Brookhaven Family 5K Run for Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy 2015

# of participants: 343# of finishers: 265last updated: 10/31/2016 7:09 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Race Race Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Time Pace Team
63 LOGAN MURPHY Kids 1-Mile 1 M 1 11 6:10.5 6:10/mile
58 COLIN BERG Kids 1-Mile 2 M 2 9 6:35.9 6:35/mile
37 BENJAMIN WOLF Kids 1-Mile 3 M 3 10 6:37.5 6:37/mile
17 PRESTON LANDRITH Kids 1-Mile 4 M 4 10 6:40.9 6:40/mile
16 EVERETT LANDRITH Kids 1-Mile 5 M 5 9 6:44.1 6:44/mile
6 BRENDAN CLARKE Kids 1-Mile 6 M 6 6 6:59.2 6:59/mile Matthews Dental Care
44 BRENAN SCHUER Kids 1-Mile 7 M 7 7 7:22.8 7:22/mile
57 MATTHEW POWERS Kids 1-Mile 8 M 8 10 7:30.5 7:30/mile
30 SAM SAPPENFIELD Kids 1-Mile 9 M 9 9 7:33.7 7:33/mile Run Like a Mother
53 CRUZ WELLENREITER Kids 1-Mile 10 M 10 6 7:34.0 7:34/mile
61 CHRISTOPHER GRACE Kids 1-Mile 11 M 11 9 7:47.0 7:47/mile
38 KENNEDY WOLF Kids 1-Mile 12 F 1 8 8:09.5 8:09/mile
19 MADDIE MCDERMOTT Kids 1-Mile 13 F 2 7 8:12.8 8:12/mile
36 TYLER WARNER Kids 1-Mile 14 M 12 6 8:16.2 8:16/mile Team Warner
2 WILLIAM BATT Kids 1-Mile 15 M 13 6 8:44.6 8:44/mile
12 ELISE HARRIS Kids 1-Mile 16 F 3 8 8:45.0 8:45/mile
40 SOPHIA ALVAREZ Kids 1-Mile 17 F 4 8 8:51.4 8:51/mile Alvarez's Team
18 GAVIN MCDERMOTT Kids 1-Mile 18 M 14 5 9:10.6 9:10/mile
29 KATE SAPPENFIELD Kids 1-Mile 19 F 5 11 9:11.9 9:11/mile Run Like a Mother
59 ELI COBLENZ Kids 1-Mile 20 M 15 8 9:35.9 9:35/mile
31 MARYN SOMMERS Kids 1-Mile 21 F 6 7 9:43.8 9:43/mile The Sommers
39 OLIVIA ALVAREZ Kids 1-Mile 22 F 7 4 9:50.8 9:50/mile Alvarez's Team
15 LEAH KIMMERLE Kids 1-Mile 23 F 8 7 9:51.0 9:51/mile
55 KATE MURPHY Kids 1-Mile 24 F 9 7 10:24.7 10:24/mile
52 KAI WELLENREITER Kids 1-Mile 25 M 16 10 10:33.9 10:33/mile
28 LUCY OLIFF Kids 1-Mile 26 F 10 5 10:42.4 10:42/mile The Yellow Jackets
27 ANNA OLIFF Kids 1-Mile 27 F 11 6 10:42.6 10:42/mile The Yellow Jackets
32 GRACIE THOMAS Kids 1-Mile 28 F 12 8 11:13.7 11:13/mile Matthews Dental Care
56 ABBY STROSSER Kids 1-Mile 29 F 13 8 11:33.6 11:33/mile
60 EMMA BUSENBARK Kids 1-Mile 30 F 14 9 11:33.6 11:33/mile
54 JAX WELLENREITER Kids 1-Mile 31 M 17 9 11:33.8 11:33/mile
21 RILEY MCGLAUFLIN Kids 1-Mile 32 F 15 5 13:25.9 13:25/mile Team McG
20 KAYDEN MCGLAUFLIN Kids 1-Mile 33 F 16 8 13:44.4 13:44/mile Team McG
62 JACK FELDMAN Kids 1-Mile 34 M 18 12 14:23.4 14:23/mile
1 CAMERON ALPERN Kids 1-Mile 35 M 19 7 14:40.9 14:40/mile The Alperns
8 MYA COFER Kids 1-Mile 36 F 17 7 14:41.0 14:41/mile Team Cofer
646 DREW STALEY 5K 1 M 1 15 15-19 1 CHARLOTTE NC 16:33.7 5:19/mile
582 JONATHAN TIMBERLAKE 5K 2 M 2 15 15-19 2 MATTHEWS NC 16:37.2 5:20/mile Team Timbers
7 GRACE CLARKE Kids 1-Mile 37 F 18 4 17:54.1 17:54/mile Matthews Dental Care
588 JAKE TOOMEY 5K 3 M 3 13 1-14 1 MATTHEWS NC 18:08.6 5:50/mile Weddington Middle XC
687 CHRISTINE WITTE 5K 4 F 1 33 30-34 1 CHARLOTTE NC 18:12.0 5:51/mile
434 BRIAN CLARKE 5K 5 M 4 39 35-39 1 MATTHEWS NC 18:20.8 5:54/mile Matthews Dental Care
579 BENJAMIN TIMBERLAKE 5K 6 M 5 11 1-14 2 MATTHEWS NC 18:36.9 5:59/mile Team Timbers
541 MICHAEL PAXTON 5K 7 M 6 12 1-14 3 WEDDINGTON NC 18:40.7 6:00/mile Weddington Middle XC
651 ELLIOT WUNDER 5K 8 M 7 14 1-14 4 MONROE NC 18:52.7 6:04/mile Snap Fitness
665 EVAN SMITH 5K 9 M 8 12 1-14 5 WAXHAW NC 19:11.3 6:10/mile
645 LISA SLUITER 5K 10 F 2 42 40-44 1 WAXHAW NC 19:35.1 6:18/mile Snap Fitness
506 CARSON MANN 5K 11 M 9 12 1-14 6 MATTHEWS NC 19:47.3 6:22/mile Weddington Middle XC
581 ELIZABETH TIMBERLAKE 5K 12 F 3 13 1-14 1 MATTHEWS NC 19:49.4 6:22/mile Team Timbers
436 JAMIE DAVIS 5K 13 M 10 46 45-49 1 MATTHEWS NC 20:00.9 6:26/mile
419 WIL BRAWLEY 5K 14 M 11 41 40-44 1 CHARLOTTE NC 20:13.5 6:30/mile
607 CHAD CHAMPION 5K 15 M 12 44 40-44 2 CHARLOTTE NC 20:17.0 6:31/mile
692 DANIEL CEDILLO 5K 16 M 13 41 40-44 3 HARRISBURG NC 20:34.6 6:37/mile
425 CARTER CHAPMAN 5K 17 M 14 11 1-14 7 MATTHEWS NC 21:09.1 6:48/mile Team Chapman
426 DAN CHAPMAN 5K 18 M 15 46 45-49 2 MATTHEWS NC 21:09.3 6:48/mile Team Chapman
446 MARY DORE 5K 19 F 4 51 50-54 1 CHARLOTTE NC 21:11.5 6:49/mile
557 PATRICK SCHALLENKAMP 5K 20 M 16 26 25-29 1 MATTHEWS NC 21:12.5 6:49/mile
403 KATHLEEN ABRAMS 5K 21 F 5 13 1-14 2 MATTHEWS NC 21:13.8 6:50/mile
404 MICHAEL ABRAMS 5K 22 M 17 54 50-54 1 MATTHEWS NC 21:18.9 6:51/mile
502 JACOB LONG 5K 23 M 18 15 15-19 3 MATTHEWS NC 21:29.0 6:54/mile Team Long
534 CIAN NOLAN 5K 24 M 19 12 1-14 8 MATTHEWS NC 21:47.4 7:00/mile Weddington Middle XC
590 TOM TORKILDSEN 5K 25 M 20 60 60-64 1 MATTHEWS NC 21:51.1 7:02/mile
573 STEVE STALEY 5K 26 M 21 61 60-64 2 CHARLOTTE NC 21:53.7 7:02/mile
558 ALEXANDER SCHOEL 5K 27 M 22 13 1-14 9 MATTHEWS NC 21:58.7 7:04/mile
614 WILL KING 5K 28 M 23 42 40-44 4 SANDY SPRINGS GA 22:00.5 7:05/mile
596 RALPH WARNER 5K 29 M 24 39 35-39 2 WEDDINGTON NC 22:10.8 7:08/mile Team Warner
589 JAY TOOMEY 5K 30 M 25 46 45-49 3 MATTHEWS NC 22:26.4 7:13/mile Weddington Middle XC
583 LEVI TIMBERLAKE 5K 31 M 26 6 1-14 10 MATTHEWS NC 22:27.3 7:13/mile Team Timbers
680 RONNIE GARCIA 5K 32 M 27 26 25-29 2 CHARLOTTE NC 22:37.6 7:16/mile Team Panthers
479 MIRKO KLEZATH 5K 33 M 28 48 45-49 4 MATTEWS NC 22:47.0 7:19/mile
535 ERIC O'BRIEN 5K 34 M 29 45 45-49 5 MATTHEWS NC 22:48.3 7:20/mile
640 RYAN SCHAUER 5K 35 M 30 37 35-39 3 MATTHEWS NC 22:58.2 7:23/mile
442 JANET DICKERSON 5K 36 F 6 47 45-49 1 MATTHEWS NC 23:04.4 7:25/mile
473 JUSTIN JENKINS 5K 37 M 31 11 1-14 11 MATTHEWS NC 23:05.1 7:25/mile
594 KEVIN WALSH 5K 38 M 32 23 20-24 1 CHARLOTTE NC 23:17.1 7:29/mile Team Panthers
551 ELIZABETH RITTER 5K 39 F 7 10 1-14 3 MATTHEWS NC 23:31.5 7:34/mile
519 MATT MOES 5K 40 M 33 26 25-29 3 CHARLOTTE NC 23:36.9 7:36/mile Team Panthers
538 BENJAMIN OLIFF 5K 41 M 34 35 35-39 4 CHARLOTTE NC 23:37.3 7:36/mile The Yellow Jackets
642 ANTHONY SHEAFFER 5K 42 M 35 48 45-49 6 MATTHEWS NC 23:37.4 7:36/mile
604 WLADIMIR ALVAREZ 5K 43 M 36 41 40-44 5 MATTHEWS NC 23:37.5 7:36/mile Alvarez's Team
540 JESSICA O'NEILL 5K 44 F 8 25 25-29 1 CHARLOTTE NC 23:38.4 7:36/mile Team Panthers
482 CHUCK KNUDSON 5K 45 M 37 49 45-49 7 MATTHEWS NC 23:42.4 7:37/mile Carolinas Vision Group
487 JOSEPH LABUE 5K 46 M 38 36 35-39 5 MATTHEWS NC 23:45.1 7:38/mile Team Panthers
580 DONNA TIMBERLAKE 5K 47 F 9 42 40-44 2 MATTHEWS NC 23:47.7 7:39/mile Team Timbers
501 THOMAS LOMONACO 5K 48 M 39 43 40-44 6 MATTHEWS NC 23:51.7 7:40/mile
427 HOLLY CHAPMAN 5K 49 F 10 39 35-39 1 MATTHEWS NC 23:54.0 7:41/mile Team Chapman
503 TIM LONG 5K 50 M 40 53 50-54 2 MATTHEWS NC 23:57.6 7:42/mile Team Long
524 AMY MYERS 5K 51 F 11 22 20-24 1 CHARLOTTE NC 24:00.1 7:43/mile Team Panthers
492 SUMMER LANDRITH 5K 52 F 12 37 35-39 2 JOHNS ISLAND SC 24:04.6 7:44/mile
401 ANNE ABRAMS 5K 53 F 13 14 1-14 4 MATTHEWS NC 24:05.9 7:45/mile
653 ALEX HUTTEMN 5K 54 M 41 17 15-19 4 CHARLOTTE NC 24:24.1 7:51/mile
599 COURTNEY WEST 5K 55 F 14 37 35-39 3 JOHNS ISLAND SC 24:34.6 7:54/mile
488 MELISSA LABUE 5K 56 F 15 32 30-34 2 MATTHEWS NC 24:38.3 7:55/mile Team Panthers
567 MATT SHARPE 5K 57 M 42 35 35-39 6 MATTHEWS NC 24:43.1 7:57/mile
685 SCOTT WILLIAMS 5K 58 M 43 47 45-49 8 MATTHEWS NC 24:47.4 7:58/mile
432 ELI CLARK 5K 59 M 44 11 1-14 12 MATTHEWS NC 24:52.7 8:00/mile Team Clark
483 ELIJAH KNUDSON 5K 60 M 45 13 1-14 13 MATTHEWS NC 24:53.3 8:00/mile Carolinas Vision Group
430 ISHAN CHITALE 5K 61 M 46 14 1-14 14 MATTHEWS NC 24:59.8 8:02/mile The Yorksters
593 MELISSA VANDEWIEL 5K 62 F 16 41 40-44 3 JOHNS ISLAND SC 25:00.3 8:02/mile
682 AUSTIN RUSSELL 5K 63 M 47 26 25-29 4 HENDERSONVILLE NC 25:03.3 8:03/mile Team Panthers