Brentwood Run with Rotary 2013 Awards

# of participants: 226# of finishers: 185last updated: 9/30/2014 2:41 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Overall Males 1st RYAN PETT 18:12.82 482 THOMOPSON'S STATION TN 5:52/mile
2nd CHAD BLACKBURN 19:16.59 410 NASHVILLE TN 6:13/mile
3rd DAVID SCHMANSKI 19:23.45 532 GOODLETTSVILLE TN 6:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Overall Females 1st LAURA WIND 19:50.72 506 BRENTWOOD TN 6:24/mile
2nd CAROLINE CHERRY 21:51.46 419 BRENTWOOD TN 7:03/mile
3rd BRENDA HUGHES 22:43.03 459 BRENTWOOD TN 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Overall Males 1st BRIAN COOPER 45:34.67 85 FRANKLIN TN 7:21/mile
2nd WESLEY RING 46:07.27 57 HENDERSONVILLE TN 7:26/mile
3rd SEAN DONAHUE 46:50.85 17 BRENTWOOD TN 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Overall Females 1st KRISTEN RODEWALD 43:15.71 88 BRENTWOOD TN 6:58/mile
2nd ERIKA HASFORD 49:04.40 28 SPRING HILL TN 7:54/mile
3rd LORI ADAMS 53:59.34 1 MOUNT JULIET TN 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-14 1st MAX BENSON 19:28.67 530 BRENTWOOD TN 6:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 1-14 1st ELLIE FOGELBERG 27:51.13 444 BRENTWOOD TN 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st EMILY KOLACEK 30:43.61 535 OVERLAND PARK KS 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st LOGAN BOWLDS 33:24.99 414 BRENTWOOD TN 10:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st STEPHANIE SILVERS 23:19.37 495 NASHVILLE TN 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st WYATT CHOCKLETT 29:04.43 426 NASHVILLE TN 9:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st COURTNEY DUNLAP 26:28.03 534 OLD HICKORY TN 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st GREG GOBEN 30:25.60 451 NASHVILLE TN 9:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st JOSIE SINNER 27:41.82 496 NOLENSVILLE TN 8:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st BRIAN GOFF 26:56.27 452 FRANKLIN TN 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st KATHLEEN KADOUN 26:12.27 464 SPRING HILL TN 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st GREG BLANDFORD 24:00.29 412 BRENTWOOD TN 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st STACEY TOMPSON 27:54.36 502 FRANKLIN TN 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st RICK CARLTON 25:43.83 519 MURFREESBORO TN 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st B.J. REEVES 35:02.72 485 BRENTWOOD TN 11:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st TW MCFADDEN 20:21.89 536 NASHVILLE TN 6:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st SUSAN LAMBRETH 23:49.12 528 BRENTWOOD TN 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st RICH EILER 29:59.80 442 BRENTWOOD TN 9:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st ALICE THOMPSON 24:08.44 499 DICKSON TN 7:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st BILL GRAINGER 26:37.19 455 NASHVILLE TN 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st LAURA RILEY 35:56.23 488 NASHVILLE TN 11:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st TERRY LONG 31:30.25 521 THOMPSON'S STATION TN 10:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st CAROLYN PENNINGTON 43:26.56 510 BRENTWOOD TN 14:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st DAN ZILINSKAS 1:02:39.18 83 MURFREESBORO TN 10:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st NICOLE WILSON 1:01:07.12 80 MURFREESBORO TN 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st JEFFERSON ADCOCK 51:05.61 3 BRENTWOOD TN 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st ANN HOLLIS 55:34.92 30 NASHVILLE TN 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st J LONG 46:57.85 38 MADISON TN 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st JULIE ROBISON 1:04:50.16 90 NASHVILLE TN 10:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st MATTHEW GEORGE 49:54.63 23 NASHVILLE TN 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st TALIESA WICKS 54:59.15 78 ANTIOCH TN 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st FRITZ SCHAUB 50:15.20 62 NOLENSVILLE TN 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st ELLEN GOODEN 57:13.53 25 BRENTWOOD TN 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st LEE BREWER 48:23.86 86 FRANKLIN TN 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st CRISSY SAMIDE 54:24.47 60 FRANKLIN TN 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st DAVID FLOW 50:04.41 22 BRENTWOOD TN 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st JOY LEHMANN 59:19.40 37 BRENTWOOD TN 9:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st JEFFREY ASPACHER 52:00.58 6 FRANKLIN TN 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st KATHY LAFEVER 1:06:55.92 36 FRANKLIN TN 10:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st WOLFGANG ROEDER 1:11:40.01 58 NASHVILLE TN 11:33/mile