Brookhaven Family 5K Run for Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy 2017

# of participants: 355# of finishers: 287last updated: 11/8/2017 10:41 am
Result Questions?
Award Finish Video Bib First Name Last Name Elapsed Time Pace Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Team Name City ST
279 LEVI TIMBERLAKE 7:40.29 7:40/mile 1 Mile Run 1 M 1 8 Team Timbers
418 COLE WILLIAMS 7:56.18 7:56/mile 1 Mile Run 2 M 2 12
428 CONNOR NATWICK 7:57.54 7:57/mile 1 Mile Run 3 M 3 11 Charlotte Christian MATTHEWS NC
103 UTKARSH D 9:24.17 9:24/mile 1 Mile Run 4 M 4 13 Weddington Middle XC
413 MASON KASIMOV 9:24.73 9:24/mile 1 Mile Run 5 M 5 13
411 EVERETT LANDRITH 9:48.77 9:48/mile 1 Mile Run 6 M 6 11
232 AMELIA ROBINSON 9:53.28 9:53/mile 1 Mile Run 7 F 1 7
244 RILEY SCHAUER 9:59.99 9:59/mile 1 Mile Run 8 F 2 12
108 COLE DEHAVEN 10:22.86 10:22/mile 1 Mile Run 9 M 7 8
260 BENJAMIN SOMMERS 10:25.53 10:25/mile 1 Mile Run 10 M 8 12 Team Sommers
412 PRESTON LANDRITH 10:26.24 10:26/mile 1 Mile Run 11 M 9 12
98 BRENDAN CLARKE 10:48.88 10:48/mile 1 Mile Run 12 M 10 8 Matthews Dental Care
408 CHASE MOSER 10:57.51 10:57/mile 1 Mile Run 13 M 11 9
233 CHARLIE ROBINSON 10:58.20 10:58/mile 1 Mile Run 14 M 12 11
417 LAURYN MURPHY 11:02.23 11:02/mile 1 Mile Run 15 F 3 12
209 ELIZABETH NORDSTROM 11:05.07 11:05/mile 1 Mile Run 16 F 4 9
414 ALIYAH KASIMOV 11:24.09 11:24/mile 1 Mile Run 17 F 5 11
419 BEN PRITCHARD 12:19.13 12:19/mile 1 Mile Run 18 M 13 11
312 OLIVIA ALVAREZ 12:22.30 12:22/mile 1 Mile Run 19 F 6 6 Alvarez's Team
269 LUKE SWINSON 12:51.78 12:51/mile 1 Mile Run 20 M 14 11
311 SOPHIA ALVAREZ 13:08.89 13:08/mile 1 Mile Run 21 F 7 10 Alvarez's Team
409 ABIGAIL YON 13:13.62 13:13/mile 1 Mile Run 22 F 8 38
205 LUKE NEAL 13:35.67 13:35/mile 1 Mile Run 23 M 15 7
111 ANYA DHIR 14:03.31 14:03/mile 1 Mile Run 24 F 9 9 D-Devils
134 AUBREY HALL 14:24.01 14:24/mile 1 Mile Run 25 F 10 10
170 SIENNA LEAKE 14:24.13 14:24/mile 1 Mile Run 26 F 11 10 Run Like a Mother
420 SKYLAR WILLIAMS 14:24.34 14:24/mile 1 Mile Run 27 F 12 10
84 AARAV BUTALA 14:44.08 14:44/mile 1 Mile Run 28 M 16 6 Devan's Dream Team
240 ISHA SARAIYA 14:44.19 14:44/mile 1 Mile Run 29 F 13 38 Devan's Dream Team
407 JORDYN MOSER 15:05.80 15:05/mile 1 Mile Run 30 F 14 6
92 ETHAN CHRISTY 16:16.73 16:16/mile 1 Mile Run 31 M 17 8 Christy
324 KERRY BRIONES 16:30.72 16:30/mile 1 Mile Run 32 F 15 40 MATTHEWS NC
278 JONATHAN TIMBERLAKE 17:19.98 5:35/mile 5K Run/Walk 1 M 1 17 15-19 1 Team Timbers MATTHEWS NC
210 MICHAEL NORDSTROM 17:39.59 17:39/mile 1 Mile Run 33 M 18 6
367 NATE JASTER 17:42.90 5:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 2 M 2 13 1-14 1 Weddington Middle XC WAXHAW NC
99 GRACE CLARKE 17:43.00 17:43/mile 1 Mile Run 34 F 16 6 Matthews Dental Care
93 HANNAH CHRISTY 17:43.32 17:43/mile 1 Mile Run 35 F 17 7 Christy
176 KATE LINDENBERG 18:14.81 18:14/mile 1 Mile Run 36 F 18 7 The Lindenbergs
264 GRACE SPADA 18:18.67 18:18/mile 1 Mile Run 37 F 19 9 Spada Strollers
416 KATE MURPHY 18:21.02 18:21/mile 1 Mile Run 38 F 20 9
268 JOHN SWINSON 18:23.38 18:23/mile 1 Mile Run 39 M 19 11
263 CLARK SPADA 18:43.42 18:43/mile 1 Mile Run 40 M 20 5 Spada Strollers
410 ISABELLA BRIONES 18:54.89 18:54/mile 1 Mile Run 41 F 21 9
354 NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 19:04.43 6:09/mile 5K Run/Walk 3 M 3 15 15-19 2 MINT HILL NC
275 BENJAMIN TIMBERLAKE 19:12.38 6:11/mile 5K Run/Walk 4 M 4 13 1-14 2 Team Timbers MATTHEWS NC
101 PETER CORDIER 19:16.35 6:13/mile 5K Run/Walk 5 M 5 14 1-14 3 MATTHEWS
359 HADEN MILLER 19:20.05 6:14/mile 5K Run/Walk 6 M 6 13 1-14 4
368 BEN JASTER 19:26.10 6:16/mile 5K Run/Walk 7 M 7 11 1-14 5 Weddington Middle XC WAXHAW NC
162 WESLEY LARSON 19:54.11 6:25/mile 5K Run/Walk 8 M 8 14 1-14 6 Weddington Warriors MATTHEWS NC
77 GAVIN BOUTWELL 20:04.45 6:28/mile 5K Run/Walk 9 M 9 14 1-14 7 Weddington Middle XC MATTHEWS NC
172 MATTHEW LEHMAN 20:16.22 6:32/mile 5K Run/Walk 10 M 10 14 1-14 8 Team Lehman MATTHEWS NC
145 ALEX HUMINSKY 20:23.38 6:34/mile 5K Run/Walk 11 M 11 16 15-19 3 MATTHEWS NC
277 ELIZABETH TIMBERLAKE 20:30.93 6:37/mile 5K Run/Walk 12 F 1 15 15-19 1 Team Timbers MATTHEWS NC
59 CAMERON ALPERN 20:31.91 20:31/mile 1 Mile Run 42 F 22 9
374 SILAS FINCHER 20:41.99 6:40/mile 5K Run/Walk 13 M 12 35 35-39 1 MATTHEWS NC
231 WILLIAM ROBERSON 20:45.41 6:41/mile 5K Run/Walk 14 M 13 22 20-24 1 Cardio Cats CHARLOTTE NC
366 WILL JESSEE 20:47.42 6:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 15 M 14 13 1-14 9 Weddington Middle XC MATTHEWS NC
346 DEVEN DESAI 20:57.12 6:45/mile 5K Run/Walk 16 M 15 14 1-14 10 Team Desai CHARLOTTE NC
271 ANDERSON TAYLOR 21:02.25 6:47/mile 5K Run/Walk 17 M 16 10 1-14 11 MATTHEWS NC
338 ANNA BROUSSARD 21:21.85 6:53/mile 5K Run/Walk 18 F 2 14 1-14 1 MATTHEWS NC
207 DAVID NELSON 21:24.88 6:54/mile 5K Run/Walk 19 M 17 27 25-29 1 Cardio Cats CHARLOTTE NC
147 JUSTIN JENKINS 21:35.77 6:57/mile 5K Run/Walk 20 M 18 13 1-14 12 MATTHEWS NC
262 MARYN SOMMERS 21:40.55 21:40/mile 1 Mile Run 43 F 23 9 Team Sommers
423 OLIVIA SARCONA 21:40.89 21:40/mile 1 Mile Run 44 F 24 9 Team Sarcona
143 ORION HOLTEY 21:42.41 7:00/mile 5K Run/Walk 21 M 19 41 40-44 1 Kitty Softpaws MATTHEWS NC
364 ARIANA KELLY 21:44.62 7:00/mile 5K Run/Walk 22 F 3 13 1-14 2 MATTHEWS NC
102 RUCHEER D 21:56.61 7:04/mile 5K Run/Walk 23 M 20 15 15-19 4 Weddington Warriors
225 LUCY RATTERREE 22:12.88 7:09/mile 5K Run/Walk 24 F 4 12 1-14 3 CHARLOTTE
160 GRACE LANE 22:31.60 7:16/mile 5K Run/Walk 25 F 5 13 1-14 4
387 TENCH TILGHMAN 22:32.74 7:16/mile 5K Run/Walk 26 M 21 36 35-39 2 MATTHEWS
246 DIANE SCHOENBRUN 22:39.60 7:18/mile 5K Run/Walk 27 F 6 48 45-49 1 CHARLOTTE NC
229 LEWIS RITTER 22:58.60 7:24/mile 5K Run/Walk 28 M 22 46 45-49 1 MATTHEWS NC
252 KEVIN SCHWARZ 23:08.36 7:27/mile 5K Run/Walk 29 M 23 44 40-44 2 WEDDINGTON NC
190 MORGAN MARVELLI 23:21.53 7:32/mile 5K Run/Walk 30 M 24 33 30-34 1 Team Marvelli CHARLOTTE NC
272 KAREN TAYLOR 23:26.78 7:33/mile 5K Run/Walk 31 F 7 41 40-44 1 MATTHEWS NC
109 DREW DEHAVEN 23:26.85 7:33/mile 5K Run/Walk 32 M 25 41 40-44 3 MATTHEWS NC
237 SAM SAPPENFIELD 23:38.54 7:37/mile 5K Run/Walk 33 M 26 11 1-14 13 Run Like a Mother CHARLOTTE NC
227 ANNA RITTER 23:41.88 7:38/mile 5K Run/Walk 34 F 8 14 1-14 5 MATTHEWS NC
120 QUINN EDWARDS 23:51.28 7:41/mile 5K Run/Walk 35 M 27 13 1-14 14 Charlotte Latin Running Club
51 ANNE ABRAMS 23:52.35 7:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 36 F 9 16 15-19 2 Thistledowners MATTHEWS NC
157 MICHAEL KOPP 23:54.30 7:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 37 M 28 33 30-34 2 Team Marvelli CHARLOTTE NC
86 ANDY CAMBRUZZI 23:54.39 7:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 38 M 29 46 45-49 2 Gunnsfitness MATTHEWS NC
168 JASON LEAKE 23:54.72 7:42/mile 5K Run/Walk 39 M 30 41 40-44 4 Run Like a Mother WEDDINGTON NC
87 CATE CAMBRUZZI 23:56.61 7:43/mile 5K Run/Walk 40 F 10 13 1-14 6 Gunnsfitness MATTHEWS NC
238 SCOTT SAPPENFIELD 23:57.02 7:43/mile 5K Run/Walk 41 M 31 42 40-44 5 Run Like a Mother CHARLOTTE NC
182 MORGAN MAC 24:01.39 7:44/mile 5K Run/Walk 42 F 11 14 1-14 7
171 SYDNEY LEAKE 24:07.34 7:46/mile 5K Run/Walk 43 F 12 12 1-14 8 Run Like a Mother WEDDINGTON NC
224 CASSI RATTERREE 24:22.83 7:51/mile 5K Run/Walk 44 F 13 12 1-14 9 CHARLOTTE NC
347 ETHAN DESAI 24:39.00 7:57/mile 5K Run/Walk 45 M 32 11 1-14 15 Team Desai CHARLOTTE NC
265 RALPH SPADA 24:40.30 7:57/mile 5K Run/Walk 46 M 33 37 35-39 3 Spada Strollers MATTHEWS NC
114 JANET DICKERSON 24:45.05 7:59/mile 5K Run/Walk 47 F 14 49 45-49 2 MATTHEWS NC
154 ANNIKA KLEZATH 25:00.59 8:04/mile 5K Run/Walk 48 F 15 11 1-14 10 MATTHEWS NC
341 CAMERON NEWMAN 25:01.71 8:04/mile 5K Run/Walk 49 M 34 9 1-14 16
329 SUMMER LANDRITH 25:03.47 8:04/mile 5K Run/Walk 50 F 16 39 35-39 1
285 DEAN VRETTOS 25:14.50 8:08/mile 5K Run/Walk 51 M 35 15 15-19 5 Team Vrettos MATTHEWS NC
212 JESSICA O'NEILL 25:17.12 8:09/mile 5K Run/Walk 52 F 17 27 25-29 1 Team Panthers CHARLOTTE NC
155 MIRKO KLEZATH 25:20.29 8:10/mile 5K Run/Walk 53 M 36 50 50-54 1 MATTHEWS NC
373 JACOB SMITH 25:26.93 8:12/mile 5K Run/Walk 54 M 37 10 1-14 17 MATTHEWS NC
282 TOM TORKILDSEN 25:27.38 8:12/mile 5K Run/Walk 55 M 38 62 60-64 1 MATTHEWS NC
138 ETHAN HARRIS 25:30.70 8:13/mile 5K Run/Walk 56 M 39 15 15-19 6 MATTHEWS NC