Brookhaven Family 5K Run for Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy 2017 Awards

# of participants: 355# of finishers: 287last updated: 11/8/2017 10:41 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall 5K Male 1st JONATHAN TIMBERLAKE 17:19.98 278 5:35/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd NATE JASTER 17:42.90 367 5:42/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 19:04.43 354 6:09/mile MINT HILL NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall 5K Female 1st ELIZABETH TIMBERLAKE 20:30.93 277 6:37/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd ANNA BROUSSARD 21:21.85 338 6:53/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd ARIANA KELLY 21:44.62 364 7:00/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14 & Under 1st BENJAMIN TIMBERLAKE 19:12.38 275 6:11/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd PETER CORDIER 19:16.35 101 6:13/mile MATTHEWS
3rd HADEN MILLER 19:20.05 359 6:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14 & Under 1st LUCY RATTERREE 22:12.88 225 7:09/mile CHARLOTTE
2nd GRACE LANE 22:31.60 160 7:16/mile
3rd ANNA RITTER 23:41.88 227 7:38/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 15-19 1st ALEX HUMINSKY 20:23.38 145 6:34/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd RUCHEER D 21:56.61 102 7:04/mile
3rd DEAN VRETTOS 25:14.50 285 8:08/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 15-19 1st ANNE ABRAMS 23:52.35 51 7:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd CAROLINE SNYDER 31:50.17 259 10:16/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd MADISON PASKO 34:44.43 217 11:12/mile WAXAHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 20-24 1st WILLIAM ROBERSON 20:45.41 231 6:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 20-24 1st AMY MYERS 27:37.67 199 8:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SHANLEY CAMPBELL 35:10.11 89 11:20/mile MINT HILL NC
3rd LINDSEY KWIATKOWSKI 35:20.96 377 11:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 25-29 1st DAVID NELSON 21:24.88 207 6:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MATT MOES 38:56.38 197 12:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SANDERS MACDONALD 38:56.74 184 12:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 25-29 1st JESSICA O'NEILL 25:17.12 212 8:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KIMBERLY WILLIAMS 31:49.67 361 10:16/mile
3rd ALEXANDRA BRACKINS 32:38.93 319 10:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 30-34 1st MORGAN MARVELLI 23:21.53 190 7:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MICHAEL KOPP 23:54.30 157 7:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOSEPH BULLOCK 25:49.84 390 8:19/mile ROCK HILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 30-34 1st BRITTANY BANDA 26:13.33 68 8:27/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd ROSHNI SARAIYA 29:06.03 242 9:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MEREDITH SHERMAN 31:59.17 257 10:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 35-39 1st SILAS FINCHER 20:41.99 374 6:40/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd TENCH TILGHMAN 22:32.74 387 7:16/mile MATTHEWS
3rd RALPH SPADA 24:40.30 265 7:57/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 35-39 1st SUMMER LANDRITH 25:03.47 329 8:04/mile
2nd NIKKI SARAIYA 27:30.87 241 8:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NISHA MEHTA 30:58.33 196 9:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 40-44 1st ORION HOLTEY 21:42.41 143 7:00/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd KEVIN SCHWARZ 23:08.36 252 7:27/mile WEDDINGTON NC
3rd DREW DEHAVEN 23:26.85 109 7:33/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 40-44 1st KAREN TAYLOR 23:26.78 272 7:33/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd ALLISON MCLAUGHLIN 25:39.83 195 8:16/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd LISA LEAKE 25:46.40 169 8:18/mile WEDDINGTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 45-49 1st LEWIS RITTER 22:58.60 229 7:24/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd ANDY CAMBRUZZI 23:54.39 86 7:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd TROY HARRIS 27:01.17 139 8:42/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 45-49 1st DIANE SCHOENBRUN 22:39.60 246 7:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JANET DICKERSON 24:45.05 114 7:59/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd TRACEY ROGERS 26:50.52 308 8:39/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 50-54 1st MIRKO KLEZATH 25:20.29 155 8:10/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd TONY SHEAFFER 25:36.12 330 8:15/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd BILL BUSCH 27:42.22 83 8:56/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 50-54 1st ARIANA ILLSON 27:56.20 309 9:00/mile MARVIN NC
2nd SHAUN PETCHUL 28:07.35 222 9:04/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd GARNETT JENKINS 28:30.87 146 9:11/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 55-59 1st TIM LONG 26:37.54 179 8:35/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd JOHN ASINGER 28:51.15 65 9:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JEFF LINSON 30:31.64 177 9:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K Run/Walk 55-59 1st SUSAN BLACK 28:25.98 72 9:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAREN BRYAN 32:38.82 320 10:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AMBER ASHLEY 32:38.94 358 10:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K Run/Walk 60-64 1st TOM TORKILDSEN 25:27.38 282 8:12/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd DAVID KNUCKLES 28:43.69 156 9:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DOUGLAS EDWARDS 33:25.32 119 10:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65 & Over 1st JUAN ALZATE 26:17.04 360 8:28/mile MONROE NC
2nd DENNIS MYERS 28:04.89 200 9:03/mile PIKESVILLE MD
3rd LARRY SEAVERS 32:10.03 254 10:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65 & Over 1st KATHY SEAVERS 29:25.82 253 9:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd FERN MAYS 44:55.78 305 14:29/mile STALLINGS NC
3rd CONSTANCE SHOTTS 48:59.69 258 15:48/mile MONROE NC