 11 10 Run Like a Mother
237 SAM SAPPENFIELD 23:38.54 7:37/mile 5K Run/Walk 33 M 26 11 1-14 13 Run Like a Mother CHARLOTTE NC
168 JASON LEAKE 23:54.72 7:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 39 M 30 41 40-44 4 Run Like a Mother WEDDINGTON NC
238 SCOTT SAPPENFIELD 23:57.02 7:43/mile 5K Run/Walk 41 M 31 42 40-44 5 Run Like a Mother CHARLOTTE NC
171 SYDNEY LEAKE 24:07.34 7:46/mile 5K Run/Walk 43 F 12 12 1-14 8 Run Like a Mother WEDDINGTON NC
169 LISA LEAKE 25:46.40 8:18/mile 5K Run/Walk 60 F 20 40 40-44 3 Run Like a Mother WEDDINGTON NC
383 ALEX HUTCHENS 30:05.51 9:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 123 M 74 11 1-14 30 Run Like a Mother WAXHAW NC
384 KENDALL HUTCHENS 32:23.65 10:26/mile 5K Run/Walk 148 F 60 13 1-14 27 Run Like a Mother WAXHAW NC
386 KENT HUTCHENS 34:44.30 11:12/mile 5K Run/Walk 172 M 98 48 45-49 9 Run Like a Mother WAXHAW NC
385 ELIZABETH HUTCHENS 34:44.31 11:12/mile 5K Run/Walk 173 F 75 45 45-49 9 Run Like a Mother WAXHAW NC
78 WIL BRAWLEY 5K Run/Walk M 43 40-44 Run Like a Mother CHARLOTTE NC
380 LEE DEMBY 5K Run/Walk M 44 40-44 Run Like a Mother FORT MILL SC
381 NATALIE DEMBY 5K Run/Walk F 44 40-44 Run Like a Mother FORT MILL SC
382 CARTER DEMBY 5K Run/Walk M 13 1-14 Run Like a Mother FORT MILL SC
430 BANKS DEMBY 1 Mile Run M 7 Run Like a Mother
431 EVERETT DEMBY 1 Mile Run M 11 Run Like a Mother
264 GRACE SPADA 18:18.67 18:18/mile 1 Mile Run 37 F 19 9 Spada Strollers
263 CLARK SPADA 18:43.42 18:43/mile 1 Mile Run 40 M 20 5 Spada Strollers
265 RALPH SPADA 24:40.30 7:57/mile 5K Run/Walk 46 M 33 37 35-39 3 Spada Strollers MATTHEWS NC
346 DEVEN DESAI 20:57.12 6:45/mile 5K Run/Walk 16 M 15 14 1-14 10 Team Desai CHARLOTTE NC
347 ETHAN DESAI 24:39.00 7:57/mile 5K Run/Walk 45 M 32 11 1-14 15 Team Desai CHARLOTTE NC
295 AIDEN WILLIAMS 5K Run/Walk M 7 1-14 Team Landon HOSCHTON GA
296 KATHARINE WILLIAMS 5K Run/Walk F 30 30-34 Team Landon HOSCHTON GA
164 SHAWNA LAUER 43:28.32 14:01/mile 5K Run/Walk 227 F 110 39 35-39 11 Team Lauer MATTHEWS NC
163 ANDERSON LAUER 43:28.42 14:01/mile 5K Run/Walk 228 M 118 7 1-14 49 Team Lauer MATTHEWS NC
165 TODD LAUER 44:05.05 14:13/mile 5K Run/Walk 230 M 119 40 40-44 16 Team Lauer MATTHEWS NC
172 MATTHEW LEHMAN 20:16.22 6:32/mile 5K Run/Walk 10 M 10 14 1-14 8 Team Lehman MATTHEWS NC
173 NICHOLAS LEHMAN 26:24.09 8:30/mile 5K Run/Walk 68 M 45 10 1-14 18 Team Lehman MATTHEWS NC
190 MORGAN MARVELLI 23:21.53 7:32/mile 5K Run/Walk 30 M 24 33 30-34 1 Team Marvelli CHARLOTTE NC
157 MICHAEL KOPP 23:54.30 7:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 37 M 28 33 30-34 2 Team Marvelli CHARLOTTE NC
212 JESSICA O'NEILL 25:17.12 8:09/mile 5K Run/Walk 52 F 17 27 25-29 1 Team Panthers CHARLOTTE NC
423 OLIVIA SARCONA 21:40.89 21:40/mile 1 Mile Run 44 F 24 9 Team Sarcona
248 ERIC SCHULTZ 36:11.43 11:40/mile 5K Run/Walk 186 M 100 42 40-44 14 Team Schultz MATTHEWS NC
250 KALIA SCHULTZ 36:58.19 11:55/mile 5K Run/Walk 195 F 92 11 1-14 33 Team Schultz MATTHEWS NC
249 JEN SCHULTZ 36:58.59 11:55/mile 5K Run/Walk 196 F 93 42 40-44 9 Team Schultz MATTHEWS NC
247 EMILY SCHULTZ 42:40.62 13:46/mile 5K Run/Walk 223 F 109 9 1-14 40 Team Schultz MATTHEWS NC
260 BENJAMIN SOMMERS 10:25.53 10:25/mile 1 Mile Run 10 M 8 12 Team Sommers
262 MARYN SOMMERS 21:40.55 21:40/mile 1 Mile Run 43 F 23 9 Team Sommers
279 LEVI TIMBERLAKE 7:40.29 7:40/mile 1 Mile Run 1 M 1 8 Team Timbers
278 JONATHAN TIMBERLAKE 17:19.98 5:35/mile 5K Run/Walk 1 M 1 17 15-19 1 Team Timbers MATTHEWS NC
275 BENJAMIN TIMBERLAKE 19:12.38 6:11/mile 5K Run/Walk 4 M 4 13 1-14 2 Team Timbers MATTHEWS NC
277 ELIZABETH TIMBERLAKE 20:30.93 6:37/mile 5K Run/Walk 12 F 1 15 15-19 1 Team Timbers MATTHEWS NC
274 ABIGAIL TIMBERLAKE 5K Run/Walk F 11 1-14 Team Timbers MATTHEWS NC
276 CHLOE TIMBERLAKE 1 Mile Run F 5 Team Timbers
285 DEAN VRETTOS 25:14.50 8:08/mile 5K Run/Walk 51 M 35 15 15-19 5 Team Vrettos MATTHEWS NC
286 DEMETRA VRETTOS 40:32.92 13:04/mile 5K Run/Walk 219 F 107 44 40-44 14 Team Vrettos MATTHEWS NC
287 ELENA VRETTOS 1:02:08.70 1:02:08/mile 1 Mile Run 45 F 25 12 Team Vrettos
298 ERIK WOODS 27:14.70 8:47/mile 5K Run/Walk 78 M 51 10 1-14 21 Team Woods MATTHEWS NC
299 KENIA WOODS 37:42.46 12:09/mile 5K Run/Walk 199 F 96 40 40-44 10 Team Woods MATTHEWS NC
176 KATE LINDENBERG 18:14.81 18:14/mile 1 Mile Run 36 F 18 7 The Lindenbergs
174 GRANT LINDENBERG 27:31.94 8:52/mile 5K Run/Walk 86 M 55 11 1-14 23 The Lindenbergs MATTHEWS NC
175 JENNIFER LINDENBERG 29:02.40 9:22/mile 5K Run/Walk 113 F 47 41 40-44 7 The Lindenbergs MATTHEWS NC
261 JULIE SOMMERS 37:55.86 12:14/mile 5K Run/Walk 200 F 97 43 40-44 11 The Sommers MATTHEWS NC
51 ANNE ABRAMS 23:52.35 7:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 36 F 9 16 15-19 2 Thistledowners MATTHEWS NC
52 BILL ABRAMS 5K Run/Walk M 13 1-14 Thistledowners MATTHEWS NC
53 MICHAEL ABRAMS 5K Run/Walk M 56 55-59 Thistledowners MATTHEWS NC
54 MOLLY ABRAMS 5K Run/Walk F 51 50-54 Thistledowners MATTHEWS NC
103 UTKARSH D 9:24.17 9:24/mile 1 Mile Run 4 M 4 13 Weddington Middle XC
367 NATE JASTER 17:42.90 5:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 2 M 2 13 1-14 1 Weddington Middle XC WAXHAW NC
368 BEN JASTER 19:26.10 6:16/mile 5K Run/Walk 7 M 7 11 1-14 5 Weddington Middle XC WAXHAW NC
77 GAVIN BOUTWELL 20:04.45 6:28/mile 5K Run/Walk 9 M 9 14 1-14 7 Weddington Middle XC MATTHEWS NC
366 WILL JESSEE 20:47.42 6:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 15 M 14 13 1-14 9 Weddington Middle XC MATTHEWS NC
214 AVERY PAINTER 27:35.10 8:53/mile 5K Run/Walk 88 F 32 12 1-14 19 Weddington Middle XC MATTHEWS NC
149 WILL JESSEE 5K Run/Walk M 13 1-14 Weddington Middle XC MATTHEWS NC
161 TYLER LARSON 1 Mile Run M 41 Weddington Middle XC MATTHEWS NC
162 WESLEY LARSON 19:54.11 6:25/mile 5K Run/Walk 8 M 8 14 1-14 6 Weddington Warriors MATTHEWS NC
102 RUCHEER D 21:56.61 7:04/mile 5K Run/Walk 23 M 20 15 15-19 4 Weddington Warriors
418 COLE WILLIAMS 7:56.18 7:56/mile 1 Mile Run 2 M 2 12
413 MASON KASIMOV 9:24.73 9:24/mile 1 Mile Run 5 M 5 13
411 EVERETT LANDRITH 9:48.77 9:48/mile 1 Mile Run 6 M 6 11
232 AMELIA ROBINSON 9:53.28 9:53/mile 1 Mile Run 7 F 1 7
244 RILEY SCHAUER 9:59.99 9:59/mile 1 Mile Run 8 F 2 12
108 COLE DEHAVEN 10:22.86 10:22/mile 1 Mile Run 9 M 7 8
412 PRESTON LANDRITH 10:26.24 10:26/mile 1 Mile Run 11 M 9 12
408 CHASE MOSER 10:57.51 10:57/mile 1 Mile Run 13 M 11 9
233 CHARLIE ROBINSON 10:58.20 10:58/mile 1 Mile Run 14 M 12 11
417 LAURYN MURPHY 11:02.23 11:02/mile 1 Mile Run 15 F 3 12
209 ELIZABETH NORDSTROM 11:05.07 11:05/mile 1 Mile Run 16 F 4 9
414 ALIYAH KASIMOV 11:24.09 11:24/mile 1 Mile Run 17 F 5 11
419 BEN PRITCHARD 12:19.13 12:19/mile 1 Mile Run 18 M 13 11
269 LUKE SWINSON 12:51.78 12:51/mile 1 Mile Run 20 M 14 11
409 ABIGAIL YON 13:13.62 13:13/mile 1 Mile Run 22 F 8 38
205 LUKE NEAL 13:35.67 13:35/mile 1 Mile Run 23 M 15 7
134 AUBREY HALL 14:24.01 14:24/mile 1 Mile Run 25 F 10 10
420 SKYLAR WILLIAMS 14:24.34 14:24/mile 1 Mile Run 27 F 12 10
407 JORDYN MOSER 15:05.80 15:05/mile 1 Mile Run 30 F 14 6
324 KERRY BRIONES 16:30.72 16:30/mile 1 Mile Run 32 F 15 40 MATTHEWS NC
210 MICHAEL NORDSTROM 17:39.59 17:39/mile 1 Mile Run 33 M 18 6
416 KATE MURPHY 18:21.02 18:21/mile 1 Mile Run 38 F 20 9
268 JOHN SWINSON 18:23.38 18:23/mile 1 Mile Run 39 M 19 11
410 ISABELLA BRIONES 18:54.89 18:54/mile 1 Mile Run 41 F 21 9
354 NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 19:04.43 6:09/mile 5K Run/Walk 3 M 3 15 15-19 2 MINT HILL NC
101 PETER CORDIER 19:16.35 6:13/mile 5K Run/Walk 5 M 5 14 1-14 3 MATTHEWS
359 HADEN MILLER 19:20.05 6:14/mile 5K Run/Walk 6 M 6 13 1-14 4
145 ALEX HUMINSKY 20:23.38 6:34/mile 5K Run/Walk 11 M 11 16 15-19 3 MATTHEWS NC
59 CAMERON ALPERN 20:31.91 20:31/mile 1 Mile Run 42 F 22 9
374 SILAS FINCHER 20:41.99 6:40/mile 5K Run/Walk 13 M 12 35 35-39 1 MATTHEWS NC